ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 1999 Town Council Elections

10 June 1999

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Wexford
Carlow Michael Abbey*
Westport Margaret Adams*
Lismore Peter Ahearne
Clonakilty Seán Ahern
Youghal Patrick Aherne
Castlebar Paul Ainsworth*
Portlaoighise Willie Aird*
Carlow Declan Alcock*
Gorey Lorcan Allen*
Kells Michael Allen
Clonmel Tom Ambrose*
Cobh Terry Andreson*
New Ross John Anglim
Greystones Deirdre Archer*
Cavan Terry Argue*
Leixlip Leo Armstrong
Droichead Nua Murty Aspell*
Castleblayney Kevin Atkinson*
Monaghan Raymond Aughey
Muinebheag Noel Aughney
Bantry Seán Baker*
Muinebheag Stephen Bambrick
Bundoran Eamon Barrett
Listowel Jacqueline Barrett
Fermoy Anthony Barry
Muinebheag Liam Barry
Thurles Paddy Barry*
Bantry Thomas Barry
Kilrush Iain Baxter
Ballina Jodie Beattie
Athlone Val Beaumont
Bray No 3 Joe Behan*
Naas Paddy Behan*
Boyle Malachy Beirne
Boyle Vincent Beirne
Dundalk No 1 Martin Bellew*
Dundalk No 3 Paddy Bellew*
Cashel Eddie Bennett
Midleton Nigel Bennett
Athlone Austin Berry
Youghal Bob Bickerdike
Castleblayney Joe Bishop*
Cobh Henry Black
Droichead Nua Pat Black
Letterkenny P J Blake*
Mountmellick James Blanc*
Tralee John Blennerhassett
Naas Carmel Bolger
Gorey Deirdre Bolger*
Castleblayney Olive Bolger
Cobh Harry Bollard
Clones Gabriella Bonner*
Tipperary Billy Bourke*
Carrick on Suir Denis Bourke*
Mullingar Jim Bourke
Castlebar Seán Bourke*
Arklow Sylvester Bourke
Mountmellick Pat Bowe
Cavan Andrew Boylan*
Cootehill Aidan Boyle*
Navan Alison Boyle
Thurles Frances Boyle*
Ballyshannon Gerard Boyle
Navan John Boyle
Clonmel Ted Boyle*
Naas Evelyn Bracken*
Mountmellick Paddy Bracken*
Buncrana John Bradley
Buncrana Paul Bradley
Boyle Christy Brady
Granard Frank Brady
Granard James Brady
Bundoran Tiernan Brady
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Finian Branigan
Sligo No 1 North Padraig Branley*
Ballyshannon P J Branley
Sligo No 2 East Declan Bree*
Kilkenny Aidan Brennan
Navan Andy Brennan*
Greystones Jim Brennan*
Castleblayney Joseph Brennan
Ennis Tommy Brennan*
Athy Aoife Breslin
Kilkenny Martin Brett
Cootehill Valerie Brodie
Letterkenny Ciaran Brogan
Letterkenny Frank Brogan
Letterkenny Martin Brogan
Carlow Fergal Browne
Dungarvan Frank Browne
Enniscorthy John Browne*
Cashel Martin Browne*
Thurles Michael Browne
Cashel Michael Browne*
Tipperary Anne Browne Hanley
Tuam Gilleesa Browne Lane*
Midleton Billy Buckley*
Macroom Denis Buckley
Bray No 2 Joe Buckley
Mallow Liz Buckley
Tullamore Molly Buckley*
Youghal Darren Bulman
Naas Louise Burchall
Loughrea Gabriel Burke
Clonmel Hubert Burke
Tuam Joe Burke*
Youghal Liam Burke*
Loughrea Orla Burke
Castlebar Paddy Burke*
Wicklow Pascal Burke*
Ballyshannon Mary Burns
Dundalk No 2 Stephen Burns*
Athlone John Butler*
Bandon Seán Buttimer
Clonmel Alison Byrne*
Naas Charlie Byrne*
Wexford Gus Byrne*
Templemore Joan Byrne*
Bray No 3 John Byrne*
Tullamore Lar Byrne
Gorey Malcolm Byrne
Wicklow Pat Byrne*
Enniscorthy Peter Byrne*
Dundalk No 3 Seamus Byrne*
Athlone Sheila Byrne
Leixlip Teresa Byrne*
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Tommy Byrne
Kilkee Tom Byrne*
Ballina Ernie Caffrey*
Kells Peter Caffrey*
Boyle Doreen Caldbeck
Leixlip Bernard Caldwell*
Bantry Vivian Callaghan
Naas Willie Callaghan*
Dundalk No 3 Jackie Callan
Birr Michael Campbell
Lismore John Campion
Lismore Richard Canning
Naas Mary Cannon
Balbriggan Mary Cannon
Trim Phil Cantwell*
Navan Tony Cantwell
Bandon Kathleen Canty*
Droichead Nua Meda Carey
Carrickmacross Teresa Carolan*
Carlow Nicholas Carpenter*
Midleton Christy Carr
Wexford Tommy Carr
Tralee Bernie Carroll
Edenderry Brian Carroll*
Skibbereen Joe Carroll
Birr John Carroll*
Monaghan Mary Carroll
Trim Pat Carroll
Listowel Tony Carroll
Carrickmacross Matt Carthy
Skibbereen Richie Carthy*
Birr Thomas Carty
