ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Show All | Showing ELECTED candidates | Show Unsuccessful

Fianna Fail

Party Website: http://www.fiannafail.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Adare Rathkeale Bridie Collins
Adare Rathkeale Kevin Sheahan*
Artane Whitehall Rachel Batten
Athenry Oranmore Albert Dolan
Athenry Oranmore Shelly Herterich Quinn
Athy Brian Dooley
Athy Veralouise Behan
Bailieborough Cootehill Aiden Fitzpatrick
Bailieborough Cootehill Clifford Kelly*
Ballinamore Caillian Ellis*
Ballinamore Paddy O'Rourke*
Ballinasloe Michael Connolly*
Ballybay Clones Seamus Coyle*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Daithi de Roiste*
Ballyjamesduff Craig Lovett
Ballyjamesduff Philip Brady*
Ballyjamesduff Shane P O'Reilly*
Ballymahon Michael Cahill*
Ballymahon Pat O'Toole*
Ballymun Finglas Keith Connolly
Ballymun Finglas Paul McAuliffe*
Bandon Kinsale Gillian Coughlan*
Bandon Kinsale Seán O'Donovan
Bantry West Cork Patrick Murphy*
Blackrock Kate Feeney*
Blackrock Mary Hanafin*
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Freddie Cooper
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Paddy Bracken*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Seamus McDonald*
Buncrana Paul Canning*
Buncrana Rena Donaghey*
Cabra Glasnevin Mary Fitzpatrick
Callan Thomastown Deirdre Cullen
Callan Thomastown Matt Doran*
Callan Thomastown Peter Cleere*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Eddie Ryan*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Martin Ryan
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Mike Donegan*
Carlow Andrea Dalton
Carlow Fintan Phelan*
Carlow Ken Murnane
Carndonagh Martin McDermott*
Carrick-On-Shannon Paddy Farrell
Carrick-On-Shannon Seán McGowan*
Carrigaline Audrey Buckley
Carrigaline Seamus McGrath*
Castlecomer Michael Delaney
Castlecomer Michael McCarthy*
Castlecomer Pat Fitzpatrick*
Castleisland Fionnán Fitzgerald
Cavan Belturbet John Paul Feely*
Cavan Belturbet Patricia Walsh
Cavan Belturbet Seán Smith*
Celbridge Michael Coleman
Clane Daragh Fitzpatrick*
Clontarf Deirdre Heney*
Cobh Padraig O'Sullivan*
Conamara North Gerry King
Conamara North Seamus Walsh*
Conamara South Noel Thomas*
Corca Dhuibhne Breandan Fitzgerald
Corca Dhuibhne Michael D O'Shea*
Cork City North East Kenneth O'Flynn*
Cork City North West John Sheehan*
Cork City North West Tony Fitzgerald*
Cork City South Central Seán Martin*
Cork City South East Mary Rose Desmond°
Cork City South East Terry Shannon*
Cork City South West Colm Kelleher
Cork City South West Fergal Dennehy*
Donaghmede Daryl Barron
Donaghmede Tom Brabazon*
Donegal Michael Naughton
Dun Laoghaire Cormac Devlin*
Dundrum Shay Brennan*
Edenderry Eddie Fitzpatrick
Ennis Clare Colleran Molloy*
Ennis Mark Nestor
Ennis Pat Daly*
Ennistimon Joe Killeen
Ennistimon Shane Talty
Fermoy Deirdre O'Brien
Fermoy Frank O'Flynn*
Fermoy William O'Leary
Glencullen Sandyford Tom Murphy*
Glenties Anthony Molloy
Glenties Noreen McGarvey
Gort Kinvara Gerry Finnerty*
Gort Kinvara Martina Kinane*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Padraig Fleming*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Paschal McEvoy*
Granard PJ Reilly*
Inner City South West Michael Watters
Kanturk Bernard Moynihan
Kanturk Ian Doyle
Kenmare John Flynn*
Kenmare Michael Cahill*
Kenmare Norma Moriarty*
Kildare Anne Connolly
Kildare Suzanne Doyle*
Kilkenny Andrew McGuinness*
Kilkenny Joe Malone*
Kilkenny John Coonan
Killaloe Alan O'Callaghan*
Killaloe Tony O'Brien*
Killaloe Pat Hayes*
Killarney Niall Kelleher*
Killiney Shankill Michael Clark
Kilrush Bill Chambers*
Kilrush Cillian Murphy
Kilrush P J Kelly*
Kimmage Rathmines Deirdre Conroy
Leixlip Bernard Caldwell*
Letterkenny Ciaran Brogan*
Letterkenny Donal Coyle
Letterkenny Manus Kelly
Lifford Stranorlar Gerry Crawford*
Lifford Stranorlar Patrick McGowan*
Limerick City East Catherine Slattery
Limerick City East Jerry O'Dea*
Limerick City North Kieran O'Hanlon*
Limerick City West Abul Talukder
Limerick City West James Collins*
Lismore James Tobin*
Listowel Jimmy Moloney*
Longford Joe Flaherty
Longford Martin Monaghan
Longford Seamus Butler*
Loughrea Ivan Canning
Loughrea Shane Curley
Macroom Gobnait Moynihan
Macroom Michael Looney
Mallow Gearóid Murphy
Mallow Pat Hayes
Manorhamilton Justin Warnock*
Manorhamilton Mary Bohan*
Maynooth Naoise O Cearúil*
Maynooth Paul Ward*
Midleton James O'Connor
Milford Liam Blaney*
Muinebheag Arthur McDonald*
Naas Carmel Kelly
Newbridge Noel Heavey
Newbridge Robert Power*
Newcastle West Francis Foley*
Newcastle West Michael Collins*
Pembroke Claire O'Connor
Piltown Eamon Aylward*
Piltown Ger Frisby*
Portlaoise Catherine Fitzgerald*
Portlaoise John Joe Fennelly*
Shannon Cathal Crowe*
Shannon Pat McMahon*
Skibbereen West Cork Christopher O'Sullivan*
Skibbereen West Cork Joe Carroll*
Stillorgan Donál Smith
Tralee Mikey Sheehy
Tralee Norma Foley*
Tuam Colm Keaveney
Tuam Donagh Killilea
Tuam Joe Sheridan
Tuam Mary Hoade*
Tullow John McDonald
Tullow John Pender*

Total Elected: 164

*outgoing Councillor (98)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (1)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (13)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 18-Sep-19 12:23 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.78.157