ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Sinn Féin

Party Website: http://www.sinnfein.ie/
 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Artane Whitehall Edel Moran
Athenry Oranmore Louis O'Hara
Athy Thomas Redmond*
Bailieborough Cootehill Bridget Boyle
Balbriggan Malachy Quinn*
Ballinamore Caroline Mulvey
Ballinamore Pat Gilhooley
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Greg Kelly*
Ballyjamesduff Geraldine Harten
Ballyjamesduff Noel Connell*
Ballymahon Geraldine Ryan
Ballymun Finglas Cathleen Carney Boud*
Ballymun Finglas Martin Matthews
Ballymun Finglas Rose Emmett
Bandon Kinsale Noel Harrington
Bantry West Cork Donnchadh O Seaghdha
Blackrock Gráinne Ferris
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Damien Bissett
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Lorna Holohan Garry
Cabra Glasnevin Paul O'Farrell
Callan Thomastown David Kennedy*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Jim Hickey
Carlow Ciarán Dooley
Carrick-On-Shannon Séadhna Logan*
Carrigaline Michael Murphy*
Castlecomer Joseph Kavanagh
Castleisland Kate McSweeney
Cavan Belturbet Damien Brady*
Cavan Belturbet Daniel Downey
Celbridge John Monks
Clane Marc Gibbs
Clontarf Ciaran O'Moore*
Cobh Louise Murphy
Conamara North Tom Healy*
Conamara South Kevin O'Hara
Corca Dhuibhne Robert Brosnan
Cork City North East Mandy O'Leary Hegarty
Cork City North East Michael Nugent°
Cork City North West John Stanton
Cork City South Central Eoghan Jeffers
Cork City South East Chris O'Leary*
Cork City South West Eolan Ryng
Dun Laoghaire Seamus MacFloinn
Dundrum Sorcha Nic Cormaic*
Edenderry Alan Davy
Ennis Donna McGettigan
Ennistimon Noeleen Moran
Fermoy Helen White
Glencullen Sandyford Shaun Tracey
Glenties Brian Carr
Granard Mark Maguire
Inner City North Belinda Nugent
Inner City North Declan Hallissey
Inner City South East Susan Gregg Farrell
Kanturk Lillian Meade
Kenmare Damian Quigg*
Kilkenny Seán Tyrrell
Killaloe Seán Naughton
Killarney John Buckley
Killiney Shankill Shane O'Brien*
Kilrush Violet Anne Wynne
Kimmage Rathmines Fearghal Donnelly
Kimmage Rathmines Ray McHugh*
Leixlip Anthony Doyle
Letterkenny Adrian Glackin
Limerick City East Seighin O Ceallaigh*
Limerick City North John Nugent
Limerick City West Malachy McCreesh*
Longford Tina Keown
Loughrea Anne Marie Roche
Macroom Ronnie Morley
Maynooth Réada Cronin*
Midleton Shane Neville
Milford Maria Doherty
Naas Niall Flynn
Newbridge Noel Connolly
Newcastle West Seamus Browne*
Pembroke Larry Kenna
Piltown Grace Doyle
Portlaoise John Gormely
Stillorgan Rosie Ni Laoghaire
Tralee Cathal Foley
Tuam Stiofán De Lundres Ó Dalaigh
Tullow Jim Deane*

Total Unsuccessful: 84

*outgoing Councillor (21)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (1)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (6)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 20-Aug-19 06:06 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.68.65.201