ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Fianna Fail

Party Website: http://www.fiannafail.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Castleknock
Castleknock
Howth Malahide
Ongar
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Swords
Swords
Galway City Central
Galway City Central
Galway City West
Galway City West
Ardee
Ardee
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
Belmullet
Belmullet
Castlebar
Castlebar
Castlebar
Claremorris
Claremorris
Westport
Westport
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Kells
Kells
Kells
Kells
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Ratoath
Ratoath
Trim
Trim
Trim
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Monaghan
Monaghan
Birr
Birr
Birr
Birr
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Boyle
Boyle
Boyle
Roscommon
Roscommon
Roscommon
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Ballymote Tobercurry
Sligo Strandhill
Sligo Strandhill
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Lucan
Lucan
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght South
Cahir
Cahir
Cahir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Clonmel
Clonmel
Nenagh
Nenagh
Roscrea Templemore
Roscrea Templemore
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City South
Athlone
Athlone
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Moate
Moate
Moate
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
Rosslare
Rosslare
Wexford
Wexford
Arklow
Arklow
Arklow
Baltinglass
Baltinglass
Bray East
Greystones
Greystones
Wicklow
Wicklow
Longford Uruemu Adejinmi
Inner City South West Ammar Ali
Newbridge Murty Aspell
Piltown Eamon Aylward*
Donaghmede Daryl Barron
Bailieborough Cootehill P J Barry
Artane Whitehall Rachel Batten
Athy Veralouise Behan
Milford Liam Blaney*
Inner City South East Maria Bohan
Manorhamilton Mary Bohan*
Glenties Enda Bonner*
Cork City South Central David Boyle
Donaghmede Tom Brabazon*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Paddy Bracken*
Ballyjamesduff Philip Brady*
Kilmuckridge Pip Breen
Bandon Kinsale Dermot Brennan
Dundrum Shay Brennan*
Letterkenny Ciaran Brogan*
Cork City North East Tim Brosnan*
Newbridge Antoinette Buckley
Carrigaline Audrey Buckley
Dundrum Olivia Buckley
Longford Seamus Butler*
Kenmare Michael Cahill*
Ballymahon Michael Cahill*
Leixlip Bernard Caldwell*
Loughrea Ivan Canning
Buncrana Paul Canning*
Skibbereen West Cork Joe Carroll*
Newport John Carroll°
Swinford John Caulfield
Kilrush Bill Chambers*
Galway City East Alan Cheevers
Killiney Shankill Michael Clark
Callan Thomastown Peter Cleere*
Celbridge Michael Coleman
Cork City North West Seán Coleman
Ennis Clare Colleran Molloy*
Adare Rathkeale Bridie Collins
Limerick City West James Collins*
Newcastle West Michael Collins*
Leixlip Valerie Colton
Granard Victor Connell
Kildare Anne Connolly
Ballymun Finglas Keith Connolly
Ballinasloe Michael Connolly*
Kimmage Rathmines Deirdre Conroy
Kilkenny John Coonan
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Freddie Cooper
Carrigaline Michael Corcoran
Bandon Kinsale Gillian Coughlan*
Carrick-On-Shannon Fintan Cox
Letterkenny Donal Coyle
Ballybay Clones Seamus Coyle*
Lifford Stranorlar Gerry Crawford*
Shannon Cathal Crowe*
Galway City East Michael J Crowe
Callan Thomastown Deirdre Cullen
Loughrea Shane Curley
Carlow Andrea Dalton
Muinebheag Josie Daly
Ennis Pat Daly*
Edenderry Pat Daly
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Daithi de Roiste*
Castlecomer Michael Delaney
Cork City South West Fergal Dennehy*
Cork City South East Mary Rose Desmond°
Dun Laoghaire Cormac Devlin*
Naas Terry Dignan
Stillorgan Liam Dockery*
Athenry Oranmore Albert Dolan
Buncrana Rena Donaghey*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Mike Donegan*
Athy Brian Dooley
Callan Thomastown Matt Doran*
Cork City North East Martin Dorgan
Kanturk Ian Doyle
Kildare Suzanne Doyle*
Granard Amanda Duffy
Ballymahon Brigid Duffy
Carndonagh Marie Duffy
Piltown Robert Duggan
Ballinamore Caillian Ellis*
Gort Kinvara Kevin Fahey
Cork City South West Shane Fallon
Carrick-On-Shannon Paddy Farrell
Cavan Belturbet John Paul Feely*
Blackrock Kate Feeney*
Conamara South Patrick Feeney
Portlaoise John Joe Fennelly*
Gort Kinvara Gerry Finnerty*
Corca Dhuibhne Breandan Fitzgerald
Portlaoise Catherine Fitzgerald*
Castleisland Fionnán Fitzgerald
Macroom Jason Fitzgerald
Cork City North West Tony Fitzgerald*
Bailieborough Cootehill Aiden Fitzpatrick
Clane Daragh Fitzpatrick*
Edenderry Eddie Fitzpatrick
Cabra Glasnevin Mary Fitzpatrick
Castlecomer Pat Fitzpatrick*
Longford Joe Flaherty
Loughrea Pat Flanagan
Graiguecullen Portarlington Padraig Fleming*
Kenmare John Flynn*
Bray West Sárán Fogarty
Newcastle West Francis Foley*
Tralee Norma Foley*
Piltown Ger Frisby*
Muinebheag Philip Gahan
Bantry West Cork George Gill
Clondalkin Trevor Gilligan
