ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Castleknock
Ongar
Galway City Central
Claremorris
Ashbourne
Kells
Laytown Bettystown
Navan
Trim
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Clonmel
Waterford City South
Athlone
Mullingar
Rosslare
Wexford
Bray East
Loughrea Joe Campbell
Dundrum Liam Coughlan
Skibbereen West Cork Seán Creedon
Cork City South East Anna Daly
Bantry West Cork Lorraine Deane Ross
Carndonagh Mary Doherty
Macroom P J Feeney
Limerick City West Julian Fitzgibbon
Tralee Mary Fitzgibbon
Listowel Sonny Foran
Carlow Mary Hande
Milford Dermot Hardy
Lifford Stranorlar John Hartnett
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Shane Hogan
Swinford Tommy Horan
Ballyjamesduff Gráinne McPhillips
Newbridge Damien Molyneaux
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Sinéad Moore
Glenties Liam Mulligan
Cork City South West Joanne Murphy
Buncrana Joe Murphy
Galway City East Nuala Nolan
Donaghmede Proisnsias Ó Conaráin
Bray West Oliver O'Brien
Clane Una O'Connor
Limerick City North Maeve O'Donnell
Newcastle West Conor O'Donoghue
Bailieborough Cootehill Sarah O'Reilly
Bandon Kinsale Mairéad Ruane
Limerick City East Michael Ryan
Kanturk Paddy Scully
Letterkenny Mary T Sweeney
Cork City North West Finian Toomey
Tuam Martin Ward
Carrigaline John Weldon
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Urban
Laytown Bettystown
Adare Rathkeale Mark Keogh
Adare Rathkeale Mike Putt
Kilmuckridge Jan Van de Ven
Inner City South West Damien Farrell
Artane Whitehall Ciaran Heaphey
Dundrum Brian Leeson
Castleknock
Castleknock
Howth Malahide
Ongar
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Swords
Swords
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City West
Galway City West
Ardee
Ardee
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
Belmullet
Belmullet
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Claremorris
Claremorris
Westport
Westport
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Kells
Kells
Kells
Kells
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Ratoath
Ratoath
Trim
Trim
Trim
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Monaghan
Monaghan
Birr
Birr
Birr
Birr
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Boyle
Boyle
Boyle
Roscommon
Roscommon
Roscommon
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Sligo Strandhill
Sligo Strandhill
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Lucan
Lucan
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght South
Cahir
Cahir
Cahir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Clonmel
Clonmel
Nenagh
Nenagh
Roscrea Templemore
Roscrea Templemore
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City South
Athlone
Athlone
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Moate
Moate
Moate
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
Rosslare
Rosslare
Wexford
Wexford
Arklow
Arklow
Arklow
Baltinglass
Baltinglass
Bray East
Greystones
Greystones
Wicklow
Wicklow
Longford Uruemu Adejinmi
Inner City South West Ammar Ali
Newbridge Murty Aspell
Piltown Eamon Aylward*
Donaghmede Daryl Barron
Bailieborough Cootehill P J Barry
Artane Whitehall Rachel Batten
Athy Veralouise Behan
Milford Liam Blaney*
Inner City South East Maria Bohan
Manorhamilton Mary Bohan*
Glenties Enda Bonner*
Cork City South Central David Boyle
Donaghmede Tom Brabazon*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Paddy Bracken*
Ballyjamesduff Philip Brady*
Kilmuckridge Pip Breen
Bandon Kinsale Dermot Brennan
Dundrum Shay Brennan*
Letterkenny Ciaran Brogan*
Cork City North East Tim Brosnan*
Newbridge Antoinette Buckley
Carrigaline Audrey Buckley
Dundrum Olivia Buckley
Longford Seamus Butler*
Kenmare Michael Cahill*
Ballymahon Michael Cahill*
Leixlip Bernard Caldwell*
Loughrea Ivan Canning
Buncrana Paul Canning*
Skibbereen West Cork Joe Carroll*
Newport John Carroll°
Swinford John Caulfield
Kilrush Bill Chambers*
Galway City East Alan Cheevers
Killiney Shankill Michael Clark
Callan Thomastown Peter Cleere*
Celbridge Michael Coleman
Cork City North West Seán Coleman
Ennis Clare Colleran Molloy*
Adare Rathkeale Bridie Collins
Limerick City West James Collins*
Newcastle West Michael Collins*
Leixlip Valerie Colton
Granard Victor Connell
Kildare Anne Connolly
Ballymun Finglas Keith Connolly
Ballinasloe Michael Connolly*
Kimmage Rathmines Deirdre Conroy
Kilkenny John Coonan
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Freddie Cooper
Carrigaline Michael Corcoran
Bandon Kinsale Gillian Coughlan*
Carrick-On-Shannon Fintan Cox
Letterkenny Donal Coyle
Ballybay Clones Seamus Coyle*
Lifford Stranorlar Gerry Crawford*
Shannon Cathal Crowe*
Galway City East Michael J Crowe
Callan Thomastown Deirdre Cullen
Loughrea Shane Curley
Carlow Andrea Dalton
Muinebheag Josie Daly
Ennis Pat Daly*
Edenderry Pat Daly
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Daithi de Roiste*
Castlecomer Michael Delaney
Cork City South West Fergal Dennehy*
Cork City South East Mary Rose Desmond°
Dun Laoghaire Cormac Devlin*
Naas Terry Dignan
Stillorgan Liam Dockery*
Athenry Oranmore Albert Dolan
Buncrana Rena Donaghey*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Mike Donegan*
Athy Brian Dooley
Callan Thomastown Matt Doran*
Cork City North East Martin Dorgan
Kanturk Ian Doyle
Kildare Suzanne Doyle*
Granard Amanda Duffy
Ballymahon Brigid Duffy
Carndonagh Marie Duffy
Piltown Robert Duggan
Ballinamore Caillian Ellis*
Gort Kinvara Kevin Fahey
Cork City South West Shane Fallon
Carrick-On-Shannon Paddy Farrell
Cavan Belturbet John Paul Feely*
Blackrock Kate Feeney*
