ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 1999 Local Elections

11 June 1999

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Carlow No 2 Michael Abbey
Westport Margaret Adams
Cahir Liam Ahearn
Cabra Glasnevin Maurice Ahern
Midleton Maurice Ahern*
Cork City South West Michael Ahern*
Ballymun Whitehall Noel Ahern*
Newcastle West Seamus Ahern
Crumlin Kimmage Mary Ainscough
Portlaoise Willie Aird*
Carlow No 1 Declan Alcock*
Glenties David Alcorn
Cork City North Central Bernard Allen
Mulhuddart Karen Allen
Gorey Lorcan Allen*
Athlone Tom Allen
Clonmel Tom Ambrose*
Donegal Keith Anderson
Blackrock Barry Andrews
Pembroke Chris Andrews
Cahir Michael Anglim*
Terenure Rathfarnham Maire Ardagh
Crumlin Kimmage Seán Ardagh
Cavan Madeleine Argue
Ennistimon Joe Arkins
Castleblayney Adam Armstrong
Leixlip Leo Armstrong
Kildare Murty Aspell
Callan Liam Aylward
Piltown Bobby Aylward*
Conamara Pol Bainin O Foighil
Loughrea P J Baldwin
Portlaoise Fred Bannan
Castleblayney Owen Bannigan
Ballymahon James Bannon*
Stranorlar Aubrey Barclay
Dromore Mary Barrett*
Borris Dolores Barron
Kilmacthomas Ger Barron
Killorglin Donal Barry
Howth Frank Barry
Cork City North Central Mick Barry
Cashel Pat Barry
Sligo Drumcliff Patsy Barry*
Malahide Heidi Bedell
Inner City North Ernie Beggs
Killaloe Michael Begley*
Listowel Bernie Behan*
Bray Joe Behan*
Strokestown Seán Beirne
Boyle Vincent Beirne
Dundalk South Martin Bellew*
Ballymahon Patrick Belton
Glenties Charles Bennett*
Dunshaughlin Mary Bergin
Nenagh Tom Berkery
Cork City South West Brian Bermingham*
Tullamore Vincent Bermingham
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Aidan Berry
Blackrock Niamh Bhreathnach
Kanturk Billy Biggane*
Tallaght South Mick Billane*
Piltown Ann Blackmore*
Arklow Vincent Blake*
Milford Niall Blaney
Terenure Rathfarnham Maria Bohan
Dromahaire Mary Bohan*
Balbriggan Cathal Boland*
Limerick No 3 John Boland
Gorey Deirdre Bolger*
Enniscorthy Jack Bolger*
Borris-in-Ossory John Bonham
Stranorlar Alice Bonner
Glenties Enda Bonner
Mulhuddart Robert Bonnie
Ballyfermot Selina Bonnie
Tipperary Billy Bourke
Fethard Denis Bourke*
Limerick No 3 Jack Bourke*
Mullingar East Jim Bourke
Edenderry Noel Bourke*
Artane Paddy Bourke*
Castlebar Seán Bourke
Arklow Sylvester Bourke
Mullingar West Tom Bourke*
Boyle Tommie Bourke
Mountmellick Pat Bowe
Tallaght Central Mary Bowers*
Suir Victor Bowers
Blackrock Victor Boyhan
Cavan Andrew Boylan*
Cavan Charlie Boylan
Dundrum David Boylan*
Ballyjamesduff Dessie Boylan*
Celbridge Gay Boylan
Bailieborough Aidan Boyle*
Cork City South Central Dan Boyle°
Donegal John Boyle
Clonmel Ted Boyle*
Mallow Paul Bradford*
Newcastle West Ted Bradley
Kanturk Ted Bradley
Finglas Brendan Brady*
Ballyjamesduff Danny Brady*
Drumlish Gerry Brady*
Gorey Helen Brady
Kells Johnny Brady*
Donaghmede Martin Brady*
Lucan Peter Brady*
Inner City North Royston Brady
Drogheda East Finian Branigan
Sligo Drumcliff Padraig Branley
Listowel John Brassil
Dundalk South Declan Breathnach*
Piltown Tomas Breathnach
Sligo Strandhill Declan Bree°
Clontarf Gerry Breen
Ennis James Breen*
Kilrush Pat Breen
Navan Andy Brennan
Carrigaline Braham Brennan°
Ballinamore Damien Brennan*
Glenties Francis Brennan*
Arklow Gwen Brennan
Tobercurry Helen Brennan
Ballyragget Dan Brennan*
Donegal Manus Brennan
Bruff Michael Brennan*
Ballymahon Michael Brennan
Callan Philip Brennan
Dundalk Carlingford Terry Brennan*
Thomastown Tom Brennan
Ennis Tommy Brennan*
Glenties Vincent Breslin
Callan James Brett*
Mallow Michael Broderick
Newcastle West Seán Broderick*
Tuam John Brogan
Blackrock Anne Brogan Young
Dunshaughlin Oliver Brooks*
Baltinglass Charlie Brophy
Blackrock Mary Brophy
Cork City North East Tim Brosnan*
Donaghmede Tommy P Broughan*
Kildare Francis Browne*
Carlow No 2 John Browne*
Enniscorthy John Browne*
Artane Ritchie Browne
Roscommon Des Bruen*
Inner City South West Thomas Brunkard
Artane Richard Bruton
Tullamore Molly Buckley
Kanturk Patrick Buckley
Listowel Tim Buckley*
Scarriff Paul Bugler*
Naas Louise Burchall
Inner City North Christy Burke*
Cork City North West Colm Burke*
Castlerea Danny Burke*
Tuam Joe Burke*
Cork City North East Liam Burke*
Ballinrobe Michael Burke*
Castlebar Paddy Burke*
Ennistimon Tom Burke*
Loughrea Ulick R Burke
Loughrea Walter Burke
Loughrea Willie Burke*
Limerick No 2 Annette Burke McGreen
Pembroke John Burns
Blarney Michael Burns
Dundalk South Stephen Burns
Bray Declan Burton
Castleknock Joan Burton
Limerick No 2 Eddie Butler
Athlone John Butler
Ballybrack Larry Butler*
Bruff Richard Butler
Tullamore Johnny Butterfield*
Clonmel Alison Byrne
Inner City South West Catherine Byrne
Balbriggan Ciaran Byrne
Crumlin Kimmage Eric Byrne*
Drogheda West Eugene Byrne
Emo Frank Byrne
Strokestown Gene Byrne
Cork City North West Gerry Byrne
Wexford Gus Byrne*
Bray John Byrne*
Celbridge Mairead Byrne
Limerick No 4 Maria Byrne
Inner City North Martin Byrne
Wicklow Pat Byrne
Dundalk Carlingford Seamus Byrne
Drogheda East Tommy Byrne
Rathmines Gary Byrnes
Tipperary Mick Byrnes
Ballina Ernie Caffrey*
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Jimmy Cahill
Killorglin Michael Cahill*
Thurles Seán Cahill
Mulhuddart Miley Caldwell
Castlerea Breege Callaghan
Mullingar East Shay Callaghan
Bantry Vivian Callaghan*
Naas Willie Callaghan
Dundalk Carlingford Jackie Callan
Ballinasloe Joe Callanan*
Bandon Peter Callanan*
Clontarf Ivor Callely*
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Paul Campbell
Leixlip Laura Canning
Trim Phil Cantwell
Carrigaline Derry Canty°
Ennis Joe Carey
Waterford No 2 John Carey
Tramore John Carey*
Oranmore Kathleen Carey
Finglas Pat Carey*
Killaloe Rodger Carey
Trim Willie Carey*
Stranorlar Peter Carlin
Listowel Margaret Carmody
Inner City North Joe Carolan
Drogheda West Josie Carolan
Carlow No 2 Nicholas Carpenter*
Cabra Glasnevin Brendan Carr
Midleton Christy Carr
Wexford Tommy Carr*
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Damien Carrick
Nenagh John Carroll
Birr John Carroll
Ballyragget Martin Carroll
