ElectionsIreland.org Logo
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

previous next Local Elections: 23 May 2014
Back Next Killiney Shankill
Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council (Leinster)

6 Seats 12 Candidates 10 Counts
Electorate: 26,266 Quota: 1,684
 Candidate     Party     1st Pref   Share   Quota     Count   Status   Seat 

Jennifer Cuffe  Fianna Fail Lozenge   1,286   10.92%   0.76   6      Made Quota     3 ♀  
Vinny Duran Kearns  Fianna Fail Lozenge   561   4.76%   0.33   (3)      Eliminated       ♂
* Maria Bailey  Fine Gael Lozenge   1,087   9.23%   0.65   6      Made Quota     2 ♀  
Jim Gildea  Fine Gael Lozenge   761   6.46%   0.45   (5)      Eliminated       ♂
Garrett McDermott  Fine Gael Lozenge   486   4.13%   0.29   (1)      Eliminated       ♂
Cara Augustenborg  Green/Comhaontas Glas Lozenge   857   7.27%   0.51   (7)      Eliminated     ♀  
Simon Hall  Non party/Independent Lozenge   487   4.13%   0.29   (2)      Eliminated       ♂
* Denis O'Callaghan  Labour Lozenge   968   8.22%   0.57   10      Elected     6   ♂
* Carrie Smyth  Labour Lozenge   1,220   10.36%   0.72   8      Made Quota     4 ♀  
Cillian Doyle  People Before Profit Alliance Lozenge   911   7.73%   0.54   (10)      Not Elected       ♂
* Hugh Lewis2  People Before Profit Alliance Lozenge   1,653   14.03%   0.98   3      Made Quota     1   ♂
Shane O'Brien  Sinn Féin Lozenge   1,504   12.77%   0.89   10      Elected     5   ♂

Total valid 11,781 44.85%

Spoilt votes 134 1.12%

Total poll 11,915 45.36%

* outgoing Councillor (4)
Final votes required for expenses: 422
Candidates: 4 female (♀), 8 male (♂)
 
The data in the table above may be sorted by clicking on the column headings
 
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 09-Dec-19 04:27 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.68.65.15
Cork East Kerry North Limerick West Clare Galway West Dublin Constituencies Cork South Central Cork South West Cork North Central Cork North West Kerry South Limerick East Galway East Waterford Wexford Tipperary South Tipperary North Carlow Kilkenny Laoighis Offaly Wicklow Kildare South Kildare North Meath Westmeath Longford Roscommon Louth Cavan Monaghan Sligo Leitrim Mayo Donegal South West Donegal North East