ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 1999 Town Council Elections

10 June 1999

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Fianna Fail

Party Website: http://www.fiannafail.ie/
 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Buncrana Aidan Porter
Skibbereen Ann Collins
Tullamore Anne Fox*
Shannon Anne Connolly Germaine
Dungarvan Austin Flynn*
Mullingar Austin Murray
Cobh Barry Lynch
Tralee Bernie Carroll
Wexford Billy Walsh
Portlaoighise Brendan Fitzpatrick
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Brendan Kelly
Buncrana Brian Smith
Belturbet TC Bridie Murphy
Naas Carmel Bolger
Passage West Christine O'Mahoney
Clonmel Des Delahunty
Tullamore Donal Keyes
Cashel Eamonn O'Donnell
Longford Eileen McLoughlin
Greystones Eilo Vickers
Muinebheag Enda Nolan*
Enniscorthy Fiacre Ryan
Mallow Frank Killilea
Clones Frank O'Neill
Dungarvan Frank Browne
Ballyshannon Gerard Boyle
Ardee Gerard Martin
Carrick on Suir Gerry Organ
Bray No 1 Gerry Cosgrove
Longford Gerry Keenan
Sligo No 2 East Gerry Monaghan
Clonakilty Jasper Coleman
Enniscorthy Jennice Murphy Harris
Carlow Jennifer Murnane O'Connor
Macroom Jerry Lane*
Castleblayney Joan Langan
Carlow Joe McDonald*
Cobh John Hewitt
Portlaoighise John Cullerton
Naas John Kinchella
Edenderry John Quinlan
Ballyshannon John Muldoon
Balbriggan John Gallagher
Westport John Meaney
Birr Joe Dooley*
Tuam Josephine Mellody
Bandon Kathleen Canty*
Bantry Leonie McCarthy
Navan Les McAuley
Tipperary Liam O'Dwyer*
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Linda Gibney
Carlow Lorraine Hynes
Tipperary Louise McGrath Bourke
Fermoy Mai Ryan
Boyle Marcena Davitt
Longford Margaret Connolly
Westport Margaret Geraghty
Listowel Margo Kennedy Henchy*
Navan Martin Moffat
Tramore Mary Treacy
Youghal Mary Daly White
Cootehill Mary Kate McMullen
Boyle Maura Murphy
Birr Michael Kennedy*
Lismore Michael O'Leary
Clonmel Michael O'Brien*
Skibbereen Michael Harte
Cashel Michael McInerney*
Fermoy Michael O'Brien
Carrick on Suir Mickey Walsh
Kinsale Nodlag O'Connell
Cootehill Noel Hartnett
Sligo No 3 West Noel Kennedy
Kilrush Oliver Copley
Kilkee P J Lardner*
Naas Paddy Behan*
Sligo No 1 North Padraig Branley*
Tullamore Paschal Fox
Bray No 2 Pat Mulvey
Letterkenny Patch Crossan
Castlebar Paul Ainsworth*
Ennis Peter O'Brien
Castlebar Richard Wynne
Tuam Richard O'Driscoll
Sligo No 2 East Roddy McGuinn*
Trim Rose Mulligan
Sligo No 1 North Seamus Kilgannon
Ballina Seán McLoughlin
Thurles Seán Costello
Athlone Sheila Byrne
Ballinasloe Stephen Larkin
Dundalk No 3 Stephen Martin
Wicklow Stephen Kearon
Wexford Stuart Grace
Letterkenny Tadhg Culbert*
Tralee Thomas Roche
Trim Tommy O'Neill
Tralee Thomas Walsh
Mullingar Thomas Price
Bantry Tom O'Sullivan
Killarney Tom Doherty*
Arklow Tom Clandillon*
Athy Tom Jacob
Ballinasloe Tomas O Baoill
Mountmellick Tony Kirwan
Mountmellick Ursula Delaney
Monaghan Willie McKenna*

Total Unsuccessful: 107

*outgoing Councillor (21)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 24-Sep-20 01:54 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.78.135