Milford Caroline Carron
Wexford Leo Carthy*
Claremorris John Carty
Castleblayney Gary Carville
Borrisokane Jim Casey*
Shannon Tom Casey
Kanturk Bill Cashin
Luggacurren Anne Cass
Coole Donie Cassidy*
Ballyragget Mary Hilda Cavanagh*
Pembroke Catherine Cavendish
Tobercurry Joe Cawley*
Kilrush Bill Chambers*
Westport Frank Chambers*
Castleknock Mick Cheevers
Tipperary John Clancy
Fethard Seán Clancy
Limerick No 3 Tony Clancy
Donaghmede John Clare
Ardee Thomas Clare
Sligo Strandhill Tony Clarke
Balbriggan Catherine Clarke
Mulhuddart Frank Clarke
Muinebheag John Clarke
Ballina John Clarke
Drogheda West John Clarke
Dromore Michael Clarke
Callan Phyllida Clarke
Ballybrack Feilim Clear
Birr Percy Clendennen*
Waterford No 2 Oliver Clery
Bruff John Clifford*
Celbridge Mark Clinton
Greystones Thelma Cloake
Cork City South East Deirdre Clune
Thomastown Denis Coady
Wexford Pat Codd*
Kilkenny Joe Cody
Dun Laoghaire Betty Coffey*
Ballymahon Michael Coffey
Kilmacthomas Oliver Coffey*
Castleconnell Patrick Coffey
Suir Paudie Coffey
Carrigaline Barry Cogan°
Athlone P J Coghill*
Killarney Paul Coghlan*
Bandon Alan Coleman*
Glenties Fred Coll*
Tobercurry Aidan Colleary*
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Paul Colleran
Bandon Frank Collins
Skibbereen John Collins
Limerick No 1 Mary Collins
Midleton Noel Collins*
Drogheda West Seán Collins
Birr Una Collison
Manorhamilton Michael Colreavy
Tralee John Commane*
Inishowen Francis Conaghan
Ballyfermot Michael Conaghan*
Cavan Patrick Conatty*
Ardee Hugh Conlon*
Ballymote Leo Conlon*
Ballymote Michael Conlon*
Dromore Paul Conmy*
Roscommon Martin Connaughton
Tuam Paul Connaughton*
Conamara Josie Conneely*
Ballyragget Catherine Connery
Kildare Breda Connolly
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Catherine Connolly
Ballinasloe Dermot Connolly
Roscommon Dominick Connolly*
Kilrush Jim Connolly
Tuam Michael Connolly
Claremorris Tom Connolly
Manorhamilton Vincent Connolly
Ballaghadereen John Connor*
Killorglin Michael Connor Scarteen*
Mountmellick David Conroy
Tullamore John Conroy
Ballinrobe Nora Conroy
Ennis Peter Considine*
Cork City North Central Tom Considine*
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Fintan Convery
Blackrock Barry Conway
Celbridge Geraldine Conway
Ennistimon Martin Conway
Longford Noel Conway
Naas Timmy Conway*
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Fintan Coogan*
Swords Martina Coombes
Kilkenny John Coonan
Templemore Noel J Coonan*
Athlone Benny Cooney
Donaghmede Donna Cooney*
Athlone Mark Cooney
Kilrush Paddy Cooney
Athy Vincent Corcoran
Ferbane Marcella Corcoran Kennedy
Ennis Michael Corley
Cork City South East Jim Corr*
Glencullen Maria Corrigan
Dun Laoghaire Liam T Cosgrave*
Stillorgan Louise Cosgrave
Howth Michael Joe Cosgrave*
Donaghmede Niamh Cosgrave
Terenure Rathfarnham Paddy Cosgrave
Rathmines Terry Cosgrave
Belmullet Paraic Cosgrove*
Bruff Edmond Costello
Ballybrack Eoin Costello
Athlone Eugene Costello
Inner City North Joe Costello*
Emo Michael Costello
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Tom Costello*
Cahir Dan Costigan
Thomastown Andy Cotterell*
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Eddie Coughlan
Donegal Mary Coughlan*
Macroom Martin Couglan
Cork City South East Donal Counihan*
Cavan Jim Courtney
Dundalk Carlingford Jim Cousins*
Carrigaline Simon Coveney
Tullamore Barry Cowen*
Kilbeggan Tom Cowley*
Tramore Dan Cowman*
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Margaret Cox
Carrick-On-Shannon T P Cox
Belmullet Gerry Coyle
Granard Jimmy Coyle°
Drogheda East Michael Coyle
Malahide Peter Coyle*
Letterkenny Gerry Crawford
Clones Seymour Crawford*
Nenagh Seán Creamer
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Gary Creaven
Howth Liam Creaven*
Macroom Michael Creed*
Artane Anthony Creevey*
Cork City South Central Denis Cregan*
Newcastle West John Cregan*
Rathkeale John Cregan
Kilmallock Eddie Creighton*
Cork City South West Henry Cremin
Trim Gabriel Cribbin*
Claremorris John Cribbin
Emo Ray Cribbin*
Inner City South East Tom Crilly
Piltown Afra Cronin
Killarney Brendan Cronin
Limerick No 1 John Cronin
Dungarvan Tom Cronin
Strokestown Tom Crosby
Limerick No 2 Larry Cross
Inishowen Nicholas Crossan
Kilkenny Pat Crotty
Cashel Jack Crowe*
Castleblayney Jackie Crowe
Shannon John Crowe
Tallaght South Seán Crowe
Westport Ann Crowley
Kanturk Frank Crowley*
Slane Jimmy Cudden*
Kilkenny Paul Cuddihy
Inner City South East Ciaran Cuffe*
Dundrum Aidan Culhane
Cork City North West Brian Cullen
Cavan Des Cullen
Muinebheag Eddie Cullen
Baltinglass Eileen Cullen
Baltinglass Tommy Cullen*
Dun Laoghaire Barbara Culleton
Cork City North West George Cummins
Boyle John Cummins
Tramore Maurice Cummins
Waterford No 3 Maurice Cummins*
Donaghmede Patrick J Cummins
Trim Patrick J Cummins
Loughrea Michael Cunningham*
Kilmacthomas Tom Cunningham*
Waterford No 2 Tom Cunningham*
Clondalkin John Curran
Athlone John Curran
Listowel Anthony Curtin
Kilrush Christy Curtin*
New Ross Jimmy Curtis*
Limerick No 4 Ger Cusack
Dundalk South Jim D'Arcy
Gorey Michael D'Arcy*
Athy Mark Dalton
Swords Clare Daly
Luggacurren James Daly*
Tallaght South Jim Daly
Tallaght Central Mark Daly
Thomastown Paddy Daly
Tramore Pat Daly
Ennis Pat Daly
Waterford No 2 Davy Daniels*
Borrisokane Gerard Darcy*
Kildare John Dardis*
Waterford No 2 Mary Darlington
Clane Seamus Davey
Carrigaline Edward Dawson
Bray Deirdre de Burca
Clontarf Padraig de Burca
Dungarvan John Deasy
Emo James Deegan*
Rathmines Loughlin Deegan
Listowel Jimmy Deenihan
Tullow Michael Deering*
Nenagh Cait Delahunty
Cork City South West John Dennehy*
Clonmel Niall Dennehy
Carrigaline Paula Desmond°
Castlebar John Devaney*
Letterkenny Jim Devenney*
Cork City North West John Devereaux
Sligo Drumcliff Jimmy Devins*
Swords Anne Devitt*
Mountmellick Joe Digan*
Stranorlar Tom Dignam
Dungarvan Damien Dillon
Cork City South East Mark Patrick Dillon
Dun Laoghaire Jane Dillon Byrne*
Slane Ann Dillon Gallagher
Dungarvan Dan Dineen
Monaghan Ursula Dinkin
Blackrock William Dockrell*
