ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Castleknock
Castleknock
Castleknock
Castleknock
Castleknock
Castleknock
Castleknock
Castleknock
Castleknock
Castleknock
Castleknock
Howth Malahide
Howth Malahide
Howth Malahide
Howth Malahide
Howth Malahide
Howth Malahide
Howth Malahide
Howth Malahide
Howth Malahide
Ongar
Ongar
Ongar
Ongar
Ongar
Ongar
Ongar
Ongar
Ongar
Ongar
Ongar
Ongar
Ongar
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Swords
Swords
Swords
Swords
Swords
Swords
Swords
Swords
Swords
Swords
Swords
Swords
Swords
Swords
Swords
Swords
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Galway City West
Ardee
Ardee
Ardee
Ardee
Ardee
Ardee
Ardee
Ardee
Ardee
Ardee
Ardee
Ardee
Ardee
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
Belmullet
Belmullet
Belmullet
Belmullet
Belmullet
Belmullet
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Claremorris
Claremorris
Claremorris
Claremorris
Claremorris
Claremorris
Claremorris
Claremorris
Claremorris
Claremorris
Westport
Westport
Westport
Westport
Westport
Westport
Westport
Westport
Westport
Westport
Westport
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Kells
Kells
Kells
Kells
Kells
Kells
Kells
Kells
Kells
Kells
Kells
Kells
Kells
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Ratoath
Ratoath
Ratoath
Ratoath
Ratoath
Ratoath
Ratoath
Ratoath
Ratoath
Ratoath
Ratoath
Trim
Trim
Trim
Trim
Trim
Trim
Trim
Trim
Trim
Trim
Trim
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Birr
Birr
Birr
Birr
Birr
Birr
Birr
Birr
Birr
Birr
Birr
Birr
Birr
Birr
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Boyle
Boyle
Boyle
Boyle
Boyle
Boyle
Boyle
Boyle
Boyle
Boyle
Boyle
Roscommon
Roscommon
Roscommon
Roscommon
Roscommon
Roscommon
Roscommon
Roscommon
Roscommon
Roscommon
Roscommon
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Sligo Strandhill
Sligo Strandhill
Sligo Strandhill
Sligo Strandhill
Sligo Strandhill
Sligo Strandhill
Sligo Strandhill
Sligo Strandhill
Sligo Strandhill
Sligo Strandhill
Sligo Strandhill
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Lucan
Lucan
Lucan
Lucan
Lucan
Lucan
Lucan
Lucan
Lucan
Lucan
Lucan
Lucan
Lucan
Lucan
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght South
Tallaght South
Tallaght South
Tallaght South
Tallaght South
Tallaght South
Tallaght South
Tallaght South
Tallaght South
Tallaght South
Tallaght South
Cahir
Cahir
Cahir
Cahir
Cahir
Cahir
Cahir
Cahir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
Roscrea Templemore
Roscrea Templemore
Roscrea Templemore
Roscrea Templemore
Roscrea Templemore
Roscrea Templemore
Roscrea Templemore
Roscrea Templemore
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Moate
Moate
Moate
Moate
Moate
Moate
Moate
Moate
Moate
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
Rosslare
Rosslare
Rosslare
Rosslare
Rosslare
Rosslare
Rosslare
Rosslare
Rosslare
Rosslare
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Arklow
Arklow
Arklow
Arklow
Arklow
Arklow
Arklow
Arklow
Arklow
Arklow
Arklow
Baltinglass
Baltinglass
Baltinglass
Baltinglass
Baltinglass
Baltinglass
Baltinglass
Baltinglass
Baltinglass
Bray East
Bray East
Bray East
Bray East
Bray East
Bray East
Bray East
Bray East
Bray East
Bray East
Bray East
Greystones
Greystones
Greystones
Greystones
Greystones
Greystones
Greystones
Greystones
Greystones
Greystones
Greystones
Greystones
Wicklow
Wicklow
Wicklow
Wicklow
Wicklow
Wicklow
Wicklow
Wicklow
Wicklow
Wicklow
Longford Uruemu Adejinmi
Portlaoise Timothy Adejumo
Glencullen Sandyford Kazi Ahmed
Letterkenny Thoiba Ahmed
Portlaoise Willie Aird*
Cork City North East Mobalaji Ajisafe
Inner City South West Ammar Ali
Inner City South East Chris Andrews*
Tullow Maria Ansbro
Killiney Shankill Sandra Archer
Cavan Belturbet Madeleine Argue*
Inner City North Neil Armstrong
Carrick-On-Shannon Finola Armstrong McGuire*
Newbridge Murty Aspell
Piltown Eamon Aylward*
Dun Laoghaire John F Bailey*
Blackrock Marie Baker*
Donaghmede Daryl Barron
Cobh Anthony Barry*
Ballinamore Brendan Barry*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Eoin Barry
Bailieborough Cootehill P J Barry
Listowel Tom Barry
Artane Whitehall Rachel Batten
Leixlip Mairéad Beades
Listowel Robert Beasley*
Shannon Michael Begley°
Bray West Joe Behan
Athy Veralouise Behan
Celbridge Michael Beirne
Ballyjamesduff Winston Bennett*
Limerick City North Sharon Benson
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Conor Bergin
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Damien Bissett
Glencullen Sandyford Emma Blain
Milford Liam Blaney*
Cork City South East Lorna Bogue
Inner City South East Maria Bohan
Manorhamilton Mary Bohan*
Newport Fiona Bonfield°
Glenties Enda Bonner*
Artane Whitehall Paddy Bourke*
Cork City North West Damian Boylan
Inner City North Janice Boylan*
Bailieborough Cootehill Bridget Boyle
Cork City South Central Dan Boyle
Cork City South Central David Boyle
Donegal John Boyle
Galway City East Liam Boyle
Donaghmede Tom Brabazon*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Paddy Bracken*