Castleblayney Gary Carville
Youghal Oliver Casey*
Killarney Sheila Casey
Navan Shane Cassells
Ballinasloe Ned Caulfield
Greystones Evelyn Cawley
Sligo No 1 North Veronica Cawley
Clonmel Josephine Chamney
Kilkee Seamus Clancy*
Arklow Tom Clandillon*
Sligo No 2 East Tony Clarke
Muinebheag John Clarke*
Ballina John Clarke
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate John Clarke
Longford Peter Clarke*
Kilkenny Phyllida Clarke
Clones Dr Seamus Clarke
Trim Chris Cleary*
Mullingar William Cleary
Monaghan John Clerkin*
Nenagh Noel Clifford*
Kilrush Senan Clohessy
Kilkenny Joe Cody*
Tralee Jim Coffey
Bandon Andrew Coleman*
Clonakilty Jasper Coleman
Dundalk No 3 Maud Coleman
Skibbereen Ann Collins
Kells Brian Collins
Bray No 3 Brid Collins*
Kinsale Dermot Collins*
Cobh Morgan Collins
Midleton Noel Collins*
Mullingar Patrick Collins*
Ballina Ray Collins
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Seán Collins
Athlone Tommy Collins
Cavan Paddy Conaty*
Monaghan Seán Conlon
Templemore Mick Connell
Longford Paul Connell
Ballinasloe Stephen Connell
Midleton Lucy Connery
New Ross Seán Connick
Bundoran Denise Connolly*
Ballinasloe Dermot Connolly
Bantry John Connolly*
Mountmellick Marc Connolly*
Longford Margaret Connolly
Bandon Paddy Connolly*
Shannon Anne Connolly Germaine
Mountmellick David Conroy
Ennis Peter Considine*
Naas Timmy Conway*
Kilkenny John Coonan*
Templemore Noel J Coonan*
Athlone Benny Cooney
Athlone Mark Cooney*
Ennis Mary Coote Ryan*
Kilrush Oliver Copley
Athlone Gabriel Corcoran
Ennis Michael Corley*
Mullingar Detty Cornally*
Boyle Michael Corrigan
Bray No 1 Gerry Cosgrove
Templemore Martin Costello
Thurles Seán Costello
Kinsale Darren Cotter
Tullamore Joe Coughlan
Macroom Martin Coughlan*
Killarney Seán Counihan*
Killarney Michael Courtney*
Dundalk No 3 Jim Cousins*
Tramore Dan Cowman*
Letterkenny Donal Coyle
Castlebar Ann Cresham
Edenderry Noel Cribbin
Trim Peter Crinion
Loughrea Anna Cronin
Bantry Eugene Cronin
Tipperary Gerry Cronin
Gorey Bernard Crosbie
Letterkenny Jean Crossan*
Buncrana Nicholas Crossan*
Letterkenny Patch Crossan
Kilkenny Pat Crotty
Castleblayney Jackie Crowe*
Castlebar Aidan Crowley
Cobh Danny Crowley
Kilkenny Paul Cuddihy*
Letterkenny Tadhg Culbert*
Cavan Des Cullen*
Wicklow Liam Cullen
Carlow Maggie Cullen
Portlaoighise John Cullerton
New Ross John Culleton
Macroom Breda Cullinane McCarthy
Killarney Don Cullory
Edenderry Barbara Cummins
Sligo No 2 East Tommy Cummins
Athy Seán Cunnane*
Ballybay Barry Cunningham
Castleblayney James Cunningham
Loughrea Jimmy Curley*
Templemore Michael Curley
Kells Brian Curran
Listowel Anthony Curtin
Nenagh Paddy Joe Cusack
Muinebheag Margaret Cushen*
Gorey Michael D'Arcy*
New Ross James Dalton
Athy Mark Dalton*
Skibbereen Bernie Daly*
Passage West John Daly
Droichead Nua Richard Daly*
Youghal Mary Daly White
Ballyshannon Patrick Danagher
Kells Noel Dardis
Boyle Marcena Davitt
Bray No 2 Deirdre de Burca
Bandon Bob Deane
Dungarvan John Deasy
Clonakilty Humphrey Deegan
Mountmellick Jack Deegan
Clonmel Des Delahunty
Mountmellick Ursula Delaney
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Raymond Dempsey*
Mallow Richard Dempsey
Clonmel Niall Dennehy*
Muinebheag Tom Dermody
Westport Declan Dever*
Letterkenny John Devine
Sligo No 1 North Jude Devins
Killarney Sheila Dickson O'Shea*
Buncrana Philip Diggin*
Dungarvan Damien Dillon*
Cashel Dan Dillon
Muinebheag William Dillon
Dungarvan Dan Dineen
Fermoy Michael Dingivan
Monaghan Ursula Dinkin
Boyle Emma Dodd
Buncrana Joseph Doherty*
Ballina Martin Doherty
Killarney Tom Doherty*
Ballyshannon Michael Dolan
Sligo No 3 West Seamus Dolan*
Mullingar Mick Dollard*
Cobh Dick Donovan
Tralee Michael Donovan*
Mountmellick Gerard Doody
Birr Joe Dooley*
Mullingar Betty Doran*
Kinsale Michael Doran*
Fermoy Arthur Dowling
Carlow Conor Dowling
Cobh Joe Dowling*
Cashel Patrick Downey
