ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2004 Town Council Elections

11 June 2004

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Fine Gael

Party Website: http://www.finegael.ie/
 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Ballinasloe Aidan McGrath
Kells Alice Mulvany
Wexford Angela Reville
Passage West Ann Lyons
Muinebheag Anne O'Connor
Fermoy Anthony Barry*
Mountmellick Audrey Lyons
Lismore Audrey Doocey
Kilkee Bernard Harte
Macroom Bosco Frank Cotter
Buncrana Brendan Fletcher
Bray No 1 Brian Kenny*
Castleblayney Carmel Redmond
Letterkenny Charlie McClafferty
Midleton Con Walsh
Clonakilty Conor Mulcahy
Castlebar Conor Cresham
Mullingar Declan Dunne
Macroom Declan Tobin
Carrickmacross Denis Durcan
Ballinasloe Denis Larkin
Bundoran Donal Breslin
Birr Eddie Enright*
Castlebar Edmund Barrett
Cavan Elizabeth Wilson Higgins
Trim Elizabeth O'Rourke
Killarney Feargal Courtney
Loughrea Fergus Kennedy
Ballinasloe Gabriel Donelan
Youghal Gene Roche
Arklow Helen Wolohan
Cobh Henry Black
Clonakilty Humphrey Deegan
Nenagh Jack White
Carrick on Suir Jackie Hogan
Gorey Jacqueline Sheil
Cavan Jacqui Lewis
Mountmellick James Blanc
Templemore Jim Hassey*
Kilkee Jerry Kett
Listowel Jim Horgan
Westport Jim McNally
Sligo No 3 West Jim Lyons
Letterkenny Jimmy Kavanagh
Bray No 2 John S Ryan
Wicklow John Alvey
Dundalk No 1 Johnny McGahon*
Bantry John Connolly*
Ennis John Mulkerrins
Clonmel Josephine Chamney
Longford Julianne Pigott
Enniscorthy Kay Doyle
Ballyshannon Kay McGoldrick
Athlone Kevin O'Brien
Tullamore Kevin Doheny
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Kevin Richard Callan
Tralee Leonard O'Donnell
Shannon Lorraine Lynch
Boyle Maire Egan
Letterkenny Marian Metcalfe
Killarney Marie Kehoe
Navan Mark Costello
Cootehill Martin Fitzpatrick*
Navan Mary Foley
Carlow Mary Quinn
Ballybay Mary Pearse
Buncrana Mary Grant
Cashel Mary Eakins
Tipperary Mary O'Connor
Balbriggan Mary Cannon*
Sligo No 1 North Matt Lyons*
Gorey Matthew Kavanagh
Loughrea Maura Kelly Stewart*
Thurles Michael Cleary
Tullamore Michael Fox
Thurles Michael Browne
Ballina Michael Carr
Nenagh Mike Ryan
Monaghan Miriam McKenna
Mallow Mitchell O'Leary*
Westport Ollie Gannon*
Bray No 3 P J Minogue
Ballina Padraig O'Toole
Ballinasloe Padraig Ryan
Naas Pat O'Reilly*
Fermoy Pat O'Brien
Naas Patricia Lehane
Muinebheag Patrick Hughes
Clones Paul Boyce
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Ray Foley
New Ross Richard Dreelan
Kells Seamus Grimes*
Ballina Seán Newcombe
Skibbereen Shane Nallen
Droichead Nua Sinead Donagh
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Stella Neary
Kells Stephen Foley
Enniscorthy Tara Manning
Naas Timmy Conway*
Youghal Tom Linehan
Carlow Wayne Fennell
Cashel William Troy

Total Unsuccessful: 102

*outgoing Councillor (15)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (2)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 28-Sep-20 04:44 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.123.184