ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2004 Town Council Elections

11 June 2004

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Carlow Michael Abbey*
Westport Margaret Adams*
Portlaoighise Rotimi Adebari
Lismore Peter Ahearne*
Carlow Ann Ahern
Portlaoighise Willie Aird*
Carlow Declan Alcock*
Gorey Lorcan Allen*
Wicklow John Alvey
Clonmel Siobhan Ambrose
Boyle Catherine Ansbro
Cavan Terry Argue*
Droichead Nua Murty Aspell*
Balbriggan William Atherton
Dundalk No 1 Benedicta Attoh
Tullamore Alison Badrian
Bantry Letty Baker
Loughrea Geraldine Bane
Bundoran Eamon Barrett*
Castlebar Edmund Barrett
Castlebar Harry Barrett
Listowel Jacqueline Barrett*
New Ross Gerard Barron
Fermoy Anthony Barry*
Longford Oliver Barry
Thurles Paddy Barry*
Bantry Thomas Barry*
Ballina Jodie Beattie*
Athlone Patsy Beaumont
Balbriggan Heidi Bedell
Youghal Michael Beecher
Killarney Richard Behal
Athlone Jim Behan
Bray No 3 Joe Behan*
Naas Paddy Behan
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Paul Bell
Dundalk No 3 Jimmy Bellew
Dundalk No 1 Martin Bellew*
Dundalk No 3 Seamus Belton
Cashel Eddie Bennett*
Athlone Austin Berry*
Youghal Bob Bickerdike
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Dabid Birch
Cobh Henry Black
Droichead Nua Pat Black*
Letterkenny Damien Blake
Letterkenny P J Blake*
Mountmellick James Blanc
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Cormac Bohan
Castleblayney Olive Bolger*
Tipperary Billy Bourke*
Carrick on Suir Denis Bourke*
Mullingar Jim Bourke*
Castlebar Seán Bourke*
Arklow Sylvester Bourke
Thurles Tony Bourke
Mountmellick Pat Bowe*
Clones Paul Boyce
Wicklow Elizabeth Boyce O'Connor
Cavan Andrew Boylan*
Cootehill Aidan Boyle*
Navan Alison Boyle*
Ballyshannon Gerard Boyle
Clonmel Ted Boyle*
Naas Evelyn Bracken*
Mountmellick Paddy Bracken*
Buncrana Paul Bradley*
Tipperary John Bradshaw
Boyle Christy Brady*
Bray No 3 John Brady
Edenderry Patricia Brady
Bundoran Tiernan Brady*
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Finian Branigan
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate John Branigan
Ballyshannon P J Branley
Sligo No 2 East Declan Bree*
Naas Anne Breen
Navan Andy Brennan*
Castleblayney Joe Brennan*
Longford Michael Brennan
Ennis Tommy Brennan*
Athy Aoife Breslin
Bundoran Donal Breslin
Kilkenny Martin Brett*
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Seamus Briscoe
Letterkenny Ciaran Brogan*
Castlebar Michael Brophy
Tralee Jimmy Brosnan
Balbriggan Seán Brown
Cashel Martin Browne*
Cashel Michael Browne
Thurles Michael Browne
Killarney Seán Browne
Tuam Gilleesa Browne Lane*
Midleton Billy Buckley*
Macroom Denis Buckley*
Balbriggan Gerry Buckley
Tullamore Molly Buckley*
Loughrea Gabriel Burke*
Youghal Liam Burke*
Arklow Sinead Burke
Dundalk No 2 Stephen Burns
Dundalk No 3 Stephen Burns
Bray No 3 Caroline Burrell
Macroom Cliona Butler
Athlone John Butler*
Trim Ray Butler
Longford Parvez Butt
Muinebheag Breda Byrne
Naas Charlie Byrne*
Wexford Gus Byrne*
Templemore Joan Byrne*
Bray No 3 John Byrne*
Tullamore Lar Byrne*
Gorey Malcolm Byrne*
Wicklow Pat Byrne*
Enniscorthy Peter Byrne*
Dundalk No 3 Seamus Byrne*
Athlone Sheila Byrne
Leixlip Teresa Byrne*
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Tommy Byrne*
Arklow Tom Byrne
Kells Peter Caffrey*
Bray No 3 Margaret Cahill
Boyle Doreen Caldbeck*
Leixlip Bernard Caldwell*
Bantry Vivian Callaghan*
Naas Willie Callaghan*
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Kevin Richard Callan
Bandon Anthony Calnan
Birr Michael Campbell*
Castlebar Noel Campbell
Lismore John Campion*
Balbriggan Mary Cannon*
Trim Phil Cantwell*
Ardee Niall Carberry
Skibbereen Pauline Carey
Fermoy Timothy Carey
Carrickmacross Teresa Carolan*
Midleton Christy Carr
Ballina Michael Carr
Wexford Tommy Carr*
Edenderry Brian Carroll*
Skibbereen Joe Carroll*
Birr John Carroll*
Monaghan Mary Carroll*
Carrickmacross Matt Carthy*
Skibbereen Richie Carthy*
Castleblayney Gary Carville
