ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2009 Local Elections

5 June 2009

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Crumlin Kimmage Colm Callanan
Borris-in-Ossory Colm Callanan
Tullamore Colm Callanan
Mountmellick Colm Callanan
Emo Colm Callanan
Portlaoise Colm Callanan
Edenderry Colm Callanan
Luggacurren Colm Callanan
Birr Colm Callanan
Ferbane Colm Callanan
Ballinasloe Clare Flynn
Limerick North Conor O'Donoghue
Inner City North Paul O'Loughlin
Westport Margaret Adams*
Carlow West Ann Ahern
Cabra Glasnevin Maurice Ahern*
Midleton Maurice Ahern*
Newcastle West Seamus Ahern
Lucan Shaleen Ahmed
Glenties David Alcorn*
Gorey Lorcan Allen*
Athlone Tom Allen*
Clonmel Siobhan Ambrose
Strokestown John Ames
Cahir Michael Anglim*
Arklow Tommy Annesley
Inner City South West Catherine Ardagh
Crumlin Kimmage Charlie Ardagh*
Piltown Eamon Aylward
Mullingar East Georgina Bagnall
Kilbeggan Vincent Bagnall
Ballymote Martin Baker*
Limerick South Anna Banko
Borris Dolores Barron
Sligo Drumcliff Patsy Barry*
Kildare Pat Black*
Letterkenny Liam Blaney°
Dromahaire Mary Bohan*
Glenties Enda Bonner*
Slane Patrick Boshell
Mullingar East Jim Bourke*
Fethard Kieran Bourke
Edenderry Noel Bourke*
Donaghmede Tom Brabazon*
Mountmellick Paddy Bracken*
Ballyjamesduff Danny Brady*
Ballyjamesduff Peter G Brady
Listowel John Brassil*
Dundalk South Declan Breathnach*
Dundrum Aoife Brennan
Callan Joe Brennan
Roscommon Larry Brennan
Thomastown Tom Brennan*
Letterkenny Ciaran Brogan*
Dunshaughlin Oliver Brooks*
Cork City North East Tim Brosnan*
Loughrea Gabriel Burke
Kilmallock Mary Burke
Blarney Michael Burns
Swords Darragh Butler
Longford Seamus Butler*
Donegal Brendan Byrne*
Glencullen Sandyford John Byrne§
Gorey Malcolm Byrne
Drogheda East Tommy Byrne
Ballymahon Michael Cahill*
Killorglin Michael Cahill*
Naas Willie Callaghan*
Clontarf Ronan Callely
Inishowen Paul Canning
Stranorlar Peter Carlin
Artane Whitehall Julia Carmichael°
Drogheda East James Carroll
Skibbereen Joe Carroll*
Newport John Carroll°
Claremorris Michael Carty*
Nenagh Jim Casey°
Wicklow Pat Casey*
Navan Shane Cassells*
Naas Tiernach Cassidy
Swinford John Caulfield
Adare James Cavanagh§
Kilrush Bill Chambers*
Ardee Thomas Clare*
Kilmallock John Clifford°
Kilbeggan P J Coghill
Baltinglass Geraldine Cole
Bandon Alan Coleman*
Tobercurry Aidan Colleary*
Adare James Collins
Newcastle West Michael Collins*
Nenagh Michael Comerford
Roscommon Martin Connaughton*
Conamara Josie Conneely*
Granard Margaret Connell
Galway City Central John Connolly°
Tuam Michael Connolly*
Ennis West Peter Considine°
Blackrock Barry Conway*
Lucan Edno Cooley
Kilkenny John Coonan*
Fethard Michael Cooney
Fethard Sylvia Cooney Sheehan
Cork City South East Donal Counihan*
Tullamore Barry Cowen*
Clones Seamus Coyle°
Stranorlar Gerry Crawford°
Adare Richard Crehan
Emo Ray Cribbin*
Limerick North John Cronin*
Dungarvan Tom Cronin*
Inner City South East Vicky Crosby
Killaloe Cathal Crowe*
Ballybrack Gareth Crowe
Galway City East Michael J Crowe°
Galway City Central Oliver Crowe
Castlebar Aidan Crowley
Bantry Danny Crowley*
Limerick North Joe Crowley
Muinebheag Eddie Cullen
Boyle John Cummins*
Bailieborough Fergal Curtin
New Ross Jimmy Curtis*
Athy Mark Dalton*
Clondalkin Jim Daly°
Ennis East Pat Daly°
Tramore Pat Daly*
Kilbeggan Paul Daly
Clonmel Mark Davern
Mullingar East Aidan Davitt
Tallaght South Tara de Buitlear
Wexford Tony Dempsey
Cork City South West Fergal Dennehy*
Sligo Drumcliff Jude Devins*
Dun Laoghaire Cormac Devlin*
Mountmellick Joe Digan
Wicklow Jane Dignam
Stillorgan Liam Dockery
Boyle Rachel Doherty*
Inishowen Rena Donaghey*
Kanturk Mike Donegan*
Kilmallock Mike Donegan
Pembroke Rathmines Michael Donnelly°
Belturbet Sinead Donohoe
Tipperary Joe Donovan*
Ferbane Eamon Dooley*
Tullamore Sinead Dooley
Callan Matt Doran*
Arklow Pat Doran*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Ben Doyle
Enniscorthy Keith Doyle
Clane Liam Doyle*
Kildare Suzanne Doyle*
Piltown Robert Duggan
Wicklow Gail Dunne
Waterford North Liam Dunne
Inner City North Ray Dunne
Ballinamore Caillian Ellis*
Adare Leonard Enright°
Tipperary Patrick Fahey
Belturbet John Paul Feeley
Celbridge Brid Feely
Castlebar Michael Feeney
Trim Jimmy Fegan*
Ferbane Tom Feighery*
Borris-in-Ossory John Joe Fennelly*
Shannon Eamon Fennessy
Manorhamilton Tony Ferguson*
Athlone Trevor Finneran*
Loughrea Gerry Finnerty
Dingle Breandan Fitzgerald
Portlaoise Catherine Fitzgerald*
Mallow Dan Joe Fitzgerald*
Arklow Pat Fitzgerald
Tralee Ted Fitzgerald*
Cork City North West Tony Fitzgerald*
Castlerea Paschal Fitzmaurice
Clane Daragh Fitzpatrick
Navan Marguerite Fitzpatrick
Cabra Glasnevin Mary Fitzpatrick*
Kilkenny Pat Fitzpatrick*
Navan Paddy Fitzsimons
Tallaght South Dermot Flanagan
Blarney Dan Fleming*
Gorey Jimmy Fleming
Cavan Madge Fleming
Luggacurren Padraig Fleming
Killarney Tom Fleming*
Cork City South East Deirdre Foley
Newcastle West Francis Foley*
Edenderry John Foley
Tralee Norma Foley*
Nenagh Valerie Foley
Kells Oliver Fox
Monaghan Robbie Gallagher*
Castlebar Blackie Gavin
Ballyfermot Drimnagh David Gaynor
Athlone Anthony Geraghty*
Blackrock Fred Gilligan
Clondalkin Trevor Gilligan*
Dromahaire Francis Gilmartin
Castleconnell Noel Gleeson*
Longford Denis Glennon*
Mullingar West Ken Glynn*
Listowel Maria Gorman
Ennis West Garrett Greene
Carrickmacross Owen Greene
Carrick-On-Shannon Sinead Guckian*
Thurles Seamus Hanafin*
Galway City West Val Hanley
Tallaght South John Hannon*
Ennis East Bernard Hanrahan°
Slane Wayne Harding
Nenagh Tom Harrington*
Killaloe Pat Hayes°
Sligo Strandhill Deirdre Healy McGowan*
Clontarf Deirdre Heney*
Templemore Joe Hennessy*
Swords John Hennessy
Limerick South Jim Hickey
Sligo Strandhill Albert Higgins*
Coole Paddy Hill*
Ennistimon Michael Hillery
Tuam Mary Hoade°
Templemore John Hogan*
Mountmellick Talitha Horan
Stillorgan Gerry Horkan*
Wexford Noel Howlin
Castleblayney Brendan Hughes
Carlow West Lorraine Hynes*
Ballinasloe James Joyce*
Borris PJ Kavanagh°
