ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2019 Local Elections

24 May 2019

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Labour

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Artane Whitehall Alison Gilliland*
Athenry Oranmore Marian Spelman
Athy Aoife Breslin*
Athy Mark Wall*
Bailieborough Cootehill Mary Roche
Balbriggan Seána O Rodaigh
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Michael O'Sullivan
Ballymun Finglas Andrew Montague*
Blackrock Deirdre Kingston*
Blanchardstown Mulhuddart Mary McCamley*
Bray East
Bray West Ian McGahon
Cabra Glasnevin Aine Clancy*
Cabra Glasnevin Declan Meenagh
Cabra Glasnevin Marie Sherlock
Carlow Kevin Byrne
Carndonagh Martin Farren*
Carrick-on-Suir
Cashel Tipperary
Castlebar
Castlecomer Denis Hynes
Castleknock
Cavan Belturbet Liam Van Der Spek
Celbridge Ciara Galvin
Clondalkin Robert Dowds
Clontarf Jane Horgan Jones*
Cobh Cathal Rasmussen*
Cork City North East John Maher
Cork City North West Luke Carroll
Cork City South Central Luke Field
Cork City South East Peter Horgan
Cork City South West Ciara Kennedy
Donaghmede Shane Folan
Drogheda Rural
Drogheda Urban
Drogheda Urban
Dun Laoghaire Juliet O'Connell
Dun Laoghaire Valerie McDermott
Dundrum Peter O'Brien°
Dungarvan
Ennis Seamus Ryan
Fermoy David Kenneally
Firhouse Bohernabreena
Galway City Central
Galway City East Liam Boyle
Galway City West
Glencullen Sandyford Lettie McCarthy*
Glenties Seamus Rodgers
Gorey
Graiguecullen Portarlington Eoin Barry
Greystones
Howth Malahide
Inner City North Joe Costello
Inner City South East Kevin Donoghue
Inner City South West Rebecca Moynihan*
Kells
Kenmare Luke Crowley Holland
Kildare Paul Hutchinson
Kilkenny Andrea Cleere
Killarney Marie Moloney
Killiney Shankill Carrie Smyth*
Killiney Shankill Denis O'Callaghan*
Kilmuckridge Edel Gahan
Kimmage Rathmines Mary Freehill*
Kinnegad
Kinnegad
Laytown Bettystown
Leixlip Mairéad Beades
Limerick City East Elena Secas*
Limerick City North Anne Cronin
Limerick City North Conor Sheahan
Limerick City West Joe Leddin*
Lismore John Pratt*
Lucan
Mallow James Kennedy
Maynooth Angela Feeney
Midleton Eric Nolan
Moate
Muinebheag Willie Quinn*
Mullingar
Mullingar
Naas Anne Breen*
Naas Fergus Carpenter
Nenagh
New Ross
Newbridge Ciara O'Reilly
Newport Fiona Bonfield°
Ongar
Palmerstown Fonthill
Pembroke Dermot Lacey*
Piltown Tomas Breathnach*
Portlaoise Noel Tuohy*
Portlaw Kilmacthomas
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rathfarnham Templeogue
Rush Lusk
Rush Lusk
Sligo Strandhill
Stillorgan Paul Gordon
Swords
Swords
Tallaght Central
Tralee Ben Slimm
Tralee Terry O'Brien*
Trim
Tullow William Paton*
Waterford City South
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wicklow

Total Candidates: 111

*outgoing Councillor (25)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (2)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 15-Jul-19 09:06 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.68.65.243