ElectionsIreland.org Home Page
  Home | News | Boundary | People | Office | Links | Books
 Elections: Town Council | County Council | Dáil | Seanad | President | Europe | Referendum | Westminster

Candidates by Party - 2014 Local Elections

23 May 2014

Showing ALL candidates | Show Elected | Show Unsuccessful

Fianna Fail

Party Website: http://www.fiannafail.ie/

Candidates in bold were elected

 Constituency  Party   Candidate Photo Sex
Adare Rathkeale James Cavanagh
Adare Rathkeale Kevin Sheahan*
Adare Rathkeale Richard O'Donoghue
Adare Rathkeale Seamus Sheahan
Ardee Fintan Malone*
Ardee Liam Reilly*
Ardee Tomas Wilkinson
Athenry Oranmore Cathal Moran
Athenry Oranmore Malachy Noone*
Athenry Oranmore Martina Kinane
Athlone Aengus O'Rourke
Athlone Frankie Keena*
Athlone Ivan Connaughton
Athlone John Keogh*
Athlone Paddy Kilduff*
Athlone Tom Allen*
Athlone Vinny McCormack
Athy Mark Dalton
Athy Martin Miley*
Bailieborough Cootehill Clifford Kelly
Bailieborough Cootehill Don Smith
Bailieborough Cootehill Fergal Curtin*
Bailieborough Cootehill Francis McDermott
Bailieborough Cootehill Niamh Smyth*
Balbriggan Brian Dennehy
Balbriggan Darrell Mooney
Ballinamore Caillian Ellis*
Ballinamore Francis Gilmartin*
Ballinamore Paddy O'Rourke*
Ballinasloe Donal Burke
Ballinasloe Michael Connolly*
Ballinasloe Pat O'Sullivan
Ballincollig Carrigaline Daithi O Donnabhain
Ballincollig Carrigaline Mary Rose Desmond
Ballincollig Carrigaline Seamus McGrath*
Ballybay Clones Deirdre Kelly
Ballybay Clones Michael Smyth
Ballybay Clones Seamus Coyle*
Ballyfermot Drimnagh Daithi de Roiste
Ballyjamesduff Craig Lovett
Ballyjamesduff Philip Brady
Ballyjamesduff Shane P O'Reilly*
Ballymahon Michael Cahill*
Ballymahon Pat O'Toole
Ballymahon Thomas Victory*
Ballymote Tobercurry Eamon Scanlon
Ballymote Tobercurry Jerry Lundy*
Ballymote Tobercurry Joe Queenan*
Ballymote Tobercurry Martin Baker*
Ballymote Tobercurry Paul Taylor
Ballymun Laura Reid
Ballymun Paul McAuliffe*
Bandon Kinsale Alan Coleman*
Bandon Kinsale Margaret Murphy O'Mahony
Beaumont Donaghmede Seán Paul Mahon*
Beaumont Donaghmede Tom Brabazon*
Blackrock Kate Feeney
Blackrock Mary Hanafin
Blarney Macroom Aindrias Moynihan
Blarney Macroom Bob Ryan
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Gerard Phelan
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Joe Digan
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Michael G Phelan
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Paddy Bracken*
Borris-in-Ossory Mountmellick Seamus McDonald*
Boyle Aidan Sampey
Boyle Eugene Murphy*
Boyle John Cummins*
Boyle Rachel Doherty*
Cabra Finglas Darren Lehane
Cabra Finglas David Costello
Cabra Finglas Paul Anthony Ward
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Eddie Ryan*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Mike Donegan*
Cappaghmore Kilmallock Noel Gleeson*
Carlow Ann Ahern*
Carlow Fintan Phelan
Carlow Jennifer Murnane O'Connor*
Carlow John Pender°
Carrick-On-Shannon Seán McGowan*
Carrick-On-Shannon Sinead Guckian*
Carrick-On-Shannon Siobhán Finnegan McElgunn
Carrick-on-Suir Imelda Goldsboro
Carrick-on-Suir Sylvia Cooney Sheehan*
Carrickmacross Castleblaney Margaret Conlon
Carrickmacross Castleblaney Padraig McNally*
Carrickmacross Castleblaney P J O'Hanlon*
Cashel Tipperary Brian Rafferty
Cashel Tipperary Joseph O'Connell
Cashel Tipperary Roger Kennedy
Castlebar Al McDonnell*
Castlebar Blackie Gavin*
Castlebar Lisa Chambers
