ElectionsIreland.org Logo
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

previous next Local Elections: 11 June 2004
Back Next Dundrum
Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council (Leinster)

6 Seats 12 Candidates 10 Counts
Electorate: 32,053 Quota: 2,485
Click on map to go to constituency
 Candidate     Party     1st Pref   Share   Quota     Count   Status   Seat 

* Tony Fox  Fianna Fail Lozenge   2,121   12.20%   0.85   5      Made Quota     2
* Tony Kelly  Fianna Fail Lozenge   1,508   8.67%   0.61   (8)      Eliminated    
* Trevor Matthews  Fianna Fail Lozenge   1,515   8.71%   0.61   9      Made Quota     4
* Pat Hand  Fine Gael Lozenge   1,465   8.42%   0.59   10      Elected     6
Jim O'Leary  Fine Gael Lozenge   1,850   10.64%   0.74   9      Made Quota     5
Ciaran Fallon  Green/Comhaontas Glas Lozenge   2,101   12.08%   0.85   4      Made Quota     1
Michael Langsdorf  Non party/Independent Lozenge   667   3.84%   0.27   (2)      Eliminated    
Seamus O'Neill2  Non party/Independent Lozenge   645   3.71%   0.26   (1)      Eliminated    
* Aidan Culhane  Labour Lozenge   2,216   12.74%   0.89   5      Made Quota     3
Mary Fitzpatrick2  Progressive Democrats Lozenge   1,037   5.96%   0.42   (4)      Eliminated    
Ray O'Kelly  Sinn Fein Lozenge   979   5.63%   0.39   (3)      Eliminated    
Lisa Maher  Socialist Lozenge   1,287   7.40%   0.52   (10)      Not Elected    

Total valid 17,391 54.26%

Spoilt votes 413 2.32%

Total poll 17,804 55.55%

* outgoing Councillor
 
The data in the table above may be sorted by clicking on the column headings
 

Changes:
8 December 2008    Green/Comhaontas Glas  Terence Corish  replaced     Ciaran Fallon Resigned
 
   ©1998-2014 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 22-Nov-14 10:21 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 54.80.43.90
Cork East Kerry North Limerick West Clare Galway West Dublin Constituencies Cork South Central Cork South West Cork North Central Cork North West Kerry South Limerick East Galway East Waterford Wexford Tipperary South Tipperary North Carlow Kilkenny Laoighis Offaly Wicklow Kildare South Kildare North Meath Westmeath Longford Roscommon Louth Cavan Monaghan Sligo Leitrim Mayo Donegal South West Donegal North East