ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Show All | Showing ELECTED candidates | Show Unsuccessful

Fine Gael

Party Website: http://www.finegael.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Adare Rathkeale Adam Teskey
Adare Rathkeale Stephen Keary*
Artane Whitehall Declan Flanagan*
Athenry Oranmore David Collins
Athenry Oranmore Liam Carroll
Athlone John Naughten*
Athy Ivan Keatley*
Bailieborough Cootehill Carmel Brady*
Bailieborough Cootehill Val Smith*
Balbriggan Tom O'Leary
Ballinamore Enda McGloin
Ballinamore Ita Reynolds Flynn
Ballinasloe Peter Keaveney°
Ballyjamesduff T P O'Reilly
Ballyjamesduff Trevor Smith
Ballyjamesduff Winston Bennett*
Ballymahon Colm Murray*
Ballymahon Gerard Farrell*
Ballymahon Paul Ross*
Bandon Kinsale John O'Sullivan*
Bandon Kinsale Kevin Murphy*
Bandon Kinsale Marie O'Sullivan
Bantry West Cork Katie Murphy
Blackrock Barry Ward*
Blackrock Marie Baker*
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Punam Rane
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Conor Bergin
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick John King*
Bray West Melanie Corrigan
Cabra Glasnevin Colm O'Rourke
Callan Thomastown Joe Lyons
Callan Thomastown Michael Doyle*
Callan Thomastown Patrick O'Neill
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Gerard Mitchell*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock John Egan
Carlow Fergal Browne*
Carlow Tom O'Neill
Carndonagh Bernard McGuinness*
Carrick-On-Shannon Finola Armstrong McGuire*
Carrick-On-Shannon Thomas Mulligan
Carrigaline Aidan Lombard
Carrigaline Liam O'Connor
Castlecomer Dan Brennan*
Castlecomer Mary Hilda Cavanagh*
Castleisland Bobby O'Connell*
Cavan Belturbet Madeleine Argue*
Cavan Belturbet Peter McVitty*
Clane Brendan Weld*
Clane Brendan Wyse
Clondalkin Emer Higgins*
Clontarf Naoise O Muiri*
Cobh Anthony Barry*
Cobh Sinead Sheppard*
Conamara North Eileen Mannion Mullen*
Conamara South Padraig Mac an Iomaire
Corca Dhuibhne Seamus Fitzgerald*
Cork City North East Joe Kavanagh*
Cork City North West Damian Boylan
Cork City South Central Shane O'Callaghan
Cork City South East Deirdre Forde°
Cork City South East Des Cahill*
Cork City South West Derry Canty°
Cork City South West Garret Kelleher
Donaghmede Terence Flanagan
Donegal Barry Sweeney
Dun Laoghaire John F Bailey*
Dun Laoghaire Lorraine Hall
Dundrum Anna Grainger
Dundrum Jim O'Leary
Ennis Johnny Flynn*
Ennis Mary Howard*
Ennis Paul Murphy*
Ennistimon Joe Garrihy
Fermoy Kay Dawson*
Fermoy Noel McCarthy*
Glencullen Sandyford Emma Blain
Glencullen Sandyford Kazi Ahmed
Glenties Michael McClafferty
Gort Kinvara Joe Byrne*
Gort Kinvara P J Murphy
Graiguecullen Portarlington Aisling Moran
Graiguecullen Portarlington Tom Mulhall*
Granard Garry Murtagh
Granard Micheál Carrigy*
Granard Paraic Brady*
Inner City North Ray McAdam*
Inner City South East Danny Byrne
Kanturk Gerard Murphy
Kanturk John Paul O'Shea*
Kenmare Patrick Connor Scarteen*
Kildare Kevin Duffy
Kildare Mark Stafford*
Kilkenny David Fitzgerald*
Kilkenny Martin Brett
Killaloe Joe Cooney*
Killaloe Pat Burke*
Killiney Shankill Jennifer Carroll MacNeill
Killiney Shankill Jim Gildea
Kilrush Gabriel Keating*
Kimmage Rathmines Anne Feeney
Leixlip Joe Neville*
Letterkenny Jimmy Kavanagh*
Lifford Stranorlar Frank McBrearty*
Lifford Stranorlar Martin Harley*
Limerick City East Michael Murphy
Limerick City East Michael Sheahan*
Limerick City East Sarah Lee Kiely
Limerick City North Olivia O'Hanlon
Limerick City West Dan McSweeney
Limerick City West Daniel Butler
Listowel Aoife Thornton*
Listowel Michael Foley
Listowel Mike Kennelly*
Longford Gerry Hagan
Longford John Browne*
Longford Peggy Nolan*
Loughrea Jimmy McClearn*
Loughrea Michael Maher
Macroom Eileen Lynch
Macroom Michael Creed*
Macroom Ted Lucey*
Mallow Liam Madden
Mallow Tony O'Shea
Manorhamilton Frank Dolan*
Manorhamilton Seán McDermott*
Maynooth Timothy Durkan*
Midleton Michael Hegarty*
Midleton Susan McCarthy*
Muinebheag Michael Doran*
Muinebheag Tommy Kinsella*
Naas Evie Sammon
Naas Fintan Brett*
Newbridge Peggy O'Dwyer
Newbridge Tracey O'Dwyer
Newcastle West Jerome Scanlan*
Newcastle West John Sheahan*
Newcastle West Liam Galvin*
Newcastle West Tom Ruddle
Pembroke James Geoghegan
Pembroke Paddy McCartan*
Piltown Fidelis Doherty*
Piltown Pat Dunphy*
Portlaoise Mary Sweeney*
Portlaoise Thomasina Connell
Portlaoise Willie Aird*
Shannon John Crowe*
Skibbereen West Cork Karen Coakley
Stillorgan Barry Saul*
Stillorgan John Kennedy
Stillorgan Maeve O'Connell
Tralee Jim Finucane*
Tuam Andrew Reddington
Tuam Pete Roche*
Tullow Brian O'Donoghue*
Tullow John Murphy*

Total Elected: 155

*outgoing Councillor (86)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (3)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (9)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 25-Aug-19 09:07 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.69.62.43