Clondalkin Thyes Kavanagh
Kilrush Patrick Keane*
Galway City West Peter Keane
Cabra Glasnevin Seaghan Kearney
Waterford East Stephanie Keating
Dundalk Carlingford Conor Keelan
Athlone Frankie Keena*
Wexford Fergie Kehoe
Greystones Kathleen Kelleher*
Bailieborough Clifford Kelly*
Glenties Dr Joe Kelly
Ballymun Finglas Liam Kelly°
Ennistimon Michael Kelly*
Kilrush P J Kelly*
Celbridge Paul Kelly°
Carlow West Rody Kelly*
Tullow Sophie Kelly
Dundrum Tony Kelly
Donegal Jonathan Kennedy
Cashel Roger Kennedy*
Athlone John Keogh
Listowel Dan Kiely
Clones Benny Kieran*
Castlerea James Kilcoyne
Athlone Paddy Kilduff°
Sligo Drumcliff Seamus Kilgannon*
Dunshaughlin Nick Killian*
Carrick-On-Shannon Gerry Kilrane
Oranmore Dolores Kilroe
Bantry Michael Kingston
Rathfarnham John Lahart*
Letterkenny Dessie Larkin*
Naas James Lawless
Bray Michael D Lawlor
Galway City East Mary Leahy§
Lismore Bernard Leddy*
Dunshaughlin Noel Leonard*
Roscommon Orla Leyden*
Midleton Mary Linehan Foley
Portlaoise Jerry Lodge*
Ballina Michael Loftus
Ballybrack Larry Lohan
Piltown Cora Long*
Newcastle West Anne Lordan
Longford Padraig Loughrey
Tobercurry Jerry Lundy*
Dundalk South Donal Lynch*
Killorglin Donald Lynch
Drogheda West Joe Lynch
Tipperary Michael Maguire*
Drogheda West Frank Maher*
Artane Whitehall Seán Paul Mahon°
Castleknock Howard Mahony
Ardee Fintan Malone
Ennis East Tom Malone
Swinford Jimmy Maloney*
Navan Jimmy Mangan
Galway City East Sheila Mangan
Ballinasloe Tomas Mannion*
Midleton Michael Martin
Carrigaline Padraig Martin
Cork City South Central Seán Martin*
Ballymun Finglas Paul McAuliffe
Letterkenny Michael McBride
Bailieborough Michael McCarey*
Cashel Dr Seán McCarthy*
Inishowen Charlie McConalogue
Drogheda East Jacqui McConville*
Kells Liz McCormack*
Kilbeggan Vinny McCormack
Ballymun Finglas Niall McCullagh
Bailieborough Francis McDermott*
Muinebheag Arthur McDonald*
Carlow East Joe McDonald*
Inishowen Marion McDonald*
Mountmellick Seamus McDonald*
Castlebar Al McDonnell*
Carrick-On-Shannon Liam McElgunn*
Tralee Anne McEllistrim*
Donegal Seán McEniff*
Drumlish Luie McEntire*
Ballyjamesduff Ciaran McEvoy
Emo Paschal McEvoy
Belturbet Seamus McGahern
Donaghmede Martin McGettigan
Stranorlar Patrick McGowan*
Carrick-On-Shannon Seán McGowan*
Carrigaline Seamus McGrath
Kilkenny Andrew McGuinness
Mulhuddart David McGuinness
Claremorris Gerard McHale
Claremorris Pat McHugh*
Limerick East Christy McInerney
Templemore Mark McLoughlin
Shannon Pat McMahon*
Carrickmacross Padraig McNally*
Belmullet Micheál McNamara*
Ennis West Tom McNamara
Castleconnell Joe Meagher
Bray Damien Meaney
Cahir Tommy Meehan
Athy Martin Miley*
Ballyragget Pat Millea*
Luggacurren Dick Miller*
Athlone Kieran Molloy*
Clonmel Richie Molloy
Cahir Andy Moloney
Ballyragget Brid Mooney Doyle
Slane Sinead Moore
Kells Dominic Moran
Athlone Kevin Moran*
Mulhuddart Niamh Moran
Ennistimon Michelle Moroney
Ferbane Sinead Moylan Ryan°
Macroom Aindrias Moynihan*
Lucan Shane Moynihan
Rathkeale Michael Mulcair
Drumlish Martin Mulleady*
Drumlish P J Mulligan
Manorhamilton Pat Munday
Carlow East Jennifer Murnane O'Connor*
Enniscorthy Barbara Ann Murphy
Enniscorthy Bernadette Murphy*
Strokestown Eugene Murphy*
Kanturk Marie Murphy*
New Ross Martin Murphy
Bantry Patrick Murphy*
Glencullen Sandyford Tom Murphy
Waterford South Tom Murphy*
Emo Willie Murphy
Balbriggan Dermot Murray
Cavan Gerry Murray*
Castleknock Mags Murray*
Trim Seamus Murray*
Ennistimon Richard Nagle*
Westport Caroline Navin O'Malley
Tallaght Central Joe Neville*
Conamara Connie Ni Fhatharta*
Ballymahon Anne Marie Nolan
Edenderry Tom Nolan
Oranmore Malachy Noone
Conamara Seán O Tuairisg*
Killaloe Tony O'Brien*
Howth Malahide Eoghan O'Brien
Castleblayney John O'Brien*
Clonmel Martin O'Brien
Dun Laoghaire Peter O'Brien
Pembroke Rathmines Jim O'Callaghan
Limerick South Tom O'Callaghan
Balbriggan Stephen O'Connell
Conamara Louise O'Connor
Mallow Trish O'Dea
Killorglin Paul O'Donoghue*
Kilmallock Richard O'Donoghue
Cork City South Central Tom O'Driscoll*
Skibbereen T J O'Farrell
Fermoy Frank O'Flynn*
Cork City North Central Kenneth O'Flynn
Shannon Pat O'Gorman
Sligo Strandhill Rosaleen O'Grady
Limerick East Kieran O'Hanlon*
Carrickmacross P J O'Hanlon
Monaghan Ita O'Hara
Fermoy Kevin O'Keeffe*
Macroom Mark O'Keeffe°
Killarney Brian O'Leary
Comeragh John O'Leary
Kildare Fiona O'Loughlin*
Ballina Johnnie O'Malley*
Fethard Pat O'Meara
Waterford East Catherine O'Neil
Ballyjamesduff Shane P O'Reilly*
Skibbereen Donal F O'Rourke*
Ballinamore Paddy O'Rourke*
Comeragh Michael J O'Ryan
Tramore Joe O'Shea
Dingle Michael D O'Shea*
Skibbereen Christopher O'Sullivan
Waterford East Pat Ormond
Birr Peter Ormond*
Tullamore Danny Owens*
Tullow John Pender*
Borris-in-Ossory Brendan Phelan*
Rathfarnham John Phelan
Luggacurren Laurence Phelan
Portlaoise Liam Phelan
Borris-in-Ossory Michael G Phelan
Edenderry Ger Plunkett
Howth Malahide Averil Power
Tramore Geoff Power
Kilrush Tom Prendeville*
Dromore Joe Queenan*
Belmullet Tim Quinn*
Ballina Annie May Reape*
Loughrea Michael Regan*
Inner City South West Anita Reilly
Kells Bryan Reilly*
Ardee Liam Reilly
Granard PJ Reilly*
Tuam Tom Reilly*
Navan Tommy Reilly*
Greystones Eleanor Roche
Dundalk South Frances Rocks°
Claremorris Damien Ryan°
Kilmallock Eddie Ryan
Waterford North Gearoid Ryan
Inner City South East Sarah Ryan
Thurles Seán Ryan
Newport Mattie Ryan (Coole)°
Dundalk Carlingford Peter Savage*
Ballymote Mattie Scanlon
Cork City South East Terry Shannon*
Coole John Shaw
Rathkeale Kevin Sheahan*
Cork City North West John Sheehan
New Ross Michael Sheehan
Newport John Sheehy°
Clane P J Sheridan
Cork City South West Mary Shields*
Templemore Michael Smith*
Belturbet Seán Smith*
Cavan T P Smith*
Swinford Michael Smyth
Bailieborough Niamh Smyth
Inner City North Tom Stafford*
Ballymahon Barney Steele*
Castleconnell Brian Stokes
Mulhuddart Idowu Sulyman Olafimihan
Birr Denis Tierney
Lismore James Tobin*
Dunshaughlin Conor Tormey
Thomastown Seán Treacy
Monaghan Eugene Treanor
