ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2014 Local Elections

23 May 2014

Show All | Showing ELECTED candidates | Show Unsuccessful

Fianna Fail

Party Website: http://www.fiannafail.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Gorey
Gorey
Waterford City East Adam Wyse
Swords Adrian Henchy
Athlone Aengus O'Rourke
Mullingar Coole Aidan Davitt*
Blarney Macroom Aindrias Moynihan
Castlebar Al McDonnell*
Bandon Kinsale Alan Coleman*
Kilkenny City East Andrew McGuinness*
Carlow Ann Ahern*
Loughrea Anne Rabbitte
Cork East Aron O'Sullivan
Muinebheag Arthur McDonald*
Mullingar Kilbeggan Avril Whitney
Celbridge Leixlip Bernard Caldwell
Clare West Bill Chambers*
Castlebar Blackie Gavin*
Balbriggan Brian Dennehy
Ballinamore Caillian Ellis*
Shannon Cathal Crowe*
Portlaoise Catherine Fitzgerald*
Crumlin Kimmage Catherine Ardagh
Tallaght Central Charlie O'Connor
Letterkenny Ciaran Brogan*
Bailieborough Cootehill Clifford Kelly
Dundalk Carlingford Conor Keelan*
Dun Laoghaire Cormac Devlin*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Daithi de Roiste
Maynooth Daragh Fitzpatrick
Swords Darragh Butler*
Cabra Finglas David Costello
Mulhuddart David McGuinness*
Dundalk South Declan Breathnach*
Clontarf Deirdre Heney*
Tuam Donagh Killilea
Ballinasloe Donal Burke
Ballymote Tobercurry Eamon Scanlon
Tramore Waterford City West Eamon Quinlan
Piltown Eamon Aylward*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Eddie Ryan*
Lucan Ed O'Brien
Glenties Enda Bonner
Howth Malahide Eoghan O'Brien*
Boyle Eugene Murphy*
Bailieborough Cootehill Fergal Curtin*
Carlow Fintan Phelan
Kildare Newbridge Fiona O'Loughlin
Newcastle West Francis Foley*
Pembroke South Dock Frank Kennedy
Celbridge Leixlip Frank O'Rourke
Athlone Frankie Keena*
Piltown Ger Frisby
Stillorgan Gerry Horkan*
Loughrea Gerry Finnerty*
Stranorlar Gerry Crawford*
Carrick-on-Suir Imelda Goldsboro
Athlone Ivan Connaughton
Castleknock Jack Chambers
Templemore Thurles Jackie Cahill
Naas James Lawless
Limerick City West James Collins*
Enniscorthy James Browne
Letterkenny James Pat McDaid
Dungarvan Lismore James Tobin*
Waterford City South Jason Murphy*
Carlow Jennifer Murnane O'Connor*
Killiney Shankill Jennifer Cuffe
Limerick City East Jerry O'Dea
Ballymote Tobercurry Jerry Lundy*
Portlaoise Jerry Lodge*
Rathgar Rathmines Jim O'Callaghan*
Limerick City North Joe Crowley
Kilkenny City West Joe Malone
Nenagh John Carroll*
Kerry South and West John Flynn
Carlow John Pender°
Templemore Thurles John Hogan*
Rathfarnham John Lahart*
Comeragh John O'Leary*
Boyle John Cummins*
Mullingar Coole John Shaw*
Athlone John Keogh*
Portlaoise John Joe Fennelly*
Killarney John Joe Culloty
Cavan Belturbet John Paul Feely*
Ballymote Tobercurry Joe Queenan*
Manorhamilton Justin Warnock
Blackrock Kate Feeney
Mullingar Kilbeggan Ken Glynn
Adare Rathkeale Kevin Sheahan*
Fermoy Kevin O'Keeffe*
Limerick City East Kieran O'Hanlon*
Stillorgan Liam Dockery
Letterkenny Liam Blaney*
Ardee Liam Reilly*
Castlebar Lisa Chambers
Granard Luie McEntire*
Castleknock Mags Murray*
Athenry Oranmore Malachy Noone*
Gorey Malcolm Byrne
Athy Mark Dalton
Granard Martin Mulleady*
Inishowen Martin McDermott
Athy Martin Miley*
