ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2011 General Election

25 February 2011

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Non party/Independent

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Clare Ann Cronin
Wicklow Anthony Fitzgerald
Kildare North Bart Murphy
Cork North Central Benjamin Ashu Arrah
Longford Westmeath Benny Cooney
Dublin Central Benny Cooney
Donegal North East Betty Holmes
Clare Brian Markham
Kerry North Limerick West Bridget O'Brien
Dublin South Buhidma Hussein Hamed
Dún Laoghaire Carl J Haughton
Cavan Monaghan Caroline Forde
Kildare North Catherine Murphy
Galway West Catherine Connolly
Wicklow Charlie Keddy
Dublin Central Christy Burke
Dublin Central Cieran Perry
Dublin West Clement Esebamen
Kildare South Clifford T Reid
Dublin Mid West Colm McGrath
Limerick Con Cremin
Meath West Daithi Stephens
Carlow Kilkenny David Murphy
Louth David Bradley
Waterford Declan Waters
Limerick City Denis Riordan
Kerry South Dermot Finn
Mayo Dermot McDonnell
Donegal North East Dessie Shiels
Dublin South Central Dominic Mooney
Wicklow Donal Kiernan
Longford Westmeath Donal Jackson
Dublin South East Dylan Haskins
Galway West Eamon Walsh
Dublin South Eamonn Zaidan
Laoighis Offaly Eddie Fitzpatrick
Cork South West Edmund Butler
Galway East Emer O'Donnell
Cork South Central Eric Isherwood
Kildare North Eric Doyle Higgins
Wicklow Eugene Finnegan
Laoighis Offaly Fergus McDonnell
Cork North Central Fergus O'Rourke
Cork South Central Finbarr O'Driscoll
Dublin North Central Finian McGrath*
Louth Frank Godfrey
Louth Fred Matthews
Sligo Leitrim North Gabriel McSharry
Waterford Gerard Kiersey
Dublin South East Mannix Flynn
Cork South Central Gerard Linehan
Dublin South Gerard Dolan
Louth Gerry Crilly
Dublin South Central Gerry Kelly
Clare Gerry Walshe
Dublin South East Hugh Sheehy
Donegal North East Ian McGarvey
Laoighis Offaly James Fanning
Clare James Breen
Wicklow Jim Tallon
Dublin South East James Coyle
Clare Jim Connolly
Dublin Mid West Jim McHale
Dublin North East Jimmy Guerin
Waterford Joe Conway
Wicklow Joe Behan
Clare J J McCabe
Limerick John Dillon
Laoighis Offaly John Leahy
Waterford John Halligan
Laoighis Offaly John Bracken
Carlow Kilkenny John Dalton
Laoighis Offaly John Boland
Laoighis Offaly John Foley
Longford Westmeath John Boland
Dublin South John Doyle
Kerry North Limerick West John McKenna
Roscommon Leitrim South John McDermott
Carlow Kilkenny John O'Hara
Dublin South East John Keigher
Cork South West John Kearney
Dublin Central John Hyland
Carlow Kilkenny Johnny Couchman
Cavan Monaghan Joseph Duffy
Meath East Joe Bonner
Waterford Justin Collery
Tipperary North Kate Bopp
Limerick City Kevin Kiely
Longford Westmeath Kevin Moran
Cork North Central Kevin Conway
Wicklow Kevin Carroll
Laoighis Offaly Liam Dumpleton
Mayo Loretta Clarke
Louth Luke Martin
Clare Madeline McAleer
Dublin North Dr Mark Harrold
Kerry North Limerick West Mary Fitzgibbon
Limerick City Matt Larkin
Tipperary South Mattie McGrath*
Dublin Central Maureen O'Sullivan
Mayo Michael Kilcoyne
Sligo Leitrim North Michael Clarke
Wicklow Michael Mulvihill
Tipperary North Michael Lowry*
Laoighis Offaly Michael Cox
Dublin Mid West Michael Ryan
Kildare North Michael Beirne
Cork South West Michael O'Sullivan
Kerry South Michael Healy Rae
Wexford Mick Wallace
Cork South Central Mick Finn
Galway West Mike Cubbard
Dún Laoghaire Mike Deegan
Dublin South Central Neville Bradley
Dublin Mid West Niall Smith
Wicklow Nicky Kelly
Carlow Kilkenny Noel Walsh
Dublin South East Noel Watson
Galway West Noel Grealish*
Dublin South Central Noel Bennett
Kildare South Paddy Kennedy
Clare Patrick Brassil
Limerick Patrick O'Doherty
Dublin South Central Paul King
Cork East Paul Burke
Dublin South East Paul Sommerville
Dublin North Central Paul Clarke
Dublin South Central Peter O'Neill
Wicklow Peter Dempsey
Carlow Kilkenny Ramie Leahy
Dublin South West Ray Kelly
Dublin North East Raymond Sexton
Dublin South Raymond Whitehead
Sligo Leitrim North Dick Cahill
Kerry South Richard Behal
Louth Robert Glynn
Dublin North East Robert Eastwood
Louth Robin Wilson
Meath West Ronan Carolan
Laoighis Offaly Rotimi Adebari
Wexford Ruairi de Valera
Kerry North Limerick West Sam Locke
Clare Sarah Ferrigan
Cavan Monaghan Seamus Treanor
Limerick Seamus Sherlock
Roscommon Leitrim South Seán Kearns
Galway East Seán Canney
Dublin North West Seán Mooney
Dublin South Central Seán Connolly Farrell
Mayo Seán Forkin
Cork South Central Seán Dunphy
Dublin South Shane Ross
Wexford Siobhan Roseingrave
Donegal South West Stephen McCahill
Meath West Stephen Ball
Carlow Kilkenny Stephen Kelly
Wicklow Stephen Donnelly
Cork South Central Ted Neville
Donegal South West Thomas Pringle
Galway West Tom Welby
Galway West Thomas King
Wicklow Thomas Clarke
Dublin Central Thomas Hollywood
Galway East Tim Broderick
Waterford Tom Higgins
Kerry South Tom Fleming
Dún Laoghaire Trevor Patton
Galway West Uinseann Holmes
Sligo Leitrim North Veronica Cawley
Dún Laoghaire Victor Boyhan

Total Candidates: 170

*outgoing TD (4)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 26-Oct-20 03:32 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.79.194