Letterkenny Kevin Bradley
Kanturk Ted Bradley
Bailieborough Cootehill Carmel Brady*
Cavan Belturbet Damien Brady*
Granard Paraic Brady*
Ballyjamesduff Philip Brady*
Longford George Breaden
Conamara North Críostóir Breathnach
Conamara South Críostóir Breathnach
Piltown Tomas Breathnach*
Naas Anne Breen*
Kilmuckridge Pip Breen
Graiguecullen Portarlington Ben Brennan*
Donegal Cyril Brennan
Bandon Kinsale Dermot Brennan
Castlecomer Dan Brennan*
Dundrum Shay Brennan*
Athy Aoife Breslin*
Naas Fintan Brett*
Kilkenny Martin Brett
Inner City North Gillian Brien
Lismore Louise Brierley
Ballinasloe Tim Broderick*
Cork City North East Carol Brogan
Letterkenny Ciaran Brogan*
Corca Dhuibhne Robert Brosnan
Cork City North East Tim Brosnan*
Carlow Fergal Browne*
Longford John Browne*
Newcastle West Seamus Browne*
Ballinasloe Harriet Bruce
Newbridge Antoinette Buckley
Carrigaline Audrey Buckley
Killarney John Buckley
Dundrum Olivia Buckley
Newport Phyll Bugler°
Inner City North Christy Burke*
Galway City East Conor Burke
Clontarf Michael Burke
Killaloe Pat Burke*
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart John Burtchaell
Limerick City West Daniel Butler
Longford Seamus Butler*
Inner City South East Claire Byrne*
Inner City South East Danny Byrne
Tullow Helena Byrne
Gort Kinvara Joe Byrne*
Carlow Kevin Byrne
Skibbereen West Cork Yvonne Cahalan
Cork City South East Des Cahill*
Kenmare Michael Cahill*
Ballymahon Michael Cahill*
Limerick City North Mary Cahillane
Leixlip Bernard Caldwell*
Ballymun Finglas Mary Callaghan
Loughrea Joe Campbell
Ballinasloe Ken Campbell
Loughrea Ivan Canning
Buncrana Paul Canning*
Cork City South West Derry Canty°
Limerick City West Mark Carey
Cappaghmore Kilmallock P J Carey
Clondalkin William Carey
Ballymun Finglas Cathleen Carney Boud*
Naas Fergus Carpenter
Glenties Brian Carr
Granard Micheál Carrigy*
Skibbereen West Cork Joe Carroll*
Callan Thomastown John Carroll
Newport John Carroll°
Athenry Oranmore Liam Carroll
Cork City North West Luke Carroll
Killiney Shankill Jennifer Carroll MacNeill
Ballymahon Mark Casey*
Sligo Drumcliff Marie Casserly*
Carlow John Cassin*
Swinford John Caulfield
Castlecomer Mary Hilda Cavanagh*
Blackrock Reji Chacko Jacob
Kilrush Bill Chambers*
Athenry Oranmore James Charity*
Galway City East Alan Cheevers
Pembroke Hazel Chu
Cabra Glasnevin Aine Clancy*
Killiney Shankill Michael Clark
Artane Whitehall Paul Clarke
Limerick City North Ruth Clarke
Naas Bill Clear
Kilkenny Andrea Cleere
Callan Thomastown Peter Cleere*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Ollie Clooney
Skibbereen West Cork Karen Coakley
Cork City North West Catherine Coffey
Bandon Kinsale Alan Coleman
Celbridge Michael Coleman
Cork City North West Seán Coleman
Dundrum Anne Colgan
Ennis Clare Colleran Molloy*
Macroom Aine Collins
Adare Rathkeale Bridie Collins
Bantry West Cork Danny Collins
Athenry Oranmore David Collins
Limerick City West James Collins*
Cork City North West Kenneth Collins*
Newcastle West Michael Collins*
Midleton Noel Collins*
Newport Teresa Collins
Leixlip Valerie Colton
Donegal Tom Conaghan*
Cork City North West Sandra Condon
Ballymun Finglas Anthony Connaghan*
Athlone Ivan Connaughton*
Tuam Billy Conneely
Conamara North Josie Conneely
Ballyjamesduff Noel Connell*
Portlaoise Thomasina Connell
Granard Victor Connell
Kildare Anne Connolly
Ballinasloe Dermot Connolly*
Newbridge Enda Connolly
Lifford Stranorlar Garvan Connolly
Ballymun Finglas Keith Connolly
Ballinasloe Michael Connolly*
Newbridge Noel Connolly
Kenmare Patrick Connor Scarteen*
Ballymun Finglas Caroline Conroy
Kimmage Rathmines Deirdre Conroy
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Fergal Conroy
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Greg Conway
Cork City North West Kevin Conway°
Kilkenny John Coonan
Clontarf Donna Cooney
Longford Gerard Cooney
Killaloe Joe Cooney*
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Freddie Cooper
Carrigaline Michael Corcoran
Dundalk Carlingford Edel Corrigan*
Bray West Melanie Corrigan
Inner City North Joe Costello
Limerick City North John Costello
Kimmage Rathmines Patrick Costello*
Bandon Kinsale Gillian Coughlan*
Dundrum Liam Coughlan
Macroom Martin Coughlan
Donegal Justin Coughlin
Carrick-On-Shannon Fintan Cox
Pembroke Simon Cox
Letterkenny Donal Coyle
Ballybay Clones Seamus Coyle*
Inner City South West Patrick Coyne
Lifford Stranorlar Gerry Crawford*
Clondalkin Kevin Creagh
Macroom Michael Creed*
Skibbereen West Cork Seán Creedon
Cork City South West Henry Cremin*
Edenderry Noel Cribbin
Limerick City North Anne Cronin
Killarney Brendan Cronin*
Cork City North West Mark Cronin
Maynooth Réada Cronin*
Cork City South Central Seán Cronin
Tralee Ted Cronin
Athenry Oranmore Gabriel Cronnelly*
Buncrana Nicholas Crossan*
Buncrana Terry Crossan
Shannon Cathal Crowe*
Kildare Declan Crowe
Shannon John Crowe*
Galway City East Michael J Crowe
Kenmare Luke Crowley Holland
