ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 1999 Local Elections

11 June 1999

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Cahir Liam Ahearn
Crumlin Kimmage Mary Ainscough
Mulhuddart Karen Allen
Donegal Keith Anderson
Castleblayney Adam Armstrong
Leixlip Leo Armstrong
Kildare Murty Aspell
Loughrea P J Baldwin
Portlaoise Fred Bannan
Stranorlar Aubrey Barclay
Killorglin Donal Barry
Howth Frank Barry
Cork City North Central Mick Barry
Cashel Pat Barry
Inner City North Ernie Beggs
Listowel Bernie Behan*
Boyle Vincent Beirne
Tullamore Vincent Bermingham
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Aidan Berry
Kanturk Billy Biggane*
Terenure Rathfarnham Maria Bohan
Limerick No 3 John Boland
Mulhuddart Robert Bonnie
Ballyfermot Selina Bonnie
Tipperary Billy Bourke
Artane Paddy Bourke*
Boyle Tommie Bourke
Mountmellick Pat Bowe
Tallaght Central Mary Bowers*
Suir Victor Bowers
Dundrum David Boylan*
Celbridge Gay Boylan
Clonmel Ted Boyle*
Newcastle West Ted Bradley
Kanturk Ted Bradley
Finglas Brendan Brady*
Gorey Helen Brady
Lucan Peter Brady*
Drogheda East Finian Branigan
Piltown Tomas Breathnach
Navan Andy Brennan
Carrigaline Braham Brennan°
Glenties Francis Brennan*
Arklow Gwen Brennan
Tobercurry Helen Brennan
Donegal Manus Brennan
Ballymahon Michael Brennan
Callan Philip Brennan
Glenties Vincent Breslin
Mallow Michael Broderick
Tuam John Brogan
Blackrock Anne Brogan Young
Baltinglass Charlie Brophy
Blackrock Mary Brophy
Kildare Francis Browne*
Artane Ritchie Browne
Inner City South West Thomas Brunkard
Naas Louise Burchall
Loughrea Walter Burke
Loughrea Willie Burke*
Limerick No 2 Annette Burke McGreen
Pembroke John Burns
Blarney Michael Burns
Dundalk South Stephen Burns
Bray Declan Burton
Limerick No 2 Eddie Butler
Athlone John Butler
Tullamore Johnny Butterfield*
Clonmel Alison Byrne
Balbriggan Ciaran Byrne
Drogheda West Eugene Byrne
Emo Frank Byrne
Cork City North West Gerry Byrne
Celbridge Mairead Byrne
Inner City North Martin Byrne
Wicklow Pat Byrne
Drogheda East Tommy Byrne
Rathmines Gary Byrnes
Tipperary Mick Byrnes
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Jimmy Cahill
Thurles Seán Cahill
Mulhuddart Miley Caldwell
Castlerea Breege Callaghan
Mullingar East Shay Callaghan
Naas Willie Callaghan
Dundalk Carlingford Jackie Callan
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Paul Campbell
Leixlip Laura Canning
Trim Phil Cantwell
Waterford No 2 John Carey
Oranmore Kathleen Carey
Killaloe Rodger Carey
Stranorlar Peter Carlin
Listowel Margaret Carmody
Inner City North Joe Carolan
Drogheda West Josie Carolan
Carlow No 2 Nicholas Carpenter*
Midleton Christy Carr
Wexford Tommy Carr*
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Damien Carrick
Birr John Carroll
Milford Caroline Carron
Shannon Tom Casey
Kanturk Bill Cashin
Luggacurren Anne Cass
Pembroke Catherine Cavendish
Castleknock Mick Cheevers
Tipperary John Clancy
Fethard Seán Clancy
Limerick No 3 Tony Clancy
Donaghmede John Clare
Sligo Strandhill Tony Clarke
Balbriggan Catherine Clarke
Mulhuddart Frank Clarke
Muinebheag John Clarke
Ballina John Clarke
Drogheda West John Clarke
Dromore Michael Clarke
