ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 1999 Town Council Elections

10 June 1999

Show All | Showing ELECTED candidates | Show Unsuccessful

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Carlow Michael Abbey*
Westport Margaret Adams*
Lismore Peter Ahearne
Portlaoighise Willie Aird*
Carlow Declan Alcock*
Gorey Lorcan Allen*
Clonmel Tom Ambrose*
Cobh Terry Andreson*
Cavan Terry Argue*
Droichead Nua Murty Aspell*
Castleblayney Kevin Atkinson*
Monaghan Raymond Aughey
Bantry Seán Baker*
Bundoran Eamon Barrett
Listowel Jacqueline Barrett
Fermoy Anthony Barry
Thurles Paddy Barry*
Bantry Thomas Barry
Ballina Jodie Beattie
Bray No 3 Joe Behan*
Boyle Malachy Beirne
Dundalk No 1 Martin Bellew*
Cashel Eddie Bennett
Athlone Austin Berry
Droichead Nua Pat Black
Letterkenny P J Blake*
Tralee John Blennerhassett
Castleblayney Olive Bolger
Clones Gabriella Bonner*
Tipperary Billy Bourke*
Carrick on Suir Denis Bourke*
Mullingar Jim Bourke
Castlebar Seán Bourke*
Mountmellick Pat Bowe
Cavan Andrew Boylan*
Cootehill Aidan Boyle*
Navan Alison Boyle
Thurles Frances Boyle*
Clonmel Ted Boyle*
Naas Evelyn Bracken*
Mountmellick Paddy Bracken*
Buncrana Paul Bradley
Boyle Christy Brady
Bundoran Tiernan Brady
Sligo No 2 East Declan Bree*
Navan Andy Brennan*
Greystones Jim Brennan*
Castleblayney Joseph Brennan
Ennis Tommy Brennan*
Kilkenny Martin Brett
Cootehill Valerie Brodie
Letterkenny Ciaran Brogan
Carlow Fergal Browne
Enniscorthy John Browne*
Cashel Martin Browne*
Tuam Gilleesa Browne Lane*
Midleton Billy Buckley*
Macroom Denis Buckley
Bray No 2 Joe Buckley
Tullamore Molly Buckley*
Loughrea Gabriel Burke
Tuam Joe Burke*
Youghal Liam Burke*
Loughrea Orla Burke
Castlebar Paddy Burke*
Wicklow Pascal Burke*
Athlone John Butler*
Bandon Seán Buttimer
Naas Charlie Byrne*
Wexford Gus Byrne*
Templemore Joan Byrne*
Bray No 3 John Byrne*
Tullamore Lar Byrne
Gorey Malcolm Byrne
Wicklow Pat Byrne*
Enniscorthy Peter Byrne*
Dundalk No 3 Seamus Byrne*
Leixlip Teresa Byrne*
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Tommy Byrne
Ballina Ernie Caffrey*
Kells Peter Caffrey*
Boyle Doreen Caldbeck
Leixlip Bernard Caldwell*
Bantry Vivian Callaghan
Naas Willie Callaghan*
Birr Michael Campbell
Lismore John Campion
Lismore Richard Canning
Balbriggan Mary Cannon
Trim Phil Cantwell*
Carrickmacross Teresa Carolan*
Carlow Nicholas Carpenter*
Wexford Tommy Carr
Edenderry Brian Carroll*
Skibbereen Joe Carroll
Birr John Carroll*
Monaghan Mary Carroll
Carrickmacross Matt Carthy
Skibbereen Richie Carthy*
Youghal Oliver Casey*
Killarney Sheila Casey
Navan Shane Cassells
Greystones Evelyn Cawley
Sligo No 1 North Veronica Cawley
Kilkee Seamus Clancy*
Muinebheag John Clarke*
Longford Peter Clarke*
Clones Dr Seamus Clarke
Trim Chris Cleary*
Monaghan John Clerkin*
Kilkenny Joe Cody*
Bandon Andrew Coleman*
Bray No 3 Brid Collins*
Kinsale Dermot Collins*
Midleton Noel Collins*
Mullingar Patrick Collins*
Ballina Ray Collins
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Seán Collins
Cavan Paddy Conaty*
Monaghan Seán Conlon
Templemore Mick Connell