Swinford Neil Cruise
Athenry Oranmore Jim Cuddy*
Inner City North Ciaran Cuffe*
Callan Thomastown Deirdre Cullen
Carndonagh Tracy Cullen
Ennis Frank Cullinan
Inner City South West Jen Cummins
Tuam Shaun Cunniffe*
Loughrea Shane Curley
Piltown Alan Curran
Cobh Ken Curtin
Celbridge Íde Cussen*
Inner City North Marcin Czechowicz
Carrigaline Marcia D'Alton*
Ennis Alfonso D'Auria
Carlow Andrea Dalton
Newcastle West John Dalton
Carrigaline Ben Dalton O'Sullivan
Cork City South East Anna Daly
Dundalk Carlingford Eoin Daly
Limerick City North Frankie Daly*
Muinebheag Josie Daly
Glencullen Sandyford Kevin Daly*
Tralee Pa Daly*
Ennis Pat Daly*
Edenderry Pat Daly
Balbriggan Carah Daniel
Edenderry Alan Davy
Fermoy Kay Dawson*
Tuam Stiofán De Lundres Ó Dalaigh
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Hazel De Nortúin
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Daithi de Roiste*
Cork City South West Tjitske de Vries
Lifford Stranorlar Michael De Ward
Kimmage Rathmines Tara Deacy
Tullow Jim Deane*
Bantry West Cork Lorraine Deane Ross
Inner City North Carol Deans
Newbridge Gerard Delaney
Castlecomer Michael Delaney
Newbridge Tom Dempsey
Cork City South West Fergal Dennehy*
Macroom Nigel Dennehy
Cork City South East Mary Rose Desmond°
Dun Laoghaire Cormac Devlin*
Naas Terry Dignan
Bantry West Cork John Dineen
Cork City South Central Paudie Dineen*
Tralee Yvonne Dineen
Gort Kinvara Declan Diviney
Stillorgan Liam Dockery*
Carndonagh Albert Doherty*
Donegal Diarmaid Doherty
Piltown Fidelis Doherty*
Lifford Stranorlar Gary Doherty*
Lifford Stranorlar Liam Doherty*
Milford Maria Doherty
Carndonagh Mary Doherty
Buncrana Mickey Doherty
Ballinasloe Aisling Dolan
Athenry Oranmore Albert Dolan
Manorhamilton Frank Dolan*
Ballinamore Gerry Dolan*
Buncrana Rena Donaghey*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Mike Donegan*
Stillorgan Deirdre Donnelly*
Kimmage Rathmines Fearghal Donnelly
Gort Kinvara Geraldine Donoghue
Inner City South East Kevin Donoghue
Ballinasloe Aidan Donohue*
Lismore Declan Doocey*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Daithi Doolan*
Athy Brian Dooley
Carlow Ciarán Dooley
Kimmage Rathmines Peter Dooley
Callan Thomastown Matt Doran*
Muinebheag Michael Doran*
Cork City North East Martin Dorgan
Manorhamilton John Dowdican
Clondalkin Robert Dowds
Stillorgan Eva Dowling
Cavan Belturbet Daniel Downey
Leixlip Anthony Doyle
Killaloe Beckha Doyle
Piltown Grace Doyle
Kanturk Ian Doyle
Cobh Karen Doyle
Callan Thomastown Michael Doyle*
Kildare Suzanne Doyle*
Granard Amanda Duffy
Ballymahon Brigid Duffy
Kildare Kevin Duffy
Carndonagh Marie Duffy
Dundalk Carlingford Roisin Duffy
Portlaoise Tom Duffy
Piltown Robert Duggan
Dundrum Daniel Dunne
Portlaoise Dominic Dunne
Naas Ger Dunne
Kimmage Rathmines Pat Dunne*
Piltown Pat Dunphy*
Inner City South East Sarah Durcan
Maynooth Timothy Durkan*
Limerick City West Sunnymartins Duruagwu
Portlaoise Caroline Dwane Stanley*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock John Egan
Clondalkin Kenny Egan*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Obi Ekoba
Ballinamore Caillian Ellis*
Ballymun Finglas Rose Emmett
Balbriggan Okezie Emuaga
Gort Kinvara Kevin Fahey
Tralee Bec Fahy
Athlone Laurence Fallon*
Manorhamilton Padraig Fallon*
Cork City South West Shane Fallon
Inner City South West Damien Farrell
Ballymahon Gerard Farrell*
Athenry Oranmore Josette Farrell
Galway City East Mairéad Farrell
Kilmuckridge Mary Farrell°
Carrick-On-Shannon Paddy Farrell
Clane Aidan Farrelly
Castleisland Charlie Farrelly
Carndonagh Martin Farren*
Cavan Belturbet Brendan Fay
Dun Laoghaire Mary Fayne*
Cavan Belturbet John Paul Feely*
Maynooth Angela Feeney
Kimmage Rathmines Anne Feeney
Blackrock Kate Feeney*
Macroom P J Feeney
Conamara South Patrick Feeney
Carlow Wayne Fennell*
Portlaoise John Joe Fennelly*
Blackrock Gráinne Ferris
Tralee Toireasa Ferris*
Cork City South Central Luke Field
Callan Thomastown Trish Finegan
Cork City South West Colette Finn
Cork City South Central Mick Finn*
Gort Kinvara Gerry Finnerty*
Ballinasloe Michael Finnerty*
Tralee Jim Finucane*
Corca Dhuibhne Breandan Fitzgerald
Portlaoise Catherine Fitzgerald*
Kilkenny David Fitzgerald*
Cork City South East Ed Fitzgerald
Castleisland Fionnán Fitzgerald
Macroom Jason Fitzgerald
Corca Dhuibhne Michael Fitzgerald
Corca Dhuibhne Seamus Fitzgerald*
Cork City North West Tony Fitzgerald*
Limerick City West Julian Fitzgibbon
Tralee Mary Fitzgibbon
Bailieborough Cootehill Aiden Fitzpatrick
Clane Daragh Fitzpatrick*
Edenderry Eddie Fitzpatrick
Cabra Glasnevin Mary Fitzpatrick
Castlecomer Pat Fitzpatrick*
Conamara South Ann Flaherty
Longford Joe Flaherty
Artane Whitehall Declan Flanagan*
Loughrea Pat Flanagan
Donaghmede Terence Flanagan
Glencullen Sandyford Michael Fleming
Graiguecullen Portarlington Padraig Fleming*
Killaloe Joe Floyd
Inner City North Anthony Flynn
Inner City South East Mannix Flynn*
Shannon Gerry Flynn*
Kenmare John Flynn*
Ennis Johnny Flynn*
Naas Niall Flynn