Callan Phyllida Clarke
Ballybrack Feilim Clear
Celbridge Mark Clinton
Greystones Thelma Cloake
Thomastown Denis Coady
Ballymahon Michael Coffey
Kilmacthomas Oliver Coffey*
Castleconnell Patrick Coffey
Killarney Paul Coghlan*
Glenties Fred Coll*
Bandon Frank Collins
Limerick No 1 Mary Collins
Birr Una Collison
Tralee John Commane*
Ardee Hugh Conlon*
Kildare Breda Connolly
Ballinasloe Dermot Connolly
Roscommon Dominick Connolly*
Kilrush Jim Connolly
Claremorris Tom Connolly
Manorhamilton Vincent Connolly
Mountmellick David Conroy
Tullamore John Conroy
Ballinrobe Nora Conroy
Cork City North Central Tom Considine*
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Fintan Convery
Blackrock Barry Conway
Ennistimon Martin Conway
Longford Noel Conway
Swords Martina Coombes
Athlone Benny Cooney
Donaghmede Donna Cooney*
Kilrush Paddy Cooney
Athy Vincent Corcoran
Ennis Michael Corley
Terenure Rathfarnham Paddy Cosgrave
Rathmines Terry Cosgrave
Belmullet Paraic Cosgrove*
Bruff Edmond Costello
Athlone Eugene Costello
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Eddie Coughlan
Macroom Martin Couglan
Cavan Jim Courtney
Dundalk Carlingford Jim Cousins*
Carrick-On-Shannon T P Cox
Drogheda East Michael Coyle
Nenagh Seán Creamer
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Gary Creaven
Cork City South West Henry Cremin
Inner City South East Tom Crilly
Piltown Afra Cronin
Inishowen Nicholas Crossan
Kilkenny Pat Crotty
Westport Ann Crowley
Cork City North West Brian Cullen
Cavan Des Cullen
Muinebheag Eddie Cullen
Baltinglass Eileen Cullen
Dun Laoghaire Barbara Culleton
Cork City North West George Cummins
Tramore Maurice Cummins
Donaghmede Patrick J Cummins
Trim Patrick J Cummins
Listowel Anthony Curtin
Limerick No 4 Ger Cusack
Athy Mark Dalton
Thomastown Paddy Daly
Waterford No 2 Mary Darlington
Clane Seamus Davey
Carrigaline Edward Dawson
Clontarf Padraig de Burca
Rathmines Loughlin Deegan
Nenagh Cait Delahunty
Castlebar John Devaney*
Letterkenny Jim Devenney*
Cork City North West John Devereaux
Stranorlar Tom Dignam
Dungarvan Damien Dillon
Cork City South East Mark Patrick Dillon
Dungarvan Dan Dineen
Monaghan Ursula Dinkin
Tipperary Bernie Doherty
Inishowen Columba Doherty
Clondalkin Ger Doherty
Granard John Doherty
Killarney Tom Doherty
Belturbet Eamon Dolan
Terenure Rathfarnham Gerard Dolan
Pembroke Liz Donnelly
Mulhuddart Paul Donnelly
Glenties Maureen Doohan*
Inner City South East Daithi Doolan
Athlone John Dooley
Drogheda East Christopher Douglas
Navan Elaine Dowdall
Waterford No 1 Larry Dower*
Fethard John Dowley
Carlow No 2 Conor Dowling
Midleton Joe Dowling
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Johanna Downes
Slane Linda Downes
Kilrush Michael Downes
Ballyfermot Helen Doyle
Wexford Mary Doyle
Borris Michael Doyle*
Glencullen Peter Doyle
Carrickmacross Helen Duffy
Castlebar Iarla Duffy
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Kieran Duffy
Waterford No 1 Michael Duffy
Waterford No 2 Carolana Duggan
Finglas John Dunne
Borrisokane Larry Dunne
Muinebheag Liz Dunne
Slane Noreen Dunne
Lucan Rose Dunne
New Ross Bobby Dunphy
New Ross John Dwyer
Kilkenny John Eardly
Bruff David Edler
Kilrush Paul Edson