Bray No 3 John Doyle
Enniscorthy Keith Doyle*
Cashel Michael Doyle
Enniscorthy Seán Doyle*
Kinsale Trevor Draper
New Ross Richard Dreelan
Carrick on Suir Jim Drohan
Shannon Greg Duff
Ballybay Eugene Duffy*
Carrickmacross Eugene Duffy
Dundalk No 2 Frank Duffy
Ballyshannon Joseph Duffy
Ballybay Noel Duffy
Tipperary John Duggan
Dundalk No 1 Peter Dullaghan
Fermoy John Dunlea*
Leixlip Basil Dunne
Muinebheag Claire Dunne
Clonmel Denis Dunne
Portlaoighise Joe Dunne*
Balbriggan Larry Dunne
Portlaoighise Martin Dunne
Buncrana Rosemary Dunne
Portlaoighise Tony Dunne
New Ross Bobby Dunphy*
Thurles Patrick Durack*
Castlebar Frank Durcan*
Westport Patrick Durcan*
New Ross John Dwyer
Carrick on Suir Liam Dwyer*
Skibbereen Michael Dwyer*
Kilrush Paul Edson
Bray No 1 Anne Egan*
Naas Anthony Egan
Clonmel Canice Egan
Leixlip Dave Egan
Boyle Tommy Egan*
Navan Damien English
Athy Frank English*
Droichead Nua Tom Ennis
Birr Eddie Enright*
Greystones Fiachra Etchingham
Castlebar Paul Eustace
Birr Seamus Fanneran
Tuam John Farragher
Dundalk No 2 Rosemary Farrell
Mountmellick Ursula Farrell
Bantry Peter Farrelly
Kilrush Mary Farren
Dundalk No 3 Maud Faughey
Granard Carmel Fay*
Droichead Nua Colm Feeney*
Castleblayney Seamus Feeney
Tullamore Joe Feery
Greystones Patricia Feldwick*
Wexford Anna Fenlon*
Kilrush Jack Fennell
Fermoy Liz Fenton
Bray No 2 Anne Ferris*
Tralee Martin Ferris
Buncrana Jim Ferry*
Balbriggan Therese Fingleton*
Droichead Nua Seamus Finn*
Ballinasloe Michael Finnerty*
Letterkenny Victor Fisher*
Portlaoighise Catherine Fitzgerald*
Tralee Conor Fitzgerald*
Mallow Dan Joe Fitzgerald*
Arklow Pat Fitzgerald
Tralee Ted Fitzgerald*
Portlaoighise Brendan Fitzpatrick
Kilkenny Marie Fitzpatrick
Cootehill Martin Fitzpatrick
Belturbet TC Seamus Fitzpatrick*
Navan Paddy Fitzsimons*
Longford Tony Flaherty*
Youghal James Flanagan
Tullamore John Flanagan*
Kells Kieran Flanagan
Edenderry Tony Flanagan
Athlone Jackie Flannery
Youghal J J Flavin
Granard Fintan Flood*
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Gerry Floyd
Dungarvan Austin Flynn*
Shannon Gerry Flynn
Tramore Michael Flynn
Buncrana Pat Flynn
Westport Peter Flynn
Carrick on Suir Helen Fogarty O'Brien
Gorey Maureen Foister
Tralee Cathal Foley
Muinebheag Denis Foley*
Macroom Dermot Foley
Edenderry John Foley
Navan Mary Foley
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Michael Foley
Athy Michael Foley
Tralee Norma Foley*
Bandon Timothy Foley
Tralee Tommy Foley*
Edenderry John Foran
Wexford Danny Forde
Sligo No 1 North Martin Forde
Sligo No 3 West Martin Forde
Sligo No 2 East Martin Forde
Cobh Mena Foster*
Tullamore Anne Fox*
Athlone Michael Fox
Tullamore Paschal Fox
Gorey Joe Funge*
Tuam Bartley Furey
Wexford Michael Furlong*
New Ross Victor Furness*
Sligo No 1 North Rita Gaffney Kelly
Ballyshannon Joe Gallagher
Balbriggan John Gallagher
Letterkenny Joseph Gallagher
Tullamore Pat Gallagher*
Monaghan Robbie Gallagher
Westport Ollie Gannon*
Castlebar Eoin Garavan*
Kilkee Michael Garvey*
Bray No 1 Marie Gavaghan
Tramore Ben Gavin*
Castlebar Blackie Gavin*
Ardee Jim Gavin
Athlone Oliver Gavin
Boyle Francis Geelan*
Dungarvan Damien Geoghegan
Westport Margaret Geraghty
Sligo No 1 North Arthur Gibbons
Carlow Jim Gibbons
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Linda Gibney
Letterkenny Paddy Gildea
Monaghan Patrick Gilsenan
Kinsale Joseph Gimblett
Tipperary Michael Glasheen
Killarney Michael Gleeson*
Longford Denis Glennon*
Naas Mary Glennon
Mullingar Ken Glynn
Ennis Tom Glynn
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Frank Godfrey*
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Frank Godfrey
Drogheda No 2 West Gate M alachy Godfrey*
Trim Michael Gogarty
Navan Christy Gorman*
Listowel Maria Gorman*
Tullamore Oliver Gorman
Trim John Gormley
Mountmellick Michael Gormley*
New Ross Edwin Gorry