Conamara South Patrick Feeney
Portlaoise John Joe Fennelly*
Gort Kinvara Gerry Finnerty*
Corca Dhuibhne Breandan Fitzgerald
Portlaoise Catherine Fitzgerald*
Castleisland Fionnán Fitzgerald
Macroom Jason Fitzgerald
Cork City North West Tony Fitzgerald*
Bailieborough Cootehill Aiden Fitzpatrick
Clane Daragh Fitzpatrick*
Edenderry Eddie Fitzpatrick
Cabra Glasnevin Mary Fitzpatrick
Castlecomer Pat Fitzpatrick*
Longford Joe Flaherty
Loughrea Pat Flanagan
Graiguecullen Portarlington Padraig Fleming*
Kenmare John Flynn*
Bray West Sárán Fogarty
Newcastle West Francis Foley*
Tralee Norma Foley*
Piltown Ger Frisby*
Muinebheag Philip Gahan
Bantry West Cork George Gill
Clondalkin Trevor Gilligan
Sligo Drumcliff Dónal Gilroy*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Declan Good
Midleton Rosarii Griffin
Blackrock Mary Hanafin*
Athlone Malachy Hand
Athenry Oranmore Michael Hannon
Clontarf Cathal Haughey
Killaloe Pat Hayes*
Mallow Pat Hayes
Newbridge Noel Heavey
Clontarf Deirdre Heney*
Athenry Oranmore Shelly Herterich Quinn
Tuam Mary Hoade*
Conamara South Mac Dara Hosty
Athy Emmet Kane
Kilmuckridge Willie Kavanagh
Balbriggan Niall Keady
Tuam Colm Keaveney
Dundalk Carlingford Conor Keelan*
Clane Daniel Keenan
Cork City South West Colm Kelleher
Killarney Niall Kelleher*
Naas Carmel Kelly
Bailieborough Cootehill Clifford Kelly*
Skibbereen West Cork Deirdre Kelly
Portlaoise Donal Kelly
Killiney Shankill Helena Kelly
Letterkenny Manus Kelly
Ballinasloe Mike Kelly
Kilrush P J Kelly*
Athlone Seamus Kelly
Dundalk Carlingford Seán Kelly
Ballymahon John Kenny
Athlone John Keogh*
Inner City North Imran Khurshid
Sligo Drumcliff Seamus Kilgannon*
Ennistimon Joe Killeen
Tuam Donagh Killilea
Gort Kinvara Martina Kinane*
Conamara North Gerry King
Naas Brian Larkin
Conamara South Máirtín Lee
Cabra Glasnevin Hannah Lemass
Macroom Michael Looney
Ballyjamesduff Craig Lovett
Listowel John Lucid
Limerick City West Seán Lynch*
Portlaoise Pauline Madigan
Artane Whitehall Seán Paul Mahon
Kilkenny Joe Malone*
Cork City South Central Seán Martin*
Ballymun Finglas Paul McAuliffe*
Castlecomer Michael McCarthy*
Bailieborough Cootehill Francis McDermott
Carndonagh Martin McDermott*
Edenderry Robert McDermott
Muinebheag Arthur McDonald*
Tullow John McDonald
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Seamus McDonald*
Castleisland Tom McEllistrim*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Paschal McEvoy*
Glenties Noreen McGarvey
Dundalk Carlingford Erin McGeehan
Donegal Philip McGlynn
Lifford Stranorlar Patrick McGowan*
Carrick-On-Shannon Seán McGowan*
Carrigaline Seamus McGrath*
Kilkenny Andrew McGuinness*
Donegal Eimear McGuinness
Sligo Drumcliff Colm McGurran
Limerick City North Christy McInerney
Shannon Pat McMahon*
Inner City North Denise McMorrow
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Joe Meagher
Donegal Roger Meehan
Inner City North Brian Mohan
Glenties Anthony Molloy
Listowel Jimmy Moloney*
Longford Martin Monaghan
Kenmare Norma Moriarty*
Dun Laoghaire Justin Moylan
Kanturk Bernard Moynihan
Macroom Gobnait Moynihan
Kimmage Rathmines Michael Mullooly
Carlow Ken Murnane
Kilrush Cillian Murphy
Mallow Gearóid Murphy
Granard Joe Murphy
Bantry West Cork Patrick Murphy*
Glencullen Sandyford Tom Murphy*
Bailieborough Cootehill Gerry Murray
Donegal Michael Naughton
Ennis Mark Nestor
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Eoin Neylon
Maynooth Naoise O Cearúil*
Glenties Seamus O Domhnaill*
Killaloe Tony O'Brien*
Fermoy Deirdre O'Brien
Ballinasloe Kenneth O'Brien
Killaloe Alan O'Callaghan*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Deirdre O'Connell Hopkins
Pembroke Claire O'Connor
Midleton James O'Connor
Killarney Neily O'Connor
Limerick City East Jerry O'Dea*
Adare Rathkeale Trina O'Dea
Clondalkin Cathal O'Donoghue
Bandon Kinsale Seán O'Donovan
Fermoy Frank O'Flynn*
Cork City North East Kenneth O'Flynn*
Limerick City North Kieran O'Hanlon*
Fermoy William O'Leary
Ennistimon Martin O'Loghlen
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Liam O'Neill
Limerick City North Pat O'Neill
Ballyjamesduff Shane P O'Reilly*
Ballinamore Paddy O'Rourke*
Corca Dhuibhne Michael D O'Shea*
Skibbereen West Cork Christopher O'Sullivan*
Cobh Padraig O'Sullivan*
Ballymahon Pat O'Toole*
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart J K Onwumereh
Tullow John Pender*
Carlow Fintan Phelan*
Limerick City East Joe Pond
Newbridge Robert Power*
Cobh John Reilly
Granard PJ Reilly*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Eddie Ryan*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Martin Ryan
Newport Mattie Ryan Coole
Cork City South East Terry Shannon*
Adare Rathkeale Kevin Sheahan*
Cork City North West John Sheehan*
Tralee Mikey Sheehy
Tuam Joe Sheridan
Limerick City East Catherine Slattery
Stillorgan Donál Smith
Cavan Belturbet Seán Smith*
Swinford Michael Smyth
Glencullen Sandyford Ben Stafford
Ennistimon Shane Talty
Limerick City West Abul Talukder
Conamara South Noel Thomas*
Lismore James Tobin*
Edenderry Christine Traynor
Cavan Belturbet Patricia Walsh
Conamara North Seamus Walsh*
Maynooth Paul Ward*
Manorhamilton Justin Warnock*
Inner City South East Elizabeth Watson
Inner City South West Michael Watters
Castleknock
Castleknock
Howth Malahide
Howth Malahide
Ongar
Ongar
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Swords
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City West
Galway City West
Ardee
Ardee
Ardee
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Urban
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