Bray Anne Egan
Naas Anthony Egan
Clonmel Canice Egan
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Mike Egan
Dundrum Shane Egan
Clontarf Stephen Egan
Boyle Tommy Egan
Bantry Martin Ennis
Kildare Tom Ennis
Fermoy Billy Fanning
Tallaght Central Margaret Farrell*
Ballymahon Pat Farrell
Inishowen Martin Farren
Ballymun Whitehall T J Fay
Loughrea Peter Feeney
Ballymahon Tom Feeney
Tullamore Frank Feery
Mountmellick Denis Feighery
Emo Patrick Fennell
Carlow No 1 Colette Fennelly
Thomastown Kevin Fennelly*
Bray Anne Ferris
Inishowen Jim Ferry*
Carrick-On-Shannon Percy ffrench
Balbriggan Therese Fingleton*
Kildare Seamus Finn
Lucan Anne Finnegan
Clondalkin Mick Finnegan
Ballinasloe Michael Finnerty*
Inner City South West Ken Fitzgerald
Fethard Noel Fitzgerald
Glencullen Pat Fitzgerald*
Bruff Patrick Fitzgerald
Piltown Richard Fitzgerald
Belturbet Matthew Fitzpatrick*
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Pat Fitzpatrick
Kilrush Pat Fitzpatrick
Belturbet Seamus Fitzpatrick
Ennis Frank Flaherty
Limerick No 1 Seán Flanagan
Midleton J J Flavin
Granard Fintan Flood*
Monaghan Gene Flood
Dungarvan Austin Flynn*
Ballina Bernard Flynn
Tramore Michael Flynn
Dingle Tom Flynn
Dingle Colette Flynn Scanlon
Inner City North Sheila Fogarty
Gorey Maureen Foister
Tralee Tommy Foley*
Wexford Danny Forde
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Vincent Forde
Athlone Michael Fox
Kildare Allan Foxe
Limerick No 1 Tom Frawley
Carrickmacross Tom Freeman
Letterkenny Tony Friel
Tralee Paudie Fuller
Tuam Bartley Furey
Boyle Michael Gaffney
Dromahaire Hugh Gallagher
Ballyjamesduff Peter Galligan
Ferbane Christy Gannon
Castlebar Eoin Garavan
Clontarf Ronan Garvey
Bray Marie Gavaghan
Tramore Ben Gavin
Strokestown Mamie Gearty
Emo Sam Gee
Boyle Francis Geelan
Dungarvan Damien Geoghegan
Carlow No 1 Jim Gibbons
Cabra Glasnevin Desmond Gibney
Letterkenny Paddy Gildea
Bandon Noel Giles
Baltinglass Fintan Gilheaby
Slane Jimmy Gilna
Killaloe Eddie Ginivan
Castleconnell Noel Gleeson*
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Antoinette Glynn
Drogheda West Frank Godfrey*
Drogheda West Malachy Godfrey
Navan Cathal Gogan
Crumlin Kimmage Audrey Goggins
Crumlin Kimmage John Goodwillie
Stillorgan Larry Gordon*
Navan Christy Gorman*
Cork City North West Claire Gould Fielding
Artane Ita Green*
Castleconnell Niall Greene
Granard Noel Greene
Clondalkin Peter Greene
Stillorgan Richard Greene*
Dundrum Richard Greene*
Kells Tommy Grimes
Donaghmede Eddie Guyett
Nenagh Paddy Hackett
Artane Sieneke Hakvoort
Clontarf Tom Halligan
Ardee Gerry Halpenny
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Derrick Hambleton
Cashel Bridie Hammersley*
Malahide Graham Hanlon
Carrigaline Thomas Hanlon
Limerick No 2 Gerry Hannan
Limerick No 3 Noel Hannon
Lucan Finbarr Hanrahan*
Inner City North Paul Hansard
Balbriggan Monica Harford
Letterkenny Danny Harkin*
Stranorlar Eamonn Harkin
Cork City North East George Harrington
Limerick No 4 Win Harrington
Sligo Drumcliff John Harrison
Dungarvan Lar Hart*
Limerick No 3 Michael Hartnett
Ardee Leonard Hatrick
Shannon Dominic Haugh
Baltinglass Nuala Haughian
Clontarf Paddy Hayden