Ballymote Tobercurry Martin Baker*
Athenry Oranmore Martina Kinane
Tuam Mary Hoade*
Comeragh Mary Butler
Blackrock Mary Hanafin
Manorhamilton Mary Bohan*
Kilkenny City West Matt Doran*
Nenagh Mattie Ryan (Coole)*
Ballinasloe Michael Connolly*
Ballymahon Michael Cahill*
Clonmel Michael Anglim*
Kerry South and West Michael D O'Shea*
Templemore Thurles Michael Smith*
Newcastle West Michael Collins*
Clare West Michael Hillery*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Mike Donegan*
Comeragh Michael J O'Ryan*
Castlecomer Michael McCarthy
Maynooth Naoise O Cearúil
Killarney Niall Kelleher
Bailieborough Cootehill Niamh Smyth*
Conamara Noel Thomas
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Noel Gleeson*
Kerry South and West Norma Moriarty
Tralee Norma Foley*
Roscommon Orla Leyden*
Clare West P J Kelly*
Athlone Paddy Kilduff*
Mullingar Coole Paddy Hill*
Ballinamore Paddy O'Rourke*
Carrickmacross Castleblaney Padraig McNally*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Padraig Fleming*
Cobh Padraig O'Sullivan
Longford Padraig Loughrey*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Paschal McEvoy
Roscommon Paschal Fitzmaurice*
Shannon Pat McMahon*
Ballymahon Pat O'Toole
Killaloe Pat Hayes*
Castlecomer Pat Fitzpatrick
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Paddy Bracken*
Stranorlar Patrick McGowan*
Castlecomer Pat Millea*
Kilkenny City West Patrick McKee
Ballymote Tobercurry Paul Taylor
Maynooth Paul Ward
Ballymun Paul McAuliffe*
Inishowen Paul Canning
Templeogue Terenure Paul Foley
Mullingar Kilbeggan Paul Daly*
Granard PJ Reilly*
Carrickmacross Castleblaney P J O'Hanlon*
Dundalk Carlingford Peter Savage*
Kilkenny City East Peter Cleere
Ballyjamesduff Philip Brady
Boyle Rachel Doherty*
Inishowen Rena Donaghey*
Adare Rathkeale Richard O'Donoghue
Clare West Richard Nagle*
Monaghan Robbie Gallagher*
Naas Robert Power
Cashel Tipperary Roger Kennedy
Sligo Rosaleen O'Grady*
Longford Seamus Butler
Ballincollig Carrigaline Seamus McGrath*
Conamara Seamus Walsh*
Sligo Seamus Kilgannon
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Seamus McDonald*
Ballybay Clones Seamus Coyle*
Templemore Thurles Seamus Hanafin*
Glenties Seamus O Domhnaill*
Cavan Belturbet Seán Smith*
Limerick City West Seán Lynch
Clontarf Seán Haughey
Carrick-On-Shannon Seán McGowan*
Kildare Newbridge Seán Power
Donegal Seán McEniff*
Conamara Seán O Tuairisg*
Limerick City East Shane Clifford
Loughrea Shane Donnellan
Ballyjamesduff Shane P O'Reilly*
Dundrum Shay Brennan
Carrick-On-Shannon Sinead Guckian*
Clonmel Siobhan Ambrose*
Kildare Newbridge Suzanne Doyle
Drogheda Tommy Byrne*
Dungarvan Lismore Tom Cronin*
Tralee Tom McEllistrim
Cork City North East Tim Brosnan*
Beaumont Donaghmede Tom Brabazon*
Glencullen Sandyford Tom Murphy*
Sligo Tom MacSharry
Cork City North West Tony Fitzgerald*
Clondalkin Trevor Gilligan*
Naas Willie Callaghan*

Total Elected: 200

*outgoing Councillor (117)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (1)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (5)
 
   ©1998-2022 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 04-Dec-22 09:55 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.70.175.132