Bray West Sárán Fogarty
Donaghmede Shane Folan
Tralee Cathal Foley
Muinebheag Denis Foley*
Newcastle West Francis Foley*
Edenderry John Foley
Listowel Michael Foley
Tralee Norma Foley*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Robert Foley
Listowel Sonny Foran
Cork City South East Deirdre Forde°
Swinford Seán Forkin
Sligo Drumcliff Tom Fox
Kimmage Rathmines Mary Freehill*
Milford Eimer Friel
Piltown Ger Frisby*
Tralee Anne Marie Fuller
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Brian Furlong
Kilmuckridge Edel Gahan
Kilmuckridge Edel Gahan
Muinebheag Philip Gahan
Sligo Drumcliff Amanda Gallagher
Manorhamilton Bláithin Gallagher
Glenties Therese Gallagher*
Sligo Drumcliff Nigel Gallagher
Longford Seamus Gallagher
Celbridge Ciara Galvin
Newcastle West Liam Galvin*
Cabra Glasnevin Garry Gannon*
Callan Thomastown Breda Gardner*
Ennistimon Joe Garrihy
Dundalk Carlingford Eugene Garvey
Ennistimon Róisín Garvey
Gort Kinvara Hubert Geoghegan
Pembroke James Geoghegan
Ballinasloe Declan Geraghty
Clane Marc Gibbs
Blackrock Sinéad Gibney
Inner City South East Jacqui Gilbourne
Killiney Shankill Jim Gildea
Ballinamore Pat Gilhooley
Bantry West Cork George Gill
Leixlip Seán Gill
Clondalkin Trevor Gilligan
Artane Whitehall Alison Gilliland*
Ballybay Clones Seán Gilliland
Sligo Drumcliff Dónal Gilroy*
Letterkenny Adrian Glackin
Muinebheag Andrew Gladney*
Lismore Lynne Glasscoe
Killarney Michael Gleeson*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Declan Good
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick David Goodwin*
Stillorgan Paul Gordon
Portlaoise John Gormely
Cork City South West Artur Gornik
Cork City North West Thomas Gould*
Killarney Donal Grady*
Dundrum Anna Grainger
Ballymun Finglas Linda Greene
Inner City South East Susan Gregg Farrell
Athlone Ger Grehan
Midleton Rosarii Griffin
Cork City South West Shirley Griffin
Corca Dhuibhne Tommy Griffin
Donegal Billy Grimes
Carrick-On-Shannon Des Guckian*
Manorhamilton Felim Gurn*
Edenderry Pippa Hackett
Longford Gerry Hagan
Ennis Andre Hakizimana
Dun Laoghaire Lorraine Hall
Bailieborough Cootehill Shirley Hall
Inner City North Declan Hallissey
Clane Eoin Hallissey
Dun Laoghaire Melissa Halpin*
Cork City North East Sinéad Halpin
Maynooth Peter Hamilton
Blackrock Mary Hanafin*
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Breda Hanaphy
Athlone Malachy Hand
Dundrum Pat Hand*
Carlow Mary Hande
Galway City East Owen Hanley
Kilkenny Stephanie Hanlon
Limerick City East Noel Hannan
Athenry Oranmore Michael Hannon
Galway City East Pat Hardiman
Milford Dermot Hardy
Lifford Stranorlar Martin Harley*
Athlone Joe Harney
Bantry West Cork Finbarr Harrington
Bandon Kinsale Noel Harrington
Bantry West Cork Noel Harrington
Cork City South East Joe Harris°
Cabra Glasnevin Rita Harrold
Ballyjamesduff Geraldine Harten
Limerick City East Seán Hartigan
Lifford Stranorlar John Hartnett
Clontarf Cathal Haughey
Bandon Kinsale Cormac Hayes
Ennis Dermot Hayes
Limerick City North Desmond Hayes
Piltown John Hayes
Killaloe Pat Hayes*
Mallow Pat Hayes
Skibbereen West Cork Paul Hayes*
Sligo Drumcliff Thomas Healy*
Conamara North Tom Healy*
Castleisland Jackie Healy Rae
Kenmare Johnny Healy Rae*
Killarney Maura Healy Rae
Artane Whitehall Ciaran Heaphey
Newbridge Noel Heavey
Midleton Michael Hegarty*
Cork City South Central Suzanne Hegarty
Donaghmede Lawrence Hemmings
Clontarf Deirdre Heney*
Limerick City East Sarah Jane Hennelly
Athenry Oranmore Shelly Herterich Quinn
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Jim Hickey
Clondalkin Emer Higgins*
Galway City East Claire Hillery
Tuam Mary Hoade*
Limerick City West Elenora Hogan
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Ger Hogan
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Shane Hogan
Clane Thomas Hogan
Cork City North West Timothy J Hogan
Carrick-On-Shannon Yvonne Hollidge
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Lorna Holohan Garry
Swinford Tommy Horan
Cork City South East Peter Horgan
Clontarf Jane Horgan Jones*
Conamara South Mac Dara Hosty
Cork City South West P J Hourican*
Cabra Glasnevin Neasa Hourigan
Ennis Mary Howard*
Inner City South West Eoghan Howe
Ballymun Finglas Bernie Hughes
Balbriggan Martin Hughes
Skibbereen West Cork Declan Hurley*
Limerick City East Marian Hurley*
Kildare Paul Hutchinson
Castlecomer Denis Hynes
Blackrock Lola Hynes
Loughrea Pat Hynes*
Portlaoise Naeem Iqbal
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Vincent Jackson*
Skibbereen West Cork Yousuf Janad Ali
Cork City South Central Eoghan Jeffers
Carlow Bernard Jennings
Athenry Oranmore Helen Jennings
Clondalkin Shakeel Jeroburkan
Clontarf Jeff Johnston
Donegal Noel Jordan*
Athy Emmet Kane
Letterkenny Jimmy Kavanagh*
Cork City North East Joe Kavanagh*
Castlecomer Joseph Kavanagh
Celbridge Peter Kavanagh
Clondalkin Peter Kavanagh
Kilmuckridge Willie Kavanagh
Balbriggan Niall Keady
Balbriggan Niall Keady
Adare Rathkeale Stephen Keary*
Kilrush Gabriel Keating*