Castleknock Edward MacManus
Castleknock Jack Chambers
Castleknock Mags Murray*
Cavan Belturbet John Paul Feely*
Cavan Belturbet Patricia Walsh*
Cavan Belturbet Seán Smith*
Celbridge Leixlip Bernard Cauldwell
Celbridge Leixlip Frank O'Rourke
Celbridge Leixlip Gráinne Whelan
Clare West Bill Chambers*
Clare West Michael Hillery*
Clare West P J Kelly*
Clare West Patrick Keane*
Clare West Richard Nagle*
Clondalkin Trevor Gilligan*
Clonmel Michael Anglim*
Clonmel P J English
Clonmel Siobhan Ambrose*
Clontarf Deirdre Heney*
Clontarf Seán Haughey
Cobh Michael Ahern
Cobh Padraig O'Sullivan
Comeragh John O'Leary*
Comeragh Mary Butler
Comeragh Michael J O'Ryan*
Conamara Josie Conneely
Conamara Mac Dara Hosty
Conamara Máirtín Lee
Conamara Noel Thomas
Conamara Seamus Walsh*
Conamara Seán O Tuairisg*
Cork City North Central John Sheehan
Cork City North Central Kenneth O'Flynn*
Cork City North East Tim Brosnan*
Cork City North West Tony Fitzgerald*
Cork City South Central Seán Martin*
Cork City South Central Tom O'Driscoll
Cork City South East Kate Martin
Cork City South East Nicholas O'Keeffe
Cork City South East Terry Shannon*
Cork City South West Fergal Dennehy
Cork City South West Mary Shields*
Cork East Aron O'Sullivan
Cork East Niall O'Neill
Cork West Christopher O'Sullivan*
Cork West Deirdre Kelly
Cork West Donal F O'Rourke*
Cork West Joe Carroll
Cork West Patrick Murphy*
Crumlin Kimmage Aoife Donogue
Crumlin Kimmage Catherine Ardagh
Donegal Brendan Byrne*
Donegal Michael Naughton
Donegal Seán McEniff*
Drogheda Frank Maher*
Drogheda John Govern
Drogheda Tommy Byrne*
Dun Laoghaire Cormac Devlin*
Dun Laoghaire James McCann
Dun Laoghaire Lisa Rogerson
Dundalk Carlingford Conor Keelan*
Dundalk Carlingford Peter Savage*
Dundalk Carlingford Seán Kelly
Dundalk South Declan Breathnach*
Dundalk South Stephen Egan
Dundrum Sarah Ryan
Dundrum Shay Brennan
Dundrum Tony Kelly
Dungarvan Lismore Ann Marie Rossiter
Dungarvan Lismore James Tobin*
Dungarvan Lismore Tom Cronin*
Ennis Bernard Hanrahan
Ennis Brian Meaney*
Ennis Clare Colleran Molloy
Ennis Pat Daly*
Ennis Tom McNamara*
Enniscorthy Barbara Ann Murphy
Enniscorthy James Browne
Enniscorthy Keith Doyle*
Enniscorthy Willie Kavanagh
Fermoy Frank O'Flynn*
Fermoy Ian Doyle
Fermoy Kevin O'Keeffe*
Galway City East Alan Cheevers
Galway City East Michael J Crowe*
Glencullen Sandyford John Byrne
Glencullen Sandyford Tom Murphy*
Glenties Enda Bonner
Glenties Hughie MacGiolla Bhride
Glenties Ian Molloy
Glenties Seamus O Domhnaill*
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey Malcolm Byrne
Graiguecullen Portarlington Padraig Fleming*
Graiguecullen Portarlington Paschal McEvoy
Graiguecullen Portarlington Dick Miller
Graiguecullen Portarlington Willie Murphy
Granard John Coyle
Granard Luie McEntire*
Granard Martin Mulleady*
Granard PJ Reilly*
Howth Malahide Aileen Woods
Howth Malahide Eoghan O'Brien*
Inishowen Martin McDermott
Inishowen Mary McCauley
Inishowen Paul Canning
Inishowen Rena Donaghey*
Inner City North Brian Mohan
Kanturk Mallow Bart Donegan*
Kanturk Mallow Bernard Moynihan
Kanturk Mallow Dan Joe Fitzgerald*
Kerry South and West Breandan Fitzgerald
Kerry South and West John Flynn
Kerry South and West Michael D O'Shea*
Kerry South and West Norma Moriarty
Kildare Newbridge Fiona O'Loughlin
Kildare Newbridge Seán Power
Kildare Newbridge Suzanne Doyle
Killaloe Alan O'Callaghan
Killaloe Tony O'Brien
Killaloe Liam Wiley
Killaloe Pat Hayes*