Mullingar West Robert Troy*
Pembroke Rathmines Garrett Tubridy
Fethard Benny Tynan
Bray Pat Vance*
Granard Thomas Victory
Castleconnell Eddie Wade*
Cork City North Central Damian Wallace*
Rathkeale Joe Wallace
Tipperary Dr John Wallace
Tallaght Central Eamonn Walsh
Waterford South Elaine Walsh
Piltown Pat Walsh
Cavan Patricia Walsh*
Conamara Seamus Walsh*
Portlaoise Tony Walsh
Celbridge Paul Ward
Comeragh Benji Whelan
Lismore Kevin Wilkinson*
Dungarvan Ollie Wilkinson
Dromore Martin Wilson
Waterford East Gary Wyse
Carlow West Michael Abbey*
Clonmel Tom Acheson
Cahir Liam Ahearn*
Mallow Anthony Ahern
Portlaoise Willie Aird*
Carlow East Declan Alcock*
Wexford Jim Allen
Cavan Madeleine Argue*
Ennistimon Joe Arkins*
Kilbeggan Colm Arthur
Dundalk South Benedicta Attoh
Dun Laoghaire John F Bailey*
Ballybrack Maria Bailey*
Blackrock Marie Baker*
Castleblayney Owen Bannigan*
Ballymahon Larry Bannon*
Dromore Mary Barrett*
Tramore Pat Barron
Thomastown Willie Barron
Mallow Tom Barry
Strokestown Seán Beirne*
Ballymahon Patrick Belton*
Cavan Winston Bennett*
Newport Tom Berkery°
Cork City South West Brian Bermingham*
Bailieborough David Blake
Arklow Vincent Blake*
Borris-in-Ossory John Bonham*
Arklow Sylvester Bourke*
Cavan Andrew Boylan*
Ballyjamesduff Dessie Boylan
Bailieborough Aidan Boyle*
Donegal John Boyle*
Drumlish Gerry Brady*
Ballyjamesduff Mary Brady*
Comeragh Liam Brazil*
Dungarvan Jimmy Breathnach
Clontarf Gerry Breen*
Ballinamore Damien Brennan*
Ballyragget Dan Brennan
Fethard Joe Brennan
Adare Rose Brennan°
Dundalk Carlingford Terry Brennan*
Kilkenny Martin Brett*
Tallaght Central Colm Brophy§
Carlow East Fergal Browne
Tullamore Molly Buckley*
Kanturk Noel Buckley*
Listowel Tim Buckley*
Portlaoise Paddy Buggy
Newport Phyll Bugler°
Castlebar Cyril Burke
Claremorris Michael Burke
Killaloe Pat Burke
Mullingar East Peter Burke
Blarney Pat Burton
Trim Ray Butler
Adare Richard Butler°
Cork City South West John Buttimer
Inner City South West Clare Byrne
Piltown Fintan Byrne
Limerick South Maria Byrne*
Tipperary David Byrnes
Kanturk Paul Cagney
Cork City South East Des Cahill
Ballyjamesduff Fintan Cahill
Castlerea Liam Callaghan
Drogheda West Kevin Richard Callan
Slane Sirena Campbell
Macroom Derry Canty°
Tramore John Carey*
Tuam Michael Carey§
Trim Willie Carey*
Granard Micheál Carrigy
Oranmore Liam Carroll
Castleblayney Gary Carville*
Mullingar West John Casey
Kells Eugene Cassidy*
Ballyragget Mary Hilda Cavanagh*
Sligo Strandhill David Cawley
Emo Winifred Champ Cox
Birr Percy Clendennen*
Rathfarnham Emma Coburn
Wexford Pat Codd*
Enniscorthy Kathleen Codd Nolan
Comeragh Brendan Coffey
Ballymote Thomas Collery
Skibbereen John Collins*
Carrigaline John A Collins
Coole Bernie Comaskey
Dromore Paul Conmy*
Ballinasloe Paul Connaughton
Galway City Central Padraig Conneely°
Ballyragget Catherine Connery*
Cork City North East Derek Connolly
Roscommon Dominick Connolly*
Claremorris Tom Connolly*
Killorglin Patrick Connor Scarteen
Ennistimon Martin Conway*
Templemore Pauline Coonan*
Mullingar West Fintan Cooney*
Killaloe Joe Cooney°
Athlone Mark Cooney*
Ferbane Marcella Corcoran Kennedy*
Cork City South East Jim Corr*
Stillorgan Louise Cosgrave*
Strokestown Adrian Cox
Belmullet Gerry Coyle*
Birr Nigel Craughwell
Castlerea Michael Creaton°
Macroom Michael Creed
Claremorris John Cribbin*
Donaghmede Pat Crimmins
Tipperary John Crosse*
Cashel Jack Crowe*
Shannon John Crowe*
Kilkenny Paul Cuddihy*
Drogheda East Richie Culhane
Waterford South John Cummins
Waterford East Tom Cunningham*
Lismore Liam Curran
Waterford East Jim D'Arcy*
Dundalk South Jim D'Arcy*
Skibbereen Jim Daly*
Luggacurren James Daly*
Athy Richard Daly
Nenagh Gerard Darcy°
Fermoy Kay Dawson
Edenderry Jack Deegan
Emo James Deegan*
Tullow Pat Deering
Clondalkin Tony Delaney
Mulhuddart Kieran Dennison
Swords Anne Devitt*
Slane Ann Dillon Gallagher
Piltown Fidelis Doherty
Inishowen Mickey Doherty
Dunshaughlin Regina Doherty
Manorhamilton Frank Dolan*
Athlone John Dolan
Drogheda West Anthony Donohoe*
Killorglin P J Donovan
Lismore Declan Doocey
Muinebheag Michael Doran*
Swords Bob Dowling
Drumlish John Duffy
Navan John Duffy
Clonmel Denis Dunne
Balbriggan Larry Dunne
Piltown Pat Dunphy*
Oranmore Michael Eames
Castleconnell John Egan
Fethard John Fahey*
Galway City East Frank Fahy
Limerick South Ger Fahy*
Roscommon Laurence Fallon
Dunshaughlin John Fanning
Ballymahon Adrian Farrell*
Howth Malahide Alan Farrell°
Drumlish Martin Farrell°
Ballymahon Seán Farrell*
Kells John V Farrelly*
Loughrea Peter Feeney*
Tullamore Frank Feery
Wexford Anna Fenlon*
Carlow East Wayne Fennell
Ballinasloe Michael Finnerty
Tralee Jim Finucane
Kilkenny David Fitzgerald
Tipperary Michael Fitzgerald*
Dingle Seamus Fitzgerald*
Artane Whitehall Declan Flanagan§
Kilbeggan Joe Flanagan*
Tobercurry Michael Fleming*
Ennis East Johnny Flynn
Lismore Nora Flynn*
Westport Peter Flynn*
Muinebheag Denis Foley*
Clonmel Derry Foley*
Edenderry John Foran*
Carrigaline Deirdre Forde*
Oranmore Eamon Fox
Sligo Drumcliff Ita Fox
Castlerea Micheál Frain
Newcastle West Liam Galvin*
Kilrush Oliver Garry*
Boyle Gerry Garvey*
Piltown Paddy Gaule
Dungarvan Damien Geoghegan*
Letterkenny John Gibbons
Letterkenny Paddy Gildea
Monaghan Patrick Gilsenan
Bray Mick Glynn
Ballinasloe John Goode
Mountmellick David Goodwin*
Strokestown John Gormley
Cork City North Central Patricia Gosch*
Comeragh Mary Greene*
Dingle Brendan Griffin
Celbridge Senan Griffin°
Castlebar Kevin Guthrie
Dundrum Pat Hand*
Ferbane Connie Hanniffy*
Stranorlar Martin Harley
Bantry Noel Harrington*
Greystones Simon Harris
Castleconnell Mary Harty*
Skibbereen Adrian Healy
Gorey John Hegarty
Bantry Mary Hegarty
Midleton Michael Hegarty*
Swinford Cahal Henry
Sligo Strandhill Imelda Henry*
Athy Martin Heydon
Dungarvan Tom Higgins*
Athy Billy Hillis°
Edenderry Nichola Hogan
Navan Jim Holloway*
Boyle Charlie Hopkins*
Kilmallock Mike Houlihan
Tipperary Mary Hourigan
Limerick North Michael Hourigan*
Ballinamore Gordon Hughes*
Clones Heather Humphreys*