Wexford Stuart Grace
Killarney Donal Grady
Wicklow John Graham
Bray No 3 David Grant*
Buncrana Mary Grant
Ballinasloe Carmel Grealy
Dundalk No 2 Dr Mary Grehan
Tipperary Brendan Griffin*
Trim Robbie Griffith*
Ballyshannon Billy Grimes*
Kells Seamus Grimes*
Kells Tommy Grimes*
Balbriggan Molly Guildea
Ennis Michael Guilfoyle
Loughrea Mary Gunter Nix*
Nenagh Patrick Hackett
Kilkenny Tim Haide
Cobh Jim Halligan
Youghal Martin Hallinan*
Ardee Gerry Halpenny*
Shannon Dermot Hammond
Fermoy Michael Hanley*
Passage West Tom Hanlon
Sligo No 1 North Sheelagh Hanly*
Tramore Blaise Hannigan
Kilrush P J Hanrahan
Carrickmacross Thomas Hanratty
Mountmellick Helen Hanson
Balbriggan Monica Harford*
Kilrush George Harratt*
Belturbet TC Richard Harris
Mountmellick Carmel Harrison
Dungarvan Lar Hart*
Kilkee Bernard Harte
Letterkenny Jimmy Harte*
Skibbereen Michael Harte
Cootehill Noel Hartnett
Templemore Jim Hassey
Ardee Leonard Hatrick
Kilkee Claire Haugh*
Shannon Dominic Haugh
Kilrush Hubert Hayes
Killarney John B Healy
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Maeve Healy
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Maeve Healy
Clonmel Seamus Healy*
Midleton Mary Healy Buckley
Castlebar Brendan Henaghan
Kinsale Charles Henderson
Lismore John Heneghan*
Templemore Joe Hennessy
Belturbet TC Benny Henry
Athlone Jim Henson
Cobh John Hewitt
Clonmel Vera Hewitt*
Lismore Noel Hickey
Arklow Tommy Hickson
Monaghan Denis Higgins
Shannon Seán Hillery*
Nenagh Maire Hoctor*
Edenderry Liam Hogan*
Ennis Senan Hogan
Carrick on Suir Tom Hogan
Navan Jim Holloway*
Kilkenny Daithí Holohan
Kilkee Robert Hopkins
Passage West Jane Horgan
Kilkenny Patrick Horohan
Arklow Bruce Hoskin
Wexford Ted Howlin*
Castleblayney Brendan Hughes*
Fermoy William Hughes
Carlow Des Hurley*
Bandon Maurice Hurley
Kinsale Noreen Hurley
Fermoy John Hussey*
Wexford Davy Hynes*
Carlow Lorraine Hynes
Mullingar Martin Hynes*
Loughrea Pat Hynes*
Birr Peter Hynes
Cootehill Seán Igoe
Mullingar Ruth Illingworth
Gorey Bobby Ireton
Portlaoighise Tom Jacob*
Athy Tom Jacob
Youghal David Jayawardene
Belturbet TC Raymond Johnston*
Greystones George Jones*
Tuam Geraldine Joyce*
Ballyshannon Seán Kane*
Letterkenny Jimmy Kavanagh
Wicklow Liam Kavanagh*
Arklow Patrick Kavanagh
Templemore Seamus Kavanagh
Kilkee Brian Keane
Westport Martin Keane*
Cobh Vincent Keaney
Leixlip Adrian Kearney
Wicklow Robert Kearns*
Wicklow Stephen Kearon
Clonmel Jimmy Keating
Cobh Michael Keating
Tuam Colm Keaveney
Dundalk No 1 Seamus Keelan*
Athlone Frankie Keena*
Longford Gerry Keenan
Athlone John Keenehan
Carrick on Suir Tony Kehoe*
Passage West Jo Kelleher
Greystones Kathleen Kelleher
Wexford Anthony Kelly
Athlone Betty Kelly
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Brendan Kelly
Granard Eddie Kelly
Kilrush Francis Kelly
Ballyshannon Mai Kelly
Ballina Mary Kelly
Ballinasloe Mike Kelly
Tuam Miko Kelly*
Arklow Nicky Kelly*
Bantry Pat Bonna Kelly
Leixlip Paul Kelly*
Longford Peter Kelly*
Carlow Rody Kelly*
Loughrea Maura Kelly Stewart
Thurles John Kenehan*
Dundalk No 3 Seán Kenna*
Thurles John Kennedy
Birr Michael Kennedy*
Gorey Michael Kennedy*
Sligo No 3 West Noel Kennedy
Listowel Margo Kennedy Henchy*
Bray No 1 Brian Kenny
Thurles Patrick Kenny
Longford James Keogh
Thurles John Keogh
Bray No 2 Albert Kerr*
Carrickmacross Mary Kerr Conlon*
Cootehill Damien Kevlehan
Tullamore Donal Keyes
Bray No 1 Noel P Keyes*
Lismore Mark Khan
Cobh William D Kidney
Muinebheag Paddy Kiely*
Wexford Dominic Kiernan*
Granard Maura Kilbride Harkin*
Castlebar Michael Kilcoyne
Sligo No 1 North Seamus Kilgannon
Mallow Frank Killilea
Sligo No 3 West Tommy Killoran
Tipperary Christy Kinahan*
Naas John Kinchella
Castlebar Pat King
Westport Tom R King
Clonakilty Evelyn Kingston
Clonakilty Martin Kingston*
Macroom Paul Kingston
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Patsy Kirwan