Athy Ivan Keatley*
Tuam Colm Keaveney
Ballinasloe Peter Keaveney°
Athenry Oranmore Kenneth Keavey
Ballymun Finglas Andrew Keegan*
Dundalk Carlingford Conor Keelan*
Clane Daniel Keenan
Cork City South West Colm Kelleher
Cork City South West Garret Kelleher
Killarney Niall Kelleher*
Limerick City East Paul Keller*
Cabra Glasnevin Micheál Kelliher
Naas Carmel Kelly
Newcastle West Christy Kelly
Bailieborough Cootehill Clifford Kelly*
Skibbereen West Cork Deirdre Kelly
Portlaoise Donal Kelly
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Greg Kelly*
Killiney Shankill Helena Kelly
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick James Kelly*
Callan Thomastown John Kelly
Letterkenny Manus Kelly
Ballinasloe Mike Kelly
Kilkenny Orla Kelly
Kilrush P J Kelly*
Athlone Seamus Kelly
Dundalk Carlingford Seán Kelly
Pembroke Larry Kenna
Cork City South Central Ciarán Kenneally
Fermoy David Kenneally
Cork City South West Ciara Kennedy
Callan Thomastown David Kennedy*
Kilkenny Enya Kennedy
Mallow James Kennedy
Stillorgan John Kennedy
Donegal Niamh Kennedy*
Donegal Pauric Kennedy
Listowel Mike Kennelly*
Leixlip Jason W Kenny
Ballymahon John Kenny
Athy Samantha Kenny
Athlone John Keogh*
Adare Rathkeale Mark Keogh
Cork City North East Ger Keohane°
Longford Tina Keown
Cork City South Central Fiona Kerins*
Granard Grace Kerney
Inner City North Imran Khurshid
Cobh Peter Kidney
Gort Kinvara Fionn Kiely
Limerick City North Kevin Kiely
Limerick City East Sarah Lee Kiely
Cork City South West Thomas Kiely
Granard Frank Kilbride
Limerick City West Fergus Kilcoyne
Athlone Donal Kilduff
Sligo Drumcliff Seamus Kilgannon*
Ennistimon Joe Killeen
Leixlip Nuala Killeen
Tuam Donagh Killilea
Gort Kinvara Martina Kinane*
Conamara North Gerry King
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick John King*
Blackrock Deirdre Kingston*
Kimmage Rathmines Patrick Kinsella
Muinebheag Tommy Kinsella*
Clondalkin Lisa Kinsella Coleman
Ennis Chris Kirwan
Inner City North Elie Kisyombe
Pembroke Dermot Lacey*
Clane Seamus Langan
Leixlip Anthony Larkin*
Naas Brian Larkin
Galway City East Noel Larkin
Buncrana Frankie Lavelle
Swinford Tom Lavin
Limerick City North Brian Leddin
Limerick City West Joe Leddin*
Conamara South Máirtín Lee
Dundrum Brian Leeson
Cabra Glasnevin Hannah Lemass
Killiney Shankill Hugh Lewis*
Midleton Mary Linehan Foley*
Kimmage Rathmines Sarah Lipsett
Celbridge Vanessa Liston
Tralee Sam Locke*
Limerick City West John Loftus*
Carrick-On-Shannon Séadhna Logan*
Carrigaline Aidan Lombard
Shannon Eugene Long
Limerick City West Jim Long
Kimmage Rathmines Samantha Long
Macroom Michael Looney
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Robert Loughlin
Ballyjamesduff Craig Lovett
Macroom Ted Lucey*
Listowel John Lucid
Galway City East Donal Lynch
Macroom Eileen Lynch
Kilrush Ian Lynch*
Kilrush Noreen Lynch
Limerick City West Seán Lynch*
Kenmare Patrick Lyne
Callan Thomastown Joe Lyons
Artane Whitehall John Lyons*
Conamara South Padraig Mac an Iomaire
Donaghmede Micheál MacDonncha*
Dun Laoghaire Seamus MacFloinn
Limerick City West Breandán MacGabhann
Glenties Micheál Cholm MacGiolla Easbuig*
Gort Kinvara Cormac MacGowan
Inner City South West Tina MacVeigh*
Loughrea Eoin Madden
Mallow Liam Madden
Portlaoise Pauline Madigan
Balbriggan Grainne Maguire*
Granard Mark Maguire
Donegal Seamus Maguire
Cork City North East John Maher
Bray West June Maher
Loughrea Michael Maher
Artane Whitehall Seán Paul Mahon
Ennis Amanda Major
Kilkenny Joe Malone*
Conamara North Eileen Mannion Mullen*
Cork City South Central Lekha Margassery
Celbridge Stephen Marken
Inner City North Marius Marosan
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Marius Marosan
Cork City South Central Seán Martin*
Naas Vincent P Martin
Ballymun Finglas Martin Matthews
Kanturk Ado Mazombe
Inner City North Ray McAdam*
Ballymun Finglas Paul McAuliffe*
Lifford Stranorlar Frank McBrearty*
Letterkenny Michael McBride*
Milford Noel McBride
Athlone Derek McCabe
Newbridge Morgan McCabe
Cabra Glasnevin Seán McCabe
Kimmage Rathmines Garrett McCafferty
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Mary McCamley*
Pembroke Paddy McCartan*
Limerick City West Cathal McCarthy
Cork City South West Ciarán McCarthy
Kenmare Dan McCarthy*
Limerick City North Denis McCarthy
Cork City South East Kieran McCarthy*
Glencullen Sandyford Lettie McCarthy*
Castlecomer Michael McCarthy*
Fermoy Noel McCarthy*
Castleisland Pat McCarthy*
Midleton Susan McCarthy*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Trevor McCarthy
Letterkenny Charlie McClafferty
Glenties Michael McClafferty
Loughrea Jimmy McClearn*
Skibbereen West Cork Brendan McCormack
Limerick City West Malachy McCreesh*
Bailieborough Cootehill Francis McDermott
Carndonagh Martin McDermott*
Edenderry Robert McDermott
Manorhamilton Seán McDermott*
Dun Laoghaire Valerie McDermott
Muinebheag Arthur McDonald*
Tullow John McDonald
Donaghmede Niamh McDonald
