ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2009 Local Elections

5 June 2009

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Labour

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Kildare Adrian Kane
Glencullen Sandyford Aidan O'Sullivan
Dun Laoghaire Angela Timlin
Arklow Bernie O'Halloran
Tipperary Billy Bourke
Callan Brian Harris
Kells Brian Collins
Donaghmede Brian McDowell
Clane Chris Rowland
Dundalk South Ciaran O Mathuna
Ballina David Moffat
Edenderry Declan Leddin
Limerick South Derek Mulcahy
Templemore Des Hanna
Navan Eileen Drew
Castleconnell Elena Secas
Oranmore Enda O'Rourke
Dundalk Carlingford Frank O'Brien
Clonmel Gabrielle Egan
Bandon Gearoid Buckley
Balbriggan Grainne Kilmurray
Castlebar Harry Barrett*
Portlaoise Jim O'Brien
Ballymahon James Feeney
Mallow Jerry Mullally
Carrick-On-Shannon John Feely
Killorglin John Sheehan
Dunshaughlin John King
Limerick North John Ryan*
Thurles John Kenehan
Glenties John Kelly
Bantry Jose Ospina
Oranmore Josette Farrell
Westport Keith Martin
Arklow Kevin Ryan
Ardee Leonard Hatrick
Muinebheag Liam O'Brien
Cavan Liam Hogan
Athlone Lisa Burke
Clondalkin Margaret McCarthy
Emo Margaret Guijt Lawlor
Sligo Strandhill Mary Dolan McLoughlin
Ferbane Mary Kiely
Fethard Michael Cleere
Dunshaughlin Michael McLoughlin
Listowel Michael Conway
Cabra Glasnevin Mick Keegan
Tipperary Mick Byrnes
Carlow East Noel Barcoe
Galway City East Nuala Nolan
New Ross Ollie Somers
Loughrea P J McDonnell
Cork City North Central Paddy Brown
Naas Pat McCarthy
Dingle Pat Hanafin
Swords Pat Ward
Cashel Patrick Downey
Kilbeggan Pat Boyce
Ennis West Paul O'Shea
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Paul Comiskey O'Keeffe
Carrickmacross Peadar Markey
Borris-in-Ossory Raymond Fitzpatrick
Dromore Alwyn Love
Blackrock Ronan Farren
Clane Rose Devine
Rathkeale Seamus Hogan
Glenties Seamus Rodgers
Longford Seamus Keaveney
Donegal Seamus Carbin
Kilkenny Seán O hArgain
Kilkenny Seán Butler
Tullamore Seán O'Brien
Artane Whitehall Sinead Seery
Letterkenny Siobhan McLoughlin
Newcastle West Stephen Goulding
Kanturk Ted Linehan
Dungarvan Teresa Wright*
Templemore Thomas Murphy
Shannon Tony McMahon
Dundrum Veronica O'Doherty

Total Unsuccessful: 80

*outgoing Councillor (3)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (1)
 
   ©1998-2021 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 27-Oct-21 02:25 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.70.34.163