Mountmellick Tony Kirwan
Dungarvan Billy Kyne*
Wexford John Lacey
Carlow Walter Lacey*
Wicklow Oliver J Lalor
Shannon Geraldine Lambert*
Carrick on Suir Denis Landy*
Macroom Jerry Lane*
Westport Dermot Langan
Castleblayney Joan Langan
Kilkenny Michael Lanigan
Kilkee P J Lardner*
Letterkenny Dessie Larkin*
Ballinasloe Stephen Larkin
Westport Joe Lavelle
Athy John Lawler
Dundalk No 1 Paul Lawless
Sligo No 1 North Jim Lawlor
Bray No 3 Michael D Lawlor*
Skibbereen Brendan Leahy
Tipperary Denis Leahy*
Ennis Michael Leahy
Cashel Pakie Leahy
Lismore Bernard Leddy*
Tralee Billy Leen*
Trim Michael Lenihan*
Dundalk No 2 Noel Lennon*
Youghal Mary Linehan Foley
Ballinasloe Lucy Lloyd Keighery
Portlaoighise Jerry Lodge*
Naas Denis Logan
Youghal Dan Long
Bandon Donal Long*
Midleton Daniel Looney
Clonakilty Danny Lordan
Loughrea Matt Loughnane*
Birr Michael Loughnane
Listowel Pat Loughnane
Monaghan Gerry Loughran
Macroom Ted Lucey
Kells Aidan Lynch
Cobh Barry Lynch
Kinsale Billy Lynch
Leixlip Breege Lynch
Castleblayney Charles Lynch
Athlone Des Lynch
Letterkenny Jim Lynch*
Athy John Lynch
Castleblayney Karen Lynch*
Sligo No 3 West Jim Lyons
Sligo No 1 North Matt Lyons*
Listowel Margaret Lyons McKenna
Letterkenny John MacElhinney
Navan Barbara Macken
Sligo No 2 East Chris MacManus
Sligo No 3 West Seán MacManus*
Naas Paddy MacNamara
Clonakilty Joe MacSweeney
Lismore John Madden
Carrickmacross Gerard Maggs
Droichead Nua Brian Maginn
Kells John Maguire*
Ardee John Maguire*
Granard Joseph Maguire
New Ross David Maher
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Frank Maher
Cashel Count Von Maher Knocka
Muinebheag Derek Mahon
Wexford Fonzo Mahon
Ardee Fintan Malone*
Cavan J P Malone
Greystones Chris Maloney*
Letterkenny Seán Maloney*
Kilkenny Betty Manning
Fermoy Patrick Manning
Kilkee Lily Marrinan Sullivan
Kilkee Diana Martin
Ardee Gerard Martin
Cootehill John Martin
Kilkee Michael Martin
Monaghan Pauline Martin
Belturbet TC Seán Martin
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Sheila Martin
Dundalk No 3 Stephen Martin
Carrickmacross Vincent P Martin
Bray No 3 Andrew Mason
Carrickmacross Paddy Matthews
Boyle Raymond Maughan
Cavan Mary McAdam
Clones Peter McAleer*
Midleton Charlie McAllister
Ballina Frances McAndrew
Navan Les McAuley
Ballybay Martin McAviney*
Carrickmacross Frankie McBride
Navan Anton McCabe
Clones Dermot McCabe
Cootehill Harry McCabe
Shannon Cathy McCafferty
Clones P J McCague*
Greystones Jack McCann
Cootehill Michael McCarey
Bantry Aiden McCarthy
Bandon Don McCarthy
Skibbereen Donal McCarthy
Cobh Kieran McCarthy*
Bantry Leonie McCarthy
Macroom Owen McCarthy
Tralee Pat McCarthy*
Naas Pat McCarthy
Shannon Patricia McCarthy*
Skibbereen Patrick McCarthy
Cashel Dr Seán McCarthy*
Cootehill Vincent McCaul*
Castleblayney Seán McCooey*
Portlaoighise Joe McCormack*
Ardee Finnan McCoy*
Ballinasloe Michael McCullagh
Clonakilty Anthony McDermott
Leixlip Gerry McDonagh
Muinebheag Arthur McDonald
Arklow James McDonald
Carlow Joe McDonald*
Edenderry Fergus McDonnell*
Cavan Eamon McDwyer*
Arklow Vincent McElheron*
Bundoran Michael McElhinney*
Tralee Brid McElligott Rusk
Carrickmacross Marguerite McEneaney*
Bundoran Brian McEniff
Bundoran Seán McEniff*
Letterkenny Terry McEniff
Athlone Nicky McFadden
Dundalk No 1 Johnny McGahon*
Cobh Darragh McGann
Sligo No 3 West Jim McGarry*
Carrickmacross Patrick McGeough*
Tralee Miriam McGillycuddy*
Belturbet TC Barbara McGinley
Ballybay Mary McGinnity
Letterkenny Karen McGlinchey
Granard Terry McGovern
Tullamore Brendan McGowan
Passage West Michael McGrath
Kilkenny Michael McGrath
Kilkee Michael McGrath*
Mullingar Paul McGrath
Tipperary Louise McGrath Bourke
Sligo No 2 East Roddy McGuinn*
Kilkenny John McGuinness*
Westport Tereasa McGuire
Fermoy Jim McGurk
Castlebar Joe McHale
Tuam Paddy McHugh
Trim Vincent McHugh*