Tralee Con Casey
Leixlip Ivan Casey
Youghal Oliver Casey*
Killarney Sheila Casey*
Trim John Cashell
Navan Shane Cassells*
Dundalk No 3 Geraldine Cassidy
Sligo No 3 West David Cawley
Sligo No 1 North Veronica Cawley*
Clonmel Josephine Chamney
Muinebheag John Clarke*
Letterkenny Neil Clarke
Ballina Peter Clarke
Wicklow Thomas Clarke
Naas Pat Clear
Thurles Michael Cleary
Boyle Mary Clifford
Kilrush Tom Clyne
Kilkenny Joe Cody*
Bandon Andrew Coleman*
Clonakilty Joe Jasper Coleman
Fermoy Seamus Coleman
Skibbereen Ann Collins
Kells Brian Collins
Bray No 3 Brid Collins*
Kinsale Dermot Collins*
Listowel Michael Collins
Midleton Noel Collins*
Mullingar Pat Collins*
Ballina Ray Collins*
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Seán Collins*
Carrick on Suir Patricia Collins O'Shea
Ballinasloe Louise Colohan
Tralee John Commane
Cavan Paddy Conaty*
Carrickmacross Eamon Conlon
Monaghan Seán Conlon*
Templemore Mick Connell*
Longford Paul Connell*
Ballinasloe Stephen Connell
Longford Paddie Connellan
New Ross Seán Connick*
Bundoran Denise Connolly*
Bantry John Connolly*
Mountmellick Marc Connolly*
Bandon Paddy Connolly*
Monaghan Sheila Connolly
Portlaoighise John Conroy
Ennis Peter Considine*
Tramore Joe Conway
Naas Timmy Conway*
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Matthew Coogan
Ballina Tommy Cooke
Kilkenny John Coonan*
Templemore Pauline Coonan
Athlone Benny Cooney
Athlone Mark Cooney*
Carrick on Suir Sylvia Cooney Sheehan*
Ennis Mary Coote Ryan*
Ennis Michael Corley*
Mullingar Detty Cornally*
Boyle Michael Corrigan*
Mullingar Seán Corrigan
Bray No 1 Gerry Cosgrave
Navan Mark Costello
Macroom Bosco Frank Cotter
Kinsale Darren Cotter*
Lismore Annemarie Coughlan
Bandon Gillian Coughlan
Tullamore Joe Coughlan*
Macroom Martin Coughlan*
Killarney Seán Counihan*
Macroom Tom Counihan
Killarney Feargal Courtney
Killarney Michael Courtney*
Dundalk No 3 Jim Cousins*
Tramore Dan Cowman*
Naas Anthony Creevey
Castlebar Conor Cresham
Edenderry Noel Cribbin*
Bantry Eugene Cronin*
Tipperary Gerry Cronin*
Passage West Jerry Cronin
Westport Simon Cronin
Gorey Bernard Crosbie*
Naas Tom Cross
Letterkenny Jean Crossan*
Buncrana Nicholas Crossan*
Kilkenny Pat Crotty*
Castleblayney Jackie Crowe*
Castlebar Aidan Crowley*
Cobh Danny Crowley*
Kilkenny Paul Cuddihy*
Cavan Des Cullen
Buncrana Rose Cullen
Kilrush Deirdre Culligan
Macroom Breda Cullinane McCarthy*
Sligo No 2 East Tommy Cummins*
Athy Seán Cunnane*
Ballybay Barry Cunningham
Castleblayney James Cunningham*
Loughrea Jimmy Curley*
Kells Brian Curran*
Cavan Dympna Curran
Belturbet TC Wayne Curry
Listowel Anthony Curtin*
Nenagh Patrick Cusack
Muinebheag Margaret Cushen*
Enniscorthy Michael Cuthbert
Letterkenny Peter Cutliffe
Passage West Marcia D'Alton
Dundalk No 2 Jim D'Arcy
Gorey Michael D'Arcy*
Athy Des Dalton
New Ross Jim Dalton
Athy Mark Dalton*
Skibbereen Bernie Daly*
Youghal James Daly
Passage West John Daly*
Athy Richard Daly
Boyle Helen Daly Thompson
Youghal Mary Daly White
Carrick on Suir Donal Danagher
Bray No 1 Deirdre de Burca
Bray No 3 Diarmaid De Paor
Bandon Bob Deane*
Dundalk No 1 Mark Dearey
Clonakilty Humphrey Deegan
Droichead Nua Mick Deely
Mountmellick Bobby Delaney
Kilkee Carmel Deloughery
Mountmellick Majella Dempsey
Arklow Peter Dempsey
Mallow Richard Dempsey*
Clonmel Niall Dennehy*
Muinebheag Tom Dermody*
Tuam Joe Desmond
Bandon John Desmond
Westport Declan Dever*
Sligo No 1 North Jude Devins*
Ballinasloe Jason Devlin
Killarney Sheila Dickson O'Shea*
Tullamore Brian Digan
Buncrana Philip Diggin*
Dungarvan Damien Dillon*
Cashel Dan Dillon*
Dungarvan Dan Dineen
Tullamore Kevin Doheny
Trim Carole Doherty
Bundoran Diarmaid Doherty
Bundoran Florence Doherty*
Buncrana Joseph Doherty*
Trim Michael Doherty
Killarney Tom Doherty
Ballyshannon Eugene Dolan
Ballinasloe Hugh Dolan
Sligo No 3 West Seamus Dolan*
Mullingar Mick Dollard*
Droichead Nua Sinead Donagh
Ballinasloe Gabriel Donelan
Passage West Dominick Donnelly
