ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 1999 Town Council Elections

10 June 1999

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Fine Gael

Party Website: http://www.finegael.ie/
 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Wexford
Kilkenny Aidan Brennan
Carlow Ainne Ui Fhaolain
Killarney Alan O'Sullivan
Youghal Alice Walsh*
Castlebar Ann Cresham
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Anna McKenna
Edenderry Barbara Cummins
Navan Barbara Macken
Belturbet TC Barbara McGinley
Sligo No 2 East Barnes Murphy
Athlone Betty Kelly
Trim Billy Wilson
Tullamore Brendan McGowan
Castlebar Brendan Henaghan
Skibbereen Bridie O'Donoghue
Cootehill Bridie McNally*
Mountmellick Carmel Harrison
Kilrush Catherine O'Brien
Droichead Nua Christy Murphy
Naas Conor O'Keeffe
Navan Damien English
Tullamore Darren Scott
Youghal Darren Bulman
Leixlip Dave Egan
Bundoran David Rogers
Kilkenny Declan Murphy
Gorey Deirdre Bolger*
Greystones Deirdre Archer*
Naas Denis Logan
Shannon Dermot Hammond
Westport Dermot Langan
Macroom Dermot Foley
Bantry Dermot Sheehan
Skibbereen Donnchadha O hAodha
Letterkenny Doreen Sheridan Kennedy
Ballyshannon Eileen McIntyre
Ballinasloe Frankie Walsh
Kinsale Fred Treacy
Athlone Gabriel Corcoran
Castleblayney Gary Carville
Carrickmacross Gerard Maggs
Cobh Harry Bollard
Cobh Henry Black
Clonmel Hubert Burke
Clonakilty Humphrey Deegan
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Isabel Sanroma
Cavan J P Malone
Mountmellick Jack Deegan
Nenagh Jack White
Tramore Jackie O'Connell
Longford James Keogh
Ballina James Sheridan*
Mountmellick James Blanc*
Passage West Jane Horgan
Sligo No 3 West Jim Lyons
Clonakilty Joe MacSweeney
Athy John Lynch
Ennis John Mulkerrins
Edenderry John Foran
Arklow John Purcell
Bray No 2 John S Ryan
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate John Clarke
Ballyshannon Joseph Duffy
Clonmel Josephine Chamney
Portlaoighise Karl Meehan
Fermoy Liz Fenton
Shannon Marcella Murphy*
Listowel Margaret Lyons McKenna
Ballina Mark Winters
Kilrush Mary Farren
Buncrana Mary Grant
Athy Mary O'Sullivan
Dundalk No 3 Maud Faughey
Thurles Michael Browne
Bundoran Michael McElhinney*
Kells Michael Allen
Fermoy Michael O'Dwyer*
Enniscorthy Michael White*
Thurles Michael Sutton*
Templemore Michael Curley
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Michael Foley
Cobh Morgan Collins
Lismore Noel Hickey
Kells Noel Dardis
Muinebheag Noel Aughney
Kinsale Noreen Hurley
Wicklow Oliver J Lalor
Dundalk No 3 P J Roddy
Letterkenny Paddy Gildea
Tralee Pat McCarthy*
Mullingar Pat Whelan*
Youghal Patrick Aherne
Monaghan Patrick Gilsenan
Cashel Patrick O'Sullivan
Thurles Patrick Kenny
Navan Patsy O'Neill
Bantry Peter Farrelly
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Raymond Dempsey*
New Ross Richard Dreelan
Mullingar Ruth Illingworth
Bandon Seán O'Callaghan
Cavan Seán Smith
Muinebheag Stephen Bambrick
Dundalk No 2 Stephen Burns*
Arklow Sylvester Bourke
Killarney Tadhg O'Sullivan
Midleton Tim O'Sullivan
Kinsale Timothy O'Donovan
Carrick on Suir Tom Hogan
Portlaoighise Tony Dunne
Edenderry Tony Flanagan
Mountmellick Ursula Farrell
Ballyshannon Val Murray
Cootehill Vincent McCaul*
Cashel Wally Ryan

Total Unsuccessful: 116

*outgoing Councillor (16)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 21-Sep-20 12:39 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 173.245.54.120