Sligo Drumcliff Dónal Gilroy*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Declan Good
Midleton Rosarii Griffin
Blackrock Mary Hanafin*
Athlone Malachy Hand
Athenry Oranmore Michael Hannon
Clontarf Cathal Haughey
Killaloe Pat Hayes*
Mallow Pat Hayes
Newbridge Noel Heavey
Clontarf Deirdre Heney*
Athenry Oranmore Shelly Herterich Quinn
Tuam Mary Hoade*
Conamara South Mac Dara Hosty
Athy Emmet Kane
Kilmuckridge Willie Kavanagh
Balbriggan Niall Keady
Tuam Colm Keaveney
Dundalk Carlingford Conor Keelan*
Clane Daniel Keenan
Cork City South West Colm Kelleher
Killarney Niall Kelleher*
Naas Carmel Kelly
Bailieborough Cootehill Clifford Kelly*
Skibbereen West Cork Deirdre Kelly
Portlaoise Donal Kelly
Killiney Shankill Helena Kelly
Letterkenny Manus Kelly
Ballinasloe Mike Kelly
Kilrush P J Kelly*
Athlone Seamus Kelly
Dundalk Carlingford Seán Kelly
Ballymahon John Kenny
Athlone John Keogh*
Inner City North Imran Khurshid
Sligo Drumcliff Seamus Kilgannon*
Ennistimon Joe Killeen
Tuam Donagh Killilea
Gort Kinvara Martina Kinane*
Conamara North Gerry King
Naas Brian Larkin
Conamara South Máirtín Lee
Cabra Glasnevin Hannah Lemass
Macroom Michael Looney
Ballyjamesduff Craig Lovett
Listowel John Lucid
Limerick City West Seán Lynch*
Portlaoise Pauline Madigan
Artane Whitehall Seán Paul Mahon
Kilkenny Joe Malone*
Cork City South Central Seán Martin*
Ballymun Finglas Paul McAuliffe*
Castlecomer Michael McCarthy*
Bailieborough Cootehill Francis McDermott
Carndonagh Martin McDermott*
Edenderry Robert McDermott
Muinebheag Arthur McDonald*
Tullow John McDonald
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Seamus McDonald*
Castleisland Tom McEllistrim*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Paschal McEvoy*
Glenties Noreen McGarvey
Dundalk Carlingford Erin McGeehan
Donegal Philip McGlynn
Lifford Stranorlar Patrick McGowan*
Carrick-On-Shannon Seán McGowan*
Carrigaline Seamus McGrath*
Kilkenny Andrew McGuinness*
Donegal Eimear McGuinness
Sligo Drumcliff Colm McGurran
Limerick City North Christy McInerney
Shannon Pat McMahon*
Inner City North Denise McMorrow
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Joe Meagher
Donegal Roger Meehan
Inner City North Brian Mohan
Glenties Anthony Molloy
Listowel Jimmy Moloney*
Longford Martin Monaghan
Kenmare Norma Moriarty*
Dun Laoghaire Justin Moylan
Kanturk Bernard Moynihan
Macroom Gobnait Moynihan
Kimmage Rathmines Michael Mullooly
Carlow Ken Murnane
Kilrush Cillian Murphy
Mallow Gearóid Murphy
Granard Joe Murphy
Bantry West Cork Patrick Murphy*
Glencullen Sandyford Tom Murphy*
Bailieborough Cootehill Gerry Murray
Donegal Michael Naughton
Ennis Mark Nestor
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Eoin Neylon
Maynooth Naoise O Cearúil*
Glenties Seamus O Domhnaill*
Killaloe Tony O'Brien*
Fermoy Deirdre O'Brien
Ballinasloe Kenneth O'Brien
Killaloe Alan O'Callaghan*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Deirdre O'Connell Hopkins
Pembroke Claire O'Connor
Midleton James O'Connor
Killarney Neily O'Connor
Limerick City East Jerry O'Dea*
Adare Rathkeale Trina O'Dea
Clondalkin Cathal O'Donoghue
Bandon Kinsale Seán O'Donovan
Fermoy Frank O'Flynn*
Cork City North East Kenneth O'Flynn*
Limerick City North Kieran O'Hanlon*
Fermoy William O'Leary
Ennistimon Martin O'Loghlen
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Liam O'Neill
Limerick City North Pat O'Neill
Ballyjamesduff Shane P O'Reilly*
Ballinamore Paddy O'Rourke*
Corca Dhuibhne Michael D O'Shea*
Skibbereen West Cork Christopher O'Sullivan*
Cobh Padraig O'Sullivan*
Ballymahon Pat O'Toole*
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart J K Onwumereh
Tullow John Pender*
Carlow Fintan Phelan*
Limerick City East Joe Pond
Newbridge Robert Power*
Cobh John Reilly
Granard PJ Reilly*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Eddie Ryan*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Martin Ryan
Newport Mattie Ryan Coole
Cork City South East Terry Shannon*
Adare Rathkeale Kevin Sheahan*
Cork City North West John Sheehan*
Tralee Mikey Sheehy
Tuam Joe Sheridan
Limerick City East Catherine Slattery
Stillorgan Donál Smith
Cavan Belturbet Seán Smith*
Swinford Michael Smyth
Glencullen Sandyford Ben Stafford
Ennistimon Shane Talty
Limerick City West Abul Talukder
Conamara South Noel Thomas*
Lismore James Tobin*
Edenderry Christine Traynor
Cavan Belturbet Patricia Walsh
Conamara North Seamus Walsh*
Maynooth Paul Ward*
Manorhamilton Justin Warnock*
Inner City South East Elizabeth Watson
Inner City South West Michael Watters

Total Candidates: 414

*outgoing Councillor (108)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (2)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (20)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 16-Sep-19 09:06 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.79.212