Belmullet
Belmullet
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Claremorris
Claremorris
Claremorris
Claremorris
Westport
Westport
Westport
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Kells
Kells
Kells
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Navan
Navan
Navan
Ratoath
Ratoath
Ratoath
Trim
Trim
Trim
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Birr
Birr
Birr
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Boyle
Boyle
Boyle
Roscommon
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Sligo Strandhill
Sligo Strandhill
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Lucan
Lucan
Palmerstown Fonthill
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Tallaght Central
Tallaght South
Cahir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Clonmel
Clonmel
Nenagh
Nenagh
Roscrea Templemore
Roscrea Templemore
Thurles
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City South
Athlone
Athlone
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Moate
Moate
Mullingar
Mullingar
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
New Ross
New Ross
Rosslare
Rosslare
Rosslare
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Arklow
Arklow
Baltinglass
Baltinglass
Baltinglass
Bray East
Bray East
Greystones
Greystones
Wicklow
Wicklow
Glencullen Sandyford Kazi Ahmed
Portlaoise Willie Aird*
Tullow Maria Ansbro
Cavan Belturbet Madeleine Argue*
Carrick-On-Shannon Finola Armstrong McGuire*
Dun Laoghaire John F Bailey*
Blackrock Marie Baker*
Cobh Anthony Barry*
Ballyjamesduff Winston Bennett*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Conor Bergin
Glencullen Sandyford Emma Blain
Cork City North West Damian Boylan
Donegal John Boyle
Bailieborough Cootehill Carmel Brady*
Granard Paraic Brady*
Castlecomer Dan Brennan*
Naas Fintan Brett*
Kilkenny Martin Brett
Carlow Fergal Browne*
Longford John Browne*
Newport Phyll Bugler°
Killaloe Pat Burke*
Limerick City West Daniel Butler
Inner City South East Danny Byrne
Gort Kinvara Joe Byrne*
Skibbereen West Cork Yvonne Cahalan
Cork City South East Des Cahill*
Cork City South West Derry Canty°
Granard Micheál Carrigy*
Athenry Oranmore Liam Carroll
Killiney Shankill Jennifer Carroll MacNeill
Castlecomer Mary Hilda Cavanagh*
Skibbereen West Cork Karen Coakley
Macroom Aine Collins
Athenry Oranmore David Collins
Portlaoise Thomasina Connell
Lifford Stranorlar Garvan Connolly
Kenmare Patrick Connor Scarteen*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Fergal Conroy
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Greg Conway
Longford Gerard Cooney
Killaloe Joe Cooney*
Bray West Melanie Corrigan
Macroom Michael Creed*
Edenderry Noel Cribbin
Shannon John Crowe*
Swinford Neil Cruise
Fermoy Kay Dawson*
Newbridge Tom Dempsey
Bantry West Cork John Dineen
Piltown Fidelis Doherty*
Buncrana Mickey Doherty
Manorhamilton Frank Dolan*
Ballinasloe Aidan Donohue*
Lismore Declan Doocey*
Muinebheag Michael Doran*
Manorhamilton John Dowdican
Callan Thomastown Michael Doyle*
Kildare Kevin Duffy
Dundalk Carlingford Roisin Duffy
Piltown Pat Dunphy*
Maynooth Timothy Durkan*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock John Egan
Clondalkin Kenny Egan*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Obi Ekoba
Balbriggan Okezie Emuaga
Ballymahon Gerard Farrell*
Dun Laoghaire Mary Fayne*
Kimmage Rathmines Anne Feeney
Carlow Wayne Fennell*
Ballinasloe Michael Finnerty*
Tralee Jim Finucane*
Kilkenny David Fitzgerald*
Corca Dhuibhne Seamus Fitzgerald*
Conamara South Ann Flaherty
Artane Whitehall Declan Flanagan*
Donaghmede Terence Flanagan
Ennis Johnny Flynn*
Muinebheag Denis Foley*
Listowel Michael Foley
Cork City South East Deirdre Forde°
Sligo Drumcliff Tom Fox
Milford Eimer Friel
Kilmuckridge Edel Gahan
Newcastle West Liam Galvin*
Ennistimon Joe Garrihy
Pembroke James Geoghegan
Killiney Shankill Jim Gildea
Ballybay Clones Seán Gilliland
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick David Goodwin*
Dundrum Anna Grainger
Athlone Ger Grehan
Corca Dhuibhne Tommy Griffin
Longford Gerry Hagan
Dun Laoghaire Lorraine Hall
Bailieborough Cootehill Shirley Hall
Dundrum Pat Hand*
Lifford Stranorlar Martin Harley*
Bantry West Cork Noel Harrington
Piltown John Hayes
Midleton Michael Hegarty*
Clondalkin Emer Higgins*
Limerick City West Elenora Hogan
Cork City South West P J Hourican*
Ennis Mary Howard*
Inner City South West Eoghan Howe
Limerick City East Marian Hurley*
Athenry Oranmore Helen Jennings
Clontarf Jeff Johnston
Letterkenny Jimmy Kavanagh*
Cork City North East Joe Kavanagh*
Adare Rathkeale Stephen Keary*
Kilrush Gabriel Keating*
Athy Ivan Keatley*
Ballinasloe Peter Keaveney°
Cork City South West Garret Kelleher
Kilkenny Orla Kelly
Stillorgan John Kennedy
Listowel Mike Kennelly*
Gort Kinvara Fionn Kiely
Limerick City East Sarah Lee Kiely
Granard Frank Kilbride
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick John King*
Kimmage Rathmines Patrick Kinsella
Muinebheag Tommy Kinsella*
Clane Seamus Langan
Swinford Tom Lavin
Carrigaline Aidan Lombard
Shannon Eugene Long
Macroom Ted Lucey*
Galway City East Donal Lynch
Macroom Eileen Lynch
Kenmare Patrick Lyne
Callan Thomastown Joe Lyons
Conamara South Padraig Mac an Iomaire
Mallow Liam Madden
Loughrea Michael Maher
Conamara North Eileen Mannion Mullen*
Inner City North Ray McAdam*
Lifford Stranorlar Frank McBrearty*
Milford Noel McBride
Pembroke Paddy McCartan*
Limerick City North Denis McCarthy
Fermoy Noel McCarthy*
Castleisland Pat McCarthy*
Midleton Susan McCarthy*
Glenties Michael McClafferty
