ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Sinn Féin

Party Website: http://www.sinnfein.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Castleknock
Castleknock
Howth Malahide
Ongar
Ongar
Rush Lusk
Swords
Swords
Galway City Central
Galway City West
Ardee
Ardee
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Dundalk South
Ballina
Belmullet
Castlebar
Claremorris
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
Kells
Kells
Laytown Bettystown
Laytown Bettystown
Navan
Navan
Ratoath
Trim
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Carrickmacross Castleblaney
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Birr
Tullamore
Boyle
Roscommon
Ballymote Tobercurry
Sligo Strandhill
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Lucan
Palmerstown Fonthill
Palmerstown Fonthill
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Tallaght Central
Tallaght Central
Tallaght South
Tallaght South
Tallaght South
Cahir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Cashel Tipperary
Cashel Tipperary
Clonmel
Nenagh
Roscrea Templemore
Thurles
Dungarvan
Dungarvan
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Tramore Waterford City West
Tramore Waterford City West
Waterford City East
Waterford City East
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Waterford City South
Athlone
Kinnegad
Moate
Mullingar
Enniscorthy
Gorey
New Ross
Rosslare
Wexford
Arklow
Baltinglass
Bray East
Greystones
Wicklow
Inner City South East Chris Andrews*
Ballinamore Brendan Barry*
Listowel Tom Barry
Listowel Robert Beasley*
Limerick City North Sharon Benson
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Damien Bissett
Inner City North Janice Boylan*
Bailieborough Cootehill Bridget Boyle
Cavan Belturbet Damien Brady*
Lismore Louise Brierley
Corca Dhuibhne Robert Brosnan
Newcastle West Seamus Browne*
Killarney John Buckley
Clondalkin William Carey
Ballymun Finglas Cathleen Carney Boud*
Glenties Brian Carr
Cork City North West Kenneth Collins*
Newport Teresa Collins
Ballymun Finglas Anthony Connaghan*
Ballyjamesduff Noel Connell*
Ballinasloe Dermot Connolly*
Newbridge Noel Connolly
Dundalk Carlingford Edel Corrigan*
Limerick City North John Costello
Cork City South West Henry Cremin*
Maynooth Réada Cronin*
Buncrana Terry Crossan
Tralee Pa Daly*
Edenderry Alan Davy
Tuam Stiofán De Lundres Ó Dalaigh
Tullow Jim Deane*
Carndonagh Albert Doherty*
Lifford Stranorlar Gary Doherty*
Lifford Stranorlar Liam Doherty*
Milford Maria Doherty
Kimmage Rathmines Fearghal Donnelly
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Daithi Doolan*
Carlow Ciarán Dooley
Cavan Belturbet Daniel Downey
Leixlip Anthony Doyle
Piltown Grace Doyle
Portlaoise Caroline Dwane Stanley*
Ballymun Finglas Rose Emmett
Manorhamilton Padraig Fallon*
Galway City East Mairéad Farrell
Blackrock Gráinne Ferris
Tralee Toireasa Ferris*
Naas Niall Flynn
Tralee Cathal Foley
Glenties Therese Gallagher*
Dundalk Carlingford Eugene Garvey
Clane Marc Gibbs
Ballinamore Pat Gilhooley
Letterkenny Adrian Glackin
Muinebheag Andrew Gladney*
Portlaoise John Gormely
Cork City North West Thomas Gould*
Inner City South East Susan Gregg Farrell
Inner City North Declan Hallissey
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Breda Hanaphy
Athlone Joe Harney
Bandon Kinsale Noel Harrington
Ballyjamesduff Geraldine Harten
Skibbereen West Cork Paul Hayes*
Sligo Drumcliff Thomas Healy*
Conamara North Tom Healy*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Jim Hickey
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Lorna Holohan Garry
Cork City South Central Eoghan Jeffers
Donegal Noel Jordan*
Castlecomer Joseph Kavanagh
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Greg Kelly*
Pembroke Larry Kenna
Callan Thomastown David Kennedy*
Longford Tina Keown
Cork City South Central Fiona Kerins*
Clondalkin Lisa Kinsella Coleman
Carrick-On-Shannon Séadhna Logan*
Donaghmede Micheál MacDonncha*
Dun Laoghaire Seamus MacFloinn
Granard Mark Maguire
Ballymun Finglas Martin Matthews
Limerick City West Malachy McCreesh*
Bailieborough Cootehill Paddy McDonald*
Ennis Donna McGettigan
Cabra Glasnevin Seamus McGrattan*
Kimmage Rathmines Ray McHugh*
Shannon Mike McKee*
Donegal Michael McMahon
Letterkenny Gerry McMonagle*
Castleisland Kate McSweeney
Kanturk Lillian Meade
Celbridge John Monks
Artane Whitehall Edel Moran
Ennistimon Noeleen Moran
Macroom Ronnie Morley
Mallow Melissa Mullane*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Aidan Mullins*
Ballinamore Caroline Mulvey
Cobh Louise Murphy
Carrigaline Michael Murphy*
Swinford Gerry Murray
Buncrana Jack Murray*
Killaloe Seán Naughton
Midleton Shane Neville
Inner City South West Críona Ní Dhálaigh*
Stillorgan Rosie Ni Laoghaire
Dundrum Sorcha Nic Cormaic*
Kilmuckridge Colette Nolan
Inner City North Belinda Nugent
Limerick City North John Nugent
Cork City North East Michael Nugent°
Limerick City East Seighin O Ceallaigh*
Glenties John O Fearraigh*
Bantry West Cork Donnchadh O Seaghdha
Bray West Dermot O'Brien
Killiney Shankill Shane O'Brien*
Cabra Glasnevin Paul O'Farrell
Conamara South Kevin O'Hara
Athenry Oranmore Louis O'Hara
Cork City South East Chris O'Leary*
Cork City North East Mandy O'Leary Hegarty
Clontarf Ciaran O'Moore*
Artane Whitehall Larry O'Toole*
Kenmare Damian Quigg*
Balbriggan Malachy Quinn*
Athy Thomas Redmond*
Loughrea Anne Marie Roche
Ballymahon Geraldine Ryan
Kildare Patricia Ryan
Cork City South West Eolan Ryng
Ballybay Clones Rosie Smith O'Harte
Cork City North West John Stanton
Glencullen Sandyford Shaun Tracey
Ballybay Clones Pat Treanor*
Midleton Danielle Twomey
Kilkenny Seán Tyrrell
Dundalk Carlingford Antóin Watters
Fermoy Helen White
Kilrush Violet Anne Wynne

Total Candidates: 230

*outgoing Councillor (57)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (1)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (10)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 18-Aug-19 09:11 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.79.212