ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Fianna Fail

Party Website: http://www.fiannafail.ie/
 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Adare Rathkeale Trina O'Dea
Artane Whitehall Seán Paul Mahon
Athenry Oranmore Michael Hannon
Athy Emmet Kane
Bailieborough Cootehill Francis McDermott
Bailieborough Cootehill Gerry Murray
Bailieborough Cootehill P J Barry
Balbriggan Niall Keady
Ballinasloe Kenneth O'Brien
Ballinasloe Mike Kelly
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Eoin Neylon
Ballymahon Brigid Duffy
Ballymahon John Kenny
Bandon Kinsale Dermot Brennan
Bantry West Cork George Gill
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart J K Onwumereh
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Declan Good
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Liam O'Neill
Cabra Glasnevin Hannah Lemass
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Joe Meagher
Carndonagh Marie Duffy
Carrick-On-Shannon Fintan Cox
Carrigaline Michael Corcoran
Castleisland Tom McEllistrim*
Clane Daniel Keenan
Clontarf Cathal Haughey
Cobh John Reilly
Conamara South Mac Dara Hosty
Conamara South Máirtín Lee
Conamara South Patrick Feeney
Cork City North East Martin Dorgan
Cork City North East Tim Brosnan*
Cork City North West Seán Coleman
Cork City South Central David Boyle
Cork City South West Shane Fallon
Donegal Eimear McGuinness
Donegal Philip McGlynn
Donegal Roger Meehan
Dun Laoghaire Justin Moylan
Dundrum Olivia Buckley
Edenderry Christine Traynor
Edenderry Pat Daly
Edenderry Robert McDermott
Ennistimon Martin O'Loghlen
Glencullen Sandyford Ben Stafford
Glenties Enda Bonner*
Glenties Seamus O Domhnaill*
Gort Kinvara Kevin Fahey
Graiguecullen Portarlington Deirdre O'Connell Hopkins
Granard Amanda Duffy
Granard Joe Murphy
Granard Victor Connell
Inner City North Brian Mohan
Inner City North Denise McMorrow
Inner City North Imran Khurshid
Inner City South East Elizabeth Watson
Inner City South East Maria Bohan
Inner City South West Ammar Ali
Killarney Neily O'Connor
Killiney Shankill Helena Kelly
Kimmage Rathmines Michael Mullooly
Leixlip Valerie Colton
Limerick City East Joe Pond
Limerick City North Christy McInerney
Limerick City North Pat O'Neill
Limerick City West Seán Lynch*
Listowel John Lucid
Longford Uruemu Adejinmi
Loughrea Pat Flanagan
Macroom Jason Fitzgerald
Midleton Rosarii Griffin
Muinebheag Josie Daly
Muinebheag Philip Gahan
Naas Brian Larkin
Naas Terry Dignan
Newbridge Antoinette Buckley
Newbridge Murty Aspell
Piltown Robert Duggan
Portlaoise Donal Kelly
Portlaoise Pauline Madigan
Skibbereen West Cork Deirdre Kelly
Stillorgan Liam Dockery*

Total Unsuccessful: 82

*outgoing Councillor (6)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (6)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 12-Dec-19 04:52 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.69.63.218