ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2014 Local Elections

23 May 2014

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Fine Gael

Party Website: http://www.finegael.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Adare Rathkeale Rose Brennan*
Adare Rathkeale Stephen Keary*
Adare Rathkeale Tom Neville
Ardee Colm Markey*
Ardee Dolores Minogue*
Ardee Finnan McCoy*
Ardee Jim Lennon*
Athenry Oranmore Frank Kearney
Athenry Oranmore Josette Farrell
Athenry Oranmore Liam Carroll*
Athenry Oranmore Peter Feeney
Athlone Alan Shaw
Athlone John Dolan
Athlone John Naughten*
Athlone Ollie Moore*
Athlone Tom Farrell
Athy Ivan Keatley
Athy Richard O'Rourke
Athy Richard Daly*
Bailieborough Cootehill Carmel Brady
Bailieborough Cootehill David Blake*
Bailieborough Cootehill John O'Hare
Bailieborough Cootehill Seán McKiernan*
Bailieborough Cootehill Val Smith*
Balbriggan J P Browne
Balbriggan Jean Fay Brady
Balbriggan Jeanette McNamara
Balbriggan Tom O'Leary*
Ballinamore Enda McGloin*
Ballinamore Gordon Hughes*
Ballinamore John McCartin*
Ballinasloe Aidan Donohue
Ballinasloe Kevin Ryan
Ballinasloe Michael Finnerty
Ballincollig Carrigaline Deirdre Forde*
Ballincollig Carrigaline Derry Canty*
Ballincollig Carrigaline Farah Deeba
Ballincollig Carrigaline Garret Kelleher
Ballincollig Carrigaline John A Collins*
Ballincollig Carrigaline Shane O'Callaghan
Ballybay Clones Ciara McPhillips
Ballybay Clones Eugene Bannigan
Ballybay Clones Hugh McElvaney*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Philip Nolan
Ballyjamesduff Mary Brady
Ballyjamesduff Paddy O'Reilly*
Ballyjamesduff Paddy Smith*
Ballyjamesduff Winston Bennett*
Ballymahon Colm Murray*
Ballymahon John Hearne
Ballymahon Paul Ross
Ballymahon Seán Farrell*
Ballymote Tobercurry Blair Feeney
Ballymote Tobercurry Dara Mulvey*
Ballymote Tobercurry Gerard Mullaney*
Ballymote Tobercurry Michael Fleming*
Ballymote Tobercurry Pat McGrath*
Ballymun Gerry Breen*
Ballymun Noel Rock
Ballymun Dr Bill Tormey*
Bandon Kinsale James O'Donovan
Bandon Kinsale Kevin Murphy*
Bandon Kinsale Tim Lombard*
Beaumont Donaghmede Ciaran Byrne
Beaumont Donaghmede Declan Flanagan*
Beaumont Donaghmede Stephanie Regan
Blackrock Barry Ward
Blackrock Marie Baker
Blackrock Maurice Dockrel
Blarney Macroom Damian Boylan
Blarney Macroom Michael Creed*
Blarney Macroom Ted Lucey*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Bobby Delaney
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick David Goodwin*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick John King*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick John Finlay
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Michael Lalor*
Boyle Charlie Hopkins
Boyle Gerry Garvey*
Boyle Liam Callaghan*
Boyle Maura Hopkins
Cabra Finglas David Rouse
Cabra Finglas Jimmy Prendergast
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Gerard Mitchell
Cappaghmore Kilmallock John Egan*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Mike Houlihan*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock William O'Donnell*
Carlow Brian O'Donoghue
Carlow Fergal Browne*
Carlow Kathy Walsh
Carlow Tom O'Neill*
Carlow Wayne Fennell*
Carrick-On-Shannon Finola Armstrong McGuire
Carrick-On-Shannon John Ward*
Carrick-On-Shannon Tom Mulligan*
Carrick-on-Suir John Fahey*
Carrick-on-Suir Joe Brennan*
Carrick-on-Suir Louise McLoughlin
Carrick-on-Suir Noel Fitzgerald
Carrickmacross Castleblaney Aidan Murray*
Carrickmacross Castleblaney Aidan Campbell
Carrickmacross Castleblaney Lorraine Cotter
Cashel Tipperary Colm Taylor
Cashel Tipperary Eoghan Lawrence
Cashel Tipperary John Crosse*
Cashel Tipperary Mary Hourigan*
Cashel Tipperary Michael Fitzgerald*
Castlebar Brendan Henaghan
Castlebar Cyril Burke*
Castlebar Eugene McCormack*
Castlebar Eugene Lavin*
Castlebar Henry Kenny*
Castleknock Eithne Loftus*
