ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 1999 Town Council Elections

10 June 1999

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Fianna Fail

Party Website: http://www.fiannafail.ie/
 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Castlebar Paul Ainsworth*
Naas Paddy Behan*
Naas Carmel Bolger
Ballyshannon Gerard Boyle
Sligo No 1 North Padraig Branley*
Dungarvan Frank Browne
Athlone Sheila Byrne
Bandon Kathleen Canty*
Tralee Bernie Carroll
Arklow Tom Clandillon*
Clonakilty Jasper Coleman
Skibbereen Ann Collins
Longford Margaret Connolly
Shannon Anne Connolly Germaine
Kilrush Oliver Copley
Bray No 1 Gerry Cosgrove
Thurles Seán Costello
Letterkenny Patch Crossan
Letterkenny Tadhg Culbert*
Portlaoighise John Cullerton
Youghal Mary Daly White
Boyle Marcena Davitt
Clonmel Des Delahunty
Mountmellick Ursula Delaney
Killarney Tom Doherty*
Birr Joe Dooley*
Portlaoighise Brendan Fitzpatrick
Dungarvan Austin Flynn*
Tullamore Anne Fox*
Tullamore Paschal Fox
Balbriggan John Gallagher
Westport Margaret Geraghty
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Linda Gibney
Wexford Stuart Grace
Skibbereen Michael Harte
Cootehill Noel Hartnett
Cobh John Hewitt
Carlow Lorraine Hynes
Athy Tom Jacob
Wicklow Stephen Kearon
Longford Gerry Keenan
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Brendan Kelly
Birr Michael Kennedy*
Sligo No 3 West Noel Kennedy
Listowel Margo Kennedy Henchy*
Tullamore Donal Keyes
Sligo No 1 North Seamus Kilgannon
Mallow Frank Killilea
Naas John Kinchella
Mountmellick Tony Kirwan
Macroom Jerry Lane*
Castleblayney Joan Langan
Kilkee P J Lardner*
Ballinasloe Stephen Larkin
Cobh Barry Lynch
Ardee Gerard Martin
Dundalk No 3 Stephen Martin
Navan Les McAuley
Bantry Leonie McCarthy
Carlow Joe McDonald*
Tipperary Louise McGrath Bourke
Sligo No 2 East Roddy McGuinn*
Cashel Michael McInerney*
Monaghan Willie McKenna*
Longford Eileen McLoughlin
Ballina Seán McLoughlin
Cootehill Mary Kate McMullen
Westport John Meaney
Tuam Josephine Mellody
Navan Martin Moffat
Sligo No 2 East Gerry Monaghan
Ballyshannon John Muldoon
Trim Rose Mulligan
Bray No 2 Pat Mulvey
Carlow Jennifer Murnane O'Connor
Belturbet TC Bridie Murphy
Boyle Maura Murphy
Enniscorthy Jennice Murphy Harris
Mullingar Austin Murray
Muinebheag Enda Nolan*
Ballinasloe Tomas O Baoill
Clonmel Michael O'Brien*
Fermoy Michael O'Brien
Ennis Peter O'Brien
Kinsale Nodlag O'Connell
Cashel Eamonn O'Donnell
Tuam Richard O'Driscoll
Tipperary Liam O'Dwyer*
Lismore Michael O'Leary
Passage West Christine O'Mahoney
Clones Frank O'Neill
Trim Tommy O'Neill
Bantry Tom O'Sullivan
Carrick on Suir Gerry Organ
Buncrana Aidan Porter
Mullingar Thomas Price
Edenderry John Quinlan
Tralee Thomas Roche
Enniscorthy Fiacre Ryan
Fermoy Mai Ryan
Buncrana Brian Smith
Tramore Mary Treacy
Greystones Eilo Vickers
Wexford Billy Walsh
Carrick on Suir Mickey Walsh
Tralee Thomas Walsh
Castlebar Richard Wynne

Total Unsuccessful: 107

*outgoing Councillor (21)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 20-Nov-19 03:35 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.79.56