Cashel Michael McInerney*
Ballyshannon Eileen McIntyre
Bundoran Elizabeth McIntyre*
Mullingar Frank McIntyre*
Shannon Mike McKee*
Tullamore Tommy McKeigue*
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Anna McKenna
Bray No 3 Carmel McKenna
Boyle David McKenna
Monaghan Plunkett McKenna
Monaghan Willie McKenna*
Ardee Padraig McKenny*
Balbriggan May McKeon
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Michael McKeon
Cavan Brian McKeown
Buncrana Dermot McLaughlin
Buncrana Jim McLaughlin
Buncrana Peter McLaughlin*
Sligo No 2 East Tony McLoughlin*
Birr Tony McLoughlin*
Ballyshannon Barney McLoughlin*
Longford Eileen McLoughlin
Ballina Seán McLoughlin
Dundalk No 3 Hugh Mcmahon
Bundoran Michael McMahon
Shannon Tony McMahon
Bray No 3 Liz McManus
Bray No 1 John McManus*
Cootehill Mary Kate McMullen
Cootehill Bridie McNally*
Muinebheag John McNally
Carrickmacross Padraig McNally*
Tipperary Geraldine McNamara
Birr Jim McNamara*
Kilkee P J McNamara
Macroom Evelyn McSweeney*
Midleton Siobhan McSweeney
Cobh Stella Meade*
Clones Ross Mealiff*
Granard Brenda Meaney
Westport John Meaney
Castlebar Johnny Mee*
Portlaoighise Karl Meehan
Dundalk No 2 Kevin Meenan
Tuam Josephine Mellody
Thurles Ann Mernagh
New Ross Eoin Minihan*
Ardee Tom Minogue
Longford Alan Mitchell*
Greystones Derek Mitchell*
Navan Martin Moffat
Granard Edward Molloy
Ballinasloe John Molloy
Athlone Kieran Molloy*
Tipperary Carol Moloney
Mountmellick John Moloney*
Cashel Joseph Moloney*
Kells Frances Monaghan*
Sligo No 2 East Gerry Monaghan
Tuam Ellen Mongan*
Clones Debbie Moore*
Ballina Padraig Moore
Naas Seamie Moore*
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Tommy Moore
Enniscorthy Tom Moorehouse*
Athlone Egbert Moran
Athlone Kevin Moran
Nenagh James Morgan*
Nenagh Tommy Morgan*
Edenderry Thomas Morrissey*
Nenagh Tom Moylan
Shannon Tony Mulcahy*
Ballyshannon John Muldoon
Ballina Michelle Mulherin
Ennis John Mulkerrins
Mallow Jerry Mullally
Cootehill Bernard Mullen
Balbriggan Mark Mullen
Kilkenny Teresa Mullen
Castleblayney Paul Mulligan*
Clones Peter Mulligan*
Trim Rose Mulligan
Ennis Anna Mulqueen*
Nenagh Tom Mulqueen*
Westport Brendan Mulroy
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Jimmy Mulroy*
Bray No 2 Pat Mulvey
Cobh John Mulvihill*
Macroom Dominic Murnane
Carlow Jimmy Murnane*
Carlow Jennifer Murnane O'Connor
Sligo No 2 East Barnes Murphy
Belturbet TC Bridie Murphy
Leixlip Catherine Murphy*
Droichead Nua Christy Murphy
Kilkee Cillian Murphy
Bandon Con Murphy*
Kilkenny Declan Murphy
Youghal Denis Murphy*
Bandon Eric Murphy
Passage West Eugene Murphy*
Fermoy John Murphy*
Shannon Marcella Murphy*
Boyle Maura Murphy
Youghal Michael T Murphy
Passage West Michael P Murphy
Templemore Patrick Murphy
Carrick on Suir Patsy Murphy*
Midleton Ted Murphy*
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Tommy Murphy*
Enniscorthy Jennice Murphy Harris
Mullingar Austin Murray
Ballinasloe Joe Murray
Midleton Ken Murray
Passage West Michelle Murray
Ballyshannon Val Murray
Edenderry Jim Murrin
Castleblayney Liam Murtagh
Tralee Catherine Myers
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Gerald Nash
Wicklow George Newsome*
Ennis Frankie Neylon*
New Ross Ann Nolan
Muinebheag Enda Nolan*
Droichead Nua Michael Nolan*
Wexford Paddy Nolan*
Longford Peggy Nolan
Kilkee Tom Nolan
Kilrush Tom Nolan*
Ballina Willie Nolan
Clonmel Tommy Norris*
Clonmel Seán Nyhan
Ballinasloe Tomas O Baoill
Ennis Donal O Bearra
Dungarvan Fiachra O Ceilleachair*
Athlone Ronan O Faolain
Skibbereen Donnchadha O hAodha
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Ken O Heiligh
Skibbereen Donnchadh O Se
Clonakilty Cionnaith O Suilleabhain*
Kilrush Catherine O'Brien
Trim Danny O'Brien
Bandon Domie O'Brien
Cobh Frank O'Brien
Wicklow John O'Brien*
Portlaoighise Kathleen O'Brien*
Wicklow Lance O'Brien*
Clonmel Liam O'Brien
Templemore Lily O'Brien*
