ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2007 General Election

24 May 2007

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Non party/Independent

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Meath East Joe Bonner
Laoighis Offaly John Bracken
Clare James Breen*
Meath East A J Cahill
Meath West Phil Cantwell
Wicklow Evelyn Cawley
Dublin South Central Joan Collins
Galway West Catherine Connolly
Cavan Monaghan Paudge Connolly*
Kildare North Dr John F Corish
Mayo Jerry Cowley*
Galway West Margaret Cox
Cork East John Cronin
Longford Westmeath Seamus Cunningham
Limerick East John Devane
Kerry North Anthony Dineen
Donegal South West John Doherty
Kerry North Tom Donovan
Wicklow Pat Doran
Kildare South Tom Doyle
Louth Dermot Duke
Cavan Monaghan T J Fay
Galway East Adrian Feeney
Meath East Brian Fitzgerald
Cork South Central Maurice Fitzgerald
Mayo Beverley Flynn*
Dublin Central Tony Gregory*
Dublin South Central Con Gunning
Donegal North East Jimmy Harte
Dublin South Central Dr Roisin Healy
Tipperary South Seamus Healy*
Kerry South Jackie Healy Rae*
Waterford Francis Hennessy
Sligo Leitrim North John Higgins
Dublin South East Noel Ivory
Dublin Mid West Derek Keating
Roscommon Leitrim South John Kelly
Galway West Thomas King
Cork South Central Gerard Linehan
Kerry North Sam Locke
Tipperary North Michael Lowry*
Limerick East Cathal McCarthy
Cork North Central Dave McCarthy
Cork North Central John McCarthy
Laoighis Offaly Joe McCormack
Donegal North East Ian McGarvey
Dublin North Central Finian McGrath*
Donegal North East Arthur McGuinness
Wexford Alan McGuire
Dublin Mid West Jim McHale
Galway East Paddy McHugh*
Sligo Leitrim North Andy McSharry
Limerick East Patrick Moore
Kildare North Catherine Murphy*
Cork South Central Ted Neville
Dublin North David O'Connor
Kerry North Michael O'Connor
Longford Westmeath Noel O'Gara
Laoighis Offaly Noel O'Gara
Roscommon Leitrim South Noel O'Gara
Dublin South East Noel O'Gara
Dublin South East Dr Peter O'Sullivan
Dublin Central Cieran Perry
Limerick East Denis Riordan
Waterford Mary Roche
Tipperary North Jim Ryan
Cork North Central Stephen Saleh
Cork South Central Morgan Stack
Dublin Central Pat Talbot
Wicklow Jim Tallon
Dublin South East Eoin Tierney
Dublin South East Esther Uzell
Waterford Declan Waters
Tipperary South Tom Wood

Total Candidates: 74

*outgoing TD (11)
 
   ©1998-2016 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 30-Jun-16 08:28 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 54.224.155.75