Scarriff Denis Hayes
Howth David Healy*
Loughrea Donal Healy
Dromore Gabriel Healy
Drogheda East Maeve Healy
Newcastle West Michael Healy*
Mulhuddart Colm Heery
Tuam Seán Hehir
Dunshaughlin Mary Helion
Tallaght South Marie Hennessy*
Bruff Pat Hennessy
Inner City South East Mark Henry
Crumlin Kimmage Liam Herrity
Limerick No 3 Jim Hickey
Monaghan Denis Higgins
Shannon Kevin Hoban
Ennis Senan Hogan
Belmullet Michael Holmes
Emo Christine Holohan
Clane Bernie Holton
Trim Pat Holton
Cork City North West Jimmy Homan*
Ferbane Padraig Horan
Carrigaline Kate Horgan
Stillorgan Gerry Horkan
Borrisokane Michael Hough*
Waterford No 1 Jimmy Houlihan
Limerick No 3 Seamus Houlihan*
Cork City North West Anna Hughes
Muinebheag John Hughes
Ballinrobe Noel Hughes
Carlow No 1 Des Hurley*
Fermoy John Hussey
Tuam Tom Hussey*
Mullingar West Martin Hynes
Limerick No 4 Paddy Hynes
Gorey Bobby Ireton
Portlaoise Tom Jacob*
Midleton George Jeffrey
Edenderry Emma Jones
New Ross Michael Joyce
Blarney Tom Joyce
Ballybrack John Kavanagh
Borris-in-Ossory Larry Kavanagh*
Ballyfermot Linda Kavanagh*
Enniscorthy Patrick Kavanagh*
Ballyfermot Tom Kavanagh
Westport Martin Keane
Midleton Vincent Keaney
Inner City North Dave Kearney
Cabra Glasnevin John Kearney*
Wicklow Robert Kearns
Clonmel Jimmy Keating
Kilrush Seán Keating
Malahide Angela Keaveney
Tuam Colm Keaveney
Greystones Charlie Keddy
Templemore Anne Keegan
Finglas Billy Keegan
Inner City South East Garry Keegan
Roscommon Brian Keenan
Donegal Niall Keenan
Castleblayney Olivia Keenan*
Dundalk Carlingford Pat Keenan
Bailieborough Philomena Keenan
Fethard Tony Kehoe
Glenties Alice Breezy Kelly
Tullow Danny Kelly
Castleknock Des Kelly
Waterford No 3 James Kelly
Kanturk Laurence Kelly*
Naas Liam Kelly
Glenties Mary Kelly
Ennistimon Michael Kelly*
Tallaght Central Ray Kelly
Crumlin Kimmage Shay Kelly
Thurles John Kenehan
Crumlin Kimmage Brian Kenna
Inner City South West Martina Kenna
Dundalk South Seán Kenna*
Cork City South Central Anthony Kenneally
Donaghmede Aidan Kennedy
Tullow Noel Kennedy
Cashel Roger Kennedy
Templemore Willie Kennedy
Ballymahon John Kenny
Enniscorthy Ray Keogh
Bailieborough Fred Kettyle
Bray Noel P Keyes
Bruff Trisha Keyes Bevan
Limerick No 1 Kevin Kiely
Muinebheag Paddy Kiely
Clones Benny Kieran
Dundalk South Liam Kieran
Roscommon Paddy Kilduff
Sligo Strandhill Seamus Kilgannon°
Dunshaughlin John King
Borris-in-Ossory John King
Westport Tom R King
Waterford No 3 Catherine Kinsella
Greystones Colm Kirwan*
Finglas Dalgan Kirwan
Limerick No 2 Peggie Kirwan
Tobercurry Brendan Kivlehan
Bailieborough Damien Kivlehan
Thomastown Kevin Knox
Piltown Tommy Knox
Rathmines Mir Silkbeard Kulhavy
Rathmines Grace Lally
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Paddy Lally*
Emo Mary Lalor
Limerick No 2 Mary Lane Kelly
Finglas Alison Larkin
Waterford No 3 Sue Larkin
Ballymote Michael Lavin
Borris Bridie Lawlor
Castleconnell Eamon Lawlor
Sligo Strandhill Jim Lawlor
Clondalkin Liam Lawlor
Dun Laoghaire Peter Lawlor
Dungarvan Daniel Leahy
Tipperary Denis Leahy
Lismore Bernard Leddy
Luggacurren Michael Leech
Terenure Rathfarnham Jane Lehane
Kilmallock Tom Lenihan
Clonmel Bernard Lennon