Loughrea Jimmy McClearn*
Manorhamilton Seán McDermott*
Donaghmede Suzanne McDonnell
Dundalk Carlingford John McGahon*
Ballinamore Enda McGloin
Carndonagh Bernard McGuinness*
Tuam Tom McHugh*
Buncrana Michelle McKenna
Cavan Belturbet Seán McKiernan
Sligo Drumcliff Ciara McLoughlin
Killiney Shankill Frank McNamara
Donegal John McNulty
Shannon Garret McPhillips
Limerick City North Eleanor McSharry
Limerick City West Dan McSweeney
Cavan Belturbet Peter McVitty*
Bray West David Miller
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Gerard Mitchell*
Blackrock Rebecca Molloy
Graiguecullen Portarlington Aisling Moran
Letterkenny Bernie Moran
Mallow Cian Moriarty
Graiguecullen Portarlington Tom Mulhall*
Maynooth Rioana Mulligan
Carrick-On-Shannon Thomas Mulligan
Donaghmede Maria Mulvany
Kanturk Gerard Murphy
Tullow John Murphy*
Bantry West Cork Katie Murphy
Bandon Kinsale Kevin Murphy*
Limerick City East Michael Murphy
Gort Kinvara P J Murphy
Ennis Paul Murphy*
Ballymahon Colm Murray*
Granard Garry Murtagh
Carrigaline Michael Murtagh
Athlone John Naughten*
Leixlip Joe Neville*
Longford Peggy Nolan*
Clontarf Naoise O Muiri*
Tralee Bridget O'Brien
Cork City South Central Shane O'Callaghan
Castleisland Bobby O'Connell*
Stillorgan Maeve O'Connell
Limerick City North Brian O'Connor
Carrigaline Liam O'Connor
Balbriggan Sam O'Connor
Tullow Brian O'Donoghue*
Newbridge Peggy O'Dwyer
Newbridge Tracey O'Dwyer
Killaloe Gerard O'Halloran
Limerick City North Olivia O'Hanlon
Bailieborough Cootehill John O'Hare
Athy Ciara O'Keeffe
Dundrum Jim O'Leary
Cork City North West Julie O'Leary
Balbriggan Tom O'Leary
Cork City North East Lorraine O'Neill
Castlecomer Pat O'Neill
Callan Thomastown Patrick O'Neill
Carlow Tom O'Neill
Ballyjamesduff T P O'Reilly
Cabra Glasnevin Colm O'Rourke
Kanturk John Paul O'Shea*
Mallow Tony O'Shea
Pembroke Linda O'Shea Farren
Kenmare Donie O'Sullivan
Bandon Kinsale John O'Sullivan*
Bandon Kinsale Marie O'Sullivan
Graiguecullen Portarlington Vivienne Phelan
Midleton John Phillips
Edenderry Liam Quinn
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Punam Rane
Tuam Andrew Reddington
Ballinamore Ita Reynolds Flynn
Tuam Pete Roche*
Cork City South West Sinéad Ronan
Ballymahon Paul Ross*
Newcastle West Tom Ruddle
Naas Evie Sammon
Stillorgan Barry Saul*
Newcastle West Jerome Scanlan*
Naas Darren Scully*
Bandon Kinsale Gerard Seaman
Killarney John Sheahan*
Newcastle West John Sheahan*
Limerick City East Michael Sheahan*
Cobh Sinead Sheppard*
Cabra Glasnevin Siobhán Shovlin
Ennistimon Bill Slattery*
Celbridge Philip Slattery
Ballyjamesduff Trevor Smith
Bailieborough Cootehill Val Smith*
Kildare Mark Stafford*
Glencullen Sandyford Sandra Stewart
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Noreen Stokes
Donegal Barry Sweeney
Glenties Evelyn Sweeney
Portlaoise Mary Sweeney*
Kilrush Mike Taylor
Adare Rathkeale Adam Teskey
Listowel Aoife Thornton*
Ballybay Clones Richard Truell
Ballymun Finglas Seán Tyrrell
Skibbereen West Cork J J Walsh
Galway City East John Walsh
Adare Rathkeale Leo Walsh
Kilmuckridge Oliver Walsh
Sligo Drumcliff Thomas Walsh
Blackrock Barry Ward*
Clane Brendan Weld*
Clane Brendan Wyse
Castleknock
Howth Malahide
Ongar
Rush Lusk
Swords
Galway City Central
Galway City West
Ardee
Dundalk South
Claremorris
Westport
Navan
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Monaghan
Sligo Strandhill
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Lucan
Palmerstown Fonthill
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Tallaght Central
Tallaght South
Tramore Waterford City West
Waterford City East
Waterford City South
Athlone
Mullingar
Bray East
Greystones
Cork City South East Lorna Bogue
Cork City South Central Dan Boyle
Kanturk Ted Bradley
Inner City South East Claire Byrne*
Pembroke Hazel Chu
Newbridge Enda Connolly
Ballymun Finglas Caroline Conroy
Clontarf Donna Cooney
Kimmage Rathmines Patrick Costello*
Cork City North West Mark Cronin
Inner City North Ciaran Cuffe*
Dundalk Carlingford Eoin Daly
Stillorgan Eva Dowling
Dundrum Daniel Dunne
Cork City South West Colette Finn
Corca Dhuibhne Michael Fitzgerald
Tralee Anne Marie Fuller
Manorhamilton Bláithin Gallagher
Ennistimon Róisín Garvey
Lismore Lynne Glasscoe
Edenderry Pippa Hackett
Clane Eoin Hallissey
Maynooth Peter Hamilton
Limerick City East Seán Hartigan
Donaghmede Lawrence Hemmings
Galway City East Claire Hillery
Cabra Glasnevin Neasa Hourigan
Clondalkin Peter Kavanagh
Athenry Oranmore Kenneth Keavey
Leixlip Jason W Kenny
Limerick City North Brian Leddin
Celbridge Vanessa Liston
Limerick City West Breandán MacGabhann
Naas Vincent P Martin
Conamara South Alastair McKinstry
Cork City North East Oliver Moran
Kenmare Cleo Murphy
Kildare Colette Newman
Glencullen Sandyford Deirdre Ni Fhlionn
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Sophie Nicoullaud
Kilkenny Malcolm Noonan*
Blackrock Séafra O Faoláin
Balbriggan Joe O'Brien
Cobh Alan O'Connor
Killaloe Barry O'Donovan
Carrick-On-Shannon Leslie O'Hora
Inner City South West Michael Pidgeon
Killiney Shankill Una Power
Midleton Liam Quaide
Carrigaline Caitriona Reid
Bandon Kinsale Gordon Reid
Dun Laoghaire Ossian Smyth*
Adare Rathkeale Theresa Storey
Newport Rose White
Cork City South West Shirley Griffin
Cork City South West Thomas Kiely
Cork City South Central Michael Mohally
Cork City North West Martina Murphy
Cork City South East Diarmaid O Cadhla
Cork City North East Risteard O Glaimhin
Swords
Sligo Strandhill
Lucan
Palmerstown Fonthill
Enniscorthy
Rosslare
Cobh Karen Doyle
Kimmage Rathmines Pat Dunne*
