ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2014 Local Elections

23 May 2014

Show All | Showing ELECTED candidates | Show Unsuccessful

Fianna Fail

Party Website: http://www.fiannafail.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Adare Rathkeale Kevin Sheahan*
Adare Rathkeale Richard O'Donoghue
Ardee Liam Reilly*
Athenry Oranmore Malachy Noone*
Athenry Oranmore Martina Kinane
Athlone Aengus O'Rourke
Athlone Frankie Keena*
Athlone Ivan Connaughton
Athlone John Keogh*
Athlone Paddy Kilduff*
Athy Mark Dalton
Athy Martin Miley*
Bailieborough Cootehill Clifford Kelly
Bailieborough Cootehill Fergal Curtin*
Bailieborough Cootehill Niamh Smyth*
Balbriggan Brian Dennehy
Ballinamore Caillian Ellis*
Ballinamore Paddy O'Rourke*
Ballinasloe Donal Burke
Ballinasloe Michael Connolly*
Ballincollig Carrigaline Seamus McGrath*
Ballybay Clones Seamus Coyle*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Daithi de Roiste
Ballyjamesduff Philip Brady
Ballyjamesduff Shane P O'Reilly*
Ballymahon Michael Cahill*
Ballymahon Pat O'Toole
Ballymote Tobercurry Eamon Scanlon
Ballymote Tobercurry Jerry Lundy*
Ballymote Tobercurry Joe Queenan*
Ballymote Tobercurry Martin Baker*
Ballymote Tobercurry Paul Taylor
Ballymun Paul McAuliffe*
Bandon Kinsale Alan Coleman*
Beaumont Donaghmede Tom Brabazon*
Blackrock Kate Feeney
Blackrock Mary Hanafin
Blarney Macroom Aindrias Moynihan
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Paddy Bracken*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Seamus McDonald*
Boyle Eugene Murphy*
Boyle John Cummins*
Boyle Rachel Doherty*
Cabra Finglas David Costello
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Eddie Ryan*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Mike Donegan*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Noel Gleeson*
Carlow Ann Ahern*
Carlow Fintan Phelan
Carlow Jennifer Murnane O'Connor*
Carlow John Pender°
Carrick-On-Shannon Seán McGowan*
Carrick-On-Shannon Sinead Guckian*
Carrick-on-Suir Imelda Goldsboro
Carrickmacross Castleblaney Padraig McNally*
Carrickmacross Castleblaney P J O'Hanlon*
Cashel Tipperary Roger Kennedy
Castlebar Al McDonnell*
Castlebar Blackie Gavin*
Castlebar Lisa Chambers
Castlecomer Michael McCarthy
Castlecomer Pat Fitzpatrick
Castlecomer Pat Millea*
Castleknock Jack Chambers
Castleknock Mags Murray*
Cavan Belturbet John Paul Feely*
Cavan Belturbet Seán Smith*
Celbridge Leixlip Bernard Caldwell
Celbridge Leixlip Frank O'Rourke
Clare West Bill Chambers*
Clare West Michael Hillery*
Clare West P J Kelly*
Clare West Richard Nagle*
Clondalkin Trevor Gilligan*
Clonmel Michael Anglim*
Clonmel Siobhan Ambrose*
Clontarf Deirdre Heney*
Clontarf Seán Haughey
Cobh Padraig O'Sullivan
Comeragh John O'Leary*
Comeragh Mary Butler
Comeragh Michael J O'Ryan*
Conamara Noel Thomas
Conamara Seamus Walsh*
Conamara Seán O Tuairisg*
Cork City North East Tim Brosnan*
Cork City North West Tony Fitzgerald*
Cork East Aron O'Sullivan
Crumlin Kimmage Catherine Ardagh
Donegal Seán McEniff*
Drogheda Tommy Byrne*
Dun Laoghaire Cormac Devlin*
Dundalk Carlingford Conor Keelan*
Dundalk Carlingford Peter Savage*
Dundalk South Declan Breathnach*
Dundrum Shay Brennan
Dungarvan Lismore James Tobin*