Tullow Fred Hunter*
Limerick North Cormac Hurley°
Callan Billy Ireland*
Piltown Anne Maria Irish
Castleconnell Mary Jackman*
Navan Suzanne Jamal
Greystones George Jones*
Glencullen Sandyford Tom Joyce°
Cork City North Central Joe Kavanagh
Enniscorthy Patrick Kavanagh*
Cork City South West Barry Keane
Rathfarnham Cait Keane*
Sligo Drumcliff Hubert Keaney
Rathkeale Stephen Keary
Lucan Derek Keating*
Kilrush Gabriel Keating
Portlaoise Matthew Keegan
Boyle Ernie Keenan*
Carrickmacross John Keenan*
Athlone Dermot Kelly
Tallaght Central Gay Kelly
Blarney Gerry Kelly*
Waterford East Jacqueline Kelly
New Ross Denis Kennedy*
Castlebar Henry Kenny*
Bailieborough Fred Kettyle*
Limerick North Kevin Kiely*
Longford Victor Kiernan*
Belmullet Pat Kilbane
Granard Frank Kilbride*
Granard Maura Kilbride Harkin*
Borris-in-Ossory John King
Gorey Michael Kinsella
Borris Tommy Kinsella*
Conamara Seán Kyne*
Borris-in-Ossory Michael Lalor*
Mountmellick Pat Lalor
Clane Seamus Langan
Lucan William Lavelle
Swinford Eugene Lavin*
Swords James Lawless
Naas Anthony Lawlor
Tallaght South Brian Lawlor
Ardee Jim Lennon*
Sligo Drumcliff Joe Leonard*
Castleknock Eithne Loftus
Carrigaline Tim Lombard*
Limerick South Jim Long
Dromahaire Seán Loughlin
Gorey Ellen Lynch
Sligo Drumcliff Matt Lyons
Cork City South Central Billy MacGill
Belturbet Maura Maguire Lynch*
Howth Malahide Joan Maher°
Loughrea Michael Maher*
Templemore Tim Maher
Callan Tom Maher*
Kilkenny Betty Manning
Conamara Eileen Mannion Mullen
Ardee Colm Markey
Ballybrack Donal Marren*
Monaghan David Maxwell*
Inner City North Ray McAdam
Belmullet Ian McAndrews
Letterkenny Noel McBride°
Ardee Tommy McCabe
Pembroke Rathmines Paddy McCartan§
Limerick East Denis McCarthy
Tralee Pat McCarthy*
Ballinamore John McCartin
Loughrea Jimmy McClearn
Castlebar Eugene McCormack
Nenagh Louis McCormack
Ardee Finnan McCoy
Coole Frank McDermott*
Manorhamilton Seán McDermott*
Oranmore Jarlath McDonagh*
Belturbet John McDonald
Clones Hugh McElvaney*
Athlone Gabrielle McFadden
Crumlin Kimmage Ruairi McGinley
Dromahaire Enda McGloin*
Manorhamilton Siobhan McGloin
Cork City South East Laura McGonigle
Ballymote Pat McGrath*
Castlerea Michael McGreal*
Inishowen Bernard McGuinness*
Tuam Tom McHugh*
Killaloe John McInerney*
Tullamore Tommy McKeigue*
Monaghan Pat McKenna*
Bailieborough Seán McKiernan
Sligo Strandhill Tony McLoughlin*
Cashel Catherine McLoughlin
Mullingar East Patrick McLoughlin*
Baltinglass Lorcan McMahon
Cabra Glasnevin Harry McNab
Stranorlar Stephen McNamee
Donegal Barry McShane
Dromahaire John McTernan*
Belturbet Peter McVitty*
Swinford Joseph Mellett*
Belturbet Philip Miney
Longford Alan Mitchell*
Greystones Derek Mitchell*
Kilmallock Gerard Mitchell
Dun Laoghaire Mary Mitchell O'Connor*
Wexford Jim Moore
Athlone Ollie Moore*
Luggacurren John Moran*
Nenagh Tom Moylan*
Shannon Tony Mulcahy*
Emo Tom Mulhall
Ballina Michelle Mulherin*
Galway City West John Mulholland°
Ballymote Gerard Mullaney*
Carrick-On-Shannon Tom Mulligan*
Ballinasloe Michael Mullins*
Ennis West Tony Mulqueen
Dromore Dara Mulvey
Ballina Jarlath Munnelly*
Cork City North East Dara Murphy*
Pembroke Rathmines Eoghan Murphy
Kanturk Gerard Murphy
Borris John Murphy
Bandon Kevin Murphy*
Dunshaughlin Maria Murphy
Cahir Marie Murphy
Clonmel Michael Murphy
Ennis East Paul Murphy§
Carrickmacross Aidan Murray*
Midleton Barbara Murray*
Tobercurry Gerry Murray°
Castlerea John Murray
Mullingar West Chris Murtagh
Athlone John Naughten*
Rathkeale David Naughton*
Galway City West Hildegarde Naughton
Celbridge Joe Neville
Bandon Veronica Neville*
Galway City East Barra Nevin
Kilbeggan Michael Newman*
Glenties Mairead Nic Suibhne
Kildare Micheal Nolan
Longford Peggy Nolan*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Philip Nolan
Inner City South East Catherine Noone
Dungarvan Pat Nugent
Conamara Seosamh O Laoi
Clontarf Naoise O Muiri*
Dundalk Carlingford Eamonn O'Boyle
Fethard Jimmy O'Brien
Portlaoise Kathleen O'Brien
New Ross Larry O'Brien*
Slane Pat O'Brien
Claremorris Patsy O'Brien°
Tullamore Vinny O'Brien
Carrigaline David O'Byrne
Cork City North West Joe O'Callaghan
Killarney Bobby O'Connell°
Donaghmede Dave O'Connor
Dunshaughlin Gerry O'Connor
Killorglin Johnny Porridge O'Connor*
Mallow Noel O'Connor*
Cahir John G O'Donnell
Kildare Tony O'Donnell
Kilmallock William O'Donnell
Newcastle West Patrick O'Donovan*
Drogheda East Michael O'Dowd*
Fermoy Pa O'Driscoll
Cork City South Central Emmet O'Halloran
Waterford South Mary O'Halloran*
Thomastown Joey O'Hanrahan
Bailieborough John O'Hare
Dun Laoghaire Tom O'Higgins
Dundrum Jim O'Leary*
Balbriggan Tom O'Leary
Westport Austin O'Malley
Westport John O'Malley
Donegal Barry O'Neill*
Wicklow Declan O'Neill
Thomastown Pat O'Neill*
Navan Patsy O'Neill*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Peter O'Neill
Carlow West Tom O'Neill
Ballyjamesduff Paddy O'Reilly*
Bantry John P O'Shea*
Cabra Glasnevin Mary O'Shea
Arklow Donal O'Sullivan
Skibbereen John O'Sullivan
Tramore Lola O'Sullivan*
Tullow Pat O'Toole
Mulhuddart Adeola Ogunsina
Borris-in-Ossory Marty J Phelan*
Tramore Ann Marie Power*
Listowel Liam Purtill*
Fermoy Aileen D Pyne*
Waterford North Hilary Quinlan*
Edenderry Liam Quinn
Thurles Mae Quinn
Shannon Marinella Raftery
Stranorlar Gareth Reid
Carrick-On-Shannon Gerry Reynolds*
Glencullen Sandyford Neale Richmond
Celbridge Katie Ridge*
Clondalkin Therese Ridge*
Ferbane Tom Rigney
Tuam Pete Roche
Artane Whitehall Noel Rock
Inishowen Keith Roulston
Templemore Denis Ryan*
Inishowen John Ryan
Bray John S Ryan*
Stillorgan Barry Saul
Newcastle West Jerome Scanlan*
Ennis East Sonny Scanlan°
Naas Darren Scully
Limerick South Diarmuid Scully*
Rathkeale John Sheahan*
Killarney John Sheahan
Castleconnell Michael Sheahan
Mallow Tommy Sheahan*
Bantry Dermot Sheehan
Midleton Sinead Sheppard
Glenties Terence Slowey*
Ballyjamesduff Paddy Smith*
Cavan Val Smith
Kildare Mark Stafford
Ballina Eddie Staunton*
Portlaoise Mary Sweeney*
Letterkenny Joanne Sweeney Burke
Glenties Martin Terry
