ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2014 Local Elections

23 May 2014

Show All | Show Elected | Showing UNSUCCESSFUL candidates

Fianna Fail

Party Website: http://www.fiannafail.ie/
 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Adare Rathkeale James Cavanagh
Adare Rathkeale Seamus Sheahan
Ardee Fintan Malone*
Ardee Tomas Wilkinson
Athenry Oranmore Cathal Moran
Athlone Tom Allen*
Athlone Vinny McCormack
Bailieborough Cootehill Don Smith
Bailieborough Cootehill Francis McDermott
Balbriggan Darrell Mooney
Ballinamore Francis Gilmartin*
Ballinasloe Pat O'Sullivan
Ballincollig Carrigaline Daithi O Donnabhain
Ballincollig Carrigaline Mary Rose Desmond
Ballybay Clones Deirdre Kelly
Ballybay Clones Michael Smyth
Ballyjamesduff Craig Lovett
Ballymahon Thomas Victory*
Ballymun Laura Reid
Bandon Kinsale Margaret Murphy O'Mahony
Beaumont Donaghmede Seán Paul Mahon*
Blarney Macroom Bob Ryan
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Gerard Phelan
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Joe Digan
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Michael G Phelan
Boyle Aidan Sampey
Cabra Finglas Darren Lehane
Cabra Finglas Paul Anthony Ward
Carrick-On-Shannon Siobhán Finnegan McElgunn
Carrick-on-Suir Sylvia Cooney Sheehan*
Carrickmacross Castleblaney Margaret Conlon
Cashel Tipperary Brian Rafferty
Cashel Tipperary Joseph O'Connell
Castlecomer Maria Fenlon Keating
Castleknock Edward MacManus
Cavan Belturbet Patricia Walsh*
Celbridge Leixlip Gráinne Whelan
Clare West Patrick Keane*
Clonmel P J English
Cobh Michael Ahern
Conamara Josie Conneely
Conamara Mac Dara Hosty
Conamara Máirtín Lee
Cork City North Central John Sheehan
Cork City North Central Kenneth O'Flynn*
Cork City South Central Seán Martin*
Cork City South Central Tom O'Driscoll
Cork City South East Kate Martin
Cork City South East Nicholas O'Keeffe
Cork City South East Terry Shannon*
Cork City South West Fergal Dennehy
Cork City South West Mary Shields*
Cork East Niall O'Neill
Cork West Christopher O'Sullivan*
Cork West Deirdre Kelly
Cork West Donal F O'Rourke*
Cork West Joe Carroll
Cork West Patrick Murphy*
Crumlin Kimmage Aoife Donogue
Donegal Brendan Byrne*
Donegal Michael Naughton
Drogheda Frank Maher*
Drogheda John Govern
Dun Laoghaire James McCann
Dun Laoghaire Lisa Rogerson
Dundalk Carlingford Seán Kelly
Dundalk South Stephen Egan
Dundrum Sarah Ryan
Dundrum Tony Kelly
Dungarvan Lismore Ann Marie Rossiter
Ennis Bernard Hanrahan
Ennis Brian Meaney*
Ennis Clare Colleran Molloy
Ennis Pat Daly*
Ennis Tom McNamara*
Enniscorthy Barbara Ann Murphy
Enniscorthy Keith Doyle*
Enniscorthy Willie Kavanagh
Fermoy Frank O'Flynn*
Fermoy Ian Doyle
Galway City East Alan Cheevers
Galway City East Michael J Crowe*
Glencullen Sandyford John Byrne
Glenties Hughie MacGiolla Bhride
Glenties Ian Molloy
Gorey
Graiguecullen Portarlington Dick Miller
Graiguecullen Portarlington Willie Murphy
Granard John Coyle
Howth Malahide Aileen Woods
Inishowen Mary McCauley
Inner City North Brian Mohan
Kanturk Mallow Bart Donegan*
Kanturk Mallow Bernard Moynihan
Kanturk Mallow Dan Joe Fitzgerald*
Kerry South and West Breandan Fitzgerald
Kilkenny City East Joe Reidy
Kilkenny City East Seán Treacy*
Kilkenny City West John Coonan*
Killaloe Alan O'Callaghan
Killaloe Tony O'Brien
Killaloe Liam Wiley
Killarney Anne McEllistrim*
Killarney John O'Shea
Killiney Shankill Vinny Duran Kearns
Letterkenny John Watson
Limerick City East Joe Pond
Limerick City North Christy McInerney
Limerick City West Geraldine Leddin*
Longford Michael Connellan
Lucan Caitríona McClean
Manorhamilton Pat Munday
Manorhamilton Philip Rooney
Maynooth Ben Doyle
Monaghan John Finn
Muinebheag David O'Brien
Muinebheag PJ Kavanagh
Mulhuddart Margaret Richardson
Nenagh Eamonn Spillane
Nenagh Mary Barrett
Newcastle West John Leahy
Newcastle West Seamus Ahern
Pembroke South Dock Lorraine Clifford Lee
Piltown Brendan Fennelly
Piltown Cora Long*
Piltown Pat Walsh
Portlaoise David Ryan
Rathfarnham Emma Murphy
Rathgar Rathmines Daniel Donnelly
Ratoath Damien O'Reilly
Ratoath Deirdre Smith
Ratoath Noel Leonard*
Ratoath P J White
Roscommon Larry Brennan
Shannon Louise McNamara
Shannon Pat O'Gorman
Sligo Dónal Gilroy
Stranorlar Claudia Kennedy
Swords John Hennessy
Tallaght Central Valerie Gaynor
Tallaght South Emmett Hegarty
Templeogue Terenure Eamonn Walsh*
Tralee Ted Fitzgerald
Tramore Waterford City West Pat Daly*
Tuam Eamonn Kitt
Tuam Nora Fahy
Waterford City East Eamon McGrath
Waterford City East Liz Murphy

Total Unsuccessful: 148

*outgoing Councillor (33)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 21-Oct-19 10:13 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.69.63.100