ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2007 General Election

24 May 2007

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Fianna Fail

Party Website: http://www.fiannafail.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Louth Dermot Ahern*
Cork East Michael Ahern*
Dublin North West Noel Ahern*
Dublin Central Bertie Ahern*
Tipperary South Siobhan Ambrose
Dún Laoghaire Barry Andrews*
Dublin South East Chris Andrews
Dublin South Central Seán Ardagh*
Carlow Kilkenny Bobby Aylward
Wicklow Joe Behan
Donegal North East Niall Blaney*
Kildare North Aine Brady
Dublin Central Cyprian Brady§
Meath West Johnny Brady°
Dublin North East Martin Brady*
Dublin South Seamus Brennan*
Wexford John Browne*
Meath East Thomas Byrne
Galway East Joe Callanan*
Mayo Dara Calleary
Dublin North Central Ivor Callely*
Dublin North West Pat Carey*
Mayo John Carty*
Longford Westmeath Donie Cassidy°
Mayo Frank Chambers
Limerick West Niall Collins
Cavan Monaghan Margaret Conlon
Wexford Seán Connick
Dublin South Maria Corrigan
Donegal South West Mary Coughlan*
Laoighis Offaly Brian Cowen*
Limerick West John Cregan*
Galway West Michael J Crowe
Waterford Martin Cullen*
Dublin Mid West John Curran*
Clare Brendan Daly§
Meath West Noel Dempsey°
Cork South Central John Dennehy*
Sligo Leitrim North Jimmy Devins°
Clare Timmy Dooley§
Roscommon Leitrim South John Ellis°
Galway West Frank Fahey*
Roscommon Leitrim South Michael Finneran°
Wicklow Pat Fitzgerald
Dublin Central Mary Fitzpatrick
Kildare North Michael Fitzpatrick
Laoighis Offaly Seán Fleming*
Kerry South Tom Fleming
Laoighis Offaly John Foley
Kerry North Norma Foley
Donegal South West Pat Gallagher*
Dún Laoghaire Mary Hanafin*
Dublin North Central Seán Haughey*
Tipperary North Maire Hoctor*
Donegal North East Cecilia Keaveney*
Cork North Central Billy Kelleher*
Longford Westmeath Peter Kelly°
Waterford Brendan Kenneally§
Dublin North Michael Kennedy
Clare Tony Killeen*
Louth Seamus Kirk*
Galway East Michael Kitt
Dublin South Tom Kitt*
Dublin West Brian Lenihan*
Dublin South West Conor Lenihan*
Dublin West Gerry Lynam
Louth Frank Maher
Tipperary South Dr Martin Mansergh§
Cork South Central Micheál Martin*
Donegal North East Dr Jim McDaid*
Wexford Lisa McDonald
Kerry North Tom McEllistrim*
Tipperary South Mattie McGrath
Cork South Central Michael McGrath
Carlow Kilkenny John McGuinness*
Laoighis Offaly John Moloney*
Dublin Mid West Luke Moriarty
Cork North West Donal Moynihan*
Cork North West Michael Moynihan*
Dublin South Central Michael Mulcahy*
Carlow Kilkenny M J Nolan*
Galway West Eamon O Cuiv*
Kildare South Seán O Fearghail*
Dublin North Darragh O'Brien
Dublin South East Jim O'Callaghan
Dublin South West Charlie O'Connor*
Limerick East Willie O'Dea*
Kerry South John O'Donoghue*
Cork South West Denis O'Donovan*
Cork North Central Noel O'Flynn*
Cork North West Batt O'Keeffe°
Cork East Ned O'Keeffe*
Dublin North John O'Leary
Longford Westmeath Mary O'Rourke§
Cork South West Christy O'Sullivan
Limerick East Peter Power*
Kildare South Seán Power*
Wicklow Dick Roche*
Limerick East Noreen Ryan
Sligo Leitrim North Eamon Scanlon§
Cavan Monaghan Brendan Smith*
Tipperary North Michael Smith*
Galway East Noel Treacy*
Meath East Mary Wallace°
Waterford Ollie Wilkinson*
Dublin North East Michael Woods*

Total Candidates: 106

*outgoing TD (58)
°outgoing TD for a different area (9)
§outgoing senator (7)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 28-Feb-20 09:34 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.69.69.13