Inishowen Albert Doherty
Tipperary Bernie Doherty
Inishowen Columba Doherty
Clondalkin Ger Doherty
Granard John Doherty
Glenties Padraig Doherty
Killarney Tom Doherty
Lucan Deirdre Doherty Ryan
Belturbet Eamon Dolan
Manorhamilton Frank Dolan
Terenure Rathfarnham Gerard Dolan
Dromahaire Gerry Dolan*
Tullamore Thomas C Dolan*
Mullingar East Mick Dollard*
Malahide Seán Dolphin
Inishowen Rena Donaghey
Kanturk Mike Donegan
Roscommon Gerry Donnelly*
Pembroke Liz Donnelly
Rathmines Michael Donnelly*
Mulhuddart Paul Donnelly
Terenure Rathfarnham Sheila Donnelly
Tipperary Joe Donovan
Killorglin P J Donovan
Glenties Maureen Doohan*
Inner City South East Daithi Doolan
Ferbane Eamon Dooley*
Athlone John Dooley
Birr Joe Dooley*
Mullingar West Betty Doran
Arklow Pat Doran*
Drogheda East Christopher Douglas
Navan Elaine Dowdall
Clondalkin Robert Dowds
Waterford No 1 Larry Dower*
Waterford No 1 Seán Dower
Fethard John Dowley
Carlow No 2 Conor Dowling
Midleton Joe Dowling
Piltown Dick Dowling*
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Johanna Downes
Slane Linda Downes
Kilrush Michael Downes
Wicklow Andrew Doyle
Thomastown Dixie Doyle
Ballyfermot Helen Doyle
Pembroke Joe Doyle*
Wexford Josephine Doyle
Wexford Mary Doyle
Borris Michael Doyle*
Wicklow Pat Doyle*
Glencullen Peter Doyle
Enniscorthy Seán Doyle*
Carrickmacross Helen Duffy
Castlebar Iarla Duffy
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Kieran Duffy
Waterford No 1 Michael Duffy
Waterford No 2 Carolana Duggan
Boyle Kitty Duignan*
Kildare Fionnuala Dukes
Portlaoise Joe Dunne*
Finglas John Dunne
Borrisokane Larry Dunne
Muinebheag Liz Dunne
Slane Noreen Dunne
Lucan Rose Dunne
New Ross Bobby Dunphy
Piltown Pat Dunphy
New Ross John Dwyer
Kilkenny John Eardly
Bruff David Edler
Kilrush Paul Edson
Bray Anne Egan
Naas Anthony Egan
Clonmel Canice Egan
Thurles John Egan*
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Mike Egan
Dundrum Shane Egan
Clontarf Stephen Egan
Boyle Tommy Egan
Dundrum Mary Elliott*
Ballinamore Caillian Ellis
Finglas Dessie Ellis
Navan Damien English
Bantry Martin Ennis
Kildare Tom Ennis
Bruff Leonard Enright
Birr Olwyn Enright
Fethard John Fahey
Limerick No 3 Ger Fahy
Loughrea Michael Fahy*
Cork City North West Tim Falvey*
Fermoy Billy Fanning
Dunshaughlin John Fanning*
Ballymahon Adrian Farrell*
Tallaght Central Margaret Farrell*
Granard Martin Farrell
Ballymahon Pat Farrell
Ballymahon Seán Farrell
Kells John V Farrelly*
Inishowen Martin Farren
Ballyjamesduff Robert Fausset
Ballymun Whitehall T J Fay
Belturbet Eddie Feeley*
Loughrea Peter Feeney
Ballymahon Tom Feeney
Tullamore Frank Feery
Trim Jimmy Fegan
Boyle Frank Feighan
Mountmellick Denis Feighery
Ferbane Tom Feighery*
Wexford Anna Fenlon
Emo Patrick Fennell
Carlow No 1 Colette Fennelly
Borris-in-Ossory John Joe Fennelly
Thomastown Kevin Fennelly*
Manorhamilton Tony Ferguson*
Bray Anne Ferris
Tralee Martin Ferris
Inishowen Jim Ferry*
Carrick-On-Shannon Percy ffrench
Balbriggan Therese Fingleton*
Claremorris Richard Finn*
Kildare Seamus Finn
Lucan Anne Finnegan
Clondalkin Mick Finnegan
Athlone Michael Finneran*
Ballinasloe Michael Finnerty*
Newcastle West Michael Finucane*
Dunshaughlin Brian Fitzgerald*
Portlaoise Catherine Fitzgerald
Mallow Dan Joe Fitzgerald
Rathmines Frances Fitzgerald
Inner City South West Ken Fitzgerald
Donaghmede Liam Fitzgerald*
Tipperary Michael Fitzgerald*
Fethard Noel Fitzgerald
Glencullen Pat Fitzgerald*
Bruff Patrick Fitzgerald
Piltown Richard Fitzgerald
Dingle Seamus Fitzgerald
Tralee Ted Fitzgerald*
Cabra Glasnevin Dermot Fitzpatrick*
Belturbet Matthew Fitzpatrick*
Clane Michael Fitzpatrick
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Pat Fitzpatrick
Kilrush Pat Fitzpatrick
Belturbet Seamus Fitzpatrick
Ballyjamesduff Francie Fitzsimons*
Navan Paddy Fitzsimons*
Ennis Frank Flaherty
Portlaoise Charlie Flanagan*
Tullamore John Flanagan*
Kilbeggan Joe Flanagan*
Limerick No 1 Seán Flanagan
Swinford John Flannery
Midleton J J Flavin
Blarney Dan Fleming*
Tobercurry Michael Fleming
Borris-in-Ossory Seán Fleming
Killarney Tom Fleming*
Granard Fintan Flood*
Monaghan Gene Flood
Manorhamilton Aodh Flynn*
Dungarvan Austin Flynn*
Ballina Bernard Flynn
Castlebar Beverley Flynn*
Tramore Michael Flynn
Lismore Nora Flynn*
Dingle Tom Flynn
Dingle Colette Flynn Scanlon
Inner City North Sheila Fogarty
Gorey Maureen Foister
Muinebheag Denis Foley
Tralee Denis Foley*
Clonmel Derry Foley
Tralee Tommy Foley*
Edenderry John Foran
Wexford Danny Forde
Carrigaline Deirdre Forde
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Vincent Forde
Sligo Drumcliff Ita Fox*
Athlone Michael Fox
Tullamore Michael Fox*
Bray Mildred Fox*
Dundrum Tony Fox*
Kildare Allan Foxe
Roscommon Tom Foxe*
Limerick No 1 Tom Frawley
Rathmines Mary Freehill*
Carrickmacross Tom Freeman
Letterkenny Tony Friel
Tralee Paudie Fuller
Tuam Bartley Furey
Boyle Michael Gaffney
Dromahaire Hugh Gallagher
Inner City South West John Gallagher
Tullamore Pat Gallagher*
Kilmallock John Gallahue
Ballyjamesduff Peter Galligan
Ferbane Christy Gannon
Castlebar Eoin Garavan
Ennistimon Flan Garvey*
Boyle Gerry Garvey
Clontarf Ronan Garvey
Bray Marie Gavaghan
Tramore Ben Gavin
Conamara Seamus Gavin*
Strokestown Mamie Gearty
Emo Sam Gee
Boyle Francis Geelan
Dungarvan Damien Geoghegan
Athlone Anthony Geraghty
Carlow No 1 Jim Gibbons
Cabra Glasnevin Chris Giblin
Cabra Glasnevin Desmond Gibney
Kells Gerry Gibney*
Letterkenny Paddy Gildea
Glenties Tom Gildea
Bailieborough Michael Giles*
Bandon Noel Giles
Baltinglass Fintan Gilheaby
Limerick No 2 John Gilligan*
Dromahaire Francis Gilmartin
Dun Laoghaire Eamon Gilmore*
Slane Jimmy Gilna
Killaloe Eddie Ginivan
Killarney Michael Gleeson
Castleconnell Noel Gleeson*
Longford Denis Glennon
Naas Mary Glennon
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Antoinette Glynn
Mullingar West Camillus Glynn*
Drogheda West Frank Godfrey*
Drogheda East Frank Godfrey*
Drogheda West Malachy Godfrey
Navan Cathal Gogan
Lucan Paul Gogarty
Crumlin Kimmage Audrey Goggins