Cashel Philip Donnelly
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Anthony Donohoe*
Belturbet TC Sinead Donohoe
Lismore Audrey Doocey
Dundalk No 1 Ian Dooley
Tullamore Sinead Dooley
Sligo No 3 West Martin Doonan
Birr Seán Doorley
Mullingar Betty Doran*
Thurles David Doran
Kinsale Michael Doran*
Buncrana Peter Doran
Fermoy Arthur Dowling*
Carlow Conor Dowling
Cobh Joe Dowling*
Cashel Patrick Downey*
Athy Eugene Doyle
Ballyshannon Eunan Doyle
Enniscorthy Kay Doyle
Enniscorthy Keith Doyle*
Cashel Michael Doyle*
Cobh Noirin Doyle
Enniscorthy Seán Doyle*
New Ross Richard Dreelan
Kells Seán Drew
Carrick on Suir Jim Drohan*
Shannon Greg Duff*
Ballybay Eugene Duffy*
Navan John Duffy
Ballybay Noel Duffy*
Thurles Theo Duggan
Athy Bertie Dunne
Muinebheag Clair Dunne*
Mullingar Declan Dunne
Clonmel Denis Dunne*
Balbriggan Larry Dunne*
New Ross Bobby Dunphy*
Thurles Patrick Durack*
Carrickmacross Denis Durcan
New Ross John Dwyer*
New Ross Kevin Dwyer
Carrick on Suir Liam Dwyer*
Cashel Mary Eakins
Bray No 1 Anne Egan
Naas Anthony Egan*
Castlebar Liam Egan
Boyle Maire Egan
Tullamore Richard Egan
Athy Frank English*
Clonmel Pat English
Birr Eddie Enright*
Arklow Tess Enright
Kinsale Mary Evans
Athlone Morgan Fagg
Birr Seamus Fanneran*
Kells A O Farelly
Ardee Peter Farrell
Dundalk No 2 Rose Mary Farrell*
Nenagh Sandra Farrell
Navan Valerie Farrelly
Granard Carmel Fay*
Droichead Nua Colm Feeney*
Wexford Anna Fenlon*
Kilrush Jack Fennell*
Carlow Wayne Fennell
Kells Connor Ferguson
Bray No 2 Anne Ferris*
Droichead Nua Seamus Finn*
Bray No 3 Eugene Finnegan
Fermoy Pat Fisher
Letterkenny Victor Fisher*
Portlaoighise Catherine Fitzgerald*
Mallow Dan Joe Fitzgerald*
Kells Mary Fitzgerald
Arklow Pat Fitzgerald*
Carrick on Suir Patsy Fitzgerald
Leixlip Shane Fitzgerald
Tralee Ted Fitzgerald*
Droichead Nua Ger Fitzgibbon
Bray No 1 Robert Fitzmaurice
Kilkenny Marie Fitzpatrick*
Cootehill Martin Fitzpatrick*
Belturbet TC Seamus Fitzpatrick*
Drogheda No 2 West Gate William Michael Fitzpatrick
Carrick on Suir Marie Fitzpatrick Walsh
Navan Paddy Fitzsimons*
Longford Tony Flaherty*
Navan Brian Flanagan
Youghal James Flanagan
Boyle Jan Flanagan
Tullamore John Flanagan*
Tuam Sally Ann Flanagan
Boyle Peter Flannery
Gorey Jimmy Fleming
Monaghan Margaret Fleming
Buncrana Brendan Fletcher
Granard Fintan Flood*
Tullamore Breda Flynn
Shannon Gerry Flynn*
Ennis Johnny Flynn
Westport Peter Flynn*
Tipperary Anthony Foley
Tralee Cathal Foley*
Macroom Connie Foley
Muinebheag Denis Foley*
Edenderry John Foley*
Navan Mary Foley
Athy Michael Foley*
Tralee Norma Foley*
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Ray Foley
Kells Stephen Foley
Tralee Tommy Foley*
Thurles Noreen Foran
Sligo No 2 East Martin Ford
Wexford Danny Forde
Wexford David Forde
Dungarvan Fred Forsey
Tullamore Michael Fox
Tullamore Paschal Fox
Kinsale Michael Frawley
Carrickmacross Tom Freeman
Wexford Michael Furlong*
New Ross Victor Furness*
Greystones David Gahan
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Frank Gallagher
Ballyshannon Joe Gallagher*
Letterkenny Patrick Gallagher
Monaghan Robbie Gallagher*
Westport Ollie Gannon*
Sligo No 1 North Michael Garrett
Kilkee John Garvey
Kilkee Michael Garvey*
Tralee Collette Garvey Doherty
Bray No 1 Marie Gavaghan
Tramore Ben Gavin*
Castlebar Blackie Gavin*
Ardee Jim Gavin*
Clonmel Brian Gearon
Boyle Francis Geelan*
Dungarvan Damien Geoghegan*
Shannon Ted Germaine
Sligo No 1 North Arthur Gibbons*
Ballyshannon Seán Gibbons
Navan Anne Gibney
Longford Brendan Gilmore
Ballybay Michael Gilmour
Killarney Michael Gleeson*
Naas Mary Glennon*
Mullingar Ken Glynn*
Ennis Tom Glynn*
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Frank Godfrey*
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Frank Godfrey
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Malachy Godfrey*
Trim Brendan Gogarty
Trim Trevor Golden
Navan Christy Gorman*
Listowel Maria Gorman*
Mountmellick Michael Gormley*
Wexford Alsie Grace
