ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2024 Local Elections

7 June 2024

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Fianna Fail

Party Website: http://www.fiannafail.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Waterford City East Adam Wyse*
Swinford Adrian Forkan
Bailieborough Cootehill Aiden Fitzpatrick*
Cavan Belturbet Áine Smith
Castlebar Al McDonnell
Killaloe Alan O'Callaghan*
Kilrush Alan Troy
Athenry Oranmore Albert Dolan*
Carlow Andrea Dalton
Kilkenny Andrew McGuinness*
Killaloe Tony O'Brien*
Ennis Antoinette Baker Bashua
Carrickmacross Castleblaney Aoife McCooey
Muinebheag Arthur McDonald*
Birr Audrey Hennessy Kennedy
Birr Barbara Daly
Kanturk Bernard Moynihan
Leixlip Bernard Caldwell*
Castlebar Blackie K Gavin
Corca Dhuibhne Breandán Fitzgerald*
Westport Brendan Mulroy
Athy Brian Dooley*
Kildare Brian O'Loughlin
Naas Brian Larkin
Monaghan Brian Clerkin
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Brian Phelan
Naas Carmel Kelly*
Portlaoise Catherine Fitzgerald*
Clondalkin Ciarán Power
Kilrush Cillian Murphy
Athenry Oranmore Cillian Keane
Edenderry Claire Murray
Ennis Clare Colleran Molloy
Bailieborough Cootehill Clifford Kelly*
Cork City South West Colm Kelleher*
Conamara South Dáithí Ó Cualáin*
Claremorris Damien Ryan
Muinebheag Daniel Pender
Clane Daragh Fitzpatrick*
Conamara South Daragh Ó Tuairisg
Shannon David Griffin
Cork City South Central David Boyle
Athy David Owens
Celbridge David Trost
Tullamore Declan Harvey
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Declan Good
Callan Thomastown Deirdre Cullen*
Tuam Donagh Killilea*
Monaghan Eamon Treanor
Tramore Waterford City West Eamon Quinlan*
Edenderry Eddie Fitzpatrick
Cork City South West Fergal Dennehy*
Carlow Fintan Phelan
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Fintan Cuddy
Castleisland Fionnán Fitzgerald
Tullamore Frank Moran
Ballinamore Gary Prior
Piltown Ger Frisby*
Conamara North Gerry King*
Gort Kinvara Gerry Finnerty*
Bandon Kinsale Gillian Coughlan
Kanturk Ian Doyle
Loughrea Ivan Canning
Waterford City South Jason Murphy*
Piltown Jenny Catt Slattery
Ennistimon Joe Killeen
Tuam Joe Sheridan*
Callan Thomastown Joe Sheridan
Kilkenny Joe Malone
Graiguecullen Portarlington Joey Kennedy
Tullow John McDonald
Tullow John Pender
Cork City North West John Sheehan*
Swinford John Caulfield
Kilkenny John Coonan
Ballybay Clones John Connolly
Portlaoise John Joe Fennelly*
Cavan Belturbet John Paul Feeley*
Manorhamilton Justin Warnock*
Carlow Ken Murnane
Conamara South Máirtín Lee
Cork City North East Margaret McDonnell
Bandon Kinsale Margaret Murphy O'Mahony
Piltown Maria Wall
Loughrea Mark Larkin
Castlebar Martin McLoughlin
Gort Kinvara Martina Kinane*
Ballybay Clones Martina Durkan
Tuam Mary Hoade*
Manorhamilton Mary Bohan*
Cork City South East Mary Rose Desmond
Kilrush Michael Shannon
Ballinasloe Michael Connolly*
Corca Dhuibhne Michael D O'Shea*
Castlecomer Michael Delaney*
Castlecomer Michael McCarthy*
Ballymahon Michael Cahill*
Lismore Michael J Walsh
Portlaoise Naeem Iqbal
Maynooth Naoise O Cearúil*
Ballyjamesduff Nathan Galligan
Bailieborough Cootehill Niall Smith
Newbridge Noel Heavey
Cork City South West Olga Shevchenko
Tullamore Ollie Bryant
Ballinamore Paddy O'Rourke*
Carrick-On-Shannon Paddy Farrell*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Padraig Fleming
Graiguecullen Portarlington Paschal McEvoy
Ennis Pat Daly
Killaloe Pat Hayes*
Castlecomer Pat Fitzpatrick*
Ballymahon Pat O'Toole*
Cavan Belturbet Patricia Walsh*
Shannon Pat O'Gorman
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Paddy Bracken
Maynooth Paul Ward*
Callan Thomastown Peter Cleere*
Carrickmacross Castleblaney P J O'Hanlon
Birr Peter Ormond
Ballyjamesduff Philip Brady*
Shannon Rachel Hartigan
Portlaw Kilmacthomas Ray Murphy
Monaghan Raymond Aughey
Kilrush Rita McInerney
Newbridge Rob Power
Edenderry Robert McDermott
Ballybay Clones Seamus Coyle*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Seamus McDonald
Cork City South Central Seán Martin*
Bandon Kinsale Seán O'Donovan
Carrick-On-Shannon Seán McGowan*
Ballymahon Seán Mimnagh
Ennistimon Shane Talty
Cork City North East Shane Ryan
Loughrea Shane Curley
Athenry Oranmore Shelly Herterich Quinn*
Waterford City East Stephanie Keating*
Claremorris Stephen Nolan
Carrick-On-Shannon Stephen King
Kildare Suzanne Doyle*
Cork City South East Terry Shannon
Cork City South West Terry Coleman
Dungarvan Tom Cronin*
Ennis Tom O'Callaghan
Tuam Tom Quirke
Cork City North West Tony Fitzgerald*
Tullamore Tony McCormack
Clondalkin Trevor Gilligan*
Athy Veralouise Behan*
Waterford City South Vivienne Burns
Portlaw Kilmacthomas William Clune*

Total Candidates: 152

*outgoing Councillor (58)
 
   ©1998-2024 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 16-Jul-24 05:05 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.70.38.205