Ballina Brian Golden*
Crumlin Kimmage John Goodwillie
Mountmellick David Goodwin
Stillorgan Larry Gordon*
Navan Christy Gorman*
Tobercurry Margaret Gormley*
Slane Hugh Gough*
Cork City North West Claire Gould Fielding
Oranmore Noel Grealish
Artane Ita Green*
Suir Mary Greene
Castleconnell Niall Greene
Granard Noel Greene
Clondalkin Peter Greene
Stillorgan Richard Greene*
Dundrum Richard Greene*
Inner City North Tony Gregory*
Dundalk South Dr Mary Grehan
Tipperary Brendan Griffin*
Rathkeale John T Griffin*
Leixlip Senan Griffin*
Kells Tommy Grimes
Carrick-On-Shannon Sinead Guckian
Donaghmede Eddie Guyett
Nenagh Paddy Hackett
Artane Sieneke Hakvoort
Waterford No 3 John Halligan
Clontarf Tom Halligan
Ardee Gerry Halpenny
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Derrick Hambleton
Cashel Bridie Hammersley*
Thurles John Hanafin*
Dundrum Pat Hand*
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Val Hanley
Malahide Graham Hanlon
Carrigaline Thomas Hanlon
Limerick No 2 Gerry Hannan
Ferbane Connie Hanniffy*
Tallaght South John Hannon*
Limerick No 3 Noel Hannon
Ennis Bernard Hanrahan*
Lucan Finbarr Hanrahan*
Inner City North Paul Hansard
Balbriggan Monica Harford
Letterkenny Danny Harkin*
Stranorlar Eamonn Harkin
Cork City North East George Harrington
Bantry Noel Harrington
Nenagh Tom Harrington*
Limerick No 4 Win Harrington
Sligo Drumcliff John Harrison
Dungarvan Lar Hart*
Letterkenny Jimmy Harte
Limerick No 3 Michael Hartnett
Castleconnell Mary Harty
Ardee Leonard Hatrick
Shannon Dominic Haugh
Artane Seán Haughey*
Baltinglass Nuala Haughian
Clontarf Paddy Hayden
Tallaght Central Brian Hayes*
Scarriff Denis Hayes
Scarriff Pat Hayes
Waterford No 1 Pat Hayes*
Cashel Tom Hayes*
Howth David Healy*
Loughrea Donal Healy
Dromore Gabriel Healy
Drogheda East Maeve Healy
Newcastle West Michael Healy*
Clonmel Seamus Healy*
Killarney Jackie Healy Rae*
Killorglin Michael Healy Rae
Mulhuddart Colm Heery
Midleton Michael Hegarty*
Tuam Seán Hehir
Dunshaughlin Mary Helion
Athy Rainsford Hendy*
Ballymun Whitehall Deirdre Heney
Templemore Joe Hennessy
Tallaght South Marie Hennessy*
Bruff Pat Hennessy
Inner City South East Mark Henry
Crumlin Kimmage Liam Herrity
Limerick No 3 Jim Hickey
Sligo Strandhill Albert Higgins
Monaghan Denis Higgins
Mulhuddart Joe Higgins*
Trim Peter Higgins
Dungarvan Tom Higgins
Ennistimon Michael Hillery*
Shannon Seán Hillery*
Naas Billy Hillis
Oranmore Mary Hoade
Shannon Kevin Hoban
Nenagh Maire Hoctor
Templemore John Hogan
Kilkenny Phil Hogan
Ennis Senan Hogan
Navan Jim Holloway
Belmullet Michael Holmes
Emo Christine Holohan
Clane Bernie Holton
Trim Pat Holton
Cork City North West Jimmy Homan*
Boyle Charlie Hopkins*
Ferbane Padraig Horan
Carrigaline Kate Horgan
Stillorgan Gerry Horkan
Borrisokane Michael Hough*
Kilmallock Jim Houlihan*
Waterford No 1 Jimmy Houlihan
Limerick No 3 Seamus Houlihan*
Cork City South West P J Hourican*
Limerick No 1 Michael Hourigan
Castleconnell Paddy Hourigan*
Wexford Brendan Howlin
Cork City North West Anna Hughes
Castleblayney Brendan Hughes*
Muinebheag John Hughes
Ballinrobe Noel Hughes
Inner City South East Kevin Humphreys
Tullow Fred Hunter*
Bruff Cormac Hurley
Carlow No 1 Des Hurley*
Fermoy John Hussey
Tuam Tom Hussey*
Mullingar West Martin Hynes
Limerick No 4 Paddy Hynes
Loughrea Pat Hynes
Thomastown Billy Ireland*
Gorey Bobby Ireton
Waterford No 2 Michael Ivory
Castleconnell Mary Jackman*
Ballyfermot Vincent Jackson*
Wicklow Noel Jacob*
Portlaoise Tom Jacob*
Midleton George Jeffrey
Edenderry Emma Jones
Greystones George Jones*
Ballinasloe James Joyce
New Ross Michael Joyce
Blarney Tom Joyce
Ballybrack John Kavanagh
Borris-in-Ossory Larry Kavanagh*
Wicklow Liam Kavanagh*
Ballyfermot Linda Kavanagh*
Enniscorthy Patrick Kavanagh*
Tullow PJ Kavanagh
Ballyfermot Tom Kavanagh
Terenure Rathfarnham Cait Keane*
Kildare Jim Keane*
Westport Martin Keane
Kilrush Patrick Keane*
Midleton Vincent Keaney
Inner City North Dave Kearney
Cabra Glasnevin John Kearney*
Wicklow Robert Kearns
Lucan Derek Keating
Clonmel Jimmy Keating
Kilrush Seán Keating
Malahide Angela Keaveney
Inishowen Cecilia Keaveney*
Tuam Colm Keaveney
Greystones Charlie Keddy
Templemore Anne Keegan
Finglas Billy Keegan
Inner City South East Garry Keegan
Carrickmacross Noel Keelan
Dundalk Carlingford Seamus Keelan*
Roscommon Brian Keenan
Donegal Niall Keenan
Castleblayney Olivia Keenan*
Dundalk Carlingford Pat Keenan
Bailieborough Philomena Keenan
Cabra Glasnevin Nicky Kehoe
Fethard Tony Kehoe
Cork City North East Billy Kelleher
Cork City North East John Kelleher*
Swords Tom Kelleher*
Glenties Alice Breezy Kelly
Bailieborough Clifford Kelly*
Tullow Danny Kelly
Castleknock Des Kelly
Blarney Gerry Kelly
Waterford No 3 James Kelly
Kanturk Laurence Kelly*
Naas Liam Kelly
Glenties Mary Kelly
Ennistimon Michael Kelly*
Limerick No 3 Michael Kelly
Arklow Nicky Kelly
Kilrush P J Kelly*
Glenties Paddy Kelly*
Leixlip Paul Kelly
Carrigaline Peter Kelly
Longford Peter Kelly*
Tallaght Central Ray Kelly
Carlow No 2 Rody Kelly
Crumlin Kimmage Shay Kelly
Slane Tom Kelly*
Dundrum Tony Kelly
Thurles John Kenehan
Crumlin Kimmage Brian Kenna
Inner City South West Martina Kenna
Dundalk South Seán Kenna*
Cork City South Central Anthony Kenneally
Dungarvan Patrick Kenneally*
Donaghmede Aidan Kennedy
New Ross Denis Kennedy
Nenagh Martin Kennedy
Swords Michael Kennedy°
Tullow Noel Kennedy
Limerick No 4 Pat Kennedy*
Donegal Peter Kennedy*
Cashel Roger Kennedy
Thurles Willie Kennedy
Templemore Willie Kennedy
Castlebar Henry Kenny*
Ballymahon John Kenny
Donaghmede Seán Kenny*
Dun Laoghaire Helen Keogh*
Enniscorthy Ray Keogh
Inner City North Tony Kett*
Bailieborough Fred Kettyle
Bray Noel P Keyes
Bruff Trisha Keyes Bevan
Listowel Dan Kiely*
Limerick No 1 Kevin Kiely
Muinebheag Paddy Kiely
Clones Benny Kieran
Dundalk South Liam Kieran
Longford Victor Kiernan*
Belmullet Pat Kilbane*
Granard Frank Kilbride
Granard Maura Kilbride Harkin*
Roscommon Paddy Kilduff
Sligo Strandhill Seamus Kilgannon°
Edenderry Ger Killally
Dunshaughlin Nick Killian
