ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Fine Gael

Party Website: http://www.finegael.ie/
 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Adare Rathkeale Leo Walsh
Athenry Oranmore Helen Jennings
Athy Ciara O'Keeffe
Bailieborough Cootehill John O'Hare
Bailieborough Cootehill Shirley Hall
Balbriggan Okezie Emuaga
Balbriggan Sam O'Connor
Ballinasloe Aidan Donohue*
Ballinasloe Michael Finnerty*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Obi Ekoba
Ballymun Finglas Seán Tyrrell
Bandon Kinsale Gerard Seaman
Bantry West Cork John Dineen
Bantry West Cork Noel Harrington
Blackrock Rebecca Molloy
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick David Goodwin*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Fergal Conroy
Buncrana Michelle McKenna
Buncrana Mickey Doherty
Cabra Glasnevin Siobhán Shovlin
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Greg Conway
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Noreen Stokes
Carlow Wayne Fennell*
Carrigaline Michael Murtagh
Castlecomer Pat O'Neill
Castleisland Pat McCarthy*
Cavan Belturbet Seán McKiernan
Celbridge Philip Slattery
Clane Seamus Langan
Clontarf Jeff Johnston
Conamara South Ann Flaherty
Corca Dhuibhne Tommy Griffin
Cork City North East Lorraine O'Neill
Cork City North West Julie O'Leary
Cork City South West P J Hourican*
Cork City South West Sinéad Ronan
Donaghmede Maria Mulvany
Donaghmede Suzanne McDonnell
Donegal John Boyle
Donegal John McNulty
Dun Laoghaire Mary Fayne*
Dundrum Pat Hand*
Edenderry Liam Quinn
Edenderry Noel Cribbin
Ennistimon Bill Slattery*
Glencullen Sandyford Sandra Stewart
Glenties Evelyn Sweeney
Gort Kinvara Fionn Kiely
Graiguecullen Portarlington Vivienne Phelan
Granard Frank Kilbride
Inner City South West Eoghan Howe
Kenmare Donie O'Sullivan
Kenmare Patrick Lyne
Kilkenny Orla Kelly
Killaloe Gerard O'Halloran
Killarney John Sheahan*
Killiney Shankill Frank McNamara
Kilrush Mike Taylor
Kimmage Rathmines Patrick Kinsella
Letterkenny Bernie Moran
Lifford Stranorlar Garvan Connolly
Limerick City East Marian Hurley*
Limerick City North Brian O'Connor
Limerick City North Denis McCarthy
Limerick City North Eleanor McSharry
Limerick City West Elenora Hogan
Longford Gerard Cooney
Macroom Aine Collins
Manorhamilton John Dowdican
Maynooth Rioana Mulligan
Midleton John Phillips
Milford Eimer Friel
Milford Noel McBride
Muinebheag Denis Foley*
Naas Darren Scully*
Newbridge Tom Dempsey
Pembroke Linda O'Shea Farren
Piltown John Hayes
Shannon Eugene Long
Shannon Garret McPhillips
Skibbereen West Cork J J Walsh
Skibbereen West Cork Yvonne Cahalan
Tralee Bridget O'Brien
Tuam Tom McHugh*
Tullow Maria Ansbro

Total Unsuccessful: 85

*outgoing Councillor (14)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (2)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 20-Aug-19 12:59 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.78.241