Bailieborough Cootehill Paddy McDonald*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Seamus McDonald*
Galway City East Declan McDonnell
Edenderry Fergus McDonnell
Donaghmede Suzanne McDonnell
Ballymun Finglas Diarmaid McDubhghlais
Castleisland Tom McEllistrim*
Ballybay Clones Hugh McElvaney*
Clane Padraig McEvoy*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Paschal McEvoy*
Bray West Ian McGahon
Dundalk Carlingford John McGahon*
Milford Ian McGarvey*
Glenties Noreen McGarvey
Dundalk Carlingford Erin McGeehan
Ennis Donna McGettigan
Milford Charlie McGinley
Kimmage Rathmines Ruairi McGinley*
Ballinamore Enda McGloin
Letterkenny Cathal McGlynn
Donegal Philip McGlynn
Glencullen Sandyford Lynsey McGovern*
Granard Turlough McGovern
Lifford Stranorlar Patrick McGowan*
Carrick-On-Shannon Seán McGowan*
Newport John McGrath
Callan Thomastown Michael McGrath
Carrigaline Seamus McGrath*
Cabra Glasnevin Seamus McGrattan*
Inner City North Joseph McGucken
Kilkenny Andrew McGuinness*
Carndonagh Arthur McGuinness
Carndonagh Bernard McGuinness*
Donegal Eimear McGuinness
Kilkenny Eugene McGuinness
Sligo Drumcliff Colm McGurran
Tuam Karey McHugh*
Kimmage Rathmines Ray McHugh*
Tuam Tom McHugh*
Limerick City North Christy McInerney
Shannon Mike McKee*
Bantry West Cork Holly McKeever Cairns
Buncrana Michelle McKenna
Cavan Belturbet Seán McKiernan
Buncrana Mark McKinney
Conamara South Alastair McKinstry
Sligo Drumcliff Ciara McLoughlin
Dundrum Seán McLoughlin
Newbridge Fiona McLoughlin Healy*
Donegal Michael McMahon
Shannon Pat McMahon*
Athenry Oranmore Amanda McManus
Lifford Stranorlar Alan McMenamin
Ballymahon Charlie McMonagle
Letterkenny Gerry McMonagle*
Inner City North Denise McMorrow
Killiney Shankill Frank McNamara
Athy Tony McNamee
Donegal John McNulty
Donegal Valerie McNulty
Shannon Garret McPhillips
Ballyjamesduff Gráinne McPhillips
Limerick City North Eleanor McSharry
Limerick City West Dan McSweeney
Castleisland Kate McSweeney
Cavan Belturbet Peter McVitty*
Kanturk Lillian Meade
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Joe Meagher
Milford Declan Meehan
Donegal Roger Meehan
Cabra Glasnevin Declan Meenagh
Kilmuckridge Peter Mernagh
Dun Laoghaire Michael Merrigan*
Naas Ashling Merriman
Bray West David Miller
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Gerard Mitchell*
Cork City South Central Michael Mohally
Inner City North Brian Mohan
Glenties Anthony Molloy
Blackrock Rebecca Molloy
Listowel Jimmy Moloney*
Killarney Marie Moloney
Cork City South West Thomas Moloney*
Newbridge Damien Molyneaux
Lifford Stranorlar Maghnus Monaghan
Longford Martin Monaghan
Donaghmede Paddy Monahan
Celbridge John Monks
Ballymun Finglas Andrew Montague*
Inner City South East Annette Mooney
Clondalkin David Moore
Naas Seamie Moore*
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Sinéad Moore
Graiguecullen Portarlington Aisling Moran
Letterkenny Bernie Moran
Artane Whitehall Edel Moran
Ennistimon Noeleen Moran
Cork City North East Oliver Moran
Ballymahon Tony Moran
Mallow Cian Moriarty
Kenmare Norma Moriarty*
Macroom Ronnie Morley
Limerick City West Jamie Morrissey
Dun Laoghaire Justin Moylan
Kanturk Bernard Moynihan
Macroom Gobnait Moynihan
Inner City South West Rebecca Moynihan*
Limerick City East Derek Mulcahy
Graiguecullen Portarlington Tom Mulhall*
Mallow Melissa Mullane*
Glenties Liam Mulligan
Maynooth Rioana Mulligan
Cabra Glasnevin Sarah Mulligan
Carrick-On-Shannon Thomas Mulligan
Graiguecullen Portarlington Aidan Mullins*
Kimmage Rathmines Michael Mullooly
Clontarf Bernard Mulvany
Donaghmede Maria Mulvany
Ballinamore Caroline Mulvey
Carlow Ken Murnane
Tullow Charlie Murphy*
Kilrush Cillian Murphy
Kenmare Cleo Murphy
Mallow Gearóid Murphy
Kanturk Gerard Murphy
Manorhamilton Jamie Murphy
Cork City South West Joanne Murphy
Buncrana Joe Murphy
Granard Joe Murphy
Tullow John Murphy*
Fermoy June Murphy*
Bantry West Cork Katie Murphy
Bandon Kinsale Kevin Murphy*
Cobh Louise Murphy
Cork City North West Martina Murphy
Carrigaline Michael Murphy*
Limerick City East Michael Murphy
Cork City North East Noreen Murphy
Gort Kinvara P J Murphy
Bantry West Cork Patrick Murphy*
Ennis Paul Murphy*
Glencullen Sandyford Tom Murphy*
Balbriggan Tony Murphy*
Ballymahon Colm Murray*
Bailieborough Cootehill Gerry Murray
Swinford Gerry Murray
Buncrana Jack Murray*
Midleton Martin E Murray
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Richard Murray
Maynooth Teresa Murray*
Inner City South West Tony Murray
Celbridge Tony Murray
Granard Garry Murtagh
Carrigaline Michael Murtagh
Athlone John Naughten*
Donegal Michael Naughton
Killaloe Seán Naughton
Ennis Mark Nestor
Leixlip Joe Neville*
Midleton Shane Neville
Skibbereen West Cork Evie Nevin
Kildare Colette Newman
Cabra Glasnevin Cormac Newton
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Eoin Neylon
Pembroke Síomha Ní Aonghusa
Inner City South West Críona Ní Dhálaigh*
Macroom Síle Ni Dhubhghaill
Glencullen Sandyford Deirdre Ni Fhlionn
Stillorgan Rosie Ni Laoghaire
Limerick City West Seónaidh Ní Shíomóin
