ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2004 Town Council Elections

11 June 2004

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Sinn Féin

Party Website: http://www.sinnfein.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Ardee Jim Gavin*
Ardee Mary Martin
Arklow Adrian O'Reilly
Athlone Paul Hogan
Athy Paddy Wright*
Ballina Peter Clarke
Ballinasloe Jason Devlin
Ballybay Barry Cunningham
Ballybay Eugene Duffy*
Ballyshannon P J Branley
Bandon John Desmond
Bantry Anne O'Leary*
Belturbet TC Benny Henry*
Belturbet TC Kelley Lennon
Bray No 1 Marie Gavaghan
Bray No 3 John Brady
Buncrana Darren Lalor
Buncrana Padraig MacLochlainn
Bundoran Michael McMahon*
Carrick on Suir Liam Walsh*
Carrickmacross Eamon Conlon
Carrickmacross Matt Carthy*
Carrickmacross Noel Keelan
Cashel Michael Browne
Castlebar Noel Campbell
Castleblayney Jackie Crowe*
Castleblayney James Cunningham*
Castleblayney Mariea Kelly
Cavan Brian McKeown*
Cavan Dympna Curran
Clonakilty Cionnaith O Suilleabhain*
Clonakilty Paul Hayes
Clones Debbie Moore*
Clones Niall Quigley
Clones Pat Treanor*
Clones Peter McAleer*
Clonmel Brian Gearon
Cobh Kieran McCarthy*
Cootehill Harry McCabe*
Cootehill John Martin*
Drogheda No 1 Laurence Gate Dom Wilton
Drogheda No 2 West Gate Imelda Munster
Drogheda No 3 Duleek Gate Matthew Coogan
Dundalk No 1 Ian Dooley
Dundalk No 2 Kevin Meenan*
Dundalk No 2 Sharon Grimes
Dundalk No 3 Ann Shields
Dundalk No 3 Geraldine Cassidy
Dungarvan Brendan Mansfield
Ennis Paddy Naughton
Enniscorthy Noreen Sheridan
Fermoy Seamus Coleman
Gorey Jimmy Fleming
Gorey Sandra Ryan
Granard Jimmy Magee
Greystones David Gahan
Kells Connor Ferguson
Kilkee Gerry Malone
Kilkenny Tom Kiernan
Killarney Seán Browne
Letterkenny Gerry McMonagle
Listowel Anthony Curtin*
Listowel Redmond Shine
Longford Jimmy McDonnell
Loughrea Eoghan MacCormaic
Macroom Cliona Butler
Mallow Willie O'Regan
Midleton Gina Hennessy
Monaghan Donal Sherry
Monaghan Gerry Loughran*
Monaghan Malachy Toal
Monaghan Padraigin Ui Mhurchadha*
Monaghan Seán Conlon*
Mountmellick John Nelson
Mullingar Niamh Hogg
Naas Cristin McCauley
Navan Anne Gibney
Navan Joe Reilly*
Navan Peadar Toibin
Nenagh Seamus Morris
New Ross Bernie Murphy
New Ross Gerard Barron
New Ross John Dwyer*
Passage West Roisin O'Sullivan
Portlaoighise Brian Stanley*
Shannon Cathy McCafferty
Skibbereen Donnchadh O Seaghdha
Sligo No 1 North Arthur Gibbons*
Sligo No 2 East Chris MacManus*
Sligo No 3 West Seán MacManus*
Thurles David Doran
Tralee Cathal Foley*
Tralee Maisie Houlihan
Tralee Risteard O Fuarain*
Trim Caroli Ni Loinsigh
Tuam Joe Desmond
Tullamore Seamus Walsh
Westport Dave Keating
Wexford Anthony Kelly*
Wexford David Forde
Wicklow Eamonn Long
Youghal Eileen Griffin
Youghal Martin Hallinan*
Youghal Sandra McLellan

Total Candidates: 104

*outgoing Councillor (33)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (5)
 
   ©1998-2017 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 22-Nov-17 01:58 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 173.245.54.14