ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 1999 Town Council Elections

10 June 1999

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Fine Gael

Party Website: http://www.finegael.ie/
 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Wexford
Youghal Patrick Aherne
Kells Michael Allen
Greystones Deirdre Archer*
Muinebheag Noel Aughney
Muinebheag Stephen Bambrick
Cobh Henry Black
Mountmellick James Blanc*
Gorey Deirdre Bolger*
Cobh Harry Bollard
Arklow Sylvester Bourke
Kilkenny Aidan Brennan
Thurles Michael Browne
Youghal Darren Bulman
Clonmel Hubert Burke
Dundalk No 2 Stephen Burns*
Castleblayney Gary Carville
Clonmel Josephine Chamney
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate John Clarke
Cobh Morgan Collins
Athlone Gabriel Corcoran
Castlebar Ann Cresham
Edenderry Barbara Cummins
Templemore Michael Curley
Kells Noel Dardis
Clonakilty Humphrey Deegan
Mountmellick Jack Deegan
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Raymond Dempsey*
New Ross Richard Dreelan
Ballyshannon Joseph Duffy
Portlaoighise Tony Dunne
Leixlip Dave Egan
Navan Damien English
Mountmellick Ursula Farrell
Bantry Peter Farrelly
Kilrush Mary Farren
Dundalk No 3 Maud Faughey
Fermoy Liz Fenton
Edenderry Tony Flanagan
Macroom Dermot Foley
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Michael Foley
Edenderry John Foran
Letterkenny Paddy Gildea
Monaghan Patrick Gilsenan
Buncrana Mary Grant
Shannon Dermot Hammond
Mountmellick Carmel Harrison
Castlebar Brendan Henaghan
Lismore Noel Hickey
Carrick on Suir Tom Hogan
Passage West Jane Horgan
Kinsale Noreen Hurley
Mullingar Ruth Illingworth
Athlone Betty Kelly
Thurles Patrick Kenny
Longford James Keogh
Wicklow Oliver J Lalor
Westport Dermot Langan
Naas Denis Logan
Athy John Lynch
Sligo No 3 West Jim Lyons
Listowel Margaret Lyons McKenna
Navan Barbara Macken
Clonakilty Joe MacSweeney
Carrickmacross Gerard Maggs
Cavan J P Malone
Tralee Pat McCarthy*
Cootehill Vincent McCaul*
Bundoran Michael McElhinney*
Belturbet TC Barbara McGinley
Tullamore Brendan McGowan
Ballyshannon Eileen McIntyre
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Anna McKenna
Cootehill Bridie McNally*
Portlaoighise Karl Meehan
Ennis John Mulkerrins
Sligo No 2 East Barnes Murphy
Droichead Nua Christy Murphy
Kilkenny Declan Murphy
Shannon Marcella Murphy*
Ballyshannon Val Murray
Skibbereen Donnchadha O hAodha
Kilrush Catherine O'Brien
Bandon Seán O'Callaghan
Tramore Jackie O'Connell
Skibbereen Bridie O'Donoghue
Kinsale Timothy O'Donovan
Fermoy Michael O'Dwyer*
Naas Conor O'Keeffe
Navan Patsy O'Neill
Killarney Alan O'Sullivan
Athy Mary O'Sullivan
Cashel Patrick O'Sullivan
Killarney Tadhg O'Sullivan
Midleton Tim O'Sullivan
Arklow John Purcell
Dundalk No 3 P J Roddy
Bundoran David Rogers
Bray No 2 John S Ryan
Cashel Wally Ryan
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Isabel Sanroma
Tullamore Darren Scott
Bantry Dermot Sheehan
Ballina James Sheridan*
Letterkenny Doreen Sheridan Kennedy
Cavan Seán Smith
Thurles Michael Sutton*
Kinsale Fred Treacy
Carlow Ainne Ui Fhaolain
Youghal Alice Walsh*
Ballinasloe Frankie Walsh
Mullingar Pat Whelan*
Nenagh Jack White
Enniscorthy Michael White*
Trim Billy Wilson
Ballina Mark Winters

Total Unsuccessful: 116

*outgoing Councillor (16)
 
   ©1998-2016 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 27-Jul-16 02:52 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 54.80.226.90