Dundrum Sorcha Nic Cormaic*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Sophie Nicoullaud
Tuam Thomas Niland
Tullow Billy Nolan
Kilmuckridge Colette Nolan
Midleton Eric Nolan
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Lorna Nolan*
Galway City East Nuala Nolan
Longford Peggy Nolan*
Kilkenny Malcolm Noonan*
Ennis Ann Norton*
Inner City North Belinda Nugent
Limerick City North John Nugent
Cork City North East Michael Nugent°
Donegal Seán O Berine
Clondalkin Eoin O Broin
Cork City South East Diarmaid O Cadhla
Limerick City East Seighin O Ceallaigh*
Dundrum Eoghan O Ceannabháin
Maynooth Naoise O Cearúil*
Donaghmede Proisnsias Ó Conaráin
Conamara South Dáithi O Cualáin
Conamara South Tomas O Curraoin*
Glenties Seamus O Domhnaill*
Blackrock Séafra O Faoláin
Glenties John O Fearraigh*
Cork City North East Risteard O Glaimhin
Clontarf Naoise O Muiri*
Clane Séamus O Riain
Balbriggan Seána O Rodaigh
Bantry West Cork Donnchadh O Seaghdha
Killaloe Tony O'Brien*
Tralee Bridget O'Brien
Muinebheag David O'Brien
Fermoy Deirdre O'Brien
Ballinamore Denis O'Brien
Carrick-On-Shannon Denis O'Brien
Bray West Dermot O'Brien
Adare Rathkeale Emmett O'Brien*
Balbriggan Joe O'Brien
Ballinasloe Kenneth O'Brien
Donaghmede Michael O'Brien*
Bray West Oliver O'Brien
Dundrum Peter O'Brien°
Killiney Shankill Shane O'Brien*
Tralee Terry O'Brien*
Killaloe Alan O'Callaghan*
Killiney Shankill Denis O'Callaghan*
Cork City North West Joe O'Callaghan
Killarney Niall O'Callaghan
Cork City South Central Shane O'Callaghan
Macroom Mary O'Callaghan Hallissey
Castleisland Bobby O'Connell*
Gort Kinvara Emma O'Connell
Dun Laoghaire Juliet O'Connell
Stillorgan Maeve O'Connell
Graiguecullen Portarlington Deirdre O'Connell Hopkins
Cobh Alan O'Connor
Limerick City North Brian O'Connor
Pembroke Claire O'Connor
Midleton James O'Connor
Carrigaline Liam O'Connor
Ballymun Finglas Lucy O'Connor
Kilkenny Luke O'Connor
Killarney Neily O'Connor
Bray West Rory O'Connor
Glencullen Sandyford Ruth O'Connor
Balbriggan Sam O'Connor
Cobh Seán O'Connor
Clane Una O'Connor
Limerick City East Jerry O'Dea*
Adare Rathkeale Trina O'Dea
Letterkenny Finian O'Donnell
Milford John O'Donnell*
Limerick City North Maeve O'Donnell
Tullow Brian O'Donoghue*
Clondalkin Cathal O'Donoghue
Newcastle West Conor O'Donoghue
Adare Rathkeale Richard O'Donoghue*
Killaloe Barry O'Donovan
Limerick City West Elisa O'Donovan
Bandon Kinsale Seán O'Donovan
Ballinamore Oisín O'Dwyer
Cork City South Central Patricia O'Dwyer
Newbridge Peggy O'Dwyer
Newbridge Tracey O'Dwyer
Clontarf Damian O'Farrell*
Cabra Glasnevin Paul O'Farrell
Galway City East Terry O'Flaherty*
Fermoy Frank O'Flynn*
Cork City North East Kenneth O'Flynn*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock John O'Gorman
Listowel Michael O'Gorman
Killaloe Gerard O'Halloran
Limerick City North Kieran O'Hanlon*
Limerick City North Olivia O'Hanlon
Conamara South Kevin O'Hara
Athenry Oranmore Louis O'Hara
Bailieborough Cootehill John O'Hare
Carrick-On-Shannon Leslie O'Hora
Athy Ciara O'Keeffe
Dun Laoghaire Dave O'Keeffe
Stillorgan Gearoid O'Keeffe
Cork City South East Chris O'Leary*
Dundrum Jim O'Leary
Cork City North West Julie O'Leary
Balbriggan Tom O'Leary
Fermoy William O'Leary
Cork City North East Mandy O'Leary Hegarty
Ennistimon Martin O'Loghlen
Cabra Glasnevin Stephen O'Loughlin
Galway City East Neil O'Mahony
Newcastle West Seán O'Mahony
Clontarf Ciaran O'Moore*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Liam O'Neill
Cork City North East Lorraine O'Neill
Piltown Melissa O'Neill*
Castlecomer Pat O'Neill
Limerick City North Pat O'Neill
Callan Thomastown Patrick O'Neill
Dundrum Seamus O'Neill*
Naas Sorcha O'Neill*
Carlow Tom O'Neill
Bandon Kinsale Pat O'Regan
Newbridge Ciara O'Reilly
Tralee Denis O'Reilly
Longford Julie O'Reilly
Bailieborough Cootehill Sarah O'Reilly
Ballyjamesduff Shane P O'Reilly*
Ballyjamesduff T P O'Reilly
Cabra Glasnevin Colm O'Rourke
Killiney Shankill Danielle O'Rourke
Portlaoise Noel O'Rourke
Ballinamore Paddy O'Rourke*
Cork City South Central Graham O'Shea
Kanturk John Paul O'Shea*
Corca Dhuibhne Michael D O'Shea*
Mallow Tony O'Shea
Pembroke Linda O'Shea Farren
Skibbereen West Cork Christopher O'Sullivan*
Kenmare Donie O'Sullivan
Bandon Kinsale John O'Sullivan*
Listowel John O'Sullivan
Bandon Kinsale Marie O'Sullivan
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Michael O'Sullivan
Cobh Padraig O'Sullivan*
Cork City North East Seán O'Sullivan
Skibbereen West Cork Vanessa O'Sullivan
Artane Whitehall Larry O'Toole*
Ballymahon Pat O'Toole*
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart J K Onwumereh
Tullow William Paton*
Newbridge Chris Pender
Tullow John Pender*
Cabra Glasnevin Cieran Perry*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Brendan Phelan*
Carlow Fintan Phelan*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Vivienne Phelan
Midleton John Phillips
Inner City South West Michael Pidgeon
Limerick City East Joe Pond
