ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Non party/Independent

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Artane Whitehall Paddy Bourke*
Artane Whitehall Paul Clarke
Athenry Oranmore Josette Farrell
Athy Tony McNamee
Balbriggan Martin Hughes
Ballinamore Denis O'Brien
Ballinamore Seán Wynne
Ballinasloe Harriet Bruce
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Richard Murray
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Robert Foley
Ballymahon Charlie McMonagle
Ballymahon P J Walsh
Ballymahon Tony Moran
Ballymun Finglas Diarmaid McDubhghlais
Ballymun Finglas Linda Greene
Ballymun Finglas Lucy O'Connor
Bandon Kinsale Cormac Hayes
Bandon Kinsale Pat O'Regan
Bantry West Cork Finbarr Harrington
Blackrock Reji Chacko Jacob
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Aran Smeallie
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Lorna Nolan*
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Marius Marosan
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Robert Loughlin
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Brendan Phelan*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Brian Furlong
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Ger Hogan
Buncrana Frankie Lavelle
Buncrana Mark McKinney
Buncrana Sinéad Stewart
Cabra Glasnevin Sarah Mulligan
Cabra Glasnevin Seán McCabe
Cabra Glasnevin Stephen O'Loughlin
Callan Thomastown Breda Gardner*
Callan Thomastown John Carroll
Callan Thomastown John Kelly
Callan Thomastown Michael McGrath
Callan Thomastown Trish Finegan
Cappaghmore Kilmallock John O'Gorman
Carlow Bernard Jennings
Carndonagh Arthur McGuinness
Carndonagh Tracy Cullen
Carrick-On-Shannon Denis O'Brien
Carrick-On-Shannon Seán Wynne
Carrick-On-Shannon Yvonne Hollidge
Celbridge Brendan Young*
Celbridge Michael Beirne
Celbridge Peter Kavanagh
Celbridge Tony Murray
Clane Thomas Hogan
Clontarf Michael Burke
Cobh Peter Kidney
Conamara North Críostóir Breathnach
Conamara North Josie Conneely
Conamara South Críostóir Breathnach
Corca Dhuibhne David Russell
Cork City North East Mobalaji Ajisafe
Cork City North East Noreen Murphy
Cork City North East Seán O'Sullivan
Cork City North West Joe O'Callaghan
Cork City North West Kevin Conway°
Cork City North West Sandra Condon
Cork City North West Timothy J Hogan
Cork City South Central Ciarán Kenneally
Cork City South Central Graham O'Shea
Cork City South Central Lekha Margassery
Cork City South Central Maurice Sexton
Cork City South Central Seán Cronin
Cork City South Central Suzanne Hegarty
Cork City South West Artur Gornik
Donaghmede Niamh McDonald
Donegal Billy Grimes
Donegal Diarmaid Doherty
Donegal Justin Coughlin
Donegal Pauric Kennedy
Donegal Seamus Maguire
Donegal Seán O Berine
Donegal Valerie McNulty
Dun Laoghaire Michael Merrigan*
Dundrum Seamus O'Neill*
Edenderry Fergus McDonnell
Ennis Alfonso D'Auria
Ennis Amanda Major
Ennis Andre Hakizimana
Ennis Dermot Hayes
Ennis Frank Cullinan
Glencullen Sandyford Kevin Daly*
Glenties Liam Whyte
Gort Kinvara Declan Diviney
Gort Kinvara Hubert Geoghegan
Granard Grace Kerney
Inner City North Eilis Ryan*
Inner City North Joseph McGucken
Inner City North Marcin Czechowicz
Inner City North Marius Marosan
Inner City North Neil Armstrong
Inner City North S G Raja Sekhar Reddy
Inner City South West Patrick Coyne
Kanturk Ado Mazombe
Kildare Declan Crowe
Kilkenny Enya Kennedy
Kilkenny Luke O'Connor
Kilkenny Noel Walsh
Killaloe Joe Floyd
Killiney Shankill Sandra Archer
Kilrush Joseph Woulfe
Kilrush Noreen Lynch
Kimmage Rathmines Garrett McCafferty
Kimmage Rathmines Ruairi McGinley*
Kimmage Rathmines Samantha Long
Kimmage Rathmines Sarah Lipsett
Leixlip Anthony Larkin*
Leixlip Michael Reidy
Leixlip Seán Gill
Letterkenny Cathal McGlynn
Letterkenny Charlie McClafferty
Letterkenny Finian O'Donnell
Letterkenny Thoiba Ahmed
Lifford Stranorlar Alan McMenamin
Lifford Stranorlar Michael De Ward
Limerick City East Derek Mulcahy
Limerick City East Diarmuid Ryan
Limerick City East Noel Hannan
Limerick City North Dean Quinn
Limerick City North Desmond Hayes
Limerick City North Kevin Kiely
Limerick City North Ruth Clarke
Limerick City West Cathal McCarthy
Limerick City West Jamie Morrissey
Limerick City West Jim Long
Limerick City West John Loftus*
Limerick City West Mark Carey
Limerick City West Sunnymartins Duruagwu
Listowel John O'Sullivan
Listowel Michael O'Gorman
Longford George Breaden
Longford Julie O'Reilly
Longford Mae Sexton*
Longford Seamus Gallagher
Longford Tony Reilly
Loughrea Eoin Madden
Macroom Mary O'Callaghan Hallissey
Macroom Nigel Dennehy
Manorhamilton Jamie Murphy
Maynooth John Reid
Maynooth Teresa Murray*
Midleton Martin E Murray
Milford Charlie McGinley
Milford Declan Meehan
Muinebheag David O'Brien
Naas Ger Dunne
Naas Sorcha O'Neill*
Newbridge Gerard Delaney
Newbridge Morgan McCabe
Newcastle West Christy Kelly
Newcastle West Seán O'Mahony
Pembroke Simon Cox
Piltown Alan Curran
Piltown Melissa O'Neill*
Portlaoise Judith Preston Grace
Portlaoise Naeem Iqbal
Portlaoise Timothy Adejumo
Portlaoise Tom Duffy
Skibbereen West Cork Brendan McCormack
Skibbereen West Cork Yousuf Janad Ali
Stillorgan Gearoid O'Keeffe
Tralee Denis O'Reilly
Tralee Johnnie Wall
Tralee Ted Cronin
Tralee Yvonne Dineen
Tuam Billy Conneely
Tuam Dermot Ryan
Tuam Shaun Cunniffe*
Tuam Thomas Niland
Tullow Billy Nolan

Total Unsuccessful: 175

*outgoing Councillor (17)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (1)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (3)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 21-Sep-19 05:36 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.69.62.199