ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2004 Town Council Elections

11 June 2004

Show All | Showing ELECTED candidates | Show Unsuccessful

Labour

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Paul Bell
Tipperary Billy Bourke*
Sligo No 2 East Declan Bree*
Athy Aoife Breslin
Bray No 3 John Byrne*
Tullamore Lar Byrne*
Wexford Tommy Carr*
Skibbereen Richie Carthy*
Sligo No 1 North Veronica Cawley*
Muinebheag John Clarke*
Kilkenny Joe Cody*
Kells Brian Collins
Mullingar Pat Collins*
Mullingar Detty Cornally*
Macroom Martin Coughlan*
Cobh Danny Crowley*
Cavan Des Cullen
Mullingar Mick Dollard*
Mullingar Betty Doran*
Cobh Noirin Doyle
Carrick on Suir Jim Drohan*
Shannon Greg Duff*
New Ross Bobby Dunphy*
Bray No 1 Anne Egan
Birr Seamus Fanneran*
Nenagh Sandra Farrell
Bray No 2 Anne Ferris*
Droichead Nua Seamus Finn*
Kilkenny Marie Fitzpatrick*
Macroom Connie Foley
Kells Tommy Grimes*
Balbriggan Monica Harford*
Granard Seán Howard
Wexford Ted Howlin*
Carlow Des Hurley*
Wexford Davy Hynes*
Gorey Bobby Ireton
Wicklow Conal Kavanagh
Arklow Nicky Kelly*
Thurles John Kenehan*
Mallow James Kennedy
Thurles John Kennedy*
Lismore Mark Khan*
Dungarvan Billy Kyne*
Carrick on Suir Denis Landy*
Athy John Lawler*
Wexford George Lawlor
Skibbereen Brendan Leahy*
Athlone Ray Lennon
Naas Pat McCarthy*
Sligo No 3 West Jim McGarry*
Tralee Miriam McGillicuddy*
Shannon Tony McMahon*
Bray No 1 John McManus*
Castlebar Johnny Mee*
Ardee Tom Minogue*
Mallow Jerry Mullally*
Cobh John Mulvihill
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Gerald Nash*
Kilkenny Seán O hArgain
Trim Danny O'Brien*
New Ross Ingrid O'Brien
Wicklow John O'Brien*
Muinebheag Liam O'Brien
Tullamore Seán O'Brien*
Tralee Terry O'Brien*
Kinsale Tomas O'Brien*
Greystones Margaret O'Callaghan
Tramore Paddy O'Callaghan*
Dungarvan Fiachra O'Ceilleachair
Cashel Maureen O'Donoghue*
Fermoy Tadgh O'Donovan*
Nenagh Virginia O'Dowd
Killarney Seán O'Grady*
Arklow Bernie O'Halloran
Leixlip Colm Purcell*
Leixlip Seán Purcell*
Balbriggan Ned Pyne*
Wexford Joe Ryan
Athy Noel Scully*
Mallow Seán Sherlock
Clonmel Anne Taylor
Boyle Willie Tiernan*
Tralee Karen Tobin
Listowel David Toomey
Carlow Jim Townsend*
Dungarvan Teresa Wright*

Total Elected: 87

*outgoing Councillor (60)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (4)
 
   ©1998-2016 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 11-Dec-16 10:04 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 54.163.173.253