Castleknock Henry Minogue
Castleknock Ted Leddy
Cavan Belturbet Barry Wilson
Cavan Belturbet Jacqui Lewis
Cavan Belturbet Madeleine Argue*
Cavan Belturbet Peter McVitty*
Celbridge Leixlip Joe Neville
Celbridge Leixlip Philip Slattery
Clare West Bill Slattery*
Clare West Gabriel Keating*
Clare West Gerard Kennedy
Clare West Marian McMahon Jones*
Clare West Oliver Garry*
Clondalkin Emer Higgins*
Clondalkin Kenny Egan
Clonmel Joe Leahy
Clonmel Liam Ahearn*
Clonmel Marie Murphy*
Clonmel Michael Murphy*
Clontarf Jimmy Bowler
Clontarf Naoise O Muiri*
Clontarf Pat Crimmins
Cobh Anthony Barry
Cobh Conor Murphy
Cobh Sinead Sheppard*
Comeragh Brendan Coffey*
Comeragh Liam Brazil*
Comeragh Seanie Power
Conamara Eileen Mannion Mullen*
Conamara Mary McHugh
Conamara Niamh Byrne
Conamara Seosamh O Laoi
Cork City North Central Donncha Loftus
Cork City North Central Patricia Gosch*
Cork City North East Joe Kavanagh*
Cork City North East Sue Ellen Carroll
Cork City North West Joe O'Callaghan
Cork City North West Lyndsey Clarke
Cork City South Central Billy McGill
Cork City South Central Emmet O'Halloran*
Cork City South East Derek Cregan
Cork City South East Des Cahill*
Cork City South East Laura McGonigle*
Cork City South West Barry Keane
Cork City South West John Buttimer*
Cork City South West P J Hourican
Cork East Barbara Murray*
Cork East Michael Hegarty*
Cork East Susan McCarthy
Cork West Adrian Healy*
Cork West Dermot Sheehan*
Cork West Jerry Sullivan
Cork West John O'Sullivan*
Cork West Mary Hegarty*
Cork West Noel O'Donovan
Crumlin Kimmage Edel James
Crumlin Kimmage Jason O'Callaghan
Donegal Barry O'Neill*
Donegal John Boyle*
Donegal John McNulty
Drogheda Garrett O'Dowd
Drogheda Kevin Richard Callan*
Drogheda Michael O'Dowd*
Drogheda Oliver Tully*
Drogheda Richie Culhane*
Dun Laoghaire Ellen O'Connor
Dun Laoghaire John F Bailey*
Dun Laoghaire Mary Fayne
Dun Laoghaire Patricia Stewart
Dundalk Carlingford Colin Goss
Dundalk Carlingford John McGahon
Dundalk Carlingford Martin Murnaghan*
Dundalk South Linus English
Dundalk South Maria Doyle*
Dundalk South Paddy Malone
Dundrum Brian Murphy
Dundrum Jim O'Dea
Dundrum Madeline Spiers
Dundrum Pat Hand*
Dungarvan Lismore Damien Geoghegan*
Dungarvan Lismore Declan Doocey*
Dungarvan Lismore Micheál Cosgrove
Dungarvan Lismore Pat Nugent*
Ennis Cillian Griffey
Ennis Gerard O'Halloran
Ennis Johnny Flynn*
Ennis Mary Howard*
Ennis Paul Murphy*
Ennis Tony Mulqueen*
Enniscorthy Kathleen Codd Nolan*
Enniscorthy Oliver Walsh*
Enniscorthy Patrick Kavanagh*
Fermoy Aileen Browne
Fermoy Kay Dawson
Galway City East John Rabbitte
Galway City East John Walsh
Galway City East Margot Kelly
Glencullen Sandyford Aileen Eglington
Glencullen Sandyford Neale Richmond*
Glencullen Sandyford Stewart Stephens
Glencullen Sandyford Tom Joyce*
Glenties John Curran
Glenties Terence Slowey*
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey Anthony Donohoe
Gorey John Hegarty
Graiguecullen Portarlington James Daly*
Graiguecullen Portarlington John Moran*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Tom Mulhall*
Granard Frank Kilbride*
Granard John Duffy*
Granard Maura Kilbride Harkin
Granard Micheál Carrigy*
Granard Paraic Brady
Howth Malahide Anthony Lavin
Howth Malahide Keith Redmond
Howth Malahide Marie O'Toole
Inishowen Bernard McGuinness*
Inishowen John Ryan*
Inishowen Mickey Doherty*
Inishowen Peter McLaughlin
Inner City North Patrick Martin
Inner City North Ray McAdam*
Kanturk Mallow Gerard Murphy*
Kanturk Mallow Noel Buckley*
Kanturk Mallow Noel O'Connor*
Kerry South and West Johnny Porridge O'Connor
Kerry South and West Matt Griffin
Kerry South and West P J Donovan*
Kerry South and West Patrick Connor Scarteen*
Kerry South and West Seamus Fitzgerald*
Kildare Newbridge Fiona McLoughlin Healy
Kildare Newbridge Mark Stafford
Kildare Newbridge Mary Donnelly
Kildare Newbridge Micheal Nolan