Killarney Donal Grady*
Wicklow John Graham
Bray No 3 David Grant*
Buncrana Mary Grant
Belturbet TC Peggy Gray
Ballinasloe Carmel Grealy*
Dundalk No 2 Dr Mary Grehan*
Tralee David Grey
Youghal Eileen Griffin
Trim Robbie Griffith*
Ballyshannon Billy Grimes*
Kells Seamus Grimes*
Dundalk No 2 Sharon Grimes
Kells Tommy Grimes*
Thurles Michael Grogan
Ennis Michael Guilfoyle*
Loughrea Mary Gunter Nix*
Castlebar Kevin Guthrie
Kilkenny Tim Haide
Cobh Jim Halligan
Youghal Martin Hallinan*
Ardee Gerry Halpenny*
Dungarvan Richard Halpin
Cootehill Paddy Halton
Balbriggan Kathleen Hammond
Fermoy Michael Hanley*
Bray No 3 Ruairi Hanley
Tramore Blaise Hannigan*
Kilrush P J Hanrahan
Mountmellick Helen Hanson*
Balbriggan Monica Harford*
Belturbet TC Richard Harris*
Dungarvan Lar Hart*
Kilkee Bernard Harte
Letterkenny Jimmy Harte*
Tipperary John Hartnett
Fermoy Michael Hartnett
Templemore Jim Hassey*
Ardee Leonard Hatrick*
Kilkee Claire Haugh*
Tramore Raymond Hayden
Clonakilty Paul Hayes
Skibbereen Adrian Healy*
Killarney John B Healy
Loughrea Paul Healy
Bantry Mary Hegarty
Castlebar Brendan Henaghan
Kinsale Charles Henderson*
Lismore John Heneghan*
Midleton Gina Hennessy
Templemore Joe Hennessy*
Belturbet TC Benny Henry*
Athlone Jim Henson
Clonmel Vera Hewitt*
Muinebheag Ken Hickey
Arklow Robert Hickson
Shannon Seán Hillery*
Cobh Paddy Histon
Tralee Joe Hoare
Carrick on Suir Jackie Hogan
Edenderry Liam Hogan*
Ennis Noel Hogan
Athlone Paul Hogan
Nenagh Seán Hogan
Mullingar Niamh Hogg
Bandon Rose Holland
Navan Jim Holloway*
Listowel Jim Horgan
Tralee Maisie Houlihan
Granard Seán Howard
Wexford Ted Howlin*
Castleblayney Brendan Hughes*
Tuam Karen Hughes
Muinebheag Patrick Hughes
Athy Seamus Hughes
Fermoy William Hughes
Carlow Des Hurley*
Tralee Pat Hussey
Portlaoighise Aine Hyland
Wexford Davy Hynes*
Mullingar Martin Hynes*
Loughrea Pat Hynes*
Birr Ann Hynes Spain
Cootehill Seán Igoe*
Mullingar Ruth Illingworth
Cobh Sarah Iremonger
Gorey Bobby Ireton
Ballina Padraic Jackson
Muinebheag Anne Jacob
Portlaoighise Tom Jacob*
Belturbet TC Raymond Johnston*
Greystones George Jones*
Castlebar Eamonn Joyce
Ballyshannon Seán Kane*
Wicklow Conal Kavanagh
Letterkenny Jimmy Kavanagh
Gorey Matthew Kavanagh
Enniscorthy Patrick Kavanagh
New Ross Thomas Kavanagh
New Ross Isobelle Kavanagh Maclennan
Kilkee Brian Keane*
Westport Martin Keane*
Cobh Vincent Keaney
Leixlip Adrian Kearney
Longford Brendan Kearney
Kinsale David Kearney
Wicklow Bob Kearns*
Westport Dave Keating
Cobh Michael Keating*
Carrickmacross Noel Keelan
Dundalk No 1 Seamus Keelan*
Templemore Michael Keely
Athlone Frankie Keena*
Killarney Marie Kehoe
Macroom Jerry Kelleher
Passage West Jo Kelleher*
Greystones Kathleen Kelleher*
Wexford Anthony Kelly*
Athlone Betty Kelly
Clones Deirdre Kelly
Granard Edward Kelly*
Granard Johnny Kelly
Carlow Kevin Kelly
Castleblayney Mariea Kelly
Ballina Mary Kelly*
Ballinasloe Mike Kelly
Tuam Miko Kelly*
Arklow Nicky Kelly*
Bantry Pat Bonna Kelly*
Leixlip Paul Kelly*
Carlow Rody Kelly*
Loughrea Maura Kelly Stewart*
Thurles John Kenehan*
Balbriggan Tadhg Kenehan
Bray No 3 Catherine Kennedy
Loughrea Fergus Kennedy
Mallow James Kennedy
Thurles John Kennedy*
Birr Mary Kennedy
Droichead Nua Paddy Kennedy
Bray No 1 Brian Kenny*
Longford James Keogh
Bandon Fergal Keohane
Carrickmacross Mary Kerr Conlon*
Portlaoighise Eileen Kerry
Kilkee Jerry Kett
Lismore Mark Khan*
Muinebheag Paddy Kiely*
Dundalk No 2 Liam Kieran
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Declan Kierans
Wexford Dominic Kiernan*
Kilkenny Tom Kiernan
Granard Maura Kilbride Harkin*
Castlebar Michael Kilcoyne*
Greystones Pat Killilea
Tipperary Christy Kinahan*
Castlebar Pat King*
Westport Tom R King
Clonakilty Martin Kingston*
Macroom Paul Kingston*
Mountmellick Tony Kirwan
Dungarvan Billy Kyne*
Carlow Walter Lacey*
Buncrana Darren Lalor
Wicklow Oliver J Lalor
Shannon Geraldine Lambert*
Carrick on Suir Denis Landy*
Kilkenny Michael Lanigan*
Kilkee P J Lardner