Tipperary Christy Kinahan*
Dunshaughlin John King
Borris-in-Ossory John King
Westport Tom R King
Waterford No 3 Catherine Kinsella
Greystones Colm Kirwan*
Finglas Dalgan Kirwan
Drogheda West Patsy Kirwan
Limerick No 2 Peggie Kirwan
Tobercurry Brendan Kivlehan
Bailieborough Damien Kivlehan
Thomastown Kevin Knox
Piltown Tommy Knox
Rathmines Mir Silkbeard Kulhavy
Dungarvan Billy Kyne*
Pembroke Dermot Lacey*
Carlow No 2 Walter Lacey*
Ennistimon Martin Lafferty*
Terenure Rathfarnham John Lahart
Terenure Rathfarnham Stanley Laing*
Rathmines Grace Lally
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Paddy Lally*
Emo Mary Lalor
Borris-in-Ossory Michael Lalor*
Fethard Denis Landy*
Limerick No 2 Mary Lane Kelly
Kilkenny Michael Lanigan
Finglas Alison Larkin
Letterkenny Dessie Larkin
Waterford No 3 Sue Larkin
Ballymote Michael Lavin
Naas Anthony Lawlor*
Borris Bridie Lawlor
Castleconnell Eamon Lawlor
Sligo Strandhill Jim Lawlor
Clondalkin Liam Lawlor
Bray Michael D Lawlor*
Dun Laoghaire Peter Lawlor
Dungarvan Daniel Leahy
Tipperary Denis Leahy
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Michael Leahy*
Kilmacthomas Pat Leahy*
Listowel Pat Leahy*
Limerick No 4 Joe Leddin
Limerick No 1 Kathleen Leddin
Lismore Bernard Leddy
Luggacurren Michael Leech
Tralee Billy Leen
Terenure Rathfarnham Jane Lehane
Belmullet Frank Leneghan
Kilmallock Tom Lenihan
Clonmel Bernard Lennon
Ardee Jim Lennon*
Dundalk South Noel Lennon*
Cork City South Central Francis Lennox
Clones Ann Leonard
Dundrum Dominic Leonard
Sligo Drumcliff Joe Leonard*
Dunshaughlin Noel Leonard
Roscommon Terry Leyden
Portlaoise Anthony Lodge
Portlaoise Jerry Lodge*
Ballybrack Larry Lohan*
Cahir Seanie Lonergan
Piltown Cora Long
Limerick No 4 Des Long
Skibbereen Frank Long
Loughrea Matt Loughnane*
Ballybrack Bernie Lowe
Stillorgan Donal Lowry*
Thurles Michael Lowry
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Angela Lupton*
Stillorgan Don Lydon*
Mulhuddart Gerry Lynam
Granard Brian Lynch*
Cork City South Central Ciaran Lynch
Dundalk South Donal Lynch
Athy John Lynch
Cork City North Central Kathleen Lynch*
Kells Michael Lynch*
Ballaghadereen Paul Lynch*
Drumlish Seán Lynch*
Slane Shaun Lynch*
Mullingar West Tommy Lyng
Ballaghadereen Hugh Lynn
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Donal Lyons*
Mulhuddart Seán Lyons°
Castleknock Seán Lyons*
Cork City South East Maurice MacCarthy
Newcastle West Coireall MacCurtain
Dun Laoghaire Vincent MacDowell
Dingle Breandan MacGearailt*
Tallaght Central Denis Mackin
Sligo Strandhill Seán MacManus
Naas Paddy MacNamara
Ardee Donnchadha MacRaghnaill
Clones Brian MacUaid
Tipperary Michael Maguire*
Belturbet Maura Maguire Lynch
Clontarf Bronwen Maher
Howth Joan Maher*
Terenure Rathfarnham Lisa Maher
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Pat Maher
Callan Tom Maher*
Castleknock Damien Mahon
Tullamore Michael Mahon
Limerick No 1 Padraig Malone
Greystones Chris Maloney
Tallaght Central Eamonn Maloney
Swinford Jimmy Maloney
Letterkenny Seán Maloney*
Navan Jimmy Mangan
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Eileen Manning
Conamara J J Mannion*
Ballinrobe Jim Mannion*
Killaloe Mary Mannion*
Ballinasloe Tomas Mannion
Ballybrack Donal Marren*
Bruff Sandra Marsh
Drogheda East Bernadette Martin
Ballyfermot John Martin
Swords Paul Martin
Luggacurren Seamus Martin
Cork City South Central Seán Martin
Drogheda East Sheila Martin
Ballybrack Tom Mason
Dundrum Trevor Matthews*
Monaghan Noel Maxwell*
Cavan Mary McAdam
Belmullet Ian McAndrews
Monaghan Brenda McAnespie
Dun Laoghaire Eimear McAuliffe
Kilmallock Pat McAuliffe
Cork City South Central James McBarron
Donegal James McBrearty*
Bantry Mecky McBrearty
Ballinamore Seán McBrien
Navan Anton McCabe
Ennis J J McCabe
Ardee Nicholas McCabe*
Waterford No 2 Brendan McCann
Clondalkin John McCann
Ardee Neil McCann
Pembroke Paddy McCartan
Limerick No 2 Aine McCarthy
Castleconnell Aine McCarthy
Killarney Andrew McCarthy
Waterford No 3 Billy McCarthy
Killorglin Dan McCarthy
Mullingar East Dan McCarthy
Cork City North West Dave McCarthy*
Tralee Eddie McCarthy
Ardee Jeremiah McCarthy
Bandon Jerry McCarthy
Cork City North Central June McCarthy
Midleton Kieran McCarthy
Skibbereen Maura Cal McCarthy*
Skibbereen Michael McCarthy
Tralee Pat McCarthy
Shannon Patricia McCarthy*
Cork City South Central Seán McCarthy
Cashel Dr Seán McCarthy*
Ballinamore Tommy McCartin*
Loughrea Jimmy McClearn*
Mulhuddart Michael McClure
Stillorgan Margaret McCluskey
Drogheda East Jacqui McConville
Tallaght South Joe McCormac
Portlaoise Joe McCormack
Kells Liz McCormack
Borrisokane Louis McCormack
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Padraic McCormack*
Artane Austin McCoy
Ardee Finnan McCoy*
Bailieborough Francis McDermott
Coole Frank McDermott*
Oranmore Jarlath McDonagh*
Navan Nichola McDonagh
Muinebheag Arthur McDonald*
Carlow No 1 Joe McDonald
Muinebheag Mary McDonald*
Sligo Strandhill Michael McDonald
Bailieborough Paddy McDonald
Piltown Peter McDonald
Mountmellick Seamus McDonald*
Castlebar Al McDonnell*
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Declan McDonnell*
Edenderry Fergus McDonnell
Lismore Willie McDonnell*
Clontarf Derek McDowell*
Carrick-On-Shannon Liam McElgunn
Arklow Vincent McElheron*
Tralee Tom McEllistrim
Inner City South West Kristina McElroy
Clones Hugh McElvaney*
Donegal Seán McEniff*
Drumlish Luie McEntire*
Swords Declan McEvoy
Swinford Seán McEvoy
Clane Tony McEvoy
Athlone Brendan McFadden*
Dundalk Carlingford Johnny McGahon
Edenderry Geraldine McGarrigle
Sligo Strandhill Jim McGarry°
Ballaghadereen Paddy McGarry
Milford Ian McGarvey
Carrick-On-Shannon Gerry McGee
Ballyfermot Marian McGennis
Ardee Pearse McGeough
Leixlip John McGinley*
Milford Noel McGinley*
Crumlin Kimmage Ruairi McGinley*
Ballinamore Liam McGirl*
Letterkenny Bernard McGlinchey*
Dromahaire Enda McGloin
Manorhamilton Siobhan McGloin*
Inishowen Denis McGonagle*
Tullamore Brendan McGowan
Stranorlar Patrick McGowan
Carrick-On-Shannon Seán McGowan*
Clondalkin Colm McGrath*
