ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party -

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Fianna Fail

Party Website: http://www.fiannafail.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Macroom Aindrias Moynihan
Dundalk Carlingford Andreas O'Donnell
Tralee Anne McEllistrim
Enniscorthy Barbara Ann Murphy
Blackrock Barry Conway
Borris-in-Ossory Bill Delaney
Borris-in-Ossory Brendan Phelan§
Donaghmede Brian Byrne
Kells Bryan Reilly
Cavan Charlie Fleming§
Crumlin Kimmage Charlie Ardagh
Finglas Conor Sludds
Malahide Darragh O'Brien
Crumlin Kimmage David Gaynor
Bantry Donal Casey
Clontarf Eibhlin Byrne
Portlaoise Elaine Dunne
Greystones Eleanor Roche°
Cork City North East Ernie Nelson
Clones Eugene McCaughey
Cork City South West Fergal Dennehy
Enniscorthy Fiacre Ryan
Inner City South East Garry Keegan°
Cork City North Central Gary O'Flynn
Stillorgan Gerry Horkan§
Carlow No 1 Jennifer Murnane O'Connor
Bandon Jerry Deasy§
Kilkenny John McGuinness
Castleblayney John O'Brien§
Ballymote Joe Shannon§
Mullingar West Ken Glynn§
Lismore Kevin Wilkinson
Bantry Letty Baker
Finglas Liam Kelly
Carlow No 2 Lorraine Hynes
Inishowen Marion McDonald
Carrigaline Mark O'Keeffe
Ballinasloe Martin Gormally
Cabra Glasnevin Mary Fitzpatrick
Callan Matt Doran°
New Ross Michael Sheehan§
Claremorris Michael Carty
Castleblayney Michael Marray
Limerick No 1 Michael Ryan
Kilkee P J Lardner
Coole Paddy Hill
Kilkenny Pat Fitzpatrick
Mountmellick Paddy Bracken
Enniscorthy Peter Byrne°
Conamara Pierce O'Malley
Tallaght Central Roderick Smyth
Enniscorthy Rory Murphy
Clontarf Sandra Geraghty°
Thurles Seamus Hanafin§
Sligo Drumcliff Seamus Kilgannon
Longford Seamus Butler
Kells Seán Drew
Donegal Seán Campbell°
Artane Seán Paul Mahon
Ballymun Whitehall Sheila Gallogly°
Clondalkin Sheila O'Brien
Birr Sinead Moylan Ryan§
Kildare Suzanne Doyle
Donaghmede Tom Brabazon§
Glencullen Tom Murphy
Inner City North Tom Stafford§
Nenagh Tony Sheary
Athlone Trevor Finneran
Terenure Rathfarnham Vincent Kenny§
Naas Willie Callaghan

Total Candidates: 70

°outgoing for a different area (7)
§outgoing co-opted for a different area since previous election (13)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 24-Oct-20 10:09 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.79.116