Ballinasloe Denis Larkin
Letterkenny Dessie Larkin*
Westport Joe Lavelle
Athy Eddie Lawler
Athy John Lawler*
Dundalk No 2 Paul Lawless
Wexford George Lawlor
Bray No 3 Michael D Lawlor*
New Ross Ray Lawlor
Skibbereen Brendan Leahy*
Tipperary Denis Leahy*
Kilkenny Jimmy Leahy
Lismore Bernard Leddy*
Bray No 2 Seay Ledwidge
Naas Patricia Lehane
Trim Thomas Lenihan
Clonmel Bernard Lennon
Belturbet TC Kelley Lennon
Dundalk No 2 Noel Lennon*
Athlone Ray Lennon
Cavan Jacqui Lewis
Youghal Kathleen Lewis
Fermoy Paul Lillis
Youghal Tom Linehan
Youghal Mary Linehan Foley*
Kilkee P J Linnane
Ballinasloe Lucy Lloyd Keighery*
Tralee Sam Locke
Portlaoighise Jerry Lodge*
Tipperary Brendan Lonergan
Wicklow Eamonn Long
Midleton Daniel Looney
Birr Michael Loughnane*
Listowel Pat Loughnane*
Monaghan Gerry Loughran*
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Thomas Loughran
Mallow Ted Lucey
Macroom Ted Lucey*
Kinsale Billy Lynch*
Castleblayney Charles Lynch*
Letterkenny Jim Lynch*
Shannon Lorraine Lynch
Athy Mary Lynch
Kinsale Oliver Lynch
Passage West Ann Lyons
Mountmellick Audrey Lyons
Sligo No 3 West Jim Lyons
Sligo No 1 North Matt Lyons*
Loughrea Seán Lyons
Cobh Domhnail MacCarthaigh
Macroom Orla MacCarthy
Loughrea Eoghan MacCormaic
Buncrana Padraig MacLochlainn
Sligo No 2 East Chris MacManus*
Sligo No 3 West Seán MacManus*
Sligo No 2 East Tom MacSharry
Longford Liam Madden
Ballinasloe Tom Madden
Granard Jimmy Magee
Cootehill Malachy Magee
Droichead Nua Brian Maginn*
Kells John Maguire
Granard John Maguire
Ardee John Maguire*
New Ross David Maher*
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Frank Maher*
Loughrea Michael Maher
Muinebheag Derek Mahon*
Fermoy John Mahon
Bray No 2 Ollie Mahony
Ardee Fintan Malone*
Kilkee Gerry Malone
Wexford Margaret Malone
Naas Seamus Malone
Greystones Chris Maloney*
Kilkenny Betty Manning*
Enniscorthy Tara Manning
Dungarvan Brendan Mansfield
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Mark Markey
Castleblayney Michael Marray
Kilkee Lily Marrinan Sullivan*
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Bernadette Martin
Cootehill John Martin*
Westport Keith Martin
Ardee Mary Martin
Kilkee Michael Martin*
Dundalk No 1 Tony Martin
Carrickmacross Vincent P Martin*
Ennis Taiwo Matthew
Boyle Raymond Maughan
Monaghan David Maxwell
Monaghan Lorcan McAdam
Clones Peter McAleer*
Ennis Darragh McAllister
Ballina Frances McAndrew*
Ballybay Rory McAtavie
Ballybay Martin McAviney*
Navan Anton McCabe
Cootehill Harry McCabe*
Ballyshannon John McCadden
Shannon Cathy McCafferty
Letterkenny Francis McCafferty
Clones P J McCague*
Dundalk No 3 Neil McCann
Cootehill Michael McCarey*
Tramore James McCartan
Bantry Aiden McCarthy*
Skibbereen Brendan McCarthy
Leixlip Denis McCarthy
Bandon Don McCarthy*
Skibbereen Donal McCarthy*
Cobh Kieran McCarthy*
Macroom Owen McCarthy*
Naas Pat McCarthy*
Shannon Patricia McCarthy*
Cashel Dr Seán McCarthy*
Clones Eugene McCaughey
Cootehill Vincent McCaul
Naas Cristin McCauley
Letterkenny Charlie McClafferty
Castleblayney Seán McCooey*
Castlebar Eugene McCormack
Ardee Finnan McCoy*
Ardee Fionnan McCoy
Clonakilty Anthony McDermott*
Cootehill Gerry McDonagh
Muinebheag Arthur McDonald*
Carlow Joe McDonald*
Belturbet TC John McDonald
Edenderry Fergus McDonnell*
Longford Jimmy McDonnell
Fermoy Mary McDonnell O'Connor
Cavan Eamon McDwyer*
Arklow Vincent McElheron*
Bundoran Seán McEniff*
Athlone Martin McEnroe
Athlone Nicky McFadden*
Dundalk No 1 Johnny McGahon*
Sligo No 3 West Jim McGarry*
Tralee Miriam McGillicuddy*
Ballybay Mary McGinnity*
Bundoran Philip McGlynn
Sligo No 1 North Jonathan McGoldrick
Ballyshannon Kay McGoldrick
Granard Terry McGovern*
Mullingar Eamon McGowan
Ballinasloe Aidan McGrath
Templemore Gerry McGrath
Nenagh Hughie McGrath
Kilkee Michael McGrath*
Passage West Michael McGrath*
Athlone Olly McGrath
Kilkenny Andrew McGuinness
Dungarvan Seán McGuire
Westport Tereasa McGuire*
Tuam Teresa McHugh
