ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2016 General Election

26 February 2016

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Fine Gael

Party Website: http://www.finegael.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Cork North West Aine Collins*
Dublin Fingal Alan Farrell*
Dublin Rathdown Alan Shatter*
Wicklow Andrew Doyle*
Dublin South West Anne Marie Dermody
Kildare North Anthony Lawlor*
Sligo Leitrim Tony McLoughlin*
Wicklow Avril Cronin
Kildare North Bernard J Durkan*
Kerry Brendan Griffin*
Dublin South Central Catherine Byrne*
Dublin West Catherine Noone§
Laois Charlie Flanagan*
Galway East Ciaran Cannon*
Dublin South West Colm Brophy
Meath West Damien English*
Cork North Central Dara Murphy*
Carlow Kilkenny David Fitzgerald
Cork East David Stanton*
Dublin Mid West Derek Keating*
Mayo Enda Kenny*
Dublin Bay South Eoghan Murphy*
Louth Fergus O'Dowd*
Kildare South Fiona McLoughlin Healy
Dublin Mid West Frances Fitzgerald*
Longford Westmeath Gabrielle McFadden
Sligo Leitrim Gerry Reynolds
Kerry Grace O'Donnell
Cavan Monaghan Heather Humphreys*
Meath East Helen McEntee
Galway West Hildegarde Naughton§
Cork South West Jim Daly*
Dublin Fingal Dr James Reilly*
Kerry Jimmy Deenihan*
Longford Westmeath James Bannon*
Cork South Central Jerry Buttimer*
Cavan Monaghan Joe O'Reilly*
Clare Joe Carey*
Donegal Joe McHugh*
Galway West John O'Mahony°
Waterford John Deasy*
Sligo Leitrim John Perry*
Carlow Kilkenny John Paul Phelan*
Dublin Rathdown Josepha Madigan
Cork North Central Julie O'Leary
Wexford Julie Hogan
Dublin South West Karen Warren
Dublin Bay South Kate O'Connell
Limerick City Kieran O'Donnell*
Dublin West Leo Varadkar*
Offaly Marcella Corcoran Kennedy*
Dún Laoghaire Maria Bailey
Tipperary Marie Murphy
Kildare South Martin Heydon*
Clare Mary Howard
Dún Laoghaire Mary Mitchell O'Connor*
Roscommon Galway Maura Hopkins
Cork North West Michael Creed*
Limerick City Michael Noonan*
Mayo Michael Ring*
Wexford Michael W D'Arcy§
Mayo Michelle Mulherin*
Dublin Bay North Naoise O Muiri
Cork East Noel McCarthy
Cork South West Noel Harrington*
Dublin North West Noel Rock
Tipperary Noel J Coonan*
Dublin Central Paschal Donohoe*
Clare Pat Breen*
Carlow Kilkenny Pat Deering*
Donegal Paddy Harte
Limerick Patrick O'Donovan*
Waterford Paudie Coffey*
Galway East Paul Connaughton*
Wexford Paul Kehoe*
Longford Westmeath Peter Burke
Louth Peter Fitzpatrick*
Meath West Ray Butler*
Meath East Regina Doherty*
Dublin Bay North Richard Bruton*
Galway West Seán Kyne*
Cork South Central Simon Coveney*
Wicklow Simon Harris*
Dublin Bay North Stephanie Regan
Laois Thomasina Connell
Cork East Tom Barry*
Limerick Tom Neville
Tipperary Tom Hayes*

Total Candidates: 88

*outgoing TD (58)
°outgoing TD for a different area (1)
§outgoing senator (3)
¶outgoing TD elected since previous election (2)
 
   ©1998-2020 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 25-Nov-20 01:20 PM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.68.65.11