Ballymun Finglas Bernie Hughes
Cabra Glasnevin Micheál Kelliher
Gort Kinvara Cormac MacGowan
Clondalkin David Moore
Inner City South East Sonya Stapleton*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Nicky Uzell
Sligo Drumcliff Corey Whyte
Tullamore
Castleknock
Howth Malahide
Howth Malahide
Ongar
Ongar
Ongar
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Swords
Swords
Swords
Swords
Swords
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Ardee
Ardee
Ardee
Ardee
Ardee
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
Belmullet
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Claremorris
Westport
Westport
Westport
Westport
Westport
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Kells
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Ratoath
Ratoath
Ratoath
Ratoath
Ratoath
Trim
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Birr
Birr
Birr
Tullamore
Tullamore
Boyle
Boyle
Boyle
Boyle
Roscommon
Roscommon
Roscommon
Roscommon
Roscommon
Roscommon
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Sligo Strandhill
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Lucan
Lucan
Lucan
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Tallaght Central
Tallaght South
Cahir
Cahir
Cahir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
Roscrea Templemore
Roscrea Templemore
Roscrea Templemore
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Moate
Moate
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Gorey
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
Rosslare
Rosslare
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Arklow
Arklow
Arklow
Arklow
Arklow
Baltinglass
Baltinglass
Bray East
Bray East
Greystones
Greystones
Greystones
Wicklow
Wicklow
Wicklow
Wicklow
Portlaoise Timothy Adejumo
Letterkenny Thoiba Ahmed
Cork City North East Mobalaji Ajisafe
Killiney Shankill Sandra Archer
Inner City North Neil Armstrong
Shannon Michael Begley°
Bray West Joe Behan
Celbridge Michael Beirne
Artane Whitehall Paddy Bourke*
Letterkenny Kevin Bradley
Longford George Breaden
Conamara North Críostóir Breathnach
Conamara South Críostóir Breathnach
Graiguecullen Portarlington Ben Brennan*
Ballinasloe Tim Broderick*
Ballinasloe Harriet Bruce
Inner City North Christy Burke*
Clontarf Michael Burke
Limerick City West Mark Carey
Cappaghmore Kilmallock P J Carey
Callan Thomastown John Carroll
Ballymahon Mark Casey*
Sligo Drumcliff Marie Casserly*
Carlow John Cassin*
Blackrock Reji Chacko Jacob
Athenry Oranmore James Charity*
Artane Whitehall Paul Clarke
Limerick City North Ruth Clarke
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Ollie Clooney
Bandon Kinsale Alan Coleman
Dundrum Anne Colgan
Bantry West Cork Danny Collins
Midleton Noel Collins*
Donegal Tom Conaghan*
Cork City North West Sandra Condon
Athlone Ivan Connaughton*
Tuam Billy Conneely
Conamara North Josie Conneely
Cork City North West Kevin Conway°
Macroom Martin Coughlan
Donegal Justin Coughlin
Pembroke Simon Cox
Inner City South West Patrick Coyne
Killarney Brendan Cronin*
Cork City South Central Seán Cronin
Tralee Ted Cronin
Athenry Oranmore Gabriel Cronnelly*
Buncrana Nicholas Crossan*
Kildare Declan Crowe
Athenry Oranmore Jim Cuddy*
Carndonagh Tracy Cullen
Ennis Frank Cullinan
Tuam Shaun Cunniffe*
Piltown Alan Curran
Celbridge Íde Cussen*
Inner City North Marcin Czechowicz
Carrigaline Marcia D'Alton*
Ennis Alfonso D'Auria
Carrigaline Ben Dalton O'Sullivan
Limerick City North Frankie Daly*
Glencullen Sandyford Kevin Daly*
Lifford Stranorlar Michael De Ward
Newbridge Gerard Delaney
Macroom Nigel Dennehy
Cork City South Central Paudie Dineen*
Tralee Yvonne Dineen
Gort Kinvara Declan Diviney
Donegal Diarmaid Doherty
Ballinasloe Aisling Dolan
Ballinamore Gerry Dolan*
Stillorgan Deirdre Donnelly*
Gort Kinvara Geraldine Donoghue
Portlaoise Tom Duffy
Naas Ger Dunne
Limerick City West Sunnymartins Duruagwu
Athlone Laurence Fallon*
Athenry Oranmore Josette Farrell
Kilmuckridge Mary Farrell°
Castleisland Charlie Farrelly
Cavan Belturbet Brendan Fay
Callan Thomastown Trish Finegan
Cork City South Central Mick Finn*
Glencullen Sandyford Michael Fleming
Killaloe Joe Floyd
Inner City North Anthony Flynn
Inner City South East Mannix Flynn*
Shannon Gerry Flynn*
Edenderry John Foley
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Robert Foley
Swinford Seán Forkin
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Brian Furlong
Sligo Drumcliff Amanda Gallagher
Longford Seamus Gallagher
Callan Thomastown Breda Gardner*
Gort Kinvara Hubert Geoghegan
Ballinasloe Declan Geraghty
Leixlip Seán Gill
Cork City South West Artur Gornik
Killarney Donal Grady*
Ballymun Finglas Linda Greene
Donegal Billy Grimes
Carrick-On-Shannon Des Guckian*
Manorhamilton Felim Gurn*
Ennis Andre Hakizimana
Limerick City East Noel Hannan
Galway City East Pat Hardiman
Bantry West Cork Finbarr Harrington
Bandon Kinsale Cormac Hayes
Ennis Dermot Hayes
Limerick City North Desmond Hayes
Castleisland Jackie Healy Rae
Kenmare Johnny Healy Rae*
Killarney Maura Healy Rae
Cork City South Central Suzanne Hegarty
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Ger Hogan
Clane Thomas Hogan
Cork City North West Timothy J Hogan
Carrick-On-Shannon Yvonne Hollidge
Balbriggan Martin Hughes
Skibbereen West Cork Declan Hurley*
Loughrea Pat Hynes*
Portlaoise Naeem Iqbal
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Vincent Jackson*
Skibbereen West Cork Yousuf Janad Ali
Carlow Bernard Jennings
Clondalkin Shakeel Jeroburkan
Celbridge Peter Kavanagh
Newcastle West Christy Kelly