Cork City South Central Francis Lennox
Dundrum Dominic Leonard
Dunshaughlin Noel Leonard
Portlaoise Anthony Lodge
Ballybrack Larry Lohan*
Cahir Seanie Lonergan
Limerick No 4 Des Long
Skibbereen Frank Long
Stillorgan Donal Lowry*
Cork City South Central Ciaran Lynch
Athy John Lynch
Ballaghadereen Paul Lynch*
Mullingar West Tommy Lyng
Mulhuddart Seán Lyons°
Castleknock Seán Lyons*
Cork City South East Maurice MacCarthy
Newcastle West Coireall MacCurtain
Tallaght Central Denis Mackin
Naas Paddy MacNamara
Ardee Donnchadha MacRaghnaill
Clontarf Bronwen Maher
Terenure Rathfarnham Lisa Maher
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Pat Maher
Castleknock Damien Mahon
Tullamore Michael Mahon
Limerick No 1 Padraig Malone
Greystones Chris Maloney
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Eileen Manning
Drogheda East Bernadette Martin
Ballyfermot John Martin
Swords Paul Martin
Luggacurren Seamus Martin
Drogheda East Sheila Martin
Ballybrack Tom Mason
Monaghan Noel Maxwell*
Cavan Mary McAdam
Belmullet Ian McAndrews
Dun Laoghaire Eimear McAuliffe
Cork City South Central James McBarron
Donegal James McBrearty*
Bantry Mecky McBrearty
Ballinamore Seán McBrien
Navan Anton McCabe
Ennis J J McCabe
Waterford No 2 Brendan McCann
Clondalkin John McCann
Ardee Neil McCann
Pembroke Paddy McCartan
Limerick No 2 Aine McCarthy
Castleconnell Aine McCarthy
Killarney Andrew McCarthy
Waterford No 3 Billy McCarthy
Killorglin Dan McCarthy
Tralee Eddie McCarthy
Ardee Jeremiah McCarthy
Bandon Jerry McCarthy
Cork City North Central June McCarthy
Midleton Kieran McCarthy
Tralee Pat McCarthy
Cork City South Central Seán McCarthy
Mulhuddart Michael McClure
Stillorgan Margaret McCluskey
Tallaght South Joe McCormac
Portlaoise Joe McCormack
Borrisokane Louis McCormack
Artane Austin McCoy
Navan Nichola McDonagh
Sligo Strandhill Michael McDonald
Bailieborough Paddy McDonald
Piltown Peter McDonald
Edenderry Fergus McDonnell
Arklow Vincent McElheron*
Inner City South West Kristina McElroy
Swords Declan McEvoy
Swinford Seán McEvoy
Dundalk Carlingford Johnny McGahon
Edenderry Geraldine McGarrigle
Milford Ian McGarvey
Ardee Pearse McGeough
Dromahaire Enda McGloin
Inishowen Denis McGonagle*
Tullamore Brendan McGowan
Limerick No 4 John McGrath
Milford Martin McGroddy
Ardee Thomas McGrory
Dunshaughlin Damien McGuiness
Castlebar Joe McHale
Trim Vincent McHugh
Limerick No 3 Raymond McInerney
Clontarf Dennis McIntyre
Mullingar West Frank McIntyre
Donegal Michael Oliver McIntyre
Shannon Mike McKee
Monaghan Plunkett McKenna
Clones Sheila McKenna
Ardee Padraig McKenny
Drogheda West Michael McKeon
Donegal Barney McLaughlin
Birr Tony McLoughlin
Conamara Eamonn McLoughlin
Shannon Seán McLoughlin
Scarriff Jim McMahon
Limerick No 2 Jim McMahon
Shannon John Mcmahon
Shannon Tony McMahon
Westport Peter McManamon
Letterkenny Gerry McMonagle
Stranorlar Majella McMullan
Malahide Eamonn McNally
Muinebheag John McNally
Birr James McNamara*
Edenderry Peter McNamee
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Niall McNelis
Belmullet Michael McNulty
Monaghan Vincent McQuaid
Manorhamilton Gabriel McSharry
Boyle Padraig McWeeney
Ennis Brian Meaney