Killaloe Joe Cooney
Killaloe Joe Arkins*
Killaloe Pat Burke*
Killarney Bobby O'Connell*
Killarney Cathal Walshe
Killarney John Sheahan*
Killiney Shankill Garrett McDermott
Killiney Shankill Jim Gildea
Killiney Shankill Maria Bailey*
Letterkenny Grace Boyle
Letterkenny Jimmy Kavanagh*
Letterkenny Noel McBride*
Limerick City East Diarmuid Scully*
Limerick City East Leo Walsh*
Limerick City East Marian Hurley
Limerick City East Michael Sheahan*
Limerick City East Sarah Lee Kiely
Limerick City North Denis McCarthy*
Limerick City North Michael Hourigan*
Limerick City North Tina O'Gorman
Limerick City West Daniel Butler
Limerick City West Felim Cronin
Limerick City West Fergus Kilcoyne
Limerick City West Frank Mulqueen
Limerick City West Jim Long*
Limerick City West Maria Byrne*
Longford John Browne*
Longford Peggy Nolan*
Longford Yvonne Ní Mhurchú
Loughrea Bridie Willers*
Loughrea Jimmy McClearn*
Loughrea Joe Byrne
Loughrea Michael Maher*
Lucan Gerry Kennedy
Lucan Vicki Casserly
Lucan William Lavelle*
Manorhamilton Frank Dolan*
Manorhamilton Seán McDermott*
Manorhamilton Siobhan McGloin*
Maynooth Brendan Weld*
Maynooth Seamus Langan*
Maynooth Timothy Durkan
Monaghan Barra Flynn
Monaghan David Maxwell*
Monaghan Gary Keenan
Muinebheag Denis Foley*
Muinebheag John Murphy*
Muinebheag Michael Doran*
Muinebheag Tommy Kinsella*
Mulhuddart Kieran Dennison*
Mulhuddart Maria McGrail
Mulhuddart Philip O'Callaghan
Mullingar Coole Emily Wallace
Mullingar Coole Frank McDermott*
Mullingar Coole Peter Burke*
Mullingar Kilbeggan Andrew Duncan
Mullingar Kilbeggan Chris Murtagh
Mullingar Kilbeggan Colm Arthur*
Mullingar Kilbeggan Michael Newman
Naas Billy Hillis
Naas Darren Scully*
Naas Fintan Brett
Naas Jacinta O'Sullivan
Nenagh Conor Delaney*
Nenagh Gerard Darcy*
Nenagh Phyll Bugler*
Nenagh Tom Berkery
Nenagh Tom Moylan*
Newcastle West Damien Riedy
Newcastle West Jerome Scanlan*
Newcastle West John Sheahan*
Newcastle West Liam Galvin*
Pembroke South Dock Kieran Binchy
Pembroke South Dock Linda O'Shea Farren
Pembroke South Dock Nadine Meisonnave
Pembroke South Dock Paddy McCartan
Portlaoise Jim Ring
Portlaoise Kathleen O'Brien*
Portlaoise Mary Sweeney*
Portlaoise Willie Aird*
Rathfarnham Alan Gallagher
Rathfarnham Anne Marie Dermody
Rathfarnham Paula Donovan
Rathgar Rathmines Kate O'Connell
Rathgar Rathmines Paddy Smyth
Rathgar Rathmines Samantha Long
Ratoath Gerry O'Connor
Ratoath Gillian Toole
Ratoath Maria Murphy*
Roscommon Michael Creaton*
Roscommon Michael McGreal*
Roscommon Seán Beirne*
Shannon John Crowe*
Shannon Seán McLoughlin*
Sligo David Cawley
Sligo Hubert Keaney*
Sligo James Gilmartin
Sligo Matt Lyons*
Sligo Sinéad Maguire
Sligo Thomas Collery*
Stillorgan Barry Saul*
Stillorgan John Kennedy
Stillorgan Josepha Madigan
Stranorlar Bert Galbraith
Stranorlar Martin Harley*
Swords Bob Dowling
Swords Diane Sexton
Tallaght Central Gay Kelly
Tallaght Central Karen Warren
Tallaght South David Yeats
Templemore Thurles Joe Bourke
Templemore Thurles Liam Brereton
Templemore Thurles Maura Byrne*
Templemore Thurles Michael Madden
Templemore Thurles Michael Cleary*
Templeogue Terenure Brian Lawlor*
Templeogue Terenure Colm Brophy*
Templeogue Terenure Siobhán Butler
Tralee Grace O'Donnell
Tralee Jim Finucane*
Tralee Pat McCarthy*
Tramore Waterford City West Hilary Quinlan*
Tramore Waterford City West Lola O'Sullivan
Tramore Waterford City West Maxine Keoghan
Tuam Larry Bane
Tuam Peter Keaveney
Tuam Pete Roche*
Tuam Tom McHugh*
Waterford City East Jim D'Arcy*
Waterford City East John Carey*
Waterford City East Neil White
Waterford City South John Cummins*

Total Candidates: 382

*outgoing Councillor (195)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (22)
 
   ©1998-2017 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 21-Oct-17 10:09 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 162.158.62.148