ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Social Democrats

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Artane Whitehall Patricia Roe
Ashbourne
Athlone
Athy Samantha Kenny
Balbriggan Niall Keady
Ballina
Ballinasloe Ken Campbell
Ballymun Finglas Mary Callaghan
Baltinglass
Bantry West Cork Holly McKeever Cairns
Birr
Blackrock Sinéad Gibney
Bray East
Cabra Glasnevin Garry Gannon*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Trevor McCarthy
Celbridge Stephen Marken
Clane Aidan Farrelly
Clontarf Catherine Stocker
Cobh Ken Curtin
Cork City North East Sinéad Halpin
Cork City South Central Patricia O'Dwyer
Cork City South East Joe Harris°
Cork City South West Ciarán McCarthy
Donaghmede Paddy Monahan
Dun Laoghaire Dave Quinn
Ennis Chris Kirwan
Fermoy June Murphy*
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Galway City Central
Galway City East Owen Hanley
Galway City West
Greystones
Howth Malahide
Inner City North Carol Deans
Inner City North Elie Kisyombe
Inner City South East Sarah Durcan
Inner City South West Jen Cummins
Killaloe Beckha Doyle
Kimmage Rathmines Tara Deacy
Laytown Bettystown
Leixlip Nuala Killeen
Limerick City East Sarah Jane Hennelly
Limerick City North Kieran Walsh
Limerick City West Elisa O'Donovan
Lucan
Macroom Síle Ni Dhubhghaill
Naas Bill Clear
Navan
Newbridge Chris Pender
Ongar
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rush Lusk
Shannon Betty Walsh
Skibbereen West Cork Evie Nevin
Swords
Tallaght Central
Tallaght South
Trim

Total Candidates: 58

*outgoing Councillor (2)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (1)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 26-Aug-19 09:59 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.79.140