Newbridge Robert Power*
Killiney Shankill Una Power
Lismore John Pratt*
Stillorgan Rachael Prendergast Spollen
Portlaoise Judith Preston Grace
Adare Rathkeale Mike Putt
Midleton Liam Quaide
Kenmare Damian Quigg*
Dun Laoghaire Dave Quinn
Limerick City North Dean Quinn
Edenderry Liam Quinn
Balbriggan Malachy Quinn*
Muinebheag Willie Quinn*
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Punam Rane
Cobh Cathal Rasmussen*
Tuam Andrew Reddington
Athy Thomas Redmond*
Carrigaline Caitriona Reid
Bandon Kinsale Gordon Reid
Maynooth John Reid
Leixlip Michael Reidy
Cobh John Reilly
Ballymun Finglas Noeleen Reilly*
Granard PJ Reilly*
Longford Tony Reilly
Ballinamore Ita Reynolds Flynn
Inner City North Nial Ring*
Loughrea Anne Marie Roche
Fermoy Frank Roche
Bailieborough Cootehill Mary Roche
Tuam Pete Roche*
Glenties Seamus Rodgers
Artane Whitehall Patricia Roe
Cork City South West Sinéad Ronan
Ballymahon Paul Ross*
Bandon Kinsale Mairéad Ruane
Newcastle West Tom Ruddle
Corca Dhuibhne David Russell
Tuam Dermot Ryan
Limerick City East Diarmuid Ryan
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Eddie Ryan*
Inner City North Eilis Ryan*
Cork City North West Fiona Ryan
Ballymahon Geraldine Ryan
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Martin Ryan
Limerick City East Michael Ryan
Shannon P J Ryan*
Kildare Patricia Ryan
Ennis Seamus Ryan
Newport Mattie Ryan Coole
Cork City South West Eolan Ryng
Naas Evie Sammon
Stillorgan Barry Saul*
Newcastle West Jerome Scanlan*
Naas Darren Scully*
Kanturk Paddy Scully
Bandon Kinsale Gerard Seaman
Limerick City East Elena Secas*
Inner City North S G Raja Sekhar Reddy
Longford Mae Sexton*
Cork City South Central Maurice Sexton
Cork City South East Terry Shannon*
Limerick City North Conor Sheahan
Killarney John Sheahan*
Newcastle West John Sheahan*
Adare Rathkeale Kevin Sheahan*
Limerick City East Michael Sheahan*
Cork City North West John Sheehan*
Tralee Mikey Sheehy
Cobh Sinead Sheppard*
Tuam Joe Sheridan
Cabra Glasnevin Marie Sherlock
Ballymun Finglas Cathy Shiels
Cabra Glasnevin Siobhán Shovlin
Ennistimon Bill Slattery*
Limerick City East Catherine Slattery
Celbridge Philip Slattery
Tralee Ben Slimm
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Aran Smeallie
Stillorgan Donál Smith
Cavan Belturbet Emmett Smith
Cavan Belturbet Seán Smith*
Ballyjamesduff Trevor Smith
Bailieborough Cootehill Val Smith*
Ballybay Clones Rosie Smith O'Harte
Longford Barbara Smyth
Killiney Shankill Carrie Smyth*
Swinford Michael Smyth
Dun Laoghaire Ossian Smyth*
Athenry Oranmore Marian Spelman
Glencullen Sandyford Ben Stafford
Kildare Mark Stafford*
Cork City North West John Stanton
Inner City South East Sonya Stapleton*
Carrick-On-Shannon Enda Stenson*
Glencullen Sandyford Sandra Stewart
Buncrana Sinéad Stewart
Clontarf Catherine Stocker
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Noreen Stokes
Adare Rathkeale Theresa Storey
Donegal Barry Sweeney
Glenties Evelyn Sweeney
Letterkenny Mary T Sweeney
Portlaoise Mary Sweeney*
Ennistimon Shane Talty
Limerick City West Abul Talukder
Kilrush Mike Taylor
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Brigid Teefy*
Adare Rathkeale Adam Teskey
Conamara South Noel Thomas*
Listowel Aoife Thornton*
Clondalkin Francis Timmons*
Lismore James Tobin*
Cork City North West Finian Toomey
Glencullen Sandyford Shaun Tracey
Edenderry Christine Traynor
Ballybay Clones Pat Treanor*
Ballybay Clones Richard Truell
Donaghmede Jo Tully
Galway City East Michael Tully
Portlaoise Noel Tuohy*
Midleton Danielle Twomey
Cork City North East Ted Tynan*
Ballymun Finglas Seán Tyrrell
Kilkenny Seán Tyrrell
Balbriggan Oghenetano John Uwhumiakpor
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Nicky Uzell
Kilmuckridge Jan Van de Ven
Cavan Belturbet Liam Van Der Spek
Tralee Johnnie Wall
Athy Mark Wall*
Carlow Adrienne Wallace
Shannon Betty Walsh
Skibbereen West Cork J J Walsh
Galway City East John Walsh
Limerick City North Kieran Walsh
Adare Rathkeale Leo Walsh
Kilkenny Noel Walsh
Kilmuckridge Oliver Walsh
Ballymahon P J Walsh
Cavan Belturbet Patricia Walsh
Conamara North Seamus Walsh*
Sligo Drumcliff Thomas Walsh
Blackrock Barry Ward*
Tuam Martin Ward
Maynooth Paul Ward*
Athlone Tony Ward*
Longford Gerry Warnock*
Manorhamilton Justin Warnock*
Inner City South East Elizabeth Watson
Dundalk Carlingford Antóin Watters
Inner City South West Michael Watters
Conamara North Tom Welby*
Clane Brendan Weld*
Carrigaline John Weldon
Fermoy Helen White
Newport Rose White
Sligo Drumcliff Corey Whyte
Glenties Liam Whyte
Kilrush Joseph Woulfe
Ballinamore Seán Wynne
Carrick-On-Shannon Seán Wynne
Kilrush Violet Anne Wynne
Clane Brendan Wyse
Celbridge Brendan Young*

Total Candidates: 1977

*outgoing Councillor (396)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (14)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (55)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 19-Sep-19 12:12 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.79.62