Dungarvan Lismore Tom Cronin*
Enniscorthy James Browne
Fermoy Kevin O'Keeffe*
Glencullen Sandyford Tom Murphy*
Glenties Enda Bonner
Glenties Seamus O Domhnaill*
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey Malcolm Byrne
Graiguecullen Portarlington Padraig Fleming*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Paschal McEvoy
Granard Luie McEntire*
Granard Martin Mulleady*
Granard PJ Reilly*
Howth Malahide Eoghan O'Brien*
Inishowen Martin McDermott
Inishowen Paul Canning
Inishowen Rena Donaghey*
Kerry South and West John Flynn
Kerry South and West Michael D O'Shea*
Kerry South and West Norma Moriarty
Kildare Newbridge Fiona O'Loughlin
Kildare Newbridge Seán Power
Kildare Newbridge Suzanne Doyle
Kilkenny City East Andrew McGuinness*
Kilkenny City East Peter Cleere
Kilkenny City West Joe Malone
Kilkenny City West Matt Doran*
Kilkenny City West Patrick McKee
Killaloe Pat Hayes*
Killarney John Joe Culloty
Killarney Niall Kelleher
Killiney Shankill Jennifer Cuffe
Letterkenny Ciaran Brogan*
Letterkenny James Pat McDaid
Letterkenny Liam Blaney*
Limerick City East Jerry O'Dea
Limerick City East Kieran O'Hanlon*
Limerick City East Shane Clifford
Limerick City North Joe Crowley
Limerick City West James Collins*
Limerick City West Seán Lynch
Longford Padraig Loughrey*
Longford Seamus Butler
Loughrea Anne Rabbitte
Loughrea Gerry Finnerty*
Loughrea Shane Donnellan
Lucan Ed O'Brien
Manorhamilton Justin Warnock
Manorhamilton Mary Bohan*
Maynooth Daragh Fitzpatrick
Maynooth Naoise O Cearúil
Maynooth Paul Ward
Monaghan Robbie Gallagher*
Muinebheag Arthur McDonald*
Mulhuddart David McGuinness*
Mullingar Coole Aidan Davitt*
Mullingar Coole John Shaw*
Mullingar Coole Paddy Hill*
Mullingar Kilbeggan Avril Whitney
Mullingar Kilbeggan Ken Glynn
Mullingar Kilbeggan Paul Daly*
Naas James Lawless
Naas Robert Power
Naas Willie Callaghan*
Nenagh John Carroll*
Nenagh Mattie Ryan (Coole)*
Newcastle West Francis Foley*
Newcastle West Michael Collins*
Pembroke South Dock Frank Kennedy
Piltown Eamon Aylward*
Piltown Ger Frisby
Portlaoise Catherine Fitzgerald*
Portlaoise Jerry Lodge*
Portlaoise John Joe Fennelly*
Rathfarnham John Lahart*
Rathgar Rathmines Jim O'Callaghan*
Roscommon Orla Leyden*
Roscommon Paschal Fitzmaurice*
Shannon Cathal Crowe*
Shannon Pat McMahon*
Sligo Rosaleen O'Grady*
Sligo Seamus Kilgannon
Sligo Tom MacSharry
Stillorgan Gerry Horkan*
Stillorgan Liam Dockery
Stranorlar Gerry Crawford*
Stranorlar Patrick McGowan*
Swords Adrian Henchy
Swords Darragh Butler*
Tallaght Central Charlie O'Connor
Templemore Thurles Jackie Cahill
Templemore Thurles John Hogan*
Templemore Thurles Michael Smith*
Templemore Thurles Seamus Hanafin*
Templeogue Terenure Paul Foley
Tralee Norma Foley*
Tralee Tom McEllistrim
Tramore Waterford City West Eamon Quinlan
Tuam Donagh Killilea
Tuam Mary Hoade*
Waterford City East Adam Wyse
Waterford City South Jason Murphy*

Total Elected: 200

*outgoing Councillor (117)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (1)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (5)
 
   ©1998-2019 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 14-Oct-19 03:02 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.69.62.91