ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2009 Town Council Elections

5 June 2009

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Non party/Independent

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Tralee
Tralee
Cobh *
Cobh *
Tralee
Tralee *
Tralee
Tralee
Arklow Adrian O'Reilly
Balbriggan Angela Hegedus
Belturbet TC Anthony P Vesey*
Wicklow Bob Kearns*
Greystones Chris Maloney*
Passage West Clive Murphy
Cootehill Damien Kivlehan
Bray East Darren Murphy
Arklow David Fox
Muinebheag David O'Brien
Passage West Dominic Ryan
Bray West Emma Kelly
Bray South Eugene Finnegan
Passage West Fergus O'Leary
Bandon Festus Asemota
Navan Francis Deane
Balbriggan Grainne Maguire
Wicklow Harry Reburn
Nenagh Hughie McGrath*
Muinebheag James Lakes
Listowel Jim Halpin
Nenagh Joey O'Connor*
Bandon Liz O'Brien*
Passage West Marcia D'Alton*
Navan Mary Vaughan
Wicklow Mervyn Morrison
Listowel Michael Collins
Muinebheag Mick Curran
Belturbet TC Mickey Lee
Arklow Miriam Murphy
Clonmel Niall J Dennehy
Wicklow Oliver J Lalor*
Belturbet TC Paddy Brady
Balbriggan Paula McKenzie
Wicklow Peter Earls
Arklow Peter Dempsey*
Navan Phil Brennan
Passage West Rosie O'Neill
Portlaoighise Rotimi Adebari
Belturbet TC Seamus Fitzpatrick*
Balbriggan Seán Brown
Wicklow Seán Smullen
Bray West Shane Rowan
Bray East Shane Rowan
Nenagh Tony Sheary*
Belturbet TC Tony Gorby
Listowel Vincent Carmody
Arklow Vincent McElheron*
Carlow Walter Lacey*
Bray West Wayne Tobin
Bray South Wayne Tobin

Total Candidates: 59

*outgoing Councillor (16)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (1)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 03-Dec-20 07:49 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.68.65.125