Trim Vincent McHugh*
Bundoran Elizabeth McIntyre*
Mullingar Frank McIntyre*
Shannon Mike McKee*
Killarney Dawn McKeever
Skibbereen Madeline McKeever
Tullamore Tommy McKeigue*
Monaghan Miriam McKenna
Ardee Padraig McKenny*
Balbriggan May McKeon*
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Michael McKeon
Cavan Brian McKeown*
Dundalk No 3 Des McKeown
Buncrana Dermot McLaughlin*
Buncrana Eamonn McLaughlin
Thurles Lucy McLaughlin
Buncrana Peter McLaughlin*
Youghal Sandra McLellan
Birr Tony McLoughlin*
Sligo No 2 East Tony McLoughlin*
Greystones Grainne McLoughlin
Shannon Seán McLoughlin
Dundalk No 1 Aidan McMahon
Bundoran Michael McMahon*
Shannon Tony McMahon*
Kilrush Marian McMahon Jones
Bray No 1 John McManus*
Letterkenny Gerry McMonagle
Templemore Myles McMorrow
Cootehill Mary Kate McMullen
Westport Jim McNally
Ballybay John McNally
Carrickmacross Padraig McNally*
Lismore Sonny McNamara
Macroom Evelyn McSweeney*
Midleton James McSweeney
Cobh Stella Meade*
Clones Ross Mealiff*
Castlebar Johnny Mee*
Ballyshannon John Meehan
Dundalk No 2 Kevin Meenan*
Mountmellick Joe Melia
Tuam Josephine Melody
Thurles Ann Mernagh*
Fermoy Peter Merrigan
Wicklow Thomas Merrigan
Letterkenny Marian Metcalfe
Enniscorthy Tommy Millar
Clonmel Frank Milling
Bray No 3 P J Minogue
Ardee Tom Minogue*
Longford Alan Mitchell*
Greystones Derek Mitchell*
Ballinasloe John Molloy*
Athlone Kieran Molloy*
Clonmel Richie Molloy
Cashel Joseph Moloney*
Droichead Nua Damien Molyneaux
Muinebheag Noel Monahan
Sligo No 2 East Gerard Mooney
Carrick on Suir Bobby Moore
Clones Debbie Moore*
Ballina Padraig Moore*
Dungarvan Richard Moore
Naas Seamie Moore*
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Tommy Moore*
Enniscorthy Tom Moorehouse*
Athlone Egbert Moran*
Nenagh Jimmy Moran*
Athlone Kevin Moran*
Loughrea Norman Morgan
Nenagh Tommy Morgan*
Tralee Kieran Moriarty
Wexford Billy Morris
Cashel David Morris
Nenagh Seamus Morris
Ennis Mary Morrissey
Templemore Mary Morrissey
Nenagh Tom Moylan*
Clonakilty Conor Mulcahy
Shannon Tony Mulcahy*
Gorey Jim Mulhall
Ballina Michelle Mulherin*
Bundoran Billy Mulhern
Ennis John Mulkerrins
Mallow Jerry Mullally*
Cootehill Bernard Mullen*
Kilkenny Teresa Mullen
Clones Peter Mulligan*
Bantry Eddie Mullins
Tuam Michael Mullins
Nenagh Tom Mulqueen*
Westport Brendan Mulroy*
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Jimmy Mulroy*
Kells Alice Mulvany
Cobh John Mulvihill
Tramore Patrick Munden
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Imelda Munster
Carlow Jennifer Murnane O'Connor
Clones Anthony Murphy
New Ross Bernie Murphy
Macroom Billy Murphy
Leixlip Catherine Murphy*
Kilkee Cillian Murphy
Passage West Jim Murphy
Fermoy John Murphy*
Enniscorthy John Murphy
Boyle Maura Murphy
Youghal Michael T Murphy*
Passage West Michael P Murphy*
Carrick on Suir Patsy Murphy*
Midleton Ted Murphy*
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Tommy Murphy*
Bandon Margaret Murphy O'Mahony
Youghal Barbara Murray
Midleton Ken Murray*
Edenderry Jim Murrin*
Skibbereen Shane Nallen
Tramore Stan Nangle
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Gerald Nash*
Ballina John Naughton
Ennis Paddy Naughton
Greystones Francis Neary
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Stella Neary
Mountmellick John Nelson
Leixlip Tom Neville
Tuam Siobhan Nevin
Ballina Seán Newcombe
Ennis Frankie Neylon
Trim Caroli Ni Loinsigh
Cashel Noirin Ni Mhaoldhomhnaigh
Leixlip Barbara Nolan
Portlaoighise Jack Nolan
Droichead Nua Michael Nolan*
Fermoy Nick Nolan
Wexford Paddy Nolan*
Longford Peggy Nolan*
Kilkee Tom Nolan*
Arklow William Nolan
Ballina Willie Nolan*
Kilkenny Malcolm Noonan
Clonmel Tommy Norris*
Clonmel Seán Nyhan*
Ennis Donal O Bearra*
Tralee Risteard O Fuarain*
Kilkenny Seán O hArgain
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Ken O Heiligh
Skibbereen Donnchadh O Seaghdha
Clonakilty Cionnaith O Suilleabhain*
Dundalk No 3 Eamonn O'Boyle
Dungarvan Brendan O'Brien