Longford Paul Connell
Midleton Lucy Connery
New Ross Seán Connick
Bundoran Denise Connolly*
Bantry John Connolly*
Mountmellick Marc Connolly*
Bandon Paddy Connolly*
Mountmellick David Conroy
Ennis Peter Considine*
Naas Timmy Conway*
Kilkenny John Coonan*
Templemore Noel J Coonan*
Athlone Mark Cooney*
Ennis Mary Coote Ryan*
Ennis Michael Corley*
Mullingar Detty Cornally*
Boyle Michael Corrigan
Kinsale Darren Cotter
Tullamore Joe Coughlan
Macroom Martin Coughlan*
Killarney Seán Counihan*
Killarney Michael Courtney*
Dundalk No 3 Jim Cousins*
Tramore Dan Cowman*
Edenderry Noel Cribbin
Trim Peter Crinion
Loughrea Anna Cronin
Bantry Eugene Cronin
Tipperary Gerry Cronin
Gorey Bernard Crosbie
Letterkenny Jean Crossan*
Buncrana Nicholas Crossan*
Kilkenny Pat Crotty
Castleblayney Jackie Crowe*
Castlebar Aidan Crowley
Cobh Danny Crowley
Kilkenny Paul Cuddihy*
Macroom Breda Cullinane McCarthy
Sligo No 2 East Tommy Cummins
Athy Seán Cunnane*
Castleblayney James Cunningham
Loughrea Jimmy Curley*
Kells Brian Curran
Listowel Anthony Curtin
Nenagh Paddy Joe Cusack
Muinebheag Margaret Cushen*
Gorey Michael D'Arcy*
Athy Mark Dalton*
Skibbereen Bernie Daly*
Passage West John Daly
Ballyshannon Patrick Danagher
Bandon Bob Deane
Dungarvan John Deasy
Mallow Richard Dempsey
Clonmel Niall Dennehy*
Muinebheag Tom Dermody
Westport Declan Dever*
Sligo No 1 North Jude Devins
Killarney Sheila Dickson O'Shea*
Buncrana Philip Diggin*
Dungarvan Damien Dillon*
Cashel Dan Dillon
Boyle Emma Dodd
Buncrana Joseph Doherty*
Ballyshannon Michael Dolan
Sligo No 3 West Seamus Dolan*
Mullingar Mick Dollard*
Mountmellick Gerard Doody
Mullingar Betty Doran*
Kinsale Michael Doran*
Fermoy Arthur Dowling
Cobh Joe Dowling*
Cashel Patrick Downey
Enniscorthy Keith Doyle*
Cashel Michael Doyle
Enniscorthy Seán Doyle*
Carrick on Suir Jim Drohan
Shannon Greg Duff
Ballybay Eugene Duffy*
Ballybay Noel Duffy
Fermoy John Dunlea*
Muinebheag Claire Dunne
Clonmel Denis Dunne
Portlaoighise Joe Dunne*
Balbriggan Larry Dunne
Portlaoighise Martin Dunne
Buncrana Rosemary Dunne
New Ross Bobby Dunphy*
Thurles Patrick Durack*
Castlebar Frank Durcan*
Westport Patrick Durcan*
New Ross John Dwyer
Carrick on Suir Liam Dwyer*
Skibbereen Michael Dwyer*
Kilrush Paul Edson
Naas Anthony Egan
Boyle Tommy Egan*
Athy Frank English*
Birr Eddie Enright*
Greystones Fiachra Etchingham
Birr Seamus Fanneran
Dundalk No 2 Rosemary Farrell
Granard Carmel Fay*
Droichead Nua Colm Feeney*
Tullamore Joe Feery
Wexford Anna Fenlon*
Kilrush Jack Fennell
Bray No 2 Anne Ferris*
Tralee Martin Ferris
Buncrana Jim Ferry*
Balbriggan Therese Fingleton*
Droichead Nua Seamus Finn*
Ballinasloe Michael Finnerty*
Letterkenny Victor Fisher*
Portlaoighise Catherine Fitzgerald*
Mallow Dan Joe Fitzgerald*
Arklow Pat Fitzgerald
Tralee Ted Fitzgerald*
Kilkenny Marie Fitzpatrick
Cootehill Martin Fitzpatrick
Belturbet TC Seamus Fitzpatrick*
Navan Paddy Fitzsimons*
Longford Tony Flaherty*
Tullamore John Flanagan*
Kells Kieran Flanagan
Granard Fintan Flood*
Shannon Gerry Flynn
Tramore Michael Flynn
Westport Peter Flynn