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick James Kelly*
Callan Thomastown John Kelly
Cork City South Central Ciarán Kenneally
Kilkenny Enya Kennedy
Donegal Niamh Kennedy*
Donegal Pauric Kennedy
Cork City North East Ger Keohane°
Granard Grace Kerney
Cobh Peter Kidney
Limerick City North Kevin Kiely
Limerick City West Fergus Kilcoyne
Athlone Donal Kilduff
Leixlip Anthony Larkin*
Galway City East Noel Larkin
Buncrana Frankie Lavelle
Midleton Mary Linehan Foley*
Kimmage Rathmines Sarah Lipsett
Tralee Sam Locke*
Limerick City West John Loftus*
Limerick City West Jim Long
Kimmage Rathmines Samantha Long
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Robert Loughlin
Kilrush Ian Lynch*
Kilrush Noreen Lynch
Artane Whitehall John Lyons*
Glenties Micheál Cholm MacGiolla Easbuig*
Loughrea Eoin Madden
Balbriggan Grainne Maguire*
Donegal Seamus Maguire
Ennis Amanda Major
Cork City South Central Lekha Margassery
Inner City North Marius Marosan
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Marius Marosan
Kanturk Ado Mazombe
Letterkenny Michael McBride*
Athlone Derek McCabe
Newbridge Morgan McCabe
Cabra Glasnevin Seán McCabe
Kimmage Rathmines Garrett McCafferty
Limerick City West Cathal McCarthy
Kenmare Dan McCarthy*
Cork City South East Kieran McCarthy*
Letterkenny Charlie McClafferty
Skibbereen West Cork Brendan McCormack
Donaghmede Niamh McDonald
Galway City East Declan McDonnell
Edenderry Fergus McDonnell
Ballymun Finglas Diarmaid McDubhghlais
Ballybay Clones Hugh McElvaney*
Clane Padraig McEvoy*
Milford Ian McGarvey*
Milford Charlie McGinley
Kimmage Rathmines Ruairi McGinley*
Letterkenny Cathal McGlynn
Glencullen Sandyford Lynsey McGovern*
Granard Turlough McGovern
Newport John McGrath
Callan Thomastown Michael McGrath
Inner City North Joseph McGucken
Carndonagh Arthur McGuinness
Kilkenny Eugene McGuinness
Tuam Karey McHugh*
Buncrana Mark McKinney
Dundrum Seán McLoughlin
Newbridge Fiona McLoughlin Healy*
Lifford Stranorlar Alan McMenamin
Ballymahon Charlie McMonagle
Athy Tony McNamee
Donegal Valerie McNulty
Milford Declan Meehan
Dun Laoghaire Michael Merrigan*
Cork City South West Thomas Moloney*
Naas Seamie Moore*
Ballymahon Tony Moran
Limerick City West Jamie Morrissey
Limerick City East Derek Mulcahy
Cabra Glasnevin Sarah Mulligan
Tullow Charlie Murphy*
Manorhamilton Jamie Murphy
Cork City North East Noreen Murphy
Balbriggan Tony Murphy*
Midleton Martin E Murray
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Richard Murray
Maynooth Teresa Murray*
Celbridge Tony Murray
Tuam Thomas Niland
Tullow Billy Nolan
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Lorna Nolan*
Ennis Ann Norton*
Donegal Seán O Berine
Clondalkin Eoin O Broin
Conamara South Dáithi O Cualáin
Conamara South Tomas O Curraoin*
Muinebheag David O'Brien
Ballinamore Denis O'Brien
Carrick-On-Shannon Denis O'Brien
Adare Rathkeale Emmett O'Brien*
Cork City North West Joe O'Callaghan
Killarney Niall O'Callaghan
Macroom Mary O'Callaghan Hallissey
Ballymun Finglas Lucy O'Connor
Kilkenny Luke O'Connor
Bray West Rory O'Connor
Cobh Seán O'Connor
Letterkenny Finian O'Donnell
Milford John O'Donnell*
Adare Rathkeale Richard O'Donoghue*
Clontarf Damian O'Farrell*
Galway City East Terry O'Flaherty*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock John O'Gorman
Listowel Michael O'Gorman
Stillorgan Gearoid O'Keeffe
Cabra Glasnevin Stephen O'Loughlin
Newcastle West Seán O'Mahony
Piltown Melissa O'Neill*
Dundrum Seamus O'Neill*
Naas Sorcha O'Neill*
Bandon Kinsale Pat O'Regan
Tralee Denis O'Reilly
Longford Julie O'Reilly
Cork City South Central Graham O'Shea
Listowel John O'Sullivan
Cork City North East Seán O'Sullivan
Cabra Glasnevin Cieran Perry*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Brendan Phelan*
Portlaoise Judith Preston Grace
Limerick City North Dean Quinn
Maynooth John Reid
Leixlip Michael Reidy
Ballymun Finglas Noeleen Reilly*
Longford Tony Reilly
Inner City North Nial Ring*
Fermoy Frank Roche
Corca Dhuibhne David Russell
Tuam Dermot Ryan
Limerick City East Diarmuid Ryan
Inner City North Eilis Ryan*
Shannon P J Ryan*
Inner City North S G Raja Sekhar Reddy
Longford Mae Sexton*
Cork City South Central Maurice Sexton
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Aran Smeallie
Carrick-On-Shannon Enda Stenson*
Buncrana Sinéad Stewart
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Brigid Teefy*
Clondalkin Francis Timmons*
Galway City East Michael Tully
Tralee Johnnie Wall
Kilkenny Noel Walsh
Ballymahon P J Walsh
Athlone Tony Ward*
Longford Gerry Warnock*
Conamara North Tom Welby*
Glenties Liam Whyte
Kilrush Joseph Woulfe
Ballinamore Seán Wynne
Carrick-On-Shannon Seán Wynne
Celbridge Brendan Young*
Killarney Michael Gleeson*
Castleknock
Howth Malahide
Ongar
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Swords
Swords
Galway City Central
Galway City West
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Castlebar
Kells
Laytown Bettystown
Trim
Sligo Strandhill
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Lucan
Palmerstown Fonthill
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Tallaght Central
Carrick-on-Suir
Cashel Tipperary
Nenagh
Dungarvan
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Waterford City South
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Moate
Mullingar
Mullingar
Gorey
New Ross
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Bray East
Greystones
Wicklow
Graiguecullen Portarlington Eoin Barry
Leixlip Mairéad Beades
Newport Fiona Bonfield°
Galway City East Liam Boyle
Piltown Tomas Breathnach*
Naas Anne Breen*
Athy Aoife Breslin*