Bray No 2 Ciaran O'Brien
Trim Danny O'Brien*
New Ross Ingrid O'Brien
Wicklow John O'Brien*
Portlaoighise Kathleen O'Brien*
Athlone Kevin O'Brien
Wicklow Lance O'Brien*
Muinebheag Liam O'Brien
Templemore Lily O'Brien*
Bandon Liz O'Brien
Clonmel Martin O'Brien*
Fermoy Pat O'Brien
Shannon Pat O'Brien*
Mallow Pat O'Brien*
Droichead Nua Ray O'Brien*
Clonakilty Seamus O'Brien*
New Ross Seamus O'Brien
Tullamore Seán O'Brien*
Tralee Terry O'Brien*
Kinsale Tomas O'Brien*
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Maria O'Brien Campbell*
Cashel John O'Byrne
Greystones Margaret O'Callaghan
Killarney Niall O'Callaghan
Tramore Paddy O'Callaghan*
Dungarvan Fiachra O'Ceilleachair
Arklow Dr Bill O'Connell*
Fermoy James O'Connell
Macroom Pat O'Connell*
Edenderry Tom O'Connell*
Youghal Tom O'Connell
Muinebheag Anne O'Connor
Edenderry Eileen O'Connor*
Castleblayney John O'Connor
Nenagh Joey O'Connor
Leixlip Kevin O'Connor*
Tipperary Mary O'Connor
Mallow Noel O'Connor*
Cobh Seán O'Connor*
Clonmel Brian O'Donnell*
Tralee Leonard O'Donnell
Tipperary Peadar O'Donnell*
Tuam Ann O'Donnell Brady
Cashel Maureen O'Donoghue*
Killarney Patrick O'Donoghue
Bantry Thomas O'Donoghue*
Bandon Seán O'Donovan
Fermoy Tadgh O'Donovan*
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Michael O'Dowd
Nenagh Virginia O'Dowd
Clonmel Aidan O'Dwyer
Tipperary Joey O'Dwyer
Thurles Noel O'Dwyer
Clonmel Cyril O'Flaherty
Granard Thomas O'Flaherty
Carrickmacross Eugene O'Gorman*
Bundoran Frankie O'Gorman
Lismore Jimmy O'Gorman*
Gorey Kay O'Gorman*
Kilrush Stephen O'Gorman*
Tuam Paul O'Grady*
Sligo No 3 West Rosaleen O'Grady*
Killarney Seán O'Grady*
Arklow Bernie O'Halloran
Youghal Garry O'Halloran
Carrickmacross P J O'Hanlon
Carrickmacross Shane O'Hanlon*
Dundalk No 1 Pearse O'Hanrahan*
Clonmel Dominick O'Hara
Dundalk No 1 Danny O'Hare
Skibbereen Catherine O'Keeffe*
Fermoy Martin O'Keeffe
Tramore Ted O'Keeffe
Nenagh Orla O'Kennedy
Bantry Anne O'Leary*
Killarney Brian O'Leary
Mallow Mitchell O'Leary*
Fermoy Richie O'Leary*
Listowel Tim O'Leary*
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Francis O'Looney
Kilrush Liam O'Looney*
Droichead Nua Fiona O'Loughlin*
Kilrush Christy O'Malley*
Ballina Johnnie O'Malley*
Ballyshannon Pat O'Malley*
Mountmellick Denis O'Meara*
Killarney Bea O'Neill
Edenderry Finian O'Neill*
Kilkenny Frank O'Neill
Droichead Nua John O'Neill*
Midleton Niall O'Neill
Carrick on Suir Richie O'Neill*
Cobh Rosie O'Neill
Carlow Tom O'Neill
Clonakilty Michael O'Regan*
Clonakilty Phil O'Regan
Mallow Willie O'Regan
Killarney Kathleen O'Regan Shephard
Arklow Adrian O'Reilly
Granard Mary O'Reilly*
Navan Pascal O'Reilly
Naas Pat O'Reilly*
Cavan Paddy O'Reilly*
Greystones Veronica O'Reilly*
Cobh Edward O'Riordan
Dungarvan Michael O'Riordan*
Trim Elizabeth O'Rourke
Enniscorthy John O'Rourke*
Tullamore Henry O'Shea
Templemore Jim O'Shea*
Kilrush Paddy O'Shea
Midleton Stephen O'Shea*
Arklow Donal O'Sullivan
Lismore Helen O'Sullivan
Sligo No 1 North Jim O'Sullivan
Tramore Lola O'Sullivan*
Athy Mary O'Sullivan
Listowel Ned O'Sullivan*
Ballinasloe Pat O'Sullivan*
Passage West Roisin O'Sullivan
Ballina Padraig O'Toole
Droichead Nua Tonna Okei
Kells Jess Olohan
Skibbereen Jose Ospina
Enniscorthy Jackser Owens*
Carlow Annie Parker Byrne
Kilkenny Tony Patterson*
Letterkenny Peter Patton
Ballybay Mary Pearse
Trim Jimmy Peppard*
Trim Lydia Peppard
Portlaoighise Tom Phelan
Tralee Risteard Pierse
Westport Shirley Piggins
Longford Julianne Pigott
Tramore Ann Marie Power
Fermoy Brian Power
Naas J J Power
Tipperary Joe Power
Bray No 1 Joyce Power
Dungarvan Paddy Power*
Trim Dawn Prendergast
Clonmel Phil Prendergast*
Kilrush Tom Prendeville*
Leixlip Colm Purcell*
Leixlip Seán Purcell*
Fermoy Aileen D Pyne*
Balbriggan Ned Pyne*
Carrickmacross Joe Quigley*
Clones Niall Quigley
Edenderry John Quinlan
Thurles Mae Quinn*
Carlow Mary Quinn
Wicklow Harry Reburn
Wexford Padge Reck*
Castleblayney Carmel Redmond
Loughrea James Regan*