Tralee Cathal Foley
Muinebheag Denis Foley*
Edenderry John Foley
Navan Mary Foley
Athy Michael Foley
Tralee Norma Foley*
Tralee Tommy Foley*
Cobh Mena Foster*
Gorey Joe Funge*
Wexford Michael Furlong*
New Ross Victor Furness*
Ballyshannon Joe Gallagher
Tullamore Pat Gallagher*
Monaghan Robbie Gallagher
Westport Ollie Gannon*
Castlebar Eoin Garavan*
Kilkee Michael Garvey*
Tramore Ben Gavin*
Castlebar Blackie Gavin*
Ardee Jim Gavin
Boyle Francis Geelan*
Dungarvan Damien Geoghegan
Sligo No 1 North Arthur Gibbons
Tipperary Michael Glasheen
Killarney Michael Gleeson*
Longford Denis Glennon*
Naas Mary Glennon
Mullingar Ken Glynn
Ennis Tom Glynn
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Frank Godfrey*
Drogheda No 2 West Gate M alachy Godfrey*
Navan Christy Gorman*
Listowel Maria Gorman*
Mountmellick Michael Gormley*
New Ross Edwin Gorry
Killarney Donal Grady
Bray No 3 David Grant*
Ballinasloe Carmel Grealy
Dundalk No 2 Dr Mary Grehan
Tipperary Brendan Griffin*
Trim Robbie Griffith*
Ballyshannon Billy Grimes*
Kells Seamus Grimes*
Kells Tommy Grimes*
Ennis Michael Guilfoyle
Loughrea Mary Gunter Nix*
Youghal Martin Hallinan*
Ardee Gerry Halpenny*
Fermoy Michael Hanley*
Passage West Tom Hanlon
Tramore Blaise Hannigan
Mountmellick Helen Hanson
Balbriggan Monica Harford*
Kilrush George Harratt*
Belturbet TC Richard Harris
Dungarvan Lar Hart*
Kilkee Bernard Harte
Letterkenny Jimmy Harte*
Templemore Jim Hassey
Ardee Leonard Hatrick
Kilkee Claire Haugh*
Clonmel Seamus Healy*
Kinsale Charles Henderson
Lismore John Heneghan*
Templemore Joe Hennessy
Belturbet TC Benny Henry
Clonmel Vera Hewitt*
Arklow Tommy Hickson
Shannon Seán Hillery*
Nenagh Maire Hoctor*
Edenderry Liam Hogan*
Navan Jim Holloway*
Arklow Bruce Hoskin
Wexford Ted Howlin*
Castleblayney Brendan Hughes*
Carlow Des Hurley*
Fermoy John Hussey*
Wexford Davy Hynes*
Mullingar Martin Hynes*
Loughrea Pat Hynes*
Birr Peter Hynes
Cootehill Seán Igoe
Portlaoighise Tom Jacob*
Belturbet TC Raymond Johnston*
Greystones George Jones*
Ballyshannon Seán Kane*
Wicklow Liam Kavanagh*
Kilkee Brian Keane
Westport Martin Keane*
Wicklow Robert Kearns*
Cobh Michael Keating
Tuam Colm Keaveney
Dundalk No 1 Seamus Keelan*
Athlone Frankie Keena*
Passage West Jo Kelleher
Greystones Kathleen Kelleher
Wexford Anthony Kelly
Granard Eddie Kelly
Ballyshannon Mai Kelly
Ballina Mary Kelly
Tuam Miko Kelly*
Arklow Nicky Kelly*
Bantry Pat Bonna Kelly
Leixlip Paul Kelly*
Longford Peter Kelly*
Carlow Rody Kelly*
Loughrea Maura Kelly Stewart
Thurles John Kenehan*
Dundalk No 3 Seán Kenna*
Thurles John Kennedy
Bray No 1 Brian Kenny
Carrickmacross Mary Kerr Conlon*
Bray No 1 Noel P Keyes*
Lismore Mark Khan
Muinebheag Paddy Kiely*
Wexford Dominic Kiernan*
Granard Maura Kilbride Harkin*
Castlebar Michael Kilcoyne
Tipperary Christy Kinahan*
Castlebar Pat King
Clonakilty Martin Kingston*
Macroom Paul Kingston
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Patsy Kirwan
Dungarvan Billy Kyne*
Carlow Walter Lacey*
Shannon Geraldine Lambert*
Carrick on Suir Denis Landy*
Kilkenny Michael Lanigan
