ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Show All | Showing ELECTED candidates | Show Unsuccessful

Fine Gael

Party Website: http://www.finegael.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Glencullen Sandyford Kazi Ahmed
Portlaoise Willie Aird*
Cavan Belturbet Madeleine Argue*
Carrick-On-Shannon Finola Armstrong McGuire*
Dun Laoghaire John F Bailey*
Blackrock Marie Baker*
Cobh Anthony Barry*
Ballyjamesduff Winston Bennett*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Conor Bergin
Glencullen Sandyford Emma Blain
Cork City North West Damian Boylan
Bailieborough Cootehill Carmel Brady*
Granard Paraic Brady*
Castlecomer Dan Brennan*
Naas Fintan Brett*
Kilkenny Martin Brett
Carlow Fergal Browne*
Longford John Browne*
Killaloe Pat Burke*
Limerick City West Daniel Butler
Inner City South East Danny Byrne
Gort Kinvara Joe Byrne*
Cork City South East Des Cahill*
Cork City South West Derry Canty°
Granard Micheál Carrigy*
Athenry Oranmore Liam Carroll
Killiney Shankill Jennifer Carroll MacNeill
Castlecomer Mary Hilda Cavanagh*
Skibbereen West Cork Karen Coakley
Athenry Oranmore David Collins
Portlaoise Thomasina Connell
Kenmare Patrick Connor Scarteen*
Killaloe Joe Cooney*
Bray West Melanie Corrigan
Macroom Michael Creed*
Shannon John Crowe*
Fermoy Kay Dawson*
Piltown Fidelis Doherty*
Manorhamilton Frank Dolan*
Muinebheag Michael Doran*
Callan Thomastown Michael Doyle*
Kildare Kevin Duffy
Piltown Pat Dunphy*
Maynooth Timothy Durkan*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock John Egan
Ballymahon Gerard Farrell*
Kimmage Rathmines Anne Feeney
Tralee Jim Finucane*
Kilkenny David Fitzgerald*
Corca Dhuibhne Seamus Fitzgerald*
Artane Whitehall Declan Flanagan*
Donaghmede Terence Flanagan
Ennis Johnny Flynn*
Listowel Michael Foley
Cork City South East Deirdre Forde°
Newcastle West Liam Galvin*
Ennistimon Joe Garrihy
Pembroke James Geoghegan
Killiney Shankill Jim Gildea
Dundrum Anna Grainger
Longford Gerry Hagan
Dun Laoghaire Lorraine Hall
Lifford Stranorlar Martin Harley*
Midleton Michael Hegarty*
Clondalkin Emer Higgins*
Ennis Mary Howard*
Letterkenny Jimmy Kavanagh*
Cork City North East Joe Kavanagh*
Adare Rathkeale Stephen Keary*
Kilrush Gabriel Keating*
Athy Ivan Keatley*
Ballinasloe Peter Keaveney°
Cork City South West Garret Kelleher
Stillorgan John Kennedy
Listowel Mike Kennelly*
Limerick City East Sarah Lee Kiely
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick John King*
Muinebheag Tommy Kinsella*
Carrigaline Aidan Lombard
Macroom Ted Lucey*
Macroom Eileen Lynch
Callan Thomastown Joe Lyons
Conamara South Padraig Mac an Iomaire
Mallow Liam Madden
Loughrea Michael Maher
Conamara North Eileen Mannion Mullen*
Inner City North Ray McAdam*
Lifford Stranorlar Frank McBrearty*
Pembroke Paddy McCartan*
Fermoy Noel McCarthy*
Midleton Susan McCarthy*
Glenties Michael McClafferty
Loughrea Jimmy McClearn*
Manorhamilton Seán McDermott*
Ballinamore Enda McGloin
Carndonagh Bernard McGuinness*
Limerick City West Dan McSweeney
Cavan Belturbet Peter McVitty*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Gerard Mitchell*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Aisling Moran
Graiguecullen Portarlington Tom Mulhall*
Carrick-On-Shannon Thomas Mulligan
Kanturk Gerard Murphy
Tullow John Murphy*
Bantry West Cork Katie Murphy
Bandon Kinsale Kevin Murphy*
Limerick City East Michael Murphy
Gort Kinvara P J Murphy
Ennis Paul Murphy*
Ballymahon Colm Murray*
Granard Garry Murtagh
Athlone John Naughten*
Leixlip Joe Neville*
Longford Peggy Nolan*
Clontarf Naoise O Muiri*
Cork City South Central Shane O'Callaghan
Castleisland Bobby O'Connell*
Stillorgan Maeve O'Connell
Carrigaline Liam O'Connor
Tullow Brian O'Donoghue*
Newbridge Peggy O'Dwyer
Newbridge Tracey O'Dwyer
Limerick City North Olivia O'Hanlon
Dundrum Jim O'Leary
Balbriggan Tom O'Leary
Callan Thomastown Patrick O'Neill
Carlow Tom O'Neill
Ballyjamesduff T P O'Reilly
Cabra Glasnevin Colm O'Rourke
Kanturk John Paul O'Shea*
Mallow Tony O'Shea
Bandon Kinsale John O'Sullivan*
Bandon Kinsale Marie O'Sullivan
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Punam Rane
Tuam Andrew Reddington
Ballinamore Ita Reynolds Flynn
Tuam Pete Roche*
Ballymahon Paul Ross*
Newcastle West Tom Ruddle
Naas Evie Sammon
Stillorgan Barry Saul*
Newcastle West Jerome Scanlan*
Newcastle West John Sheahan*
Limerick City East Michael Sheahan*
Cobh Sinead Sheppard*
Ballyjamesduff Trevor Smith
Bailieborough Cootehill Val Smith*
Kildare Mark Stafford*
Donegal Barry Sweeney
Portlaoise Mary Sweeney*
Adare Rathkeale Adam Teskey
Listowel Aoife Thornton*
Blackrock Barry Ward*
Clane Brendan Weld*
Clane Brendan Wyse

Total Elected: 155

*outgoing Councillor (86)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (3)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (9)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 19-Sep-19 05:58 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.78.157