ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Sinn Féin

Party Website: http://www.sinnfein.ie/
 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Damien Bissett
Bailieborough Cootehill Bridget Boyle
Cavan Belturbet Damien Brady*
Corca Dhuibhne Robert Brosnan
Newcastle West Seamus Browne*
Killarney John Buckley
Ballymun Finglas Cathleen Carney Boud*
Glenties Brian Carr
Ballyjamesduff Noel Connell*
Newbridge Noel Connolly
Maynooth Réada Cronin*
Edenderry Alan Davy
Tuam Stiofán De Lundres Ó Dalaigh
Tullow Jim Deane*
Milford Maria Doherty
Kimmage Rathmines Fearghal Donnelly
Carlow Ciarán Dooley
Cavan Belturbet Daniel Downey
Leixlip Anthony Doyle
Piltown Grace Doyle
Ballymun Finglas Rose Emmett
Blackrock Gráinne Ferris
Naas Niall Flynn
Tralee Cathal Foley
Clane Marc Gibbs
Ballinamore Pat Gilhooley
Letterkenny Adrian Glackin
Portlaoise John Gormely
Inner City South East Susan Gregg Farrell
Inner City North Declan Hallissey
Bandon Kinsale Noel Harrington
Ballyjamesduff Geraldine Harten
Conamara North Tom Healy*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Jim Hickey
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Lorna Holohan Garry
Cork City South Central Eoghan Jeffers
Castlecomer Joseph Kavanagh
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Greg Kelly*
Pembroke Larry Kenna
Callan Thomastown David Kennedy*
Longford Tina Keown
Carrick-On-Shannon Séadhna Logan*
Dun Laoghaire Seamus MacFloinn
Granard Mark Maguire
Ballymun Finglas Martin Matthews
Limerick City West Malachy McCreesh*
Ennis Donna McGettigan
Kimmage Rathmines Ray McHugh*
Castleisland Kate McSweeney
Kanturk Lillian Meade
Celbridge John Monks
Artane Whitehall Edel Moran
Ennistimon Noeleen Moran
Macroom Ronnie Morley
Ballinamore Caroline Mulvey
Cobh Louise Murphy
Carrigaline Michael Murphy*
Killaloe Seán Naughton
Midleton Shane Neville
Stillorgan Rosie Ni Laoghaire
Dundrum Sorcha Nic Cormaic*
Inner City North Belinda Nugent
Limerick City North John Nugent
Cork City North East Michael Nugent°
Limerick City East Seighin O Ceallaigh*
Bantry West Cork Donnchadh O Seaghdha
Killiney Shankill Shane O'Brien*
Cabra Glasnevin Paul O'Farrell
Conamara South Kevin O'Hara
Athenry Oranmore Louis O'Hara
Cork City South East Chris O'Leary*
Cork City North East Mandy O'Leary Hegarty
Clontarf Ciaran O'Moore*
Kenmare Damian Quigg*
Balbriggan Malachy Quinn*
Athy Thomas Redmond*
Loughrea Anne Marie Roche
Ballymahon Geraldine Ryan
Cork City South West Eolan Ryng
Cork City North West John Stanton
Glencullen Sandyford Shaun Tracey
Kilkenny Seán Tyrrell
Fermoy Helen White
Kilrush Violet Anne Wynne

Total Unsuccessful: 84

*outgoing Councillor (21)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (1)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (6)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 19-Sep-19 05:17 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.78.157