Letterkenny Dessie Larkin*
Athy John Lawler
Bray No 3 Michael D Lawlor*
Skibbereen Brendan Leahy
Tipperary Denis Leahy*
Lismore Bernard Leddy*
Trim Michael Lenihan*
Dundalk No 2 Noel Lennon*
Youghal Mary Linehan Foley
Ballinasloe Lucy Lloyd Keighery
Portlaoighise Jerry Lodge*
Clonakilty Danny Lordan
Loughrea Matt Loughnane*
Birr Michael Loughnane
Listowel Pat Loughnane
Monaghan Gerry Loughran
Macroom Ted Lucey
Kells Aidan Lynch
Kinsale Billy Lynch
Leixlip Breege Lynch
Castleblayney Charles Lynch
Letterkenny Jim Lynch*
Sligo No 1 North Matt Lyons*
Sligo No 2 East Chris MacManus
Sligo No 3 West Seán MacManus*
Lismore John Madden
Droichead Nua Brian Maginn
Ardee John Maguire*
New Ross David Maher
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Frank Maher
Muinebheag Derek Mahon
Ardee Fintan Malone*
Greystones Chris Maloney*
Letterkenny Seán Maloney*
Kilkenny Betty Manning
Kilkee Lily Marrinan Sullivan
Cootehill John Martin
Kilkee Michael Martin
Belturbet TC Seán Martin
Carrickmacross Vincent P Martin
Clones Peter McAleer*
Ballina Frances McAndrew
Ballybay Martin McAviney*
Cootehill Harry McCabe
Clones P J McCague*
Cootehill Michael McCarey
Bantry Aiden McCarthy
Bandon Don McCarthy
Skibbereen Donal McCarthy
Cobh Kieran McCarthy*
Macroom Owen McCarthy
Naas Pat McCarthy
Shannon Patricia McCarthy*
Skibbereen Patrick McCarthy
Cashel Dr Seán McCarthy*
Castleblayney Seán McCooey*
Portlaoighise Joe McCormack*
Ardee Finnan McCoy*
Clonakilty Anthony McDermott
Muinebheag Arthur McDonald
Edenderry Fergus McDonnell*
Cavan Eamon McDwyer*
Arklow Vincent McElheron*
Tralee Brid McElligott Rusk
Bundoran Brian McEniff
Bundoran Seán McEniff*
Letterkenny Terry McEniff
Athlone Nicky McFadden
Dundalk No 1 Johnny McGahon*
Sligo No 3 West Jim McGarry*
Tralee Miriam McGillycuddy*
Ballybay Mary McGinnity
Granard Terry McGovern
Passage West Michael McGrath
Kilkee Michael McGrath*
Mullingar Paul McGrath
Kilkenny John McGuinness*
Westport Tereasa McGuire
Tuam Paddy McHugh
Trim Vincent McHugh*
Bundoran Elizabeth McIntyre*
Mullingar Frank McIntyre*
Shannon Mike McKee*
Tullamore Tommy McKeigue*
Boyle David McKenna
Ardee Padraig McKenny*
Balbriggan May McKeon
Cavan Brian McKeown
Buncrana Dermot McLaughlin
Buncrana Peter McLaughlin*
Sligo No 2 East Tony McLoughlin*
Birr Tony McLoughlin*
Ballyshannon Barney McLoughlin*
Bundoran Michael McMahon
Shannon Tony McMahon
Bray No 3 Liz McManus
Bray No 1 John McManus*
Carrickmacross Padraig McNally*
Birr Jim McNamara*
Macroom Evelyn McSweeney*
Midleton Siobhan McSweeney
Cobh Stella Meade*
Clones Ross Mealiff*
Granard Brenda Meaney
Castlebar Johnny Mee*
Dundalk No 2 Kevin Meenan
Thurles Ann Mernagh
Ardee Tom Minogue
Longford Alan Mitchell*
Greystones Derek Mitchell*
Granard Edward Molloy
Ballinasloe John Molloy
Athlone Kieran Molloy*
Mountmellick John Moloney*
Cashel Joseph Moloney*
Kells Frances Monaghan*
Clones Debbie Moore*
Ballina Padraig Moore
Naas Seamie Moore*
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Tommy Moore
Enniscorthy Tom Moorehouse*
Athlone Egbert Moran
Athlone Kevin Moran