Killarney Anne McEllistrim*
Killarney John O'Shea
Killarney John Joe Culloty
Killarney Niall Kelleher
Killiney Shankill Jennifer Cuffe
Killiney Shankill Vinny Duran Kearns
Letterkenny Ciaran Brogan*
Letterkenny James Pat McDaid
Letterkenny John Watson
Letterkenny Liam Blaney*
Limerick City East Jerry O'Dea
Limerick City East Joe Pond
Limerick City East Kieran O'Hanlon*
Limerick City East Shane Clifford
Limerick City North Christy McInerney
Limerick City North Joe Crowley
Limerick City West Geraldine Leddin*
Limerick City West James Collins*
Limerick City West Seán Lynch
Longford Michael Connellan
Longford Padraig Loughrey*
Longford Seamus Butler
Loughrea Anne Rabbitte
Loughrea Gerry Finnerty*
Loughrea Shane Donnellan
Lucan Caitríona McClean
Lucan Ed O'Brien
Manorhamilton Justin Warnock
Manorhamilton Mary Bohan*
Manorhamilton Pat Munday
Manorhamilton Philip Rooney
Maynooth Ben Doyle
Maynooth Daragh Fitzpatrick
Maynooth Naoise O Cearúil
Maynooth Paul Ward
Monaghan John Finn
Monaghan Robbie Gallagher*
Muinebheag Arthur McDonald*
Muinebheag David O'Brien
Muinebheag PJ Kavanagh
Mulhuddart David McGuinness*
Mulhuddart Margaret Richardson
Mullingar Coole Aidan Davitt*
Mullingar Coole John Shaw*
Mullingar Coole Paddy Hill*
Mullingar Kilbeggan Avril Whitney
Mullingar Kilbeggan Ken Glynn
Mullingar Kilbeggan Paul Daly*
Naas James Lawless
Naas Robert Power
Naas Willie Callaghan*
Nenagh Eamonn Spillane
Nenagh John Carroll*
Nenagh Mary Barrett
Nenagh Mattie Ryan (Coole)*
Newcastle West Francis Foley*
Newcastle West John Leahy
Newcastle West Michael Collins*
Newcastle West Seamus Ahern
Pembroke South Dock Frank Kennedy
Pembroke South Dock Lorraine Clifford Lee
Portlaoise Catherine Fitzgerald*
Portlaoise David Ryan
Portlaoise Jerry Lodge*
Portlaoise John Joe Fennelly*
Rathfarnham Emma Murphy
Rathfarnham John Lahart*
Rathgar Rathmines Daniel Donnelly
Rathgar Rathmines Jim O'Callaghan*
Ratoath Damien O'Reilly
Ratoath Deirdre Smith
Ratoath Noel Leonard*
Ratoath P J White
Roscommon Larry Brennan
Roscommon Orla Leyden*
Roscommon Paschal Fitzmaurice*
Shannon Cathal Crowe*
Shannon Louise McNamara
Shannon Pat McMahon*
Shannon Pat O'Gorman
Sligo Dónal Gilroy
Sligo Rosaleen O'Grady*
Sligo Seamus Kilgannon
Sligo Tom MacSharry
Stillorgan Gerry Horkan*
Stillorgan Liam Dockery
Stranorlar Claudia Kennedy
Stranorlar Gerry Crawford*
Stranorlar Patrick McGowan*
Swords Adrian Henchy
Swords Darragh Butler*
Swords John Hennessy
Tallaght Central Charlie O'Connor
Tallaght Central Valerie Gaynor
Tallaght South Emmett Hegarty
Templemore Thurles Jackie Cahill
Templemore Thurles John Hogan*
Templemore Thurles Michael Smith*
Templemore Thurles Seamus Hanafin*
Templeogue Terenure Eamonn Walsh*
Templeogue Terenure Paul Foley
Tralee Norma Foley*
Tralee Ted Fitzgerald
Tralee Tom McEllistrim
Tramore Waterford City West Eamon Quinlan
Tramore Waterford City West Pat Daly*
Tuam Donagh Killilea
Tuam Eamonn Kitt
Tuam Mary Hoade*
Tuam Nora Fahy
Waterford City East Adam Wyse
Waterford City East Eamon McGrath
Waterford City East Liz Murphy
Waterford City South Jason Murphy*

Total Candidates: 331

*outgoing Councillor (143)
°outgoing Councillor for a different area (1)
¶outgoing Councillor co-opted since previous election (5)
 
   ©1998-2017 Christopher Took & Seán Donnelly
Your feedback on this web site is welcome
Web site designed and maintained by
www.stormcentre.net
  
Page generated 23-Nov-17 01:59 AM
Twitter button logo IP Address: 172.68.65.169