Baltinglass Edward Timmins*
Ballymun Finglas Dr Bill Tormey°
Drogheda East Oliver Tully*
Galway City East Brian Walsh°
Adare Leo Walsh§
Enniscorthy Oliver Walsh*
Tuam Tiernan Walsh*
Blackrock Barry Ward
Carrick-On-Shannon John Ward
Tallaght South Karen Warren°
Ballina Seamus Weir*
Clane Brendan Weld*
Birr Brian Whelahan
Athlone Joe Whelan*
Mountmellick Rosemary Whelan
Loughrea Bridie Willers*
Wicklow Irene Winters
Dundalk Carlingford Michael Woods
Bray Sarah Wray
Pembroke Rathmines Edie Wynne§
Kells Catherine Yore
Greystones Caroline Burrell
Greystones Niall Byrne
Monaghan Christina Cassidy
Stillorgan Meabh Cody
Macroom Mark Collins
Killorglin Oonagh Comerford
Clontarf Donna Cooney
Dundrum Terence Corish
Balbriggan Joe Corr*
Clondalkin Dorothy Corrigan§
Mullingar East Seán Corrigan
Loughrea Patrick Creed
Cork City South East Stephen Crowley
Rathfarnham Elizabeth Davidson
Dundalk South Mark Dearey
Drogheda East Yinka Dixon Oludaiye
Carrigaline Dominick Donnelly
Tallaght Central Arthur Doohan
Swords Kenneth P Duffy
Lucan Kevin Farrell
Dun Laoghaire Gene Feighery
Cabra Glasnevin Gary Fitzgerald
Celbridge Shane Fitzgerald
New Ross Niamh Fitzgibbon
Ennistimon Ann Marie Flanagan
Wexford Danny Forde
Castleconnell Trish Forde Brennan
Letterkenny Frank Gallagher
Cork City North Central Ian Gallagher
Inner City North David Geary
Dromahaire Johnny Gogan*
Tralee David Grey
Kildare John Hardt
Midleton Malachy Harty
Howth Malahide David Healy°
Inner City South West Martin Hogan
Blackrock Ruairi Holohan
Galway City East James Hope
Bailieborough Alex Ivanov
Ardee Mary Kavanagh
Wicklow Pat Kavanagh
Howth Malahide Robbie Kelly°
Slane Tom Kelly
Ballybrack Tom Kivlehan*
Clonmel Bernard Lennon
Tallaght South Tendai Madondo
Carrickmacross Vincent P Martin*
Carrick-On-Shannon Garreth McDaid
Crumlin Kimmage Tony McDermott
Drogheda West Michael McKeon
Dundalk Carlingford Paraic McKevitt
Inishowen Sheenagh McMahon
Cork City North West Nicholas McMurray
Ennis West Brian Meaney°
Cork City South West Mick Murphy
Tramore Stan Nangle
Galway City Central Mairead Ni Chroinin
Limerick North James Nix
Kilkenny Malcolm Noonan*
Galway City West Niall O Brolchain°
Dunshaughlin Seán O Buachalla
Dingle Darach O Murchu
Bray Ciaran O'Brien
Navan Fergal O'Byrne
Castleknock Roderic O'Gorman
Killarney Conor O'Neill
Drogheda East Rachel Pearson
Baltinglass Pat Pidgeon
Naas J J Power*
Borris Alan Price
Waterford East Maria Raftis Kennedy
New Ross Seán Reidy
Pembroke Rathmines Dave Robbins
Thomastown Duncan Russell
Cork City South Central Mary Ryder
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Stephen Wall
Cork City North East Ken Walsh
Skibbereen Declan Waugh
Inner City South East Claire Wheeler
Glencullen Sandyford Adrianne Wyse
Portlaoise Rotimi Adebari
Waterford East Sheikh Ahmed
Clane Leo Armstrong
Bandon Festus Asemota
Kildare Murty Aspell
Navan Stephen Ball
Tipperary Paul Barry
Dingle Breanainn Beaglaoi
Killaloe Michael Begley
Dundalk South Martin Bellew*
Piltown Ann Blackmore
Dunshaughlin Charles Bobbett*
Dunshaughlin Joe Bonner*
Limerick South Jack Bourke
Blackrock Victor Boyhan
Carrigaline David Boyle
Tullamore John Bracken
Sligo Strandhill Declan Bree*
Kilrush Anne Breen
Ennis West James Breen
Wexford James Breen
Luggacurren Ben Brennan
Glenties Francis Brennan
Ballymahon Michael Brennan
Ennis East Tommy Brennan°
Ballinasloe Tim Broderick
Shannon Noel Broggy
Fethard Noel Brophy
Balbriggan Seán Brown
Cashel Liam Browne
Bantry Joe Burke
Loughrea Willie Burke*
Bandon Edmund Butler
Mullingar West Rashid Butt
Tullamore Johnny Butterfield*
Ardee Albert Byrne
Donaghmede Brian Byrne
Strokestown Valerie Byrne*
Galway City West A J Cahill
Ballymote Dick Cahill
Galway City West Daniel Callanan°
Tuam Seán Canney*
Trim Phil Cantwell*
Slane James Carey
Birr John Carroll*
Ballyragget Martin Carroll
Wexford Leo Carthy*
Ballymahon Mark Casey
Inner City South East Damien Cassidy
Thurles Billy Clancy
Donaghmede John Clare
Dromore Michael Clarke
Midleton Noel Collins*
Tralee Thomas Collins
Kanturk Timmy Collins
Ballyjamesduff Connie Colwell
Donegal Tom Conaghan
Roscommon Martin Connaughton
Inishowen Bartholomew Connell
Inner City South West Lisa Connell
Longford Paul Connell
Galway City West Catherine Connolly°
Clones John Connolly
Monaghan Paudge Connolly
Tramore Joe Conway
Blarney Kevin Conway
Naas Donal Corcoran
Belmullet John Corrigan
Cahir Dan Costigan
Carrigaline Maurice Coveney
Oranmore Eamon Coyle
Dun Laoghaire James Coyle
Edenderry Noel Cribbin
Killarney Brendan Cronin*
Cork City North Central Jim Cronin
Strokestown Tom Crosby*
Inishowen Nicholas Crossan
Callan Patrick Crowley
Galway City Central Mike Cubbard
Slane Jimmy Cudden
Oranmore Jim Cuddy*
Letterkenny Donal Cullen
Baltinglass Tommy Cullen*
Kilrush Christy Curtin*
Emo Tom Cushen
Limerick East John Daly
Ferbane Ollie Daly
Limerick North Tommy Daly
Waterford East Davy Daniels*
Navan Francis Deane
Mountmellick Patrick Delaney
Waterford North Oli Dempsey
Arklow Peter Dempsey
Cork City South Central Paudie Dineen
Swords Carmel Diviney
Glenties Padraig Doherty*
Tullamore Dervill Dolan*
Rathfarnham Gerard Dolan
Dromahaire Gerry Dolan
Stranorlar Alan Dooher
Edenderry Fidelma Doolan
Mullingar West Betty Doran
Lucan Tom Dowling
Thomastown Dixie Doyle*
Lucan Jim Doyle
Enniscorthy Seán Doyle*
Ardee Paul Drumgoole
Castlebar Frank Durcan
Callan John Eardly
Pembroke Rathmines Erik Eblana
Emo Frances Emerson
Clonmel Pat English*
Mullingar East Brian Fagan
Loughrea Michael Fahy*
New Ross Jack Fardy
Celbridge Ivan Farina
Trim Eoghan Farrell
Mullingar East Errol Farrell
Loughrea Adrian Feeney
Sligo Drumcliff Francis Feeney
Ballyragget Gerard Ferris
Mallow Eddie Finn
Cork City South Central Mick Finn
Claremorris Richard Finn*
Bray Eugene Finnegan
Slane Joanne Finnegan
Luggacurren Nuala Finnegan
Tramore Pat Finnerty
Dunshaughlin Brian Fitzgerald*
Kanturk Jimmy Fitzgerald
Carrigaline Maurice Fitzgerald
Adare Patrick Fitzgerald
Edenderry Eddie Fitzpatrick*
Belturbet Seamus Fitzpatrick