Clontarf Finian McGrath
Limerick No 4 John McGrath
Cahir Mattie McGrath
Mullingar West Paul McGrath*
Castlerea Michael McGreal*
Milford Martin McGroddy
Ardee Thomas McGrory
Dunshaughlin Damien McGuiness
Sligo Strandhill Roddy McGuinn
Inishowen Bernard McGuinness*
Kilkenny John McGuinness
Castlebar Joe McHale
Donegal Declan McHugh
Milford Joe McHugh
Tuam Paddy McHugh
Claremorris Patrick McHugh*
Tuam Tom McHugh
Trim Vincent McHugh
Limerick No 3 Raymond McInerney
Clontarf Dennis McIntyre
Mullingar West Frank McIntyre
Donegal Michael Oliver McIntyre
Shannon Mike McKee
Tullamore Tommy McKeigue*
Monaghan Brian McKenna*
Monaghan Pat McKenna
Monaghan Plunkett McKenna
Clones Sheila McKenna
Borrisokane Tony McKenna*
Monaghan Willie McKenna*
Ardee Padraig McKenny
Drogheda West Michael McKeon
Donegal Barney McLaughlin
Birr Tony McLoughlin
Sligo Strandhill Tony McLoughlin°
Conamara Eamonn McLoughlin
Mullingar East Patrick McLoughlin
Shannon Seán McLoughlin
Scarriff Jim McMahon
Limerick No 2 Jim McMahon
Shannon John Mcmahon
Shannon Pat McMahon*
Shannon Tony McMahon
Killaloe Tony McMahon*
Westport Peter McManamon
Bray Liz McManus
Letterkenny Gerry McMonagle
Stranorlar Majella McMullan
Malahide Eamonn McNally
Muinebheag John McNally
Carrickmacross Padraig McNally*
Blarney Annette McNamara*
Birr James McNamara*
Edenderry Peter McNamee
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Niall McNelis
Belmullet Michael McNulty
Dromahaire Jim McPadden*
Monaghan Vincent McQuaid
Manorhamilton Gabriel McSharry
Dromahaire John McTernan*
Belturbet Peter McVitty
Boyle Padraig McWeeney
Castleconnell Joe Meagher
Fethard Susan Meagher*
Ennis Brian Meaney
Thomastown John Meaney
Borris Michael Meaney*
Castlebar Johnny Mee*
Tuam Tom Meehan
Swinford Joseph Mellett
Macroom Frank Metcalfe*
Athy Martin Miley*
Ballyragget Pat Millea*
Luggacurren Dick Miller
Borris Siobhan Minchin
Ballyjamesduff Philip Miney*
Cork City South East John Minihan
Blackrock Seán Misteil*
Longford Alan Mitchell
Greystones Derek Mitchell
Crumlin Kimmage Gay Mitchell
Tallaght South Ian Mitchell
Glencullen Olivia Mitchell*
Oranmore John Molloy
Ballinasloe John Molloy
Athlone Kieran Molloy*
Ballina Stephen Molloy*
Ferbane Timmy Molloy
Cahir Andy Moloney
Mountmellick John Moloney*
Fethard Waltie Moloney
Loughrea Joe Monaghan
Crumlin Kimmage Derek Mooney
Clane Joan Mooney
Inner City South West Mary Mooney*
Dromahaire Paschal Mooney*
Suir Bobby Moore
New Ross John Moore
Athlone Ollie Moore
Naas Seamus Moore
Drogheda East Tommy Moore
Athlone Egbert Moran*
Luggacurren John Moran*
Athlone Kevin Moran
Dundalk Carlingford Arthur Morgan
Limerick No 2 Billy Morgan
Castleknock Tom Morrissey*
Birr Pat J Moylan*
Macroom Donal Moynihan*
Killarney Breeda Moynihan Cronin*
Limerick No 3 Derek Mulcahy
Crumlin Kimmage Michael Mulcahy*
Ballymote Tim Mulcahy
Shannon Tony Mulcahy
Rathkeale Michael Mulcair
Emo Theresa Mulhare*
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) John Mulholland*
Newcastle West Joseph Mullane
Celbridge Brian Mullarkey
Belmullet Tony Mullarkey
Kilkenny Teresa Mullen
Tobercurry Syl Mulligan*
Carrick-On-Shannon Thomas Mulligan*
Ballinasloe Michael Mullins*
Ennis Anna Mulqueen*
Templemore Seán Mulrooney*
Drogheda East Jimmy Mulroy*
Boyle Paddy Mulvey
Ballaghadereen John Mulvihill
Midleton John Mulvihill*
Donegal Julie Mundy
Ballina Vinnie Munnelly
Carlow No 1 Jimmy Murnane*
Carlow No 2 Jennifer Murnane O'Connor
Sligo Drumcliff Barnes Murphy
Ballyragget Brigid Murphy*
Leixlip Catherine Murphy*
Cork City North East Dara Murphy
Inner City South West Denis Murphy
Strokestown Eugene Murphy
Kanturk Gerard Murphy*
Pembroke Ian Murphy
Glencullen Jimmy Murphy
Castleknock Jane Murphy
Thomastown Joan Murphy
Gorey Joe Murphy
Kilkenny John Murphy
Bandon Kevin Murphy*
Kanturk Marie Murphy*
Tullow Michael Murphy
Tallaght Central Mick Murphy
Midleton Mort Murphy
Macroom Padraig Murphy
Kanturk Patrick Murphy
Longford Peter Murphy*
Enniscorthy Rory Murphy*
Clane Rose Murphy
Midleton Ted Murphy
Waterford No 3 Tom Murphy
Drogheda East Tommy Murphy*
Carrickmacross Aidan Murray
Castleknock Colm Murray
Balbriggan Dermot Murray*
Swinford Gerry Murray
Ballymote Gerry Murray*
Cavan Gerry Murray*
Glenties John Murray
Cork City South Central John Murray*
Castlerea John Murray
Terenure Rathfarnham Niall Murray
Cork City South West Patrick Murray*
Trim Seamus Murray*
Castleblayney Liam Murtagh
Monaghan Tommy Myles
Conamara Eamonn Mylotte
Ennistimon Richard Nagle*
Cork City North East Frank Nash*
Drogheda West Gerald Nash
Cabra Glasnevin Ray Nash
Athlone Denis Naughten*
Rathkeale David Naughton*
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Joe Naughton
Athlone Tom Naughton
Clane John Nealon
Belturbet Peadar Neary
Rathkeale Dan Neville*
Tallaght Central Joe Neville*
Muinebheag Martin Nevin
Longford Michael Nevin*
Ennis Frankie Neylon
Conamara Connie Ni Fhatharta*
Conamara Eithne Nic Dhonnchadha
Tullow Billy Nolan
Muinebheag Enda Nolan*
Ballymahon John Nolan*
Carlow No 2 M J Nolan*
Kildare Michael Nolan*
Ballybrack Mick Nolan
Wexford Paddy Nolan
Longford Peggy Nolan
Edenderry Tom Nolan
Clonmel Pat Norris*
Kilbeggan Mark Nugent*
Cork City North East Michael Nugent
Ballymun Whitehall Michael Nugent
Waterford No 1 Ben Nutty
Clonmel Seán Nyhan
Monaghan Caoimhghin O Caolain*
Dungarvan Fiachra O Ceilleachair*
Ballymun Whitehall Seán O Cionnaith*
Conamara Tomas O Curraoin
Kildare Seán O Fearghail*
Listowel Risteard O Fuarain
Killorglin Seán O hArgain
Drogheda West Ken O Heiligh
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Micheál O hUiginn*
Conamara Seán O Neachtain*
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Marc O Riain
Skibbereen Cionnaith O Suilleabhain
Stranorlar Michael O'Boyle
Cahir Barry O'Brien
Cork City North West Christine O'Brien
Trim Danny O'Brien
Athlone Dick O'Brien
Limerick No 1 Eamon O'Brien
Ballymun Whitehall Eamonn O'Brien*
Ballymun Whitehall Eugene O'Brien
Castleblayney Francis O'Brien*
Dingle John Paul O'Brien
Cork City North Central Jonathan O'Brien
Portlaoise Kathleen O'Brien
