ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2009 Town Council Elections

5 June 2009

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Cobh
Cobh
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Cobh
Cobh
Tralee
Cobh
Cobh
Tralee
Tralee *
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Carlow Declan Alcock*
Bandon Festus Asemota
Muinebheag Blanaid Aughney
Arklow Sylvester Bourke*
Arklow Liam Bradshaw
Carlow Jimmy Brennan
Belturbet TC Noreen Briddigkeit Quinn
Navan David Browne
Balbriggan Gerry Buckley
Bray South Caroline Burrell*
Muinebheag Breda Byrne*
Cootehill Danny Byrne
Balbriggan Fergus Byrne
Greystones Niall Byrne
Arklow Tom Byrne
Balbriggan Mary Cannon
Listowel Vincent Carmody
Cavan Richard Cassidy
Listowel Michael Collins
Carlow Hugh Conaghan
Cavan Des Crossan
Muinebheag Mick Curran
Muinebheag Margaret Cushen*
Bandon Bob Deane*
Passage West Dominick Donnelly*
Belturbet TC Sinead Donohoe*
Wicklow Pat Doyle
Navan John Duffy*
Wicklow Peter Earls
Navan Marguerite Fitzpatrick
Navan Brian Flanagan
Navan Michael Foley
Nenagh Valerie Foley
Arklow David Fox
Arklow Mary Gaule Carroll
Wicklow John Graham
Clonmel Breid Greene
Listowel Jim Halpin
Listowel John Hannon
Listowel Jimmy Harris
Belturbet TC Richard Harris*
Balbriggan Angela Hegedus
Clonmel Mark Hogan*
Passage West Seán Horgan
Wicklow Ray Howes
Carlow Lorraine Hynes
Cobh Sarah Iremonger
Cootehill Alex Ivanov
Muinebheag Lousie Kane
Wicklow Bob Kearns*
Bray West Emma Kelly
Balbriggan Lorna Kelso
Bray East Catherine Kennedy
Balbriggan Stephen Kilgallon
Muinebheag James Lakes
Wicklow Oliver J Lalor*
Bray South Michael D Lawlor
Clonmel Bernard Lennon
Belturbet TC Mark Leonard
Carrickmacross Darcy Lonergan
Listowel Pat Loughnane*
Bray West Steve Matthews
Cootehill Philomena McCabe
Greystones Anthony McCoy
Bray West Ian McGahon
Balbriggan Paula McKenzie
Muinebheag Cathal McSteen
Bray South Damien Meaney
Balbriggan Vilma Moceviciene
Nenagh Tommy Morgan*
Bray East Darren Murphy
Bray East Barry Nevin
Wicklow John O'Brien*
Wicklow Lance O'Brien
Bandon Liz O'Brien*
Clonmel Martin O'Brien*
Nenagh Joey O'Connor*
Nenagh Tom O'Donoghue
Bandon Peter O'Donovan
Nenagh Noreen O'Kennedy
Passage West Fergus O'Leary
Passage West Rosie O'Neill
Arklow Adrian O'Reilly
Bray South Marie O'Rourke
Wicklow Harry Reburn
Cavan Ann Reilly
Navan Christy Reilly
Navan Tommy Reilly*
Belturbet TC Frankie Reynolds*
Greystones Eleanor Roche*
Navan Antoinette Rooney
Bray West Shane Rowan
Bray East Shane Rowan
Passage West Yvonne Shanahan
Cavan Noelene Sharkey
Carlow Ellen Shiels
Arklow Irene Sweeney
Bray West Wayne Tobin
Bray South Wayne Tobin
Listowel David Toomey*
Navan Mary Vaughan
Bray East Jody Wheatley

Total Unsuccessful: 119

*outgoing Councillor (24)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (2)
 
   ©1998-2016 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 27-Aug-16 04:06 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 54.224.160.42