ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Fine Gael

Party Website: http://www.finegael.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Castleknock
Castleknock
Howth Malahide
Howth Malahide
Ongar
Ongar
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Swords
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City West
Galway City West
Ardee
Ardee
Ardee
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Urban
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
Belmullet
Belmullet
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Claremorris
Claremorris
Claremorris
Claremorris
Westport
Westport
Westport
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Kells
Kells
Kells
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Navan
Navan
Navan
Ratoath
Ratoath
Ratoath
Trim
Trim
Trim
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Birr
Birr
Birr
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Boyle
Boyle
Boyle
Roscommon
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Sligo Strandhill
Sligo Strandhill
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Lucan
Lucan
Palmerstown Fonthill
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Tallaght Central
Tallaght South
Cahir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Clonmel
Clonmel
Nenagh
Nenagh
Roscrea Templemore
Roscrea Templemore
Thurles
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City South
Athlone
Athlone
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Moate
Moate
Mullingar
Mullingar
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
New Ross
New Ross
Rosslare
Rosslare
Rosslare
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Arklow
Arklow
Baltinglass
Baltinglass
Baltinglass
Bray East
Bray East
Greystones
Greystones
Wicklow
Wicklow
Glencullen Sandyford Kazi Ahmed
Portlaoise Willie Aird*
Tullow Maria Ansbro
Cavan Belturbet Madeleine Argue*
Carrick-On-Shannon Finola Armstrong McGuire*
Dun Laoghaire John F Bailey*
Blackrock Marie Baker*
Cobh Anthony Barry*
Ballyjamesduff Winston Bennett*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Conor Bergin
Glencullen Sandyford Emma Blain
Cork City North West Damian Boylan
Donegal John Boyle
Bailieborough Cootehill Carmel Brady*
Granard Paraic Brady*
Castlecomer Dan Brennan*
Naas Fintan Brett*
Kilkenny Martin Brett
Carlow Fergal Browne*
Longford John Browne*
Newport Phyll Bugler°
Killaloe Pat Burke*
Limerick City West Daniel Butler
Inner City South East Danny Byrne
Gort Kinvara Joe Byrne*
Skibbereen West Cork Yvonne Cahalan
Cork City South East Des Cahill*
Cork City South West Derry Canty°
Granard Micheál Carrigy*
Athenry Oranmore Liam Carroll
Killiney Shankill Jennifer Carroll MacNeill
Castlecomer Mary Hilda Cavanagh*
Skibbereen West Cork Karen Coakley
Macroom Aine Collins
Athenry Oranmore David Collins
Portlaoise Thomasina Connell
Lifford Stranorlar Garvan Connolly
Kenmare Patrick Connor Scarteen*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Fergal Conroy
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Greg Conway
Longford Gerard Cooney
Killaloe Joe Cooney*
Bray West Melanie Corrigan
Macroom Michael Creed*
Edenderry Noel Cribbin
Shannon John Crowe*
Swinford Neil Cruise
Fermoy Kay Dawson*
Newbridge Tom Dempsey
Bantry West Cork John Dineen
Piltown Fidelis Doherty*
Buncrana Mickey Doherty
Manorhamilton Frank Dolan*
Ballinasloe Aidan Donohue*
Lismore Declan Doocey*
Muinebheag Michael Doran*
Manorhamilton John Dowdican
Callan Thomastown Michael Doyle*
Kildare Kevin Duffy
Dundalk Carlingford Roisin Duffy
Piltown Pat Dunphy*
Maynooth Timothy Durkan*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock John Egan
Clondalkin Kenny Egan*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Obi Ekoba
Balbriggan Okezie Emuaga
Ballymahon Gerard Farrell*
Dun Laoghaire Mary Fayne*
Kimmage Rathmines Anne Feeney
Carlow Wayne Fennell*
Ballinasloe Michael Finnerty*
Tralee Jim Finucane*
Kilkenny David Fitzgerald*
Corca Dhuibhne Seamus Fitzgerald*
Conamara South Ann Flaherty
Artane Whitehall Declan Flanagan*
Donaghmede Terence Flanagan
Ennis Johnny Flynn*
Muinebheag Denis Foley*
Listowel Michael Foley
Cork City South East Deirdre Forde°
Sligo Drumcliff Tom Fox
Milford Eimer Friel
Kilmuckridge Edel Gahan
Newcastle West Liam Galvin*
Ennistimon Joe Garrihy
Pembroke James Geoghegan
Killiney Shankill Jim Gildea
Ballybay Clones Seán Gilliland
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick David Goodwin*
Dundrum Anna Grainger
Athlone Ger Grehan
Corca Dhuibhne Tommy Griffin
Longford Gerry Hagan
Dun Laoghaire Lorraine Hall
Bailieborough Cootehill Shirley Hall
Dundrum Pat Hand*
Lifford Stranorlar Martin Harley*
Bantry West Cork Noel Harrington
Piltown John Hayes
Midleton Michael Hegarty*
