ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2004 Local Elections

11 June 2004

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Sinn Féin

Party Website: http://www.sinnfein.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Ardee Pearse McGeough
Arklow Adrian O'Reilly
Artane Larry O'Toole*
Athlone Matt Devlin
Bailieborough Paddy McDonald
Ballaghadereen Michael Mulligan
Ballinamore Martin Kenny
Ballinasloe Dermot Connolly
Ballybrack Michael Nolan
Ballyfermot Tony Smithers
Ballyjamesduff Pauline Tully McCauley*
Ballymahon Bernard Flood
Ballymote Joe Gilmartin
Ballymun Whitehall Ray Corcoran
Baltinglass Gerry O'Neill
Bandon John Desmond
Bantry Anne O'Leary
Belmullet Rose Conway Walsh
Belturbet Donal Carlin
Belturbet Eddie Fitzpatrick
Blarney John Stanton
Borrisokane Aideen Rosney
Bray Marie Gavaghan
Cabra Glasnevin Aine Ni Gabhann
Cabra Glasnevin Nicky Kehoe*
Cahir Michael Nugent
Carrick-On-Shannon Maura Mulvey
Carrickmacross Matt Carthy
Carrickmacross Noel Keelan*
Carrigaline Darren O'Keeffe
Cashel Liam Browne
Castleblayney Jackie Crowe*
Castleknock Luke Stynes
Cavan Charlie Boylan*
Clondalkin Shane O'Connor
Clones Pat Treanor
Clones Sheila McKenna
Clonmel Brian Gearon
Clontarf Peter Lawlor
Conamara Pam Conroy
Coole Niamh Hogg
Cork City North Central Jackie Connolly
Cork City North East Annette Spillane
Cork City North West Jonathan O'Brien
Cork City South Central Fiona Kerins
Cork City South East Dermot O'Mahony
Cork City South West Henry Cremin
Crumlin Kimmage Robbie Sargent
Dingle Pat O'Shea
Donaghmede Killian Forde
Donegal Thomas Pringle*
Drogheda East Imelda Munster
Drogheda East Tom Cunningham
Drogheda West Matthew Coogan
Dromahaire John McCauley
Dromore Padraig Hallinan
Drumlish Ciaran Grimes
Dundalk Carlingford Harry Todd
Dundalk Carlingford Jim Loughran
Dundalk Carlingford Tomas Sharkey
Dundalk South Kevin Meenan
Dundrum Ray O'Kelly
Dungarvan Brendan Mansfield
Dunshaughlin Keith Emmett
Ennis Paddy Barrett
Enniscorthy Noreen Sheridan
Fermoy Tim White
Fethard David Dunne
Finglas Dessie Ellis*
Finglas Sandra Sludds
Galway City No 1 (East & North Ward) Daniel Callanan
Galway City No 2 (West Ward) Ann Marie Carroll
Galway City No 3 (South Ward) Conan Campbell
Glencullen Joe Comerford
Glenties Pearse Doherty
Gorey Jimmy Fleming
Granard Jimmy Magee
Greystones David Gahan
Howth Bernie Quinn
Inishowen Padraig MacLochlainn
Inner City North Christy Burke*
Inner City North Ciaran MacAnnraoi
Inner City South East Daithi Doolan
Inner City South West Andrew O'Connell
Kells Michael Gallagher
Kilbeggan Eddie Seery
Kilkenny Tom Kiernan
Killorglin Michael O'Leary
Kilmallock Noel Hanley
Kilrush Gerry Malone
Letterkenny Tony McDaid
Limerick No 1 Maurice Quinlivan
Limerick No 2 Nancy Irwin
Listowel Risteard O Fuarain
Listowel Robert Beasley
Longford Jimmy McDonnell
Loughrea Eoghan MacCormaic
Lucan Feilim MacCriosta
Manorhamilton Michael Colreavy*
Midleton Martin Hallinan
Milford Donal Cullen
Monaghan Brenda McAnespie*
Monaghan Brian McKenna*
Monaghan Seán Conlon
Mountmellick John Nelson
Mulhuddart Martin Christie
Mullingar East Johnny Creagh
Mullingar West Declan Gunning
Naas Cristin McCauley
Navan Joe Reilly*
Navan Peadar Toibin
Nenagh Ella O'Dwyer
New Ross John Dwyer
Newcastle West Coireall MacCurtain
Newcastle West Mike MacDomhnaill
Oranmore Cillian Morris
Pembroke Sinead Pembroke
Piltown Kevin Dunphy
Portlaoise Brian Stanley
Rathmines Eoin O Se
Roscommon Patrick Carton
Shannon Cathy McCafferty
Skibbereen Cionnaith O Suilleabhain
Slane Seamus Lynch
Sligo Drumcliff Des Skeffington
Sligo Strandhill Seán MacManus*
Stranorlar Tom Dignam
Strokestown John Reynolds
Suir John Power
Swinford Gerry Murray*
Swords Matt McCormack
Tallaght Central Mark Daly*
Tallaght Central Seán O Cadhla
Tallaght South Brendan Ferron
Tallaght South Cathal King
Terenure Rathfarnham Sorcha Nic Cormaic
Tralee Maisie Houlihan
Tralee Toireasa Ferris
Trim Caroli Ni Loinsigh
Tuam Caitlin Glavey
Tullamore Oliver O'Connor
Tullamore Seamus Walsh
Tullow Declan Sheeran
Waterford No 1 Joe Kelly
Waterford No 2 Frank Walsh
Waterford No 3 David Cullinane
Wexford Maurice Roche
Wicklow Eamonn Long

Total Candidates: 148

*outgoing Councillor (16)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (7)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 19-Oct-19 01:30 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.69.62.181