Thomastown John Meaney
Tuam Tom Meehan
Luggacurren Dick Miller
Borris Siobhan Minchin
Ballyjamesduff Philip Miney*
Blackrock Seán Misteil*
Tallaght South Ian Mitchell
Oranmore John Molloy
Ballinasloe John Molloy
Ferbane Timmy Molloy
Cahir Andy Moloney
Fethard Waltie Moloney
Loughrea Joe Monaghan
Crumlin Kimmage Derek Mooney
Clane Joan Mooney
Dromahaire Paschal Mooney*
Suir Bobby Moore
New Ross John Moore
Naas Seamus Moore
Drogheda East Tommy Moore
Limerick No 2 Billy Morgan
Limerick No 3 Derek Mulcahy
Ballymote Tim Mulcahy
Rathkeale Michael Mulcair
Emo Theresa Mulhare*
Newcastle West Joseph Mullane
Celbridge Brian Mullarkey
Belmullet Tony Mullarkey
Tobercurry Syl Mulligan*
Ennis Anna Mulqueen*
Boyle Paddy Mulvey
Ballaghadereen John Mulvihill
Donegal Julie Mundy
Ballina Vinnie Munnelly
Carlow No 2 Jennifer Murnane O'Connor
Sligo Drumcliff Barnes Murphy
Ballyragget Brigid Murphy*
Cork City North East Dara Murphy
Inner City South West Denis Murphy
Pembroke Ian Murphy
Castleknock Jane Murphy
Kilkenny John Murphy
Tullow Michael Murphy
Tallaght Central Mick Murphy
Midleton Mort Murphy
Macroom Padraig Murphy
Kanturk Patrick Murphy
Enniscorthy Rory Murphy*
Clane Rose Murphy
Drogheda East Tommy Murphy*
Castleknock Colm Murray
Glenties John Murray
Cork City South Central John Murray*
Terenure Rathfarnham Niall Murray
Cork City South West Patrick Murray*
Castleblayney Liam Murtagh
Monaghan Tommy Myles
Conamara Eamonn Mylotte
Cork City North East Frank Nash*
Drogheda West Gerald Nash
Cabra Glasnevin Ray Nash
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Joe Naughton
Athlone Tom Naughton
Clane John Nealon
Belturbet Peadar Neary
Tallaght Central Joe Neville*
Muinebheag Martin Nevin
Ennis Frankie Neylon
Conamara Eithne Nic Dhonnchadha
Tullow Billy Nolan
Kildare Michael Nolan*
Ballybrack Mick Nolan
Wexford Paddy Nolan
Longford Peggy Nolan
Cork City North East Michael Nugent
Ballymun Whitehall Michael Nugent
Waterford No 1 Ben Nutty
Ballymun Whitehall Seán O Cionnaith*
Conamara Tomas O Curraoin
Listowel Risteard O Fuarain
Killorglin Seán O hArgain
Drogheda West Ken O Heiligh
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Marc O Riain
Skibbereen Cionnaith O Suilleabhain
Stranorlar Michael O'Boyle
Cork City North West Christine O'Brien
Trim Danny O'Brien
Athlone Dick O'Brien
Limerick No 1 Eamon O'Brien
Ballymun Whitehall Eugene O'Brien
Dingle John Paul O'Brien
Cork City North Central Jonathan O'Brien
Portlaoise Kathleen O'Brien
Wicklow Lance O'Brien
Athy Mags O'Brien
Carrick-On-Shannon Marese O'Brien
Kilmallock Mary O'Brien
Thomastown Michael O'Brien*
Suir Michael O'Brien
Navan Rosaleen O'Brien
Tullamore Seán O'Brien
Clondalkin Sheila O'Brien
Bandon Tomas O'Brien
Slane Fergal O'Byrne
Cork City North Central Joe O'Callaghan*
Tullamore Miriam O'Callaghan*
Tramore Paddy O'Callaghan*
Waterford No 3 Chuck O'Connell
Lucan Guss O'Connell*
Fermoy James O'Connell
Dingle Mick O'Connell
Edenderry Tom O'Connell
Dingle Brigid O'Connor
Sligo Drumcliff Cyril O'Connor
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Henry O'Connor*
Terenure Rathfarnham Honor O'Connor
Clondalkin James O'Connor
Limerick No 4 John O'Connor
