ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2014 Local Elections

23 May 2014

Show All | Showing ELECTED candidates | Show Unsuccessful

Sinn Féin

Party Website: http://www.sinnfein.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Gorey
Graiguecullen Portarlington Aidan Mullins
Drogheda Alan Cassidy
Inishowen Albert Doherty
Muinebheag Andrew Gladney
Cabra Finglas Anthony Connaghan
Waterford City South Breda Brennan
Tallaght Central Brendan Ferron
Ballinamore Brendan Barry
Monaghan Brian McKenna*
Portlaoise Caroline Dwane Stanley*
Tallaght South Cathal King*
Clonmel Catherine Carey
Ballymun Cathleen Carney Boud
Ballybay Clones Cathy Bennett
Glencullen Sandyford Chris Curran
Cork City South East Chris O'Leary*
Pembroke South Dock Chris Andrews
Adare Rathkeale Ciara McMahon
Clontarf Ciaran O'Moore
Crumlin Kimmage Críona Ní Dhálaigh*
Howth Malahide Daire Ni Laoi
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Daithi Doolan
Kerry South and West Damian Quigg
Cavan Belturbet Damien Brady*
Lucan Danny O'Brien
Carrick-on-Suir David Dunne
Templemore Thurles David Doran*
Kilkenny City East David Kennedy
Comeragh Declan Clune
Beaumont Donaghmede Denise Mitchell
Ballinasloe Dermot Connolly*
Ballincollig Carrigaline Donnchach O Laoghaire
Dundalk Carlingford Edel Corrigan*
Cabra Finglas Emma Murphy
Clondalkin Eoin O Broin*
Cavan Belturbet Eugene Greenan
Templeogue Terenure Fintan Warfield
Cork City South Central Fiona Kerins*
Athenry Oranmore Gabriel Cronnelly
Stranorlar Gary Doherty
Cobh Ger Keohane
Letterkenny Gerry McMonagle*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Greg Kelly
Cork City South West Henry Cremin*
Celbridge Leixlip Íde Cussen
Drogheda Imelda Munster*
Inishowen Jack Murray
Carrickmacross Castleblaney Jackie Crowe*
Inner City North Janice Boylan
Dundalk South Jennifer Green*
Tramore Waterford City West Jim Griffin
Carlow Jim Deane
Dundalk Carlingford Jim Loughran*
Waterford City South John Hearne
Carlow John Cassin
Glenties John O Fearraigh
Enniscorthy Johnny Mythen
Clondalkin Jonathan Graham
Inner City North Jonathan Dowdall
Kilkenny City West Kathleen Funchion
Cork City North West Kenneth Collins
Drogheda Kenneth Flood
Dundalk South Kevin Meenan*
Cobh Kieran McCarthy
Beaumont Donaghmede Larry O'Toole*
Stranorlar Liam Doherty
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Lisa Marie Sheehy
Tallaght South Louise Dunne
Tallaght Central Máire Devine
Balbriggan Malachy Quinn
Limerick City West Malachy McCreesh
Glenties Therese Gallagher*
Kildare Newbridge Mark Lynch
Ballinamore Martin Kenny*
Cashel Tipperary Martin Browne
Carrickmacross Castleblaney Matt Carthy*
Limerick City North Maurice Quinlivan*
Piltown Melissa O'Neill
Boyle Michael Mulligan*
Cork City North West Michael Nugent
Beaumont Donaghmede Micheál MacDonncha
Letterkenny Mick Quinn*
Shannon Mike McKee
Castleknock Natalie Tracey
Ballyjamesduff Noel Connell*
Donegal Noel Jordan
Carrickmacross Castleblaney Noel Keelan*
Ballymun Noeleen Reilly
Tralee Pa Daly
Bailieborough Cootehill Paddy McDonald*
Manorhamilton Padraig Fallon
Waterford City East Pat Fitzgerald*
Ballybay Clones Pat Treanor*
Cork East Patrick Buckley*
Athlone Paul Hogan
Mulhuddart Paul Donnelly
Ardee Pearse McGeough*
Swords Philip Lynam
Bandon Kinsale Rachel McCarthy*
Crumlin Kimmage Ray McHugh
Maynooth Réada Cronin
Rathfarnham Sarah Holland
Carrick-On-Shannon Séadhna Logan
Cabra Finglas Seamus McGrattan*
Nenagh Seamus Morris*
Newcastle West Seamus Browne
Sligo Seán MacManus*
Monaghan Seán Conlon*
Limerick City East Seighin O Ceallaigh
Killiney Shankill Shane O'Brien
Dungarvan Lismore Siobhán Whelan
Naas Sorcha O'Neill
Dundrum Sorcha Nic Cormaic
Mullingar Kilbeggan Sorcha Clarke
Cork City North East Stephen Cunningham
Castlebar Therese Ruane
Sligo Thomas Healy
Athy Thomas Redmond
Cork City North Central Thomas Gould*
Tralee Toireasa Ferris*
Conamara Tom Healy
Ardee Tom Cunningham
Dundalk South Tomas Sharkey*
Mullingar Coole Úna D'arcy

Total Elected: 125

*outgoing Councillor (40)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (6)
 
   ©1998-2021 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 24-Sep-21 07:18 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.69.62.233