Carlow Kevin Byrne
Naas Fergus Carpenter
Cork City North West Luke Carroll
Cabra Glasnevin Aine Clancy*
Kilkenny Andrea Cleere
Inner City North Joe Costello
Limerick City North Anne Cronin
Kenmare Luke Crowley Holland
Inner City South East Kevin Donoghue
Clondalkin Robert Dowds
Carndonagh Martin Farren*
Maynooth Angela Feeney
Cork City South Central Luke Field
Donaghmede Shane Folan
Kimmage Rathmines Mary Freehill*
Kilmuckridge Edel Gahan
Celbridge Ciara Galvin
Artane Whitehall Alison Gilliland*
Stillorgan Paul Gordon
Cork City South East Peter Horgan
Clontarf Jane Horgan Jones*
Kildare Paul Hutchinson
Castlecomer Denis Hynes
Fermoy David Kenneally
Cork City South West Ciara Kennedy
Mallow James Kennedy
Blackrock Deirdre Kingston*
Pembroke Dermot Lacey*
Limerick City West Joe Leddin*
Cork City North East John Maher
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Mary McCamley*
Glencullen Sandyford Lettie McCarthy*
Dun Laoghaire Valerie McDermott
Bray West Ian McGahon
Cabra Glasnevin Declan Meenagh
Killarney Marie Moloney
Ballymun Finglas Andrew Montague*
Inner City South West Rebecca Moynihan*
Midleton Eric Nolan
Balbriggan Seána O Rodaigh
Dundrum Peter O'Brien°
Tralee Terry O'Brien*
Killiney Shankill Denis O'Callaghan*
Dun Laoghaire Juliet O'Connell
Newbridge Ciara O'Reilly
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Michael O'Sullivan
Tullow William Paton*
Lismore John Pratt*
Muinebheag Willie Quinn*
Cobh Cathal Rasmussen*
Bailieborough Cootehill Mary Roche
Glenties Seamus Rodgers
Ennis Seamus Ryan
Limerick City East Elena Secas*
Limerick City North Conor Sheahan
Cabra Glasnevin Marie Sherlock
Tralee Ben Slimm
Killiney Shankill Carrie Smyth*
Athenry Oranmore Marian Spelman
Portlaoise Noel Tuohy*
Cavan Belturbet Liam Van Der Spek
Athy Mark Wall*
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Dundalk South
Castlebar
Birr
Birr
Tullamore
Sligo Strandhill
Lucan
Tallaght Central
Tramore Waterford City West
Athlone
Enniscorthy
New Ross
Tullow Helena Byrne
Newcastle West John Dalton
Portlaoise Dominic Dunne
Inner City South East Jacqui Gilbourne
Athenry Oranmore Amanda McManus
Kilmuckridge Peter Mernagh
Lifford Stranorlar Maghnus Monaghan
Inner City South West Tony Murray
Clane Séamus O Riain
Gort Kinvara Emma O'Connell
Ballinamore Oisín O'Dwyer
Galway City East Neil O'Mahony
Portlaoise Noel O'Rourke
Howth Malahide
Ongar
Rush Lusk
Swords
Galway City Central
Galway City West
Ballina
Ashbourne
Laytown Bettystown
Navan
Trim
Birr
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Lucan
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Tallaght Central
Tallaght South
Athlone
Baltinglass
Bray East
Greystones
Ballymun Finglas Mary Callaghan
Ballinasloe Ken Campbell
Naas Bill Clear
Inner City South West Jen Cummins
Cobh Ken Curtin
Kimmage Rathmines Tara Deacy
Inner City North Carol Deans
Killaloe Beckha Doyle
Inner City South East Sarah Durcan
Clane Aidan Farrelly
Cabra Glasnevin Garry Gannon*
Blackrock Sinéad Gibney
Cork City North East Sinéad Halpin
Galway City East Owen Hanley
Cork City South East Joe Harris°
Limerick City East Sarah Jane Hennelly
Balbriggan Niall Keady
Athy Samantha Kenny
Leixlip Nuala Killeen
Ennis Chris Kirwan
Inner City North Elie Kisyombe
Celbridge Stephen Marken
Cork City South West Ciarán McCarthy
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Trevor McCarthy
Bantry West Cork Holly McKeever Cairns
Donaghmede Paddy Monahan
Fermoy June Murphy*
Skibbereen West Cork Evie Nevin
Macroom Síle Ni Dhubhghaill
Limerick City West Elisa O'Donovan
Cork City South Central Patricia O'Dwyer
Newbridge Chris Pender
Dun Laoghaire Dave Quinn
Artane Whitehall Patricia Roe
Clontarf Catherine Stocker
Shannon Betty Walsh
Limerick City North Kieran Walsh
Castleknock
Castleknock
Howth Malahide
Ongar
Ongar
Rush Lusk
Swords
Swords
Galway City Central
Galway City West
Ardee
Ardee
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Ballina
Belmullet
Castlebar
Claremorris
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Kells
Kells
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Navan
Navan
Ratoath
Trim
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Birr
Tullamore
Boyle
Roscommon
Ballymote Tobercurry
Sligo Strandhill
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Lucan
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght South
Tallaght South
Tallaght South
Cahir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Clonmel
Nenagh
Roscrea Templemore
Thurles
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Athlone
Kinnegad
Moate
Mullingar
Enniscorthy
Gorey
New Ross
Rosslare
Wexford
Arklow
Baltinglass
Bray East
Greystones
Wicklow
Inner City South East Chris Andrews*
Ballinamore Brendan Barry*
Listowel Tom Barry
Listowel Robert Beasley*
Limerick City North Sharon Benson
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Damien Bissett
Inner City North Janice Boylan*
Bailieborough Cootehill Bridget Boyle
Cavan Belturbet Damien Brady*
Lismore Louise Brierley
Corca Dhuibhne Robert Brosnan
Newcastle West Seamus Browne*
Killarney John Buckley
Clondalkin William Carey
Ballymun Finglas Cathleen Carney Boud*
Glenties Brian Carr
Cork City North West Kenneth Collins*
Newport Teresa Collins
Ballymun Finglas Anthony Connaghan*
Ballyjamesduff Noel Connell*
Ballinasloe Dermot Connolly*
Newbridge Noel Connolly
Dundalk Carlingford Edel Corrigan*
Limerick City North John Costello
Cork City South West Henry Cremin*
Maynooth Réada Cronin*
Buncrana Terry Crossan
Tralee Pa Daly*
Edenderry Alan Davy
Tuam Stiofán De Lundres Ó Dalaigh