Killorglin Johnny Porridge O'Connor
Tullamore Oliver O'Connor
Killorglin Paudie O'Connor
Midleton Seán O'Connor
Navan Adrian O'Donnell
Milford Anne O'Donnell*
Clonmel Brian O'Donnell
Tobercurry Colm O'Donnell
Belturbet Cormac O'Donnell
Ballina John O'Donnell
Castleconnell P J O'Donnell
Dungarvan Seamus O'Donnell
Manorhamilton Seán O'Donnell
Fermoy Tadgh O'Donovan
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Desmond O'Dowd
Waterford No 2 Christine O'Dowd Smith
Dundrum Michael O'Driscoll
Limerick No 1 Tim O'Driscoll
Castleconnell Damien O'Dwyer
Thurles Noel O'Dwyer
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Bernard O'Farrell
Portlaoise Seán O'Gorman
Carrigaline Michael O'Hanlon
Dundalk South Pearse O'Hanrahan
Suir Oliver O'Hara
Limerick No 1 Anne O'Keeffe
Stillorgan Gearoid O'Keeffe
Baltinglass Hugh O'Keeffe
Cork City South West Niall O'Keeffe
Dungarvan Paud O'Keeffe
Tramore Ted O'Keeffe
Donegal Frank O'Kelly*
Cork City South East Chris O'Leary
Cork City North Central Donie O'Leary
Skibbereen Kieran O'Leary
Balbriggan Tom O'Leary
Enniscorthy Winnie O'Leary
Borris-in-Ossory Gina O'Loughlin
Arklow Liam O'Loughlin
Gorey Matt O'Loughlin
Pembroke Jason O'Mahony
Conamara Pierce O'Malley
Dromahaire Eugene O'Neill
Baltinglass Gerry O'Neill
Swords Joe O'Neill
Donegal Joe O'Neill
Bantry Kevin O'Neill
Waterford No 3 Michelle O'Neill
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Peter O'Neill
Clonmel Terri O'Neill
Naas Pat O'Reilly
Killorglin Patrick O'Reilly
Cavan Paddy O'Reilly*
Dungarvan Michael O'Riordan
Cork City South East Seán O'Riordan
Oranmore Enda O'Rourke
Ballinamore Paddy O'Rourke
Blarney Dan O'Shea
Killarney Mark O'Shea
Ballybrack David O'Sullivan
Midleton Gerry O'Sullivan
Skibbereen Jim O'Sullivan*
Carrigaline John O'Sullivan
Listowel Liam O'Sullivan
Bantry Michael O'Sullivan
Ballymahon Pat O'Sullivan
Blarney Sheila O'Sullivan*
Cork City South West Tom O'Sullivan
Carlow No 2 Tony O'Sullivan
Tullow Pat O'Toole*
Swinford Paddy Oliver
Balbriggan Briege Otto
Malahide Nora Owen
Edenderry John Owens
Kilkenny Tony Patterson
Scarriff Micheál Pearl
Coole Johnnie Penrose
Celbridge Marie Percival
Greystones Alex Perkins*
Sligo Drumcliff John Peyton
Portlaoise Tom Phelan
Kildare Percy Podger
Naas J J Power*
Cork City South East Kevin Joseph Power
Tramore Michael Power
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Michael Prendergast
Thomastown Thomas Prendergast
Inner City North Tom Prendeville
Kildare Harry Price
Clones Walter Pringle*
Leixlip Colm Purcell*
Fethard Noel Quinlan
Tallaght South Catherine Quinn*
Longford Helen Quinn
Strokestown John Quinn
Tallaght South Patrick Quinn
Killarney Tom Randles
Castleconnell John Redington
Gorey Geraldine Redmond
Waterford No 2 Olga Redmond Stokes
Drumlish Benny Reid
Tuam Tom Reilly
Carrick-On-Shannon John Reynolds
Cork City South West Douglas Rice
Birr Tom Rigney
Tallaght South Paul Ringland
Bruff Denis Riordan
Rathmines Alan Robinson*
Dun Laoghaire Barbara Robinson Smyth
Kanturk Jack Roche*
Wexford Maurice Roche
Tuam Pete Roche
Wexford Philomena Roche
Inner City South West Karl Rock
Kilmacthomas Eddie Rockett
Glenties Seamus Rodgers*
Inishowen Sheila Rodgers
