ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2004 Town Council Elections

11 June 2004

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Sinn Féin

Party Website: http://www.sinnfein.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Arklow Adrian O'Reilly
Dundalk No 3 Ann Shields
Navan Anne Gibney
Bantry Anne O'Leary*
Listowel Anthony Curtin*
Wexford Anthony Kelly*
Sligo No 1 North Arthur Gibbons*
Ballybay Barry Cunningham
Belturbet TC Benny Henry*
New Ross Bernie Murphy
Dungarvan Brendan Mansfield
Clonmel Brian Gearon
Portlaoighise Brian Stanley*
Cavan Brian McKeown*
Trim Caroli Ni Loinsigh
Tralee Cathal Foley*
Shannon Cathy McCafferty
Sligo No 2 East Chris MacManus*
Clonakilty Cionnaith O Suilleabhain*
Macroom Cliona Butler
Kells Connor Ferguson
Naas Cristin McCauley
Buncrana Darren Lalor
Westport Dave Keating
Wexford David Forde
Thurles David Doran
Greystones David Gahan
Clones Debbie Moore*
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Dom Wilton
Monaghan Donal Sherry
Skibbereen Donnchadh O Seaghdha
Cavan Dympna Curran
Carrickmacross Eamon Conlon
Wicklow Eamonn Long
Youghal Eileen Griffin
Loughrea Eoghan MacCormaic
Ballybay Eugene Duffy*
Dundalk No 3 Geraldine Cassidy
New Ross Gerard Barron
Letterkenny Gerry McMonagle
Monaghan Gerry Loughran*
Kilkee Gerry Malone
Midleton Gina Hennessy
Cootehill Harry McCabe*
Dundalk No 1 Ian Dooley
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Imelda Munster
Castleblayney Jackie Crowe*
Castleblayney James Cunningham*
Ballinasloe Jason Devlin
Ardee Jim Gavin*
Gorey Jimmy Fleming
Granard Jimmy Magee
Longford Jimmy McDonnell
Navan Joe Reilly*
Tuam Joe Desmond
Bray No 3 John Brady
Cootehill John Martin*
Mountmellick John Nelson
New Ross John Dwyer*
Bandon John Desmond
Belturbet TC Kelley Lennon
Dundalk No 2 Kevin Meenan*
Cobh Kieran McCarthy*
Carrick on Suir Liam Walsh*
Tralee Maisie Houlihan
Monaghan Malachy Toal
Bray No 1 Marie Gavaghan
Castleblayney Mariea Kelly
Youghal Martin Hallinan*
Ardee Mary Martin
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Matthew Coogan
Carrickmacross Matt Carthy*
Cashel Michael Browne
Bundoran Michael McMahon*
Clones Niall Quigley
Mullingar Niamh Hogg
Carrickmacross Noel Keelan
Castlebar Noel Campbell
Enniscorthy Noreen Sheridan
Ennis Paddy Naughton
Athy Paddy Wright*
Buncrana Padraig MacLochlainn
Monaghan Padraigin Ui Mhurchadha*
Clones Pat Treanor*
Ballyshannon P J Branley
Clonakilty Paul Hayes
Athlone Paul Hogan
Navan Peadar Tóibín
Ballina Peter Clarke
Clones Peter McAleer*
Listowel Redmond Shine
Tralee Risteard O Fuarain*
Passage West Roisin O'Sullivan
Gorey Sandra Ryan
Youghal Sandra McLellan
Fermoy Seamus Coleman
Tullamore Seamus Walsh
Nenagh Seamus Morris
Monaghan Seán Conlon*
Sligo No 3 West Seán MacManus*
Killarney Seán Browne
Dundalk No 2 Sharon Grimes
Kilkenny Tom Kiernan
Mallow Willie O'Regan

Total Candidates: 104

*outgoing Councillor (33)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (5)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 11-Aug-20 07:10 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.79.4