Clonmel Martin O'Brien
Clonmel Michael O'Brien*
Fermoy Michael O'Brien
Mallow Pat O'Brien
Ballybay Patrick O'Brien
Shannon Pat O'Brien
Ennis Peter O'Brien
Droichead Nua Ray O'Brien*
Navan Rosaleen O'Brien
Clonakilty Seamus O'Brien*
New Ross Seamus O'Brien*
Tullamore Seán O'Brien*
Tralee Terry O'Brien
Kinsale Tomas O'Brien*
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Maria O'Brien Campbell
Cashel John O'Byrne
Killarney Dermot O'Callaghan*
Greystones Margaret O'Callaghan
Tullamore Miriam O'Callaghan*
Tramore Paddy O'Callaghan*
Bandon Seán O'Callaghan
Tramore Maureen O'Carroll*
Arklow Dr Bill O'Connell*
Tramore Jackie O'Connell
Listowel Louis O'Connell*
Kinsale Nodlag O'Connell
Macroom Pat O'Connell*
Edenderry Tom O'Connell*
Passage West Austin O'Connor
Wexford Eddie O'Connor*
Edenderry Eileen O'Connor*
Enniscorthy Francis O'Connor
Leixlip Kevin O'Connor*
Mallow Noel O'Connor*
Killarney Pat O'Connor
Cobh Seán O'Connor*
Bundoran Florence O'Doherty McNulty
Clonmel Brian O'Donnell*
Cashel Eamonn O'Donnell
Bundoran John O'Donnell
Nenagh Johnny O'Donnell
Tipperary Peadar O'Donnell
Skibbereen Bridie O'Donoghue
Cashel Maureen O'Donoghue*
Killarney Maurice O'Donoghue*
Bantry Thomas O'Donoghue*
Skibbereen Cathal O'Donovan*
Fermoy Tadgh O'Donovan
Kinsale Timothy O'Donovan
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Fergus O'Dowd
Nenagh Virginia O'Dowd
Tuam Richard O'Driscoll
Tipperary Liam O'Dwyer*
Fermoy Michael O'Dwyer*
Thurles Noel O'Dwyer
Carlow Paul O'Flaherty
Carrickmacross Eugene O'Gorman
Bundoran Frankie O'Gorman
Lismore Jimmy O'Gorman
Gorey Kay O'Gorman*
Portlaoighise Seán O'Gorman
Kilrush Stephen O'Gorman
Tuam Paul O'Grady
Sligo No 3 West Rosaleen O'Grady
Killarney Seán O'Grady*
Carrickmacross Rosaleen O'Hanlon*
Carrickmacross Shane O'Hanlon*
Dundalk No 1 Pearse O'Hanrahan*
Cootehill Fiona O'Hea
Skibbereen Catherine O'Keeffe*
Naas Conor O'Keeffe
Tramore Ted O'Keeffe
Naas Martina O'Kelly
Bantry Anne O'Leary*
Lismore Michael O'Leary
Wexford Michael O'Leary
Mallow Mitchell O'Leary
Fermoy Richie O'Leary*
Listowel Tim O'Leary
Kilrush Liam O'Looney
Droichead Nua Fiona O'Loughlin*
Passage West Christine O'Mahoney
Passage West Eddie O'Mahony*
Kilrush Christy O'Malley*
Ballina Johnnie O'Malley
Ballyshannon Pat O'Malley*
Mountmellick Denis O'Meara
Nenagh Kathleen O'Meara
Edenderry Finian O'Neill*
Clones Frank O'Neill
Castleblayney Gerard O'Neill
Bundoran Joe O'Neill*
Droichead Nua John O'Neill*
Navan Patsy O'Neill
Carrick on Suir Richie O'Neill
Clonmel Terri O'Neill
Trim Tommy O'Neill
Clonakilty Jimmy O'Regan*
Clonakilty Michael O'Regan*
Granard Mary O'Reilly
Athy Mossy O'Reilly*
Naas Pat O'Reilly
Cavan Paddy O'Reilly*
Greystones Veronica O'Reilly*
Bandon Donal O'Riordain
Macroom Michael O'Riordan
Dungarvan Michael O'Riordan*
Enniscorthy John O'Rourke
Trim James O'Shea
Templemore Jim O'Shea
Midleton Stephen O'Shea
Killarney Alan O'Sullivan
Midleton Gerry O'Sullivan*
Tramore Lola O'Sullivan
Athy Mary O'Sullivan
Listowel Ned O'Sullivan*
Midleton Noel O'Sullivan
Ballinasloe Pat O'Sullivan*
Cashel Patrick O'Sullivan
Killarney Tadhg O'Sullivan
Midleton Tim O'Sullivan
Bantry Tom O'Sullivan
Tullamore Anne O'Toole*
Leixlip Annette O'Toole*
Carrick on Suir Gerry Organ
Enniscorthy Jackser Owens*
Kilkenny Tony Patterson*
Trim Jimmy Peppard
Kilkenny Dave Phelan
Portlaoighise Tom Phelan
Tralee Risteard Pierse
Buncrana Aidan Porter
Naas J J Power
Dungarvan Paddy Power*
Clonmel Phil Prendergast*
Kilrush Tom Prendeville*
Mullingar Thomas Price
Leixlip Colm Purcell*
Arklow John Purcell
Leixlip Seán Purcell*
Fermoy Aileen D Pyne*
Balbriggan Ned Pyne*
Carrickmacross Joe Quigley
Clones Packie Quigley*
Edenderry John Quinlan
Thurles Mae Quinn*
Tipperary Martin Quinn
Enniscorthy Billy Quirke*
Wexford Padge Reck*
Balbriggan Terry Redmond
Arklow Brian Rees
Loughrea James Regan*