Ballymote Michael Rogers
Coole Peter Rogers
Athlone Denis Rohan
Waterford No 2 Seán Rohan
Terenure Rathfarnham Tom Rowan
Castlebar Gerry Rowland
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Peter Rowland
Cork City South Central Brian Russell
Ballinrobe Ben Ryan
Kilmallock Eddie Ryan
Bray John S Ryan
Arklow Kevin Ryan*
Trim Liam Ryan
Castleconnell Martin Ryan
Shannon P J Ryan
Inner City South East Shay Ryan
Nenagh Tom Ryan*
Limerick No 3 Tom Ryan
Ballymun Whitehall Una Ryan
Castlebar Dr Lucille Ryan O'Shea
Swords Michael Scahill
Tobercurry Joe Shannon
Limerick No 1 Barney Sheehan
Artane Brian Sheehan
Nenagh John Sheehy*
Cork City South West Michael Sheehy
Boyle Brian Sheerin
Ballymote John Sherlock*
Bailieborough Johnny Sherlock
Tallaght South Ambrose Shields
Wicklow Martin Shiels
Kells Padraig Shine
Clonmel Billy Shoer
Dundalk South Constance Short
Dundalk South Peter Short
Ballyragget Maurice Shortall
Terenure Rathfarnham Andrew Shorten*
Cabra Glasnevin Thomas Simpson
Glencullen Tara Skakie
Ennistimon Bill Slattery
Mallow Mary Sleeman Power
Terenure Rathfarnham Una Sloan
Castlerea Seamus Sloyan
Templemore Dan Smith*
Cavan Dolores Smith*
Ballyjamesduff Tony Smith
Slane Emir Smith Duff
Dundrum John Smyth
Ballyjamesduff Kate Soden
Tallaght Central Pat Somers
Blackrock Bill Stack
Inner City North Tom Stafford*
Portlaoise Brian Stanley
Cabra Glasnevin John Stephens
Conamara Paul Stewart
Clane Garry Stynes
Cork City South East Brian Sullivan
Ballybrack Catherine Sweeney
Arklow Pat Sweeney
Clonmel Anne Taylor
Artane Brian Taylor
Strokestown Gerry Thompson
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Eileen Tighe
Boyle Gerard Tivnan
Lismore Dick Tobin
Fethard Dick Tobin
Dunshaughlin Gillian Toole
Finglas Dr Bill Tormey
Cork City South Central Padraig Treacy
Portlaoise Brendan Tynan
Cork City North East Ted Tynan
Mulhuddart Dr Leo Varadkar
Nenagh Pat Vaughan
Tralee Johnnie Wall
Cork City North West Frank Wallace*
Mullingar West Frank Wallace
Cork City North East Bernadette Walsh
Killaloe Betty Walsh
Piltown Davy Walsh
Cork City North West Declan Walsh
Tramore Eddie Walsh
Ballinrobe Harry Walsh
Glencullen Hugh Walsh
Castleconnell Leo Walsh
Listowel Michael Walsh
Tralee Michael Walsh
Enniscorthy Oliver Walsh
Ballymahon Patrick Walsh
Ballymote Thomas Walsh
Bantry Liam Ward
Athlone Tony Ward
Tallaght Central Karen Warren
Ballyragget Seán Warren
Letterkenny John Watson
Inner City South East Gabrielle Weafer Arnold
Conamara Tom Welby
Clane Brendan Weld
Pembroke Claire Wheeler*
Kilmallock Joe Wheeler
Suir Jackie Whelan
Athlone Joe Whelan*
Mullingar East Pat Whelan
Mullingar East Kevin Whelehan
Carrigaline John Whelton
Manorhamilton Francis White
Blackrock Marian White
Clonmel Tina Whitford
Mallow David Willis
Ballymun Whitehall Kevin Wingfield
Howth Aileen Woods
Swords Anne Marie Woods
Shannon Jim Woods
Ennis Paul Woulfe
Athy Paddy Wright*
Mullingar East Tommy Wright*

Total Unsuccessful: 955

*outgoing Councillor (126)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (3)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 16-Oct-19 08:29 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.69.62.109