Tullow Jim Deane*
Carndonagh Albert Doherty*
Lifford Stranorlar Gary Doherty*
Lifford Stranorlar Liam Doherty*
Milford Maria Doherty
Kimmage Rathmines Fearghal Donnelly
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Daithi Doolan*
Carlow Ciarán Dooley
Cavan Belturbet Daniel Downey
Leixlip Anthony Doyle
Piltown Grace Doyle
Portlaoise Caroline Dwane Stanley*
Ballymun Finglas Rose Emmett
Manorhamilton Padraig Fallon*
Galway City East Mairéad Farrell
Blackrock Gráinne Ferris
Tralee Toireasa Ferris*
Naas Niall Flynn
Tralee Cathal Foley
Glenties Therese Gallagher*
Dundalk Carlingford Eugene Garvey
Clane Marc Gibbs
Ballinamore Pat Gilhooley
Letterkenny Adrian Glackin
Muinebheag Andrew Gladney*
Portlaoise John Gormely
Cork City North West Thomas Gould*
Inner City South East Susan Gregg Farrell
Inner City North Declan Hallissey
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Breda Hanaphy
Athlone Joe Harney
Bandon Kinsale Noel Harrington
Ballyjamesduff Geraldine Harten
Skibbereen West Cork Paul Hayes*
Sligo Drumcliff Thomas Healy*
Conamara North Tom Healy*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Jim Hickey
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Lorna Holohan Garry
Cork City South Central Eoghan Jeffers
Donegal Noel Jordan*
Castlecomer Joseph Kavanagh
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Greg Kelly*
Pembroke Larry Kenna
Callan Thomastown David Kennedy*
Longford Tina Keown
Cork City South Central Fiona Kerins*
Clondalkin Lisa Kinsella Coleman
Carrick-On-Shannon Séadhna Logan*
Donaghmede Micheál MacDonncha*
Dun Laoghaire Seamus MacFloinn
Granard Mark Maguire
Ballymun Finglas Martin Matthews
Limerick City West Malachy McCreesh*
Bailieborough Cootehill Paddy McDonald*
Ennis Donna McGettigan
Cabra Glasnevin Seamus McGrattan*
Kimmage Rathmines Ray McHugh*
Shannon Mike McKee*
Donegal Michael McMahon
Letterkenny Gerry McMonagle*
Castleisland Kate McSweeney
Kanturk Lillian Meade
Celbridge John Monks
Artane Whitehall Edel Moran
Ennistimon Noeleen Moran
Macroom Ronnie Morley
Mallow Melissa Mullane*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Aidan Mullins*
Ballinamore Caroline Mulvey
Cobh Louise Murphy
Carrigaline Michael Murphy*
Swinford Gerry Murray
Buncrana Jack Murray*
Killaloe Seán Naughton
Midleton Shane Neville
Inner City South West Críona Ní Dhálaigh*
Stillorgan Rosie Ni Laoghaire
Dundrum Sorcha Nic Cormaic*
Kilmuckridge Colette Nolan
Inner City North Belinda Nugent
Limerick City North John Nugent
Cork City North East Michael Nugent°
Limerick City East Seighin O Ceallaigh*
Glenties John O Fearraigh*
Bantry West Cork Donnchadh O Seaghdha
Bray West Dermot O'Brien
Killiney Shankill Shane O'Brien*
Cabra Glasnevin Paul O'Farrell
Conamara South Kevin O'Hara
Athenry Oranmore Louis O'Hara
Cork City South East Chris O'Leary*
Cork City North East Mandy O'Leary Hegarty
Clontarf Ciaran O'Moore*
Artane Whitehall Larry O'Toole*
Kenmare Damian Quigg*
Balbriggan Malachy Quinn*
Athy Thomas Redmond*
Loughrea Anne Marie Roche
Ballymahon Geraldine Ryan
Kildare Patricia Ryan
Cork City South West Eolan Ryng
Ballybay Clones Rosie Smith O'Harte
Cork City North West John Stanton
Glencullen Sandyford Shaun Tracey
Ballybay Clones Pat Treanor*
Midleton Danielle Twomey
Kilkenny Seán Tyrrell
Dundalk Carlingford Antóin Watters
Fermoy Helen White
Kilrush Violet Anne Wynne
Balbriggan Carah Daniel
Castleknock
Ongar
Swords
Galway City Central
Drogheda Urban
Castlebar
Laytown Bettystown
Sligo Strandhill
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Lucan
Palmerstown Fonthill
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght South
Tallaght South
Tallaght South
Tramore Waterford City West
Gorey
New Ross
Wexford
Bray East
Greystones
Donegal Cyril Brennan
Inner City North Gillian Brien
Cork City North East Carol Brogan
Galway City East Conor Burke
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart John Burtchaell
Limerick City North Mary Cahillane
Clondalkin Kevin Creagh
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Hazel De Nortúin
Cork City South West Tjitske de Vries
Kimmage Rathmines Peter Dooley
Tralee Bec Fahy
Cork City South East Ed Fitzgerald
Sligo Drumcliff Nigel Gallagher
Dun Laoghaire Melissa Halpin*
Kilkenny Stephanie Hanlon
Cabra Glasnevin Rita Harrold
Blackrock Lola Hynes
Ballymun Finglas Andrew Keegan*
Limerick City East Paul Keller*
Killiney Shankill Hugh Lewis*
Inner City South West Tina MacVeigh*
Bray West June Maher
Naas Ashling Merriman
Inner City South East Annette Mooney
Clontarf Bernard Mulvany
Pembroke Síomha Ní Aonghusa
Limerick City West Seónaidh Ní Shíomóin
Dundrum Eoghan O Ceannabháin
Donaghmede Michael O'Brien*
Glencullen Sandyford Ruth O'Connor
Dun Laoghaire Dave O'Keeffe
Killiney Shankill Danielle O'Rourke
Skibbereen West Cork Vanessa O'Sullivan
Stillorgan Rachael Prendergast Spollen
Cork City North West Fiona Ryan
Cavan Belturbet Emmett Smith
Longford Barbara Smyth
Donaghmede Jo Tully
Balbriggan Oghenetano John Uwhumiakpor
Carlow Adrienne Wallace
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Urban
Kells
Palmerstown Fonthill
Cork City North West Catherine Coffey
Cabra Glasnevin Cormac Newton
Ballymun Finglas Cathy Shiels
Cork City North East Ted Tynan*
Carrick-on-Suir
Clonmel
Clonmel

Total Candidates: 1977

*outgoing Councillor (396)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (14)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (55)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 16-Sep-19 03:37 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.78.241