Belturbet TC Paddy Rehill*
Athy Clifford T Reid
Kilkenny Joe Reidy
Kells Bryan Reilly*
Trim Gerry Reilly
Navan Joe Reilly*
Ballina Mary Reilly
Tuam Tom Reilly*
Navan Tommy Reilly*
Youghal Sammy Revins*
Youghal Seán Ring
Sligo No 3 West Francis Roberts
Greystones Dick Roche*
Youghal Gene Roche
Wexford Johnny Roche
Muinebheag Patrick Roche*
Wexford Philomena Roche
Tralee Thomas Roche
Dundalk No 3 P J Roddy
Leixlip Michael Rodgers
Bundoran David Rogers
Ballinasloe Gabriel Rohan
Letterkenny Tommy Ronaghan
Athlone Breffni Rowan*
Mallow Fionbar Rubens
Ballybay Brid Rutledge*
Shannon Aidan Ryan
Westport Ben Ryan
Tipperary Bobby Ryan
Kinsale Dermot Ryan*
Enniscorthy Fiacre Ryan
New Ross Frances Ryan*
Thurles Jim Ryan
Dundalk No 3 Jim Ryan
Bray No 2 John S Ryan
Droichead Nua John Ryan
Fermoy Mai Ryan
Thurles Martin Ryan*
Dungarvan Nuala Ryan*
Nenagh Tom Ryan*
Cashel Wally Ryan
Templemore William Sage*
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Isabel Sanroma
Sligo No 1 North Brian Scanlon
Cobh Geraldine Scanlon
Tullamore Darren Scott
Belturbet TC John Scott*
Mallow Kathleen Scuffins*
Athy Noel Scully
Kinsale Nicky Searls
Birr Paddy Seery
Longford Mae Sexton*
Cavan Paddy Sexton*
Cavan Veronica Sharkey*
Wicklow Frances Shearer
Nenagh Tony Sheary
Carrick on Suir David Shee*
Bantry Dermot Sheehan
Enniscorthy Martin Sheehan
New Ross Michael Sheehan
Kinsale Patrick Sheehan
Carrick on Suir Sylvia Sheehan Cooney
Gorey Michael Sheil
Ballina James Sheridan*
Buncrana Jim Sheridan*
Letterkenny Doreen Sheridan Kennedy
Mallow Joe Sherlock*
Balbriggan Gertie Shields
Birr Denis Shiels
Wicklow Martin Shiels
Clonmel Billy Shoer
Dundalk No 2 Constance Short
Dundalk No 1 Peter Short
Monaghan Andy Smith
Buncrana Brian Smith
Ballybay Philip Smith*
Cavan Seán Smith
Monaghan Owen Smyth*
Passage West Joe Snow*
Tralee Maeve Spring*
Listowel Denis Stack*
Portlaoighise Brian Stanley
Tullamore Anne Starling
Westport Seán Staunton*
Granard Tommy Stokes
Thurles Michael Sutton*
Kilrush Colie Sweeney
Kells Oliver Sweeney*
Arklow Pat Sweeney*
Tipperary Mary Swords
Clonmel Anne Taylor
Wicklow Denis Teevan*
Ardee Jim Tenanty*
Kinsale John Thuillier*
Boyle Willie Tiernan
Carlow Jim Townsend*
Gorey Matt Travers*
Ballyshannon Phonsie Travers*
Belturbet TC Alan Traynor
Ballybay Gerard Traynor*
Ballybay Irene Traynor
Bandon Pat Traynor*
Kinsale Fred Treacy
Tramore Mary Treacy
Clones Pat Treanor*
Monaghan Patsy Treanor*
Cobh Kay Troy
Balbriggan Bredge Tuite
Ballinasloe Seán Tully*
Tipperary Anna Tuohy Halligan
Tramore Betty Twomey*
Bandon Michael Twomey
Portlaoighise Brendan Tynan
Tipperary Patsy Tynan
Carlow Ainne Ui Fhaolain
Monaghan Padraigin Ui Mhurchadha*
Bray No 2 Pat Vance*
Belturbet TC Anthony P Vesey*
Greystones Eilo Vickers
Midleton Betty Wall
Athy Jack Wall*
Tralee Johnnie Wall*
Youghal Alice Walsh*
Wexford Billy Walsh
Tramore Eddie Walsh*
Ballinasloe Frankie Walsh
New Ross Jim Walsh*
Ballinasloe Johnny Walsh
Ballinasloe Kevin Walsh*
Carrick on Suir Liam Walsh*
Carrick on Suir Mickey Walsh
Clonakilty Nora Walsh*
Cavan Patricia Walsh*
Tralee Thomas Walsh
Listowel Tom Walsh
Tuam Anthony Ward
Longford Christy Warnock
Tuam Peter Warren
Gorey Colin Webb
Lismore David Whelan
Mullingar Pat Whelan*
Wexford Patrick Whelan
Kilkenny Evelyn White
Nenagh Jack White
Clonakilty Jer White*
Enniscorthy Michael White*
Clonmel Tina Whitford
Wicklow Fachtna Whittle*
Arklow Mary Whitty*
Mallow David Willis*
Trim Billy Wilson
Belturbet TC John Wilson*
Templemore Marcus Wilson
Ballina Mark Winters
Shannon Damon Wise
Cashel Tom Wood*
Midleton Mary Woods*
Ennis Paul Woulfe
Athy Paddy Wright*
Dungarvan Teresa Wright
Castlebar Richard Wynne
Enniscorthy Ivan Yates

Total Candidates: 1247

*outgoing Councillor (494)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 18-Sep-19 05:08 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.69.62.43