ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2004 Town Council Elections

11 June 2004

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Non party/Independent

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Athlone Benny Cooney
Athlone Betty Kelly
Athlone Jim Behan
Athlone Olly McGrath
Athlone Patsy Beaumont
Athy Bertie Dunne
Athy Des Dalton
Balbriggan Bredge Tuite*
Balbriggan William Atherton
Ballina Jodie Beattie*
Ballina John Naughton
Ballina Ray Collins*
Ballinasloe Tom Madden
Ballyshannon Joe Gallagher*
Ballyshannon John McCadden
Bandon Fergal Keohane
Bray No 2 Seay Ledwidge
Bray No 3 Eugene Finnegan
Bray No 3 Margaret Cahill
Bundoran Diarmaid Doherty
Carlow Conor Dowling
Carrick on Suir Bobby Moore
Carrick on Suir Liam Dwyer*
Carrick on Suir Richie O'Neill*
Carrickmacross Tom Freeman
Cashel John O'Byrne
Cashel Tony Turner
Castleblayney Charles Lynch*
Clonmel Dominick O'Hara
Clonmel Ted Boyle*
Cobh Donal Varian
Cobh Rosie O'Neill
Cobh Vincent Keaney
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Frank Godfrey*
Drogheda No 2 West Gate William Michael Fitzpatrick
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Dabid Birch
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Frank Godfrey
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Seán Collins*
Droichead Nua Tonna Okei
Dundalk No 1 Aidan McMahon
Dundalk No 1 Benedicta Attoh
Dundalk No 2 Stephen Burns
Dundalk No 3 Jimmy Bellew
Dundalk No 3 Stephen Burns
Dungarvan Brendan O'Brien
Dungarvan Dan Dineen
Dungarvan Mel Shanley
Dungarvan Seán McGuire
Edenderry Eileen O'Connor*
Edenderry Tom O'Connell*
Fermoy Arthur Dowling*
Fermoy James O'Connell
Fermoy John Mahon
Fermoy Mary McDonnell O'Connor
Fermoy Nick Nolan
Fermoy Pat Fisher
Granard Johnny Kelly
Kilkenny Frank O'Neill
Kilkenny Jimmy Leahy
Kilkenny Teresa Mullen
Kilkenny Tim Haide
Killarney Dawn McKeever
Killarney John B Healy
Killarney Richard Behal
Kilrush P J Hanrahan
Leixlip Adrian Kearney
Leixlip Denis McCarthy
Leixlip Kevin Shanahan
Letterkenny P J Blake*
Letterkenny Peter Cutliffe
Letterkenny Peter Patton
Lismore Sonny McNamara
Longford Liam Madden
Longford Michael Brennan
Midleton Christy Carr
Midleton James McSweeney
Midleton Stephen O'Shea*
Midleton Terence Varian
Naas Anthony Egan*
Naas Evelyn Bracken*
Naas Tom Cross
Navan Christy Gorman*
New Ross David Maher*
New Ross Jim Dalton
New Ross Seamus O'Brien
Sligo No 1 North Jim O'Sullivan
Sligo No 2 East Gerard Mooney
Sligo No 2 East Martin Ford
Sligo No 3 West Bobby Shannon
Templemore Mary Morrissey
Templemore Valerie Young
Thurles Martin Ryan*
Thurles Tony Bourke
Tipperary John Bradshaw
Tralee Jimmy Brosnan
Tralee Sam Locke
Tramore James McCartan
Tramore Ted O'Keeffe
Trim Michael Doherty
Westport Tom R King
Wexford Alsie Grace
Wexford Johnny Roche*
Wicklow Thomas Merrigan
Youghal A Roberts
Youghal Garry O'Halloran
Youghal James Flanagan
Youghal Kathleen Lewis
Youghal Michael T Murphy*
Youghal Robert Sweetman
Youghal Tom O'Connell

Total Unsuccessful: 110

*outgoing Councillor (22)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 23-Aug-19 04:31 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.78.181