Wicklow Lance O'Brien
New Ross Larry O'Brien*
Athy Mags O'Brien
Carrick-On-Shannon Marese O'Brien
Kilmallock Mary O'Brien
Thomastown Michael O'Brien*
Suir Michael O'Brien
Navan Rosaleen O'Brien
Tullamore Seán O'Brien
Clondalkin Sheila O'Brien
Bandon Tomas O'Brien
Drogheda West Maria O'Brien Campbell*
Slane Fergal O'Byrne
Ballybrack Denis O'Callaghan*
Cork City North Central Joe O'Callaghan*
Tullamore Miriam O'Callaghan*
Tramore Paddy O'Callaghan*
Arklow Dr Bill O'Connell*
Tralee Bobby O'Connell*
Waterford No 3 Chuck O'Connell
Cork City South Central Con O'Connell
Lucan Guss O'Connell*
Fermoy James O'Connell
Cork City North West Michael O'Connell
Dingle Mick O'Connell
Edenderry Tom O'Connell
Dingle Brigid O'Connor
Tallaght Central Charlie O'Connor*
Sligo Drumcliff Cyril O'Connor
Balbriggan David O'Connor
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Henry O'Connor*
Terenure Rathfarnham Honor O'Connor
Clondalkin James O'Connor
Limerick No 4 John O'Connor
Killorglin Johnny Porridge O'Connor
Tullamore Oliver O'Connor
Killorglin Paudie O'Connor
Midleton Seán O'Connor
Navan Adrian O'Donnell
Milford Anne O'Donnell*
Clonmel Brian O'Donnell
Tobercurry Colm O'Donnell
Belturbet Cormac O'Donnell
Ballina John O'Donnell
Dundalk Carlingford Miceal O'Donnell*
Castleconnell P J O'Donnell
Dungarvan Seamus O'Donnell
Manorhamilton Seán O'Donnell
Killorglin Paul O'Donohue*
Bantry Denis O'Donovan*
Mulhuddart Michael O'Donovan*
Fermoy Tadgh O'Donovan
Skibbereen Tadgh O'Donovan*
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Desmond O'Dowd
Drogheda West Fergus O'Dowd*
Drogheda East Michael O'Dowd
Waterford No 2 Christine O'Dowd Smith
Dundrum Michael O'Driscoll
Limerick No 1 Tim O'Driscoll
Cork City South Central Tom O'Driscoll*
Castleconnell Damien O'Dwyer
Thurles Noel O'Dwyer
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Bernard O'Farrell
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Terry O'Flaherty
Fermoy Frank O'Flynn
Cork City South East Joe O'Flynn*
Cork City North Central Noel O'Flynn*
Killaloe Pat O'Gorman
Portlaoise Seán O'Gorman
Limerick No 2 Kieran O'Hanlon*
Carrigaline Michael O'Hanlon
Carrickmacross Rosaleen O'Hanlon*
Carrickmacross Shane O'Hanlon
Dundalk South Pearse O'Hanrahan
Suir Oliver O'Hara
Limerick No 1 Anne O'Keeffe
Carrigaline Batt O'Keeffe°
Stillorgan Gearoid O'Keeffe
Baltinglass Hugh O'Keeffe
Fermoy Kevin O'Keeffe§
Cork City South West Niall O'Keeffe
Dungarvan Paud O'Keeffe
Tramore Ted O'Keeffe
Donegal Frank O'Kelly*
Newcastle West Michael O'Kelly*
Killarney Brian O'Leary*
Cork City South East Chris O'Leary
Cork City North Central Con O'Leary*
Cork City North West Don O'Leary
Cork City North Central Donie O'Leary
Skibbereen Kieran O'Leary
Balbriggan Tom O'Leary
Enniscorthy Winnie O'Leary
Kildare Fiona O'Loughlin
Borris-in-Ossory Gina O'Loughlin
Arklow Liam O'Loughlin
Gorey Matt O'Loughlin
Pembroke Jason O'Mahony
Stillorgan Fiona O'Malley
Conamara Pierce O'Malley
Bruff Tim O'Malley*
Fethard Eddie O'Meara
Nenagh Kathleen O'Meara
Fethard Pat O'Meara
Dromahaire Eugene O'Neill
Baltinglass Gerry O'Neill
Swords Joe O'Neill
Donegal Joe O'Neill
Kildare John O'Neill*
Bantry Kevin O'Neill
Waterford No 3 Cha O'Neill
Waterford No 3 Michelle O'Neill
Navan Patsy O'Neill*
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Peter O'Neill
Clonmel Terri O'Neill
Skibbereen Tom O'Neill*
Waterford No 3 Martin O'Regan*
Bailieborough Joe O'Reilly*
Ballyjamesduff Paddy O'Reilly*
Naas Pat O'Reilly
Killorglin Patrick O'Reilly
Cavan Paddy O'Reilly*
Greystones Veronica O'Reilly
Dungarvan Michael O'Riordan
Cork City South East Seán O'Riordan
Skibbereen Donal F O'Rourke*
Oranmore Enda O'Rourke
Ballinamore Paddy O'Rourke
Suir Kieran O'Ryan*
Wicklow Jimmy O'Shaughnessy*
Coole P J O'Shaughnessy*
Blarney Dan O'Shea
Bantry John P O'Shea
Killarney Mark O'Shea
Dingle Michael D O'Shea*
Skibbereen Christy O'Sullivan
Ballybrack David O'Sullivan
Midleton Gerry O'Sullivan
Limerick No 2 Jan O'Sullivan*
Skibbereen Jim O'Sullivan*
Carrigaline John O'Sullivan
Listowel Liam O'Sullivan
Tramore Lola O'Sullivan
Bantry Michael O'Sullivan
Listowel Ned O'Sullivan*
Ballinasloe Pat O'Sullivan*
Ballymahon Pat O'Sullivan
Blarney Sheila O'Sullivan*
Cork City South West Tom O'Sullivan
Carlow No 2 Tony O'Sullivan
Artane Larry O'Toole
Tullow Pat O'Toole*
Swinford Paddy Oliver
Birr Peter Ormond
Terenure Rathfarnham Ann Ormonde*
Balbriggan Briege Otto
Malahide Nora Owen
Edenderry John Owens
Ballymote Alfie Parke
Tullow William Paton
Kilkenny Tony Patterson
Scarriff Micheál Pearl
Tullow John Pender*
Coole Johnnie Penrose
Mullingar West Willie Penrose*
Celbridge Marie Percival
Greystones Alex Perkins*
Sligo Strandhill John Perry
Sligo Drumcliff John Peyton
Piltown John Paul Phelan
Borris-in-Ossory Kieran Phelan*
Borris-in-Ossory Marty J Phelan*
Portlaoise Tom Phelan
Kildare Percy Podger
Tramore Geoff Power*
Naas J J Power*
Cork City South East Kevin Joseph Power
Tramore Michael Power
Limerick No 1 Peter Power
Naas Seán Power
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Michael Prendergast
Clonmel Phil Prendergast
Thomastown Thomas Prendergast
Inner City North Tom Prendeville
Kilrush Tom Prendeville*
Kildare Harry Price
Donegal Thomas Pringle
Clones Walter Pringle*
Leixlip Colm Purcell*
Fermoy Aileen D Pyne°
Dromore Joe Queenan
Cork City North East Mairin Quill*
Waterford No 1 Hilary Quinlan*
Fethard Noel Quinlan
Tallaght South Catherine Quinn*
Longford Helen Quinn
Strokestown John Quinn
Tuam Kathleen Quinn*
Thurles Mae Quinn*
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Martin Quinn
Tallaght South Patrick Quinn
Belmullet Tim Quinn*
Oranmore Tim Rabbitt
Tallaght South Pat Rabbitte
Killarney Tom Randles
Ballina Annie May Reape*
Wexford Padge Reck*
Castleconnell John Redington
Gorey Geraldine Redmond
Waterford No 2 Olga Redmond Stokes
Loughrea Michael Regan*
Drumlish Benny Reid
Stranorlar J J Reid*
Clane Jim Reilly*
Navan Joe Reilly
Tuam Tom Reilly
Ardee Tommy Reilly*
Navan Tommy Reilly
Ballinamore Gerry Reynolds*
Carrick-On-Shannon John Reynolds