Nenagh James Morgan*
Nenagh Tommy Morgan*
Nenagh Tom Moylan
Shannon Tony Mulcahy*
Ballina Michelle Mulherin
Mallow Jerry Mullally
Cootehill Bernard Mullen
Balbriggan Mark Mullen
Castleblayney Paul Mulligan*
Clones Peter Mulligan*
Ennis Anna Mulqueen*
Nenagh Tom Mulqueen*
Westport Brendan Mulroy
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Jimmy Mulroy*
Cobh John Mulvihill*
Carlow Jimmy Murnane*
Leixlip Catherine Murphy*
Bandon Con Murphy*
Youghal Denis Murphy*
Passage West Eugene Murphy*
Fermoy John Murphy*
Youghal Michael T Murphy
Passage West Michael P Murphy
Carrick on Suir Patsy Murphy*
Midleton Ted Murphy*
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Tommy Murphy*
Midleton Ken Murray
Passage West Michelle Murray
Edenderry Jim Murrin
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Gerald Nash
Wicklow George Newsome*
Ennis Frankie Neylon*
Droichead Nua Michael Nolan*
Wexford Paddy Nolan*
Longford Peggy Nolan
Kilkee Tom Nolan
Kilrush Tom Nolan*
Ballina Willie Nolan
Clonmel Tommy Norris*
Clonmel Seán Nyhan
Ennis Donal O Bearra
Clonakilty Cionnaith O Suilleabhain*
Trim Danny O'Brien
Bandon Domie O'Brien
Wicklow John O'Brien*
Portlaoighise Kathleen O'Brien*
Wicklow Lance O'Brien*
Templemore Lily O'Brien*
Clonmel Martin O'Brien
Mallow Pat O'Brien
Ballybay Patrick O'Brien
Shannon Pat O'Brien
Droichead Nua Ray O'Brien*
Clonakilty Seamus O'Brien*
Tullamore Seán O'Brien*
Tralee Terry O'Brien
Kinsale Tomas O'Brien*
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Maria O'Brien Campbell
Tullamore Miriam O'Callaghan*
Tramore Paddy O'Callaghan*
Tramore Maureen O'Carroll*
Arklow Dr Bill O'Connell*
Listowel Louis O'Connell*
Macroom Pat O'Connell*
Edenderry Tom O'Connell*
Edenderry Eileen O'Connor*
Leixlip Kevin O'Connor*
Mallow Noel O'Connor*
Killarney Pat O'Connor
Cobh Seán O'Connor*
Bundoran Florence O'Doherty McNulty
Clonmel Brian O'Donnell*
Bundoran John O'Donnell
Tipperary Peadar O'Donnell
Cashel Maureen O'Donoghue*
Killarney Maurice O'Donoghue*
Bantry Thomas O'Donoghue*
Skibbereen Cathal O'Donovan*
Fermoy Tadgh O'Donovan
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Fergus O'Dowd
Carrickmacross Eugene O'Gorman
Lismore Jimmy O'Gorman
Gorey Kay O'Gorman*
Kilrush Stephen O'Gorman
Tuam Paul O'Grady
Sligo No 3 West Rosaleen O'Grady
Killarney Seán O'Grady*
Carrickmacross Rosaleen O'Hanlon*
Carrickmacross Shane O'Hanlon*
Dundalk No 1 Pearse O'Hanrahan*
Cootehill Fiona O'Hea
Skibbereen Catherine O'Keeffe*
Bantry Anne O'Leary*
Mallow Mitchell O'Leary
Fermoy Richie O'Leary*
Listowel Tim O'Leary
Kilrush Liam O'Looney
Droichead Nua Fiona O'Loughlin*
Passage West Eddie O'Mahony*
Kilrush Christy O'Malley*
Ballina Johnnie O'Malley
Ballyshannon Pat O'Malley*
Mountmellick Denis O'Meara
Nenagh Kathleen O'Meara
Edenderry Finian O'Neill*
Droichead Nua John O'Neill*
Carrick on Suir Richie O'Neill
Clonakilty Jimmy O'Regan*
Clonakilty Michael O'Regan*
Granard Mary O'Reilly
Naas Pat O'Reilly
Cavan Paddy O'Reilly*
Greystones Veronica O'Reilly*
Macroom Michael O'Riordan
Dungarvan Michael O'Riordan*