Clane David Flanagan
Castlerea Luke Flanagan*
Ballina Bernard Flynn
Inner City South East Mannix Flynn
Shannon Gerry Flynn*
Comeragh Michael Flynn
Carrick-On-Shannon Stephen Flynn
Tralee John Foley
Bray Christopher Fox*
Edenderry Michael Fox
Dundrum Tony Fox*
Carrickmacross Tom Freeman
Stranorlar John Gallagher
Limerick South Robert Gardiner
Galway City Central Mike Geraghty
Limerick East John Gilligan*
Sligo Drumcliff James Gilmartin
Ballina Gerry Ginty
Loughrea Enda Glynn
Drogheda East Frank Godfrey
Trim Trevor Golden
Tobercurry Margaret Gormley*
Mountmellick Michael Gormley
Slane Hugh Gough
Killarney Donal Grady
Dundalk South Alan Grehan
Tralee Timmy Griffin
Carrick-On-Shannon Des Guckian
Howth Malahide Jimmy Guerin
Ennis East Michael Guilfoyle
Waterford South John Halligan*
Limerick East Noel Hannan
Tramore Blaise Hannigan
Mullingar East Frank Harkin
Letterkenny Jimmy Harte*
Artane Whitehall Anna Harvey
Swinford John Healy
Clonmel Seamus Healy
Killarney Danny Healy Rae*
Killorglin Michael Healy Rae*
Tuam Seán Hehir
Kilmallock Jim Hickey
Loughrea Lorraine Higgins
Belmullet Michael Holmes*
Limerick South James Houlihan*
Skibbereen Declan Hurley
Castleknock Zahid Hussain
Tallaght Central David Hutchinson Edgar
Loughrea Pat Hynes*
Waterford East Michael Ivory
Inner City South East Noel Ivory
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Vincent Jackson°
Portlaoise Tom Jacob*
Howth Malahide Pat Joyce
Kilkenny Frank Kavanagh
Skibbereen John Kearney
Greystones Charlie Keddy
Dundalk Carlingford Pat Keenan
Bray Emma Kelly
Castlerea John Kelly
Tallaght Central Ray Kelly
Manorhamilton Thomas Kelly
Ennistimon Paddy Kenneally
Newport Martin Kennedy
Kildare Paddy Kennedy
Limerick South Pat Kennedy°
Wexford Vincent Kennedy
Thurles Willie Kennedy*
Athlone Jimmy Kenny
Rathfarnham Vincent Kenny
Castlebar Michael Kilcoyne
Tipperary Christy Kinahan*
Galway City East Thomas King
Westport Tom R King
Wexford Willie Kinsella
Carlow West Walter Lacey*
Muinebheag James Lakes
Limerick North Matt Larkin
Athy John Lawler
Stillorgan Catriona Lawlor
Wexford Do Do Lawlor
Tipperary Denis Leahy
Ferbane John Leahy
Limerick North Kathleen Leddin*
Ardee Jim Levins
Dunshaughlin Patrick Long
Thurles Michael Lowry*
Granard Brian Lynch
Drumlish Seán Lynch
Galway City West Donal Lyons°
Gorey Declan MacPartlin*
Clontarf Bronwen Maher*
Greystones Chris Maloney
Limerick East Paddy Mason
Edenderry Stephen Mather
Bantry Mecky McBrearty
Galway City West Aidan McCabe
Ennis East J J McCabe
Donegal Patricia McCafferty
Clondalkin John McCann
Tobercurry Roger McCarrick
Tramore James McCartan
Limerick South Cathal McCarthy
Cork City North West Dave McCarthy*
Cork City South East Kieran McCarthy
Shannon Patricia McCarthy*
Limerick North Patrick McCarthy
Portlaoise Joe McCormack
Carrick-On-Shannon John McCrann
Carrick-On-Shannon Bernard McDonagh
Galway City East Declan McDonnell°
Edenderry Fergus McDonnell*
Clane Padraig McEvoy
Letterkenny Ian McGarvey
Donegal Ernan McGettigan
Donegal Eamonn McGinty
Mulhuddart Maria McGrail
Nenagh Hughie McGrath
Newport John McGrath
Kilkenny Eugene McGuinness
Wexford Alan McGuire
Clondalkin Jim McHale
Ennis West Rita McInerney
Mullingar West Frank McIntyre
Cork City South Central Tom McIntyre
Balbriggan May McKeon*
Howth Malahide Eamonn T McKiernan
Birr Tony McLoughlin*
Ennistimon Eugene McNamara
Roscommon Paula McNamara*
Manorhamilton Gabriel McSharry
Fermoy Peter Merrigan
Emo Paul Mitchell*
Portlaoise Michael Moloney°
Naas David Monaghan
Newport Noel Monteith
Naas Seamie Moore
Templemore Eddie Moran
Tullamore Frank Moran
Athlone Jack Moran
Castlerea Padraig Morris
Ballymote Tim Mulcahy
Coole Dermot Mullen
Carlow West Ken Murnane
Celbridge Catherine Murphy§
Borris Charlie Murphy
Bray Darren Murphy
Thomastown Joan Murphy
Longford Peter Murphy*
Midleton Ted Murphy
Belturbet Peadar Neary
Muinebheag Martin Nevin
Longford Michael Nevin*
Ennis West Frankie Neylon
Borris Billy Nolan
Ballymahon John Nolan
Conamara Seosamh O Cuaig*
Conamara Tomas O Curraoin
Glenties Seamus O Domhnaill
Drogheda West Ken O Heiligh*
Newcastle West Seamus O Suilleabhain
Muinebheag David O'Brien
Castlerea Ger O'Brien
Lucan Guss O'Connell*
Dingle Brigid O'Connor
Balbriggan David O'Connor*
Rathkeale Kevin O'Connor
Midleton Seán O'Connor
Kilrush Ciaran O'Dea
Rathkeale Patrick O'Doherty
Navan Adrian O'Donnell
Dungarvan Seamus O'Donnell
Thurles Noel O'Dwyer
Clontarf Damian O'Farrell
Galway City East Terry O'Flaherty°
Rathfarnham Frank O'Gorman
Tallaght South Frank O'Gorman
Limerick North Tina O'Gorman
Stillorgan Gearoid O'Keeffe*
Bantry Anne O'Leary
Cork City South East Chris O'Leary*
Fethard Pierce O'Loughlin
Fethard Eddie O'Meara*
Nenagh Michael O'Meara°
Swords Joe O'Neill
Ballymun Finglas John O'Neill
Waterford South Cha O'Neill*
Dundrum Seamus O'Neill
Slane Seamus O'Neill
Limerick South Seán O'Neill
Dun Laoghaire Shane O'Neill
Mallow John Paul O'Shea
Dundrum Stephen O'Shea
Macroom Jerry O'Sullivan
Inner City North Maureen O'Sullivan
Bantry Michael O'Sullivan
Limerick South Pat O'Sullivan
Mulhuddart Iggy Okafor
Enniscorthy Jackser Owens
Belmullet James Padden
Dun Laoghaire Trevor Patton
Tallaght South Baby Pereppadan
Cabra Glasnevin Cieran Perry
Donegal Thomas Pringle*
Donegal Tommy Quinn
Waterford South Ram Ramasamy
Waterford North Ram Ramasamy
Strokestown Mary Rattigan
Wexford Padge Reck*
Clane Jim Reilly
Inner City North Nial Ring
Limerick North Denis Riordan
Waterford North Dick Roche
Waterford East Mary Roche*
Muinebheag Patrick Rooney
Baltinglass Jim Ruttle*
Thurles Jim Ryan
Dundalk Carlingford Jim Ryan*
Limerick North Mick Ryan
Shannon P J Ryan
Birr Philip Ryan
Luggacurren James Scully
Howth Malahide John Seery
Longford Mae Sexton
Limerick East Joe Shanahan
Adare Seamus Sheahan
Nenagh Tony Sheary
Edenderry Dominic Sheehy
Birr Denis Sheils
Clonmel Billy Shoer*
Clondalkin Gbemi Shogunle
Fethard Colin Simpson
Ballymun Finglas Conor Sludds
Adare Richie Smith
Swinford Sylvia Spain
Cork City North Central Annette Spillane°
Carrick-On-Shannon Enda Stenson*