Belturbet TC Paddy Rehill*
Westport David Reidy
Kilkenny Joe Reidy*
Ennis Joe Reidy
Kells Bryan Reilly*
Trim Gerry Reilly*
Navan Joe Reilly*
Letterkenny Seán Reilly
Tuam Tom Reilly*
Navan Tommy Reilly*
Wexford Angela Reville
Youghal Sammy Revins*
Gorey Fiona Reynolds
Belturbet TC Frankie Reynolds
Youghal Seán Ring*
Youghal A Roberts
Sligo No 3 West Francis Roberts
Enniscorthy Anne Robinson
Macroom Caroline Robinson
Greystones Eleanor Roche
Youghal Gene Roche
Wexford Johnny Roche*
Wexford Philomena Roche*
Leixlip Michael Rodgers*
Athlone Denis Rohan
Dungarvan Ann Marie Rossiter
Kilrush Morgan Roughan
Tullamore Paddy Rowland
Birr Noel Russell
Lismore Orla Russell
Clonmel Darren Ryan
Enniscorthy Fiacre Ryan
Dundalk No 3 Jim Ryan*
Thurles Jim Ryan*
Nenagh Joe Ryan
Wexford Joe Ryan
Bray No 2 John S Ryan
Thurles Martin Ryan*
Nenagh Mike Ryan
Dungarvan Nuala Ryan*
Ballinasloe Padraig Ryan
Gorey Sandra Ryan
Templemore Bill Sage*
Youghal David Savage
Leixlip Paul Schweppe
Belturbet TC John Scott*
Naas Darren Scully
Athy Noel Scully*
Kinsale Nicky Searls*
Cavan Paddy Sexton*
Leixlip Kevin Shanahan
Dungarvan Mel Shanley
Sligo No 3 West Bobby Shannon
Cavan Veronica Sharkey*
Nenagh Tony Sheary*
Carrick on Suir David Shee*
New Ross Michael Sheehan*
Mullingar Ray Sheerin
Gorey Jacqueline Sheil
Carlow Allen Sheils
Birr Denis Sheils*
Enniscorthy Noreen Sheridan
Mallow Seán Sherlock
Monaghan Donal Sherry
Dundalk No 3 Ann Shields
Balbriggan Gertie Shields*
Listowel Redmond Shine
Clonmel Billy Shoer*
New Ross Walter Sinnott
Clonakilty Jennifer Sleeman
Droichead Nua Sheila Smyth
Thurles Seán Spain
Listowel Denis Stack*
Portlaoighise Brian Stanley*
Tullamore Anne Starling
Westport Myles Staunton
Granard Tommy Stokes*
Boyle Keith Suffin
Kinsale Isabelle Sutton
Kilrush Colie Sweeney*
Portlaoighise Mary Sweeney
Kells Oliver Sweeney*
Arklow Pat Sweeney*
Youghal Robert Sweetman
Tipperary Mary Swords
Clonmel Anne Taylor
Wicklow Denis Teevan*
Ardee Jim Tenanty*
Bantry Kathleen Tessyman
Boyle Willie Tiernan*
Mallow Jack Tierney
Monaghan Malachy Toal
Macroom Declan Tobin
Tralee Karen Tobin
Navan Peadar Toibin
Listowel David Toomey
Carlow Jim Townsend*
Ballyshannon Brendan Travers
Gorey Matt Travers*
Ballyshannon Phonsie Travers*
Belturbet TC Alan Traynor*
Ballybay Gerard Traynor*
Ballybay Joseph Traynor
Kinsale Fred Treacy
Clones Pat Treanor*
Cashel William Troy
Midleton Margaret Trundle
Balbriggan Bredge Tuite*
Muinebheag John James Tully
Ballinasloe Seán Tully*
Loughrea Sheamie Tully
Tipperary Anna Tuohy Halligan*
Cashel Tony Turner
Tramore Betty Twomey*
Tipperary Patsy Tynan*
Monaghan Padraigin Ui Mhurchadha*
Bray No 2 Pat Vance*
Cobh Donal Varian
Midleton Terence Varian
Letterkenny Khris Veldman
Belturbet TC Anthony P Vesey*
Greystones Eilo Vickers
Midleton Betty Wall*
Tralee Johnnie Wall*
Tipperary Dr John Wallace
Midleton Con Walsh
Gorey Ger Walsh
Ballinasloe Johnny Walsh*
Ballinasloe Kevin Walsh*
Carrick on Suir Liam Walsh*
Cavan Patricia Walsh*
Clonakilty Peter Walsh
Clonakilty Robert Walsh
Tullamore Seamus Walsh
Listowel Tom Walsh*
Tuam Martin Ward*
Longford Christy Warnock*
Tuam Peter Warren*
Carrick on Suir Josie Waters
Gorey Colin Webb*
Athy Raymond Whealan
Lismore David Whelan*
Mullingar Pat Whelan
Mountmellick Rosemary Whelan
Kilkenny Evelyn White*
Nenagh Jack White
Clonakilty Jer White*
Wicklow Fachtna Whittle*
Cobh Paddy Whitty
Mallow David Willis*
Templemore Marcus Wilson*
Cavan Elizabeth Wilson Higgins
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Dom Wilton
Wicklow Irene Winters
Ballina Mark Winters
Shannon Damon Wise
Shannon Karen Wise
Arklow Helen Wolohan
Cashel Tom Wood*
Midleton Mary Woods*
Athy Paddy Wright*
Dungarvan Teresa Wright*
Templemore Valerie Young

Total Candidates: 1265

*outgoing Councillor (579)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (36)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 16-Oct-19 07:44 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.69.62.109