ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party -

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Keith Suffin
Patrick Munden
Artane Seán Paul Mahon
Artane Terence Flanagan
Athlone John Naughten
Athlone Nicky McFadden
Athlone Trevor Finneran
Athy Adrian Kane
Athy Aoife Breslin
Balbriggan Ciaran Byrne
Balbriggan Tom O'Leary
Ballinamore Martin Kenny
Ballinasloe Martin Gormally
Ballybrack Carrie Smyth
Ballybrack Frank Smyth
Ballymote Joe Shannon§
Ballymun Whitehall Sheila Gallogly°
Bandon Jerry Deasy§
Bandon Liz O'Brien
Bantry Donal Casey
Bantry Letty Baker
Birr Ann Hynes Spain
Birr Sinead Moylan Ryan§
Birr Tom Rigney
Blackrock Barry Conway
Borris-in-Ossory Bill Delaney
Borris-in-Ossory Brendan Phelan§
Boyle Ernie Keenan§
Bray Anne Ferris
Bray Christopher Fox
Bruff Pat Hennessy°
Cabra Glasnevin Mary Fitzpatrick
Callan Matt Doran°
Carlow Wayne Fennell§
Carlow No 1 Jennifer Murnane O'Connor
Carlow No 2 Lorraine Hynes
Carrigaline Mark O'Keeffe
Carrigaline Tim Lombard
Cashel Catherine McLoughlin
Castlebar Brendan Henaghan§
Castlebar Cyril Burke§
Castleblayney John O'Brien§
Castleblayney Michael Marray
Castleknock Jon Rainey§
Castleknock Dr Leo Varadkar§
Castleknock Peggy Hamill
Cavan Charlie Fleming§
Celbridge John Lyons§
Celbridge Kevin Byrne
Claremorris Michael Carty
Clondalkin Sheila O'Brien
Clones Eugene McCaughey
Clones Heather Humphreys
Clones Sheila McKenna
Clontarf Eibhlin Byrne
Clontarf Fintan Cassidy
Clontarf Ger Dorgan
Clontarf Orla Farrell§
Clontarf Sandra Geraghty°
Conamara Pierce O'Malley
Coole Paddy Hill
Cork City North Central Catherine Clancy
Cork City North Central Gary O'Flynn
Cork City North Central Patricia Gosch
Cork City North East Ernie Nelson
Cork City North West Jonathan O'Brien
Cork City South Central Chris O'Leary
Cork City South East Denis O'Flynn
Cork City South East Teresa O'Brien§
Cork City South West Fergal Dennehy
Crumlin Kimmage Anne Marie Martin
Crumlin Kimmage Charlie Ardagh
Crumlin Kimmage David Gaynor
Donaghmede Anne Carter
Donaghmede Brian Byrne
Donaghmede Tom Brabazon§
Donegal Seán Campbell°
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Anthony Donohoe
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Finian Branigan
Drogheda West Gerald Nash
Drogheda West Ray Foley
Dromahaire Carmel McPadden
Dun Laoghaire Chris O'Malley
Dun Laoghaire Kealin Ireland
Dundalk Carlingford Andreas O'Donnell
Dundalk Carlingford Tomas Sharkey
Dungarvan Fred Forsey
Dungarvan Geraldine Veale
Enniscorthy Barbara Ann Murphy
Enniscorthy Fiacre Ryan
Enniscorthy Noreen Sheridan
Enniscorthy Oliver Walsh
Enniscorthy Patrick Kavanagh
Enniscorthy Patrick Kavanagh
Enniscorthy Peter Byrne°
Enniscorthy Rory Murphy
Finglas Conor Sludds
Finglas Liam Kelly
Finglas Mary Murphy
Glencullen Tom Murphy
Glencullen Tom Joyce
Glenties Terence Slowey
Gorey Michael W D'Arcy
Gorey Michael D'Arcy
Greystones Eleanor Roche°
Inishowen Marion McDonald
Inishowen Una Sheridan
Inner City North Emer Costello
Inner City North Tom Stafford§
Inner City South East Claire Wheeler
Inner City South East Garry Keegan°
Kanturk Timmy Collins
Kells Bryan Reilly
Kells Seán Drew
Kildare Mick Deely§
Kildare Suzanne Doyle
Kilkee P J Lardner
Kilkenny John McGuinness
Kilkenny Martin Brett
Kilkenny Pat Fitzpatrick
Killarney Andrew McCarthy
Killarney Danny Healy Rae
Kilrush Morgan Roughan
Limerick No 1 Michael Ryan
Limerick No 2 Kieran Walsh
Limerick No 3 Lilly Wallace
Lismore Kevin Wilkinson
Listowel Liam Purtill
Longford Seamus Butler
Loughrea Peter Feeney§
Lucan Eamon Tuffy§
Lucan Fintan McCarthy
Macroom Aindrias Moynihan
Malahide Darragh O'Brien
Malahide Robbie Kelly
Mallow Noel O'Connor§
Mallow Seán Sherlock
Mallow Seán Sherlock
Milford Liam Blaney
Monaghan Donal Sherry
Monaghan Seán Conlon
Mountmellick Paddy Bracken
Mulhuddart Ruth Coppinger
Mullingar West Johnnie Penrose
Mullingar West Ken Glynn§
Mullingar West Shay Boyhan
Naas Willie Callaghan
Nenagh Jack White
Nenagh Seán Creamer§
Nenagh Tony Sheary
New Ross Michael Sheehan§
Newcastle West Patrick O'Donovan§
Oranmore Jim Cuddy
Piltown Catherine Phelan Holden§
Portlaoise Elaine Dunne
Portlaoise Kathleen O'Brien
Rathkeale Tom Neville
Rathmines Ryan Meade
Roscommon Paula McNamara
Skibbereen Brendan Leahy§
Sligo Drumcliff Seamus Kilgannon
Stillorgan Barry Saul
Stillorgan Gerry Horkan§
Strokestown Valerie Byrne
Swords Gerry McGuire
Tallaght Central Paul Ringland§
Tallaght Central Roderick Smyth
Tallaght South Cathal King
Tallaght South Denis Mackin
Templemore Pauline Coonan§
Terenure Rathfarnham Meg Murphy
Terenure Rathfarnham Vincent Kenny§
Thurles Seamus Hanafin§
Tralee Anne McEllistrim
Tralee Risteard O Fuarain
Tralee Toireasa Ferris
Tuam Seamus Quinn
Tuam Sinead Connaughton
Tullamore Anne Starling
Tullamore Dervill Dolan
Tullamore Seán O'Brien
Waterford No 3 Billy McCarthy
Waterford No 3 Mary O'Halloran§
Wexford Ted Howlin

Total Candidates: 184

°outgoing for a different area (8)
§outgoing senator (33)
¶outgoing elected since previous election (2)
 
   ©1998-2016 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 09-Dec-16 01:57 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 54.161.175.236