Clondalkin Emer Higgins*
Limerick City West Elenora Hogan
Cork City South West P J Hourican*
Ennis Mary Howard*
Inner City South West Eoghan Howe
Limerick City East Marian Hurley*
Athenry Oranmore Helen Jennings
Clontarf Jeff Johnston
Letterkenny Jimmy Kavanagh*
Cork City North East Joe Kavanagh*
Adare Rathkeale Stephen Keary*
Kilrush Gabriel Keating*
Athy Ivan Keatley*
Ballinasloe Peter Keaveney°
Cork City South West Garret Kelleher
Kilkenny Orla Kelly
Stillorgan John Kennedy
Listowel Mike Kennelly*
Gort Kinvara Fionn Kiely
Limerick City East Sarah Lee Kiely
Granard Frank Kilbride
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick John King*
Kimmage Rathmines Patrick Kinsella
Muinebheag Tommy Kinsella*
Clane Seamus Langan
Swinford Tom Lavin
Carrigaline Aidan Lombard
Shannon Eugene Long
Macroom Ted Lucey*
Galway City East Donal Lynch
Macroom Eileen Lynch
Kenmare Patrick Lyne
Callan Thomastown Joe Lyons
Conamara South Padraig Mac an Iomaire
Mallow Liam Madden
Loughrea Michael Maher
Conamara North Eileen Mannion Mullen*
Inner City North Ray McAdam*
Lifford Stranorlar Frank McBrearty*
Milford Noel McBride
Pembroke Paddy McCartan*
Limerick City North Denis McCarthy
Fermoy Noel McCarthy*
Castleisland Pat McCarthy*
Midleton Susan McCarthy*
Glenties Michael McClafferty
Loughrea Jimmy McClearn*
Manorhamilton Seán McDermott*
Donaghmede Suzanne McDonnell
Dundalk Carlingford John McGahon*
Ballinamore Enda McGloin
Carndonagh Bernard McGuinness*
Tuam Tom McHugh*
Buncrana Michelle McKenna
Cavan Belturbet Seán McKiernan
Sligo Drumcliff Ciara McLoughlin
Killiney Shankill Frank McNamara
Donegal John McNulty
Shannon Garret McPhillips
Limerick City North Eleanor McSharry
Limerick City West Dan McSweeney
Cavan Belturbet Peter McVitty*
Bray West David Miller
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Gerard Mitchell*
Blackrock Rebecca Molloy
Graiguecullen Portarlington Aisling Moran
Letterkenny Bernie Moran
Mallow Cian Moriarty
Graiguecullen Portarlington Tom Mulhall*
Maynooth Rioana Mulligan
Carrick-On-Shannon Thomas Mulligan
Donaghmede Maria Mulvany
Kanturk Gerard Murphy
Tullow John Murphy*
Bantry West Cork Katie Murphy
Bandon Kinsale Kevin Murphy*
Limerick City East Michael Murphy
Gort Kinvara P J Murphy
Ennis Paul Murphy*
Ballymahon Colm Murray*
Granard Garry Murtagh
Carrigaline Michael Murtagh
Athlone John Naughten*
Leixlip Joe Neville*
Longford Peggy Nolan*
Clontarf Naoise O Muiri*
Tralee Bridget O'Brien
Cork City South Central Shane O'Callaghan
Castleisland Bobby O'Connell*
Stillorgan Maeve O'Connell
Limerick City North Brian O'Connor
Carrigaline Liam O'Connor
Balbriggan Sam O'Connor
Tullow Brian O'Donoghue*
Newbridge Peggy O'Dwyer
Newbridge Tracey O'Dwyer
Killaloe Gerard O'Halloran
Limerick City North Olivia O'Hanlon
Bailieborough Cootehill John O'Hare
Athy Ciara O'Keeffe
Dundrum Jim O'Leary
Cork City North West Julie O'Leary
Balbriggan Tom O'Leary
Cork City North East Lorraine O'Neill
Castlecomer Pat O'Neill
Callan Thomastown Patrick O'Neill
Carlow Tom O'Neill
Ballyjamesduff T P O'Reilly
Cabra Glasnevin Colm O'Rourke
Kanturk John Paul O'Shea*
Mallow Tony O'Shea
Pembroke Linda O'Shea Farren
Kenmare Donie O'Sullivan
Bandon Kinsale John O'Sullivan*
Bandon Kinsale Marie O'Sullivan
Graiguecullen Portarlington Vivienne Phelan
Midleton John Phillips
Edenderry Liam Quinn
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Punam Rane
Tuam Andrew Reddington
Ballinamore Ita Reynolds Flynn
Tuam Pete Roche*
Cork City South West Sinéad Ronan
Ballymahon Paul Ross*
Newcastle West Tom Ruddle
Naas Evie Sammon
Stillorgan Barry Saul*
Newcastle West Jerome Scanlan*
Naas Darren Scully*
Bandon Kinsale Gerard Seaman
Killarney John Sheahan*
Newcastle West John Sheahan*
Limerick City East Michael Sheahan*
Cobh Sinead Sheppard*
Cabra Glasnevin Siobhán Shovlin
Ennistimon Bill Slattery*
Celbridge Philip Slattery
Ballyjamesduff Trevor Smith
Bailieborough Cootehill Val Smith*
Kildare Mark Stafford*
Glencullen Sandyford Sandra Stewart
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Noreen Stokes
Donegal Barry Sweeney
Glenties Evelyn Sweeney
Portlaoise Mary Sweeney*
Kilrush Mike Taylor
Adare Rathkeale Adam Teskey
Listowel Aoife Thornton*
Ballybay Clones Richard Truell
Ballymun Finglas Seán Tyrrell
Skibbereen West Cork J J Walsh
Galway City East John Walsh
Adare Rathkeale Leo Walsh
Kilmuckridge Oliver Walsh
Sligo Drumcliff Thomas Walsh
Blackrock Barry Ward*
Clane Brendan Weld*
Clane Brendan Wyse

Total Candidates: 406

*outgoing Councillor (103)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (4)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (11)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 15-Oct-19 03:21 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.78.181