Navan Daithi Stephens
Granard Tommy Stokes
Pembroke Rathmines Emmanuel Sweeney
Inner City South West Lech Szczecinski
Inner City North Patrick Tatlhego Maphoso
Castleconnell Brigid Teefy*
Ardee Jim Tenanty
Kildare John Tierney
Dun Laoghaire Brigid Timmons
Bray Wayne Tobin
Monaghan Seamus Treanor
Bailieborough Winston Turner
Inner City South East Esther Uzell
Limerick East Christy Vereker
Belturbet Anthony P Vesey*
Limerick South Lilly Wallace*
Conamara Chris Walsh
Tramore Eddie Walsh
Gorey Ger Walsh
Claremorris Harry Walsh°
Borris-in-Ossory M J Walsh
Clondalkin Mark Ward
Athlone Tony Ward*
Edenderry Francis Weir
Conamara Tom Welby*
Ennis West Martin White
Fermoy Tim White
Glencullen Sandyford Raymond Whitehead
Cork City North East David Whyte
Westport Andy Wilson
Shannon Damon Wise
Howth Malahide John Wolfe
Cashel Tom Wood*
Cork City South West Michael Ahern*
Carlow East Noel Barcoe
Castlebar Harry Barrett*
Comeragh Ger Barron*
Drogheda West Paul Bell
Blackrock Niamh Bhreathnach*
Piltown Tomas Bhreathnach*
Tipperary Billy Bourke
Artane Whitehall Paddy Bourke°
Mountmellick Pat Bowe
Kilbeggan Pat Boyce
Cork City North Central Paddy Brown
Kildare Francis Browne*
Bandon Gearoid Buckley
Athlone Lisa Burke
Kilkenny Seán Butler
Balbriggan Ciaran Byrne*
Crumlin Kimmage Eric Byrne*
Bray John Byrne*
Celbridge Kevin Byrne*
Tipperary Mick Byrnes
Galway City Central Billy Cameron°
Donegal Seamus Carbin
Sligo Drumcliff Veronica Cawley*
Cabra Glasnevin Aine Clancy
Cork City North Central Catherine Clancy*
Fethard Michael Cleere
Enniscorthy Pat Cody
Kells Brian Collins
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Paul Comiskey O'Keeffe
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Michael Conaghan°
Galway City Central Colette Connolly°
Listowel Michael Conway
Kilbeggan Gerry Corcoran
Mullingar West Detty Cornally*
Tallaght South Marie Corr*
Rathfarnham Paddy Cosgrave
Inner City North Emer Costello*
Galway City East Tom Costello°
Macroom Martin Coughlan*
Howth Malahide Peter Coyle°
Dundrum Aidan Culhane*
Carrigaline Paula Desmond*
Clane Rose Devine
Dun Laoghaire Jane Dillon Byrne*
Sligo Strandhill Mary Dolan McLoughlin
Mullingar East Mick Dollard*
Clondalkin Robert Dowds*
Cashel Patrick Downey
Navan Eileen Drew
Tallaght Central Mick Duff
Clonmel Gabrielle Egan
Oranmore Josette Farrell
Balbriggan Ken Farrell
Inishowen Martin Farren
Blackrock Ronan Farren
Carrick-On-Shannon John Feely
Ballymahon James Feeney
Killaloe Pascal Fitzgerald*
Kilkenny Marie Fitzpatrick
Borris-in-Ossory Raymond Fitzpatrick
Dun Laoghaire Stephen Fitzpatrick
Greystones Tom Fortune*
Pembroke Rathmines Mary Freehill°
Inner City South West John Gallagher*
Cork City South West Ger Gibbons
Blarney John Gilroy*
Newcastle West Stephen Goulding
Emo Margaret Guijt Lawlor
Castleknock Peggy Hamill*
Dingle Pat Hanafin
Templemore Des Hanna
Adare Tomas Hannon§
Callan Brian Harris
Ardee Leonard Hatrick
Waterford North Pat Hayes*
Kilmallock James Heffernan
Cavan Liam Hogan
Rathkeale Seamus Hogan
Slane Eoin Holmes
Wexford Ted Howlin*
Inner City South East Kevin Humphreys*
Stillorgan Richard Humphreys
Carlow West Des Hurley*
Gorey Bobby Ireton
Lucan Caitriona Jones°
Kildare Adrian Kane
Wicklow Conal Kavanagh*
Tallaght Central Pamela Kearns
Tuam Colm Keaveney*
Longford Seamus Keaveney
Cabra Glasnevin Mick Keegan
Cork City North East John Kelleher*
Swords Tom Kelleher*
Glenties John Kelly
Arklow Nicky Kelly*
Thurles John Kenehan
Thurles John Kennedy*
Donaghmede Seán Kenny*
Ferbane Mary Kiely
Balbriggan Grainne Kilmurray
Dunshaughlin John King
Cork City South Central Lorraine Kingston
Dungarvan Billy Kyne*
Pembroke Rathmines Dermot Lacey°
Fethard Denis Landy*
Wexford George Lawlor
Skibbereen Brendan Leahy
Listowel Pat Leahy*
Edenderry Declan Leddin
Limerick South Joe Leddin*
Mullingar East Denis Leonard
Kanturk Ted Linehan
Cahir Seanie Lonergan*
Tallaght Central Dermot Looney
Dromore Alwyn Love
Ballymun Finglas John Lyons§
Naas Paddy MacNamara*
Tallaght South Eamonn Maloney°
Carrickmacross Peadar Markey
Westport Keith Martin
Stranorlar Frank McBrearty
Coole Dan McCarthy
Glencullen Sandyford Lettie McCarthy°
Clondalkin Margaret McCarthy
Fermoy Noel McCarthy
Naas Pat McCarthy
Loughrea P J McDonnell
Donaghmede Brian McDowell
Trim Tracy McElhinney
Sligo Strandhill Jim McGarry*
Celbridge John McGinley°
Dunshaughlin Niamh McGowan
Swords Gerry McGuire*
Navan Jenny McHugh
Limerick East Gerry McLoughlin*
Dunshaughlin Michael McLoughlin
Limerick South Orla McLoughlin
Letterkenny Siobhan McLoughlin
Shannon Tony McMahon
Galway City West Niall McNelis
Newport Jonathan Meaney
Ballina David Moffat
Killarney Marie Moloney
Artane Whitehall Andrew Montague°
Inner City South West Rebecca Moynihan
Limerick South Derek Mulcahy
Mallow Jerry Mullally
Midleton John Mulvihill*
Templemore Thomas Murphy
Drogheda East Gerald Nash°
Bray Barry Nevin
Galway City East Derek Nolan
Galway City East Nuala Nolan
Mulhuddart Patrick Nulty
Kilkenny Seán O hArgain
Dundalk South Ciaran O Mathuna
Clontarf Aodhan O Riordain°
Dundalk Carlingford Frank O'Brien
Portlaoise Jim O'Brien
Muinebheag Liam O'Brien
Thomastown Michael O'Brien*
Tullamore Seán O'Brien
Tralee Terry O'Brien*
Howth Malahide Cian O'Callaghan
Ballybrack Denis O'Callaghan*
Tramore Paddy O'Callaghan*
Cork City North West Michael O'Connell*
Dundrum Veronica O'Doherty
Mulhuddart Michael O'Donovan*
Nenagh Virginia O'Dowd
Cork City South East Denis O'Flynn*
Arklow Bernie O'Halloran
Inner City North Claire O'Regan
Oranmore Enda O'Rourke
Wicklow Jimmy O'Shaughnessy*
Ennis West Paul O'Shea
Glencullen Sandyford Aidan O'Sullivan
Bantry Jose Ospina
Inner City South East Maria Parodi
Tullow William Paton*
Mullingar West Johnnie Penrose*
Thomastown Ann Phelan*
Lismore John Pratt
Celbridge Colm Purcell
Pembroke Rathmines Oisin Quinn°
Borris Willie Quinn
Ballymun Finglas John Redmond
Glenties Seamus Rodgers
Clane Chris Rowland
Clonmel Darren Ryan
Limerick North John Ryan*
Arklow Kevin Ryan
Waterford South Seamus Ryan*