Enniscorthy John O'Rourke
Templemore Jim O'Shea
Midleton Stephen O'Shea
Tramore Lola O'Sullivan
Listowel Ned O'Sullivan*
Ballinasloe Pat O'Sullivan*
Enniscorthy Jackser Owens*
Kilkenny Tony Patterson*
Trim Jimmy Peppard
Tralee Risteard Pierse
Dungarvan Paddy Power*
Clonmel Phil Prendergast*
Kilrush Tom Prendeville*
Leixlip Colm Purcell*
Leixlip Seán Purcell*
Fermoy Aileen D Pyne*
Balbriggan Ned Pyne*
Carrickmacross Joe Quigley
Clones Packie Quigley*
Thurles Mae Quinn*
Wexford Padge Reck*
Arklow Brian Rees
Loughrea James Regan*
Belturbet TC Paddy Rehill*
Athy Clifford T Reid
Kilkenny Joe Reidy
Kells Bryan Reilly*
Trim Gerry Reilly
Navan Joe Reilly*
Tuam Tom Reilly*
Navan Tommy Reilly*
Youghal Sammy Revins*
Youghal Seán Ring
Greystones Dick Roche*
Youghal Gene Roche
Wexford Johnny Roche
Muinebheag Patrick Roche*
Wexford Philomena Roche
Leixlip Michael Rodgers
Ballinasloe Gabriel Rohan
Athlone Breffni Rowan*
Ballybay Brid Rutledge*
Kinsale Dermot Ryan*
New Ross Frances Ryan*
Thurles Jim Ryan
Dundalk No 3 Jim Ryan
Thurles Martin Ryan*
Dungarvan Nuala Ryan*
Nenagh Tom Ryan*
Templemore William Sage*
Belturbet TC John Scott*
Mallow Kathleen Scuffins*
Athy Noel Scully
Kinsale Nicky Searls
Longford Mae Sexton*
Cavan Paddy Sexton*
Cavan Veronica Sharkey*
Nenagh Tony Sheary
Carrick on Suir David Shee*
Enniscorthy Martin Sheehan
New Ross Michael Sheehan
Carrick on Suir Sylvia Sheehan Cooney
Gorey Michael Sheil
Buncrana Jim Sheridan*
Mallow Joe Sherlock*
Balbriggan Gertie Shields
Birr Denis Shiels
Clonmel Billy Shoer
Ballybay Philip Smith*
Monaghan Owen Smyth*
Passage West Joe Snow*
Tralee Maeve Spring*
Listowel Denis Stack*
Portlaoighise Brian Stanley
Westport Seán Staunton*
Granard Tommy Stokes
Kilrush Colie Sweeney
Kells Oliver Sweeney*
Arklow Pat Sweeney*
Wicklow Denis Teevan*
Ardee Jim Tenanty*
Kinsale John Thuillier*
Boyle Willie Tiernan
Carlow Jim Townsend*
Gorey Matt Travers*
Ballyshannon Phonsie Travers*
Belturbet TC Alan Traynor
Ballybay Gerard Traynor*
Ballybay Irene Traynor
Bandon Pat Traynor*
Clones Pat Treanor*
Monaghan Patsy Treanor*
Balbriggan Bredge Tuite
Ballinasloe Seán Tully*
Tipperary Anna Tuohy Halligan
Tramore Betty Twomey*
Bandon Michael Twomey
Tipperary Patsy Tynan
Monaghan Padraigin Ui Mhurchadha*
Bray No 2 Pat Vance*
Belturbet TC Anthony P Vesey*
Midleton Betty Wall
Athy Jack Wall*
Tralee Johnnie Wall*
Tramore Eddie Walsh*
New Ross Jim Walsh*
Ballinasloe Johnny Walsh
Ballinasloe Kevin Walsh*
Carrick on Suir Liam Walsh*
Clonakilty Nora Walsh*
Cavan Patricia Walsh*
Listowel Tom Walsh
Tuam Anthony Ward
Longford Christy Warnock
Tuam Peter Warren
Gorey Colin Webb
Lismore David Whelan
Kilkenny Evelyn White
Clonakilty Jer White*
Wicklow Fachtna Whittle*
Arklow Mary Whitty*
Mallow David Willis*
Templemore Marcus Wilson
Cashel Tom Wood*
Midleton Mary Woods*
Athy Paddy Wright*
Dungarvan Teresa Wright
Enniscorthy Ivan Yates

Total Elected: 744

*outgoing Councillor (420)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 16-Oct-19 11:27 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 173.245.54.40