ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party -

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Ardee Liam Reilly
Artane Declan Flanagan
Athlone John Dolan§
Bailieborough Seán McKiernan§
Ballinasloe Michael Finnerty
Ballybrack Gareth Crowe§
Ballyfermot Louise Minihan
Bantry Dermot Sheehan
Bantry Patrick Murphy
Belturbet John Paul Feeley
Blackrock Ruairi Holohan
Borris Alan Price
Borris Willie Quinn
Borris-in-Ossory Geraldine Delaney
Bray Ciaran O'Brien§
Bray Michael D Lawlor
Bray No 1 Steve Matthews§
Bray No 3 Michael D Lawlor
Bruff James Cavanagh
Bruff Tomas Hannon
Cabra Glasnevin Mary O'Shea§
Cabra Glasnevin Seamus McGrattan
Cahir Andy Moloney
Carrigaline John A Collins
Carrigaline Seamus McGrath
Castleconnell Leo Walsh
Castleknock Eithne Loftus
Clane Daragh Fitzpatrick
Clondalkin Alan McGaughey
Clondalkin Gerard Cullen
Clondalkin Tony Delaney
Clonmel Cyril O'Flaherty
Clonmel Darren Ryan§
Clonmel Gabrielle Egan§
Clonmel Mark Hogan
Clonmel Seamus Healy
Coole Eugene Dolan
Coole Susan Murray
Cork City North Central Kenneth O'Flynn
Cork City North West Joe O'Callaghan
Cork City South Central Fiona Kerins
Cork City South Central Lorraine Kingston
Cork City South East Laura McGonigle
Cork City South West John Buttimer§
Crumlin Kimmage Ray McHugh
Crumlin Kimmage Ruairi McGinley
Donaghmede Pat Crimmins
Donegal Jonathan Kennedy
Dun Laoghaire Gene Feighery
Dun Laoghaire Tom O'Higgins§
Dundrum Terence Corish
Emo John D Turley
Ennis Paul Murphy
Fethard Jimmy O'Brien
Fethard Kieran Bourke
Finglas John Lyons
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Mary Leahy
Glencullen John Byrne§
Glenties Dr Joe Kelly§
Glenties Therese Gallagher§
Gorey Michael Kinsella
Inner City North Maureen O'Sullivan
Inner City South East Chris Andrews
Inner City South East Deirdre Keane
Inner City South East Sarah Ryan
Inner City South West Clare Byrne
Inner City South West Críona Ní Dhálaigh
Kilbeggan Gerry Corcoran
Kilbeggan Paul Daly
Kildare Micheal Nolan
Kilkenny Marie Fitzpatrick
Killarney John Sheahan
Kilmacthomas Elaine Leahy
Leixlip Catherine Murphy
Leixlip Gerry McDonagh
Listowel Dan Kiely
Loughrea Michael Maher§
Lucan Billy Gogarty
Lucan Dorothy Corrigan
Macroom Michael Creed
Malahide Eoghan O'Brien
Mallow Jerry Mullally
Muinebheag David O'Brien
Mulhuddart Felix Gallagher
Mulhuddart Paul Donnelly
Navan Jimmy Mangan
Navan Jimmy Mangan
Navan Peadar Toibin
Navan Phil Brennan
Nenagh Virginia O'Dowd§
New Ross Martin Murphy
Oranmore Michael Carey§
Pembroke John Kenny
Pembroke Paddy McCartan
Pembroke Tony Williams
Piltown Pat Walsh
Rathkeale Michael Mulcair
Rathmines Edie Wynne
Skibbereen Christopher O'Sullivan
Slane Eoin Holmes§
South Colm Burke
Suir Brendan Coffey§
Swords Darragh Butler
Tallaght Central Seán Crowe
Terenure Rathfarnham Colm Brophy
Terenure Rathfarnham Paddy Cosgrave§
Thurles John Egan
Wexford Fergie Kehoe§
Wicklow Pat Byrne

Total Candidates: 109

§outgoing co-opted for a different area since previous election (20)
 
   ©1998-2016 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 24-Aug-16 03:37 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 23.20.215.116