Cork City South West Douglas Rice
Luggacurren Michael Rice
Mulhuddart Margaret Richardson*
Clondalkin Therese Ridge*
Birr Tom Rigney
Westport Michael Ring*
Tallaght South Paul Ringland
Bruff Denis Riordan
Rathmines Alan Robinson*
Dun Laoghaire Barbara Robinson Smyth
Greystones Dick Roche*
Kanturk Jack Roche*
Waterford No 2 Mary Roche
Wexford Maurice Roche
Tuam Pete Roche
Wexford Philomena Roche
Inner City South West Karl Rock
Kilmacthomas Eddie Rockett
Glenties Seamus Rodgers*
Inishowen Sheila Rodgers
Ballymote Michael Rogers
Coole Peter Rogers
Athlone Denis Rohan
Borris-in-Ossory Martin Rohan*
Waterford No 2 Seán Rohan
Terenure Rathfarnham Tom Rowan
Castlebar Gerry Rowland
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Peter Rowland
Cork City South Central Brian Russell
Baltinglass Jim Ruttle*
Ballinrobe Ben Ryan
Ballinrobe Damien Ryan
Templemore Denis Ryan*
Rathmines Eamon Ryan*
Kilmallock Eddie Ryan
Inner City South East Eoin Ryan*
Thurles Harry Ryan*
Bray John S Ryan
Limerick No 1 John Ryan°
Arklow Kevin Ryan*
Trim Liam Ryan
Castleconnell Martin Ryan
Kilbeggan Michael Ryan*
Castleknock Ned Ryan*
Castleconnell Noreen Ryan
Dungarvan Nuala Ryan
Shannon P J Ryan
Waterford No 3 Seamus Ryan
Swords Seán Ryan*
Inner City South East Shay Ryan
Nenagh Tom Ryan*
Limerick No 3 Tom Ryan
Blarney Tomas Ryan*
Ballymun Whitehall Una Ryan
Nenagh Mattie Ryan (Coole)*
Castlebar Dr Lucille Ryan O'Shea
Limerick No 4 Dick Sadlier*
Dundalk Carlingford Peter Savage*
Swords Michael Scahill
Ballaghadereen Michael Scally*
Ennis Sonny Scanlan*
Sligo Drumcliff Brian Scanlon
Ballymote Eamon Scanlon*
Limerick No 3 Diarmuid Scully
Longford Mae Sexton*
Tobercurry Joe Shannon
Cork City South East Terry Shannon
Rathkeale Kevin Sheahan*
Mallow Tommy Sheahan
Limerick No 1 Barney Sheehan
Artane Brian Sheehan
Bantry P J Sheehan*
Nenagh John Sheehy*
Cork City South West Michael Sheehy
Boyle Brian Sheerin
Inishowen Jim Sheridan
Clane P J Sheridan*
Ballymote John Sherlock*
Bailieborough Johnny Sherlock
Mallow Joe Sherlock*
Tallaght South Ambrose Shields
Cork City South West Mary Shields
Wicklow Martin Shiels
Kells Padraig Shine
Clonmel Billy Shoer
Dundalk South Constance Short
Dundalk South Peter Short
Ballyragget Maurice Shortall
Finglas Roisin Shortall*
Terenure Rathfarnham Andrew Shorten*
Ballinamore Jim Joe Shortt*
Cabra Glasnevin Thomas Simpson
Enniscorthy Michelle Sinnott*
Glencullen Tara Skakie
Ennistimon Bill Slattery
Mallow Mary Sleeman Power
Terenure Rathfarnham Una Sloan
Castlerea Seamus Sloyan
Templemore Dan Smith*
Cavan Dolores Smith*
Belturbet Seán Smith*
Cavan T P Smith*
Ballyjamesduff Tony Smith
Bailieborough Turlough Smith
Slane Emir Smith Duff
Ballybrack Frank Smyth
Dundrum John Smyth
Ballyjamesduff Kate Soden
Tallaght Central Pat Somers
Tralee Maeve Spring*
Blackrock Bill Stack
Clontarf John Stafford*
Inner City North Tom Stafford*
Celbridge Emmet Stagg
Portlaoise Brian Stanley
Ballina Eddie Staunton*
Ballymahon Barney Steele*
Carrick-On-Shannon Enda Stenson
Cabra Glasnevin John Stephens
Conamara Paul Stewart
Clane Garry Stynes
Cork City South East Brian Sullivan
Midleton Art Supple
Ballybrack Catherine Sweeney
Portlaoise Mary Sweeney
Arklow Pat Sweeney
Westport Peter Sweeney
Balbriggan Seán Sweeney
Finglas Tony Taaffe*
Clonmel Anne Taylor
Artane Brian Taylor
Kilrush Madeleine Taylor Quinn*
Castleconnell Brigid Teefy
Castleknock Sheila Terry*
Strokestown Gerry Thompson
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Eileen Tighe
Baltinglass Billy Timmins
Tallaght Central Don Tipping*
Boyle Gerard Tivnan
Lismore Dick Tobin
Fethard Dick Tobin
Lismore James Tobin
Dunshaughlin Gillian Toole
Dunshaughlin Conor Tormey*
Finglas Dr Bill Tormey
Muinebheag Jim Townsend*
Cork City South Central Padraig Treacy
Monaghan Patsy Treanor*
Lucan Joanna Tuffy
Drogheda East Oliver Tully*
Ballyjamesduff Pauline Tully McCauley
Emo Michael Turley
Bailieborough Winston Turner*
Tramore Betty Twomey
Portlaoise Brendan Tynan
Cork City North East Ted Tynan
Clondalkin Colm Tyndall*
Bray Pat Vance*
Mulhuddart Dr Leo Varadkar
Nenagh Pat Vaughan
Belturbet Anthony P Vesey*
Castleconnell Eddie Wade*
Athy Jack Wall
Tralee Johnnie Wall
Cork City North Central Damian Wallace*
Cork City North West Frank Wallace*
Mullingar West Frank Wallace
Cork City North East Bernadette Walsh
Killaloe Betty Walsh
Piltown Davy Walsh
Waterford No 1 Davy Walsh
Cork City North West Declan Walsh
Terenure Rathfarnham Eamonn Walsh*
Tramore Eddie Walsh
Ballinrobe Harry Walsh
Glencullen Hugh Walsh
New Ross Jim Walsh*
Celbridge Kate Walsh
Castleconnell Leo Walsh
Listowel Michael Walsh
Tralee Michael Walsh
Enniscorthy Oliver Walsh
Fermoy P J Walsh
Ballymahon Patrick Walsh
Conamara Seamus Walsh
Ballymote Thomas Walsh
Tuam Tiernan Walsh*
Bantry Liam Ward
Athlone Tony Ward
Tallaght Central Karen Warren
Ballyragget Seán Warren
Letterkenny John Watson
Inner City South East Gabrielle Weafer Arnold
Edenderry Francis Weir*
Ballina Seamus Weir
Conamara Tom Welby
Clane Brendan Weld
Kells James Weldon*
Luggacurren Mary Wheatley*
Pembroke Claire Wheeler*
Kilmallock Joe Wheeler
Suir Jackie Whelan
Athlone Joe Whelan*
Mullingar East Pat Whelan
New Ross Seamus Whelan*
Mullingar East Kevin Whelehan
Carrigaline John Whelton
Manorhamilton Francis White
Blackrock Marian White
Borris Mary White
Clonmel Tina Whitford
Scarriff Colm Wiley*
Lismore Ollie Wilkinson*
Mallow David Willis
Cavan Diarmuid Wilson
Ballymun Whitehall Kevin Wingfield
Cashel Tom Wood*
Howth Aileen Woods
Swords Anne Marie Woods
Shannon Jim Woods
Ennis Paul Woulfe
Athy Paddy Wright*
Malahide G V Wright*
Mullingar East Tommy Wright*
Enniscorthy Ivan Yates

Total Candidates: 1838

*outgoing Councillor (635)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (15)
§outgoing Councillor co-opted for a different area since previous election (1)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (2)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 13-Oct-19 09:19 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 173.245.54.52