Castleconnell Elena Secas
Artane Whitehall Sinead Seery
Killorglin John Sheehan
Mallow Ronan Sheehan
Ballyragget Maurice Shortall*
Limerick North Tom Shortt
Ballybrack Carrie Smyth*
New Ross Ollie Somers
Tralee Arthur J Spring
Dun Laoghaire Angela Timlin
Carlow East Caroline Townsend
Muinebheag Jim Townsend*
Lucan Eamon Tuffy*
Crumlin Kimmage Henry Upton
Athy Mark Wall
Waterford East Jack Walsh*
Swords Pat Ward
Dungarvan Teresa Wright*
Dun Laoghaire Richard Boyd Barrett
Crumlin Kimmage Joan Collins*
Tallaght Central Pat Dunne
Pembroke Rathmines Bryce Evans
Waterford South Donie Fell
Clondalkin Gino Kenny
Ballybrack Hugh Lewis
Inner City South West Tina MacVeigh
Artane Whitehall Martin O'Sullivan
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Brid Smith
Inner City North Colm Stephens
Roscommon Tim Stevens
Cork City South East Ken Ahern
Lucan Robert Ballesty
Listowel Robert Beasley*
Cavan Charlie Boylan*
Killarney Lynn Boylan
Belturbet Damien Brady
Bray John Brady
Cahir Kevin Brunnick
Inner City North Christy Burke*
Slane Sinead Burke
Balbriggan Fergus Byrne
Carrickmacross Matt Carthy*
Gorey Michael Carty
Carlow West John Cassin
Mullingar West Sorcha Clarke
Fermoy Seamus Coleman
Limerick East Tom Collopy
Manorhamilton Michael Colreavy*
Galway City East Martin Concannon
Monaghan Seán Conlon*
Ballinasloe Dermot Connolly*
Belmullet Rose Conway Walsh
Tallaght South Sinead Cooke
Ballymun Finglas Ray Corcoran°
Dundalk Carlingford Edel Corrigan
Cork City North East Pat Coughlan
Conamara Kenneth Coyne
Cork City South West Henry Cremin
Carrick-On-Shannon Chris Cronin
Castleblayney Jackie Crowe*
Tallaght Central Seán Crowe
Waterford South David Cullinane*
Piltown Peadar De Bluit
Borris-in-Ossory Aaron Delaney
Mulhuddart Paul Donnelly*
Inner City South East Daithi Doolan*
Kildare Seán Downey
Fethard David Dunne
New Ross John Dwyer*
Ballymun Finglas Dessie Ellis°
Dromahaire Padraig Fallon*
Longford Brendan Farrell
Tralee Toireasa Ferris*
Tramore Pat Fitzgerald
Donaghmede Killian Forde*
Kilkenny Kathleen Funchion
Glenties Therese Gallagher
Kells Michael Gallagher*
Sligo Drumcliff Arthur Gibbons
Cork City North Central Thomas Gould
Limerick South Seán Griffin
Drumlish Ciaran Grimes
Dromore Padraig Hallinan
Galway City West Tom Hanly
Tralee Moss Hannon
Stranorlar Cora Harvey
Mountmellick Adam Haughton
Waterford East Bill Hayes
Ennis West Seán Hayes
Ballymote Thomas Healy
Athlone Paul Hogan
Luggacurren Marie Johnston
Westport Dave Keating
Castleconnell Seamus Keating
Carrickmacross Noel Keelan*
Kanturk Donal Kelleher
Swords Conor Kelly
Waterford North Joe Kelly*
Ballinamore Martin Kenny*
Coole Mick Kenny
Athlone Alma Keogh
Cork City South Central Fiona Kerins
Tullamore Brendan Killeavey
Tallaght South Cathal King*
Dundalk Carlingford Jim Loughran*
Trim Caroline Lynch
Inner City North Ruadhan MacAodhain
Newcastle West Mike MacDomhnaill
Stillorgan Seamus MacFloinn
Inishowen Padraig MacLochlainn*
Sligo Strandhill Seán MacManus*
Dungarvan Brendan Mansfield*
Castleknock Charlie Maples
Oranmore Anna Marley
Galway City Central Anna Marley
Ballinamore Maureen Martin
Bandon Rachel McCarthy
Clontarf Helen McCormack
Greystones Anthony McCoy
Clondalkin Matthew McDonagh
Bailieborough Paddy McDonald*
Ardee Pearse McGeough§
Cabra Glasnevin Seamus McGrattan
Crumlin Kimmage Ray McHugh
Monaghan Brian McKenna*
Monaghan Sheila McKenna
Donegal Jim McLaughlin
Midleton Sandra McLellan
Dun Laoghaire Brian McNally
Drogheda West Paddy McQuillan
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Louise Minihan§
Artane Whitehall Denise Mitchell
Tuam Grainne Morahan
Nenagh Seamus Morris
Castlerea Michael Mulligan°
Emo Aidan Mullins
Granard Jack Mulvey
Drogheda East Imelda Munster*
Swinford Gerry Murray*
Inner City South West Críona Ní Dhálaigh
Rathfarnham Sorcha Nic Cormaic
Ballymahon Conor Nolan
Ballybrack Eoin O Broin
Conamara Trevor O Clochartaigh
Glenties John O Fearraigh
Listowel Risteard O Fuarain
Dunshaughlin Micheál O Gallachoir
Carrigaline Donnchach O Laoghaire
Howth Malahide Colm O Murchadha
Skibbereen Cionnaith O Suilleabhain
Cork City North West Jonathan O'Brien*
Clondalkin Shane O'Connor*
Pembroke Rathmines Oisin O'Dubhlain
Macroom Des O'Grady
Baltinglass Gerry O'Neill
Mallow Willie O'Regan
Edenderry Martin O'Reilly
Dundrum Oonagh O'Reilly
Artane Whitehall Larry O'Toole°
Ballyragget Ray Quinlan
Limerick North Maurice Quinlivan
Letterkenny Mick Quinn
Dingle Theresa Rafter Moriarty
Navan Joe Reilly*
Thomastown Jamie Roche
Wexford Maurice Roche*
Castlebar Therese Ruane
Inishowen Seán Ruddy
Dundalk South Tomas Sharkey
Enniscorthy Noreen Sheridan*
Bantry Sam Simpson
Wicklow John Snell
Portlaoise Brian Stanley*
Blarney John Stanton
Boyle Jane Suffin
Navan Peadar Toibin
Glencullen Sandyford Shaun Tracey
Monaghan Malachy Trainor
Clones Pat Treanor*
Ballyjamesduff Pauline Tully McCauley*
Strokestown Catherine Vallely
Killarney Con Walsh
Kilmallock Richard Young
Killarney Michael Gleeson*
Cork City North Central Mick Barry*
Mulhuddart Ruth Coppinger*
Swords Clare Daly*
Howth Malahide Brian Greene
Castleknock Joe Higgins
Mulhuddart Denis Keane
Cork City North East Dave Keating
Balbriggan Terry Kelleher
Swords John McCamley
Tallaght Central Mick Murphy*
Cork City North Central Jackie Connolly
Cork City North West Mick Crowley
Ballymun Finglas John Dunne
Lucan Mick Finnegan
Ballymun Finglas Owen Martin
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Andrew McGuinness
Waterford South Willy Moore
Dundalk South Peter Short
Inner City North Malachy Steenson
Waterford East Joe Tobin
Cork City North East Ted Tynan
Waterford North Davy Walsh*

Total Candidates: 1847

*outgoing Councillor (615)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (89)
§outgoing Councillor co-opted for a different area since previous election (16)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (61)
 